Immenhof - The Adventure of a Summer

    All titles (2)
    Feature Film | 2018-2019 | Coming of Age, Family Entertainment, Youth | Belgium, Germany

    Trailers/Videos

    Cast

    ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
    Leia HoltwickLou [L]
    Laura BerlinCharly [L]
    Ella PäffgenEmmie [L]
    Moritz Bäckerling
    Leon [L]
    Rafael GareisenMatz [L]
    Heiner LauterbachJochen Mallinckroth [L]
    Wotan Wilke MöhringGrunert [L]
    Valerie HuberRuna [SR]
    Benjamin Trinks
    Sven [SR]
    Max von ThunViktor [SR]
    Joyce IlgSandra [BP]
    Peter LindhorstJournalist [BP]
    Stephen A. SikderJournalist [BP]

    Crew

    ActivityNameComment
    Production controllerYvonne Spangler
    Production accountantManuela Heitmann
    Production accountantPetra Lacoste Aleman
    Assistant production accountantNadja Beinert
    1st ADDaniel 'Danny' RosnessPL: J. Pott
    Director of photographyFriede Clausz
    Camera operatorFriede ClauszA-Camera
    Camera operatorBert Temmerman
    Drone camera operatorJan Crommelinck
    Remote camera operatorErwin Steen
    Steadicam operatorBert Temmerman
    Steadicam operatorMarkus Eckert1 DT Zusatz
    1st assistant cameraRobin Herinckx
    1st assistant cameraTobias Sebastian KownatzkiA-Kamera
    1st assistant cameraSimon Preissinger
    2nd assistant cameraMartin Lübke
    2nd assistant cameraDaan Stevens
    2nd assistant cameraJulius Aeneas Thamer
    DIT digital imaging technicianMaxim Van de Sompele
    Video assist/playback operatorRobin Paralkar
    Video assist/playback operatorEdda-Maj Kumas
    Video assist/playback operatorJan Giesen
    Still photographerJo Voets
    Still photographerRaymond Roemke
    Still photographerJens HauspurgPoster production in Andalusia
    Still photographerRobin Paralkar
    Still photographerKai von Kröcher
    Camera traineeTizian Herzbergerbis zum 30.06.2018
    Casting directorEmrah Ertem
    Casting directorStephen Sikder
    Casting directorJacqueline Rietz
    Costume designerCharlotte Willems
    Assistant costume designerCharlotte Goethals
    DirectorSharon von Wietersheim
    2nd unit directorDaniel 'Danny' Rosness
    2nd AD crowd (local system)Christiane Weigand
    Script supervisorSandra Peuthert-Zimmermann
    EditorCharles Ladmiral
    Assistant editorLorenz Jahn
    Key gripChristopher Huck
    GripSteven Van den Bosche
    GripFlorian Matthias Ritter
    GripSarah Wetzstein
    GripTobias Dawid
    GripFlorian Hartzsch
    GripHans Reynaerts
    GripTim Roels
    Crane operatorKlaus Daubenberger
    Russian arm operatorIgor Teljukov
    Stabilized remote head technicianFlorian Hartzsch
    Camera car driverSandra Kier
    GafferMathias Beier
    Best boyThomas Thiele
    Lighting technician / electricianMaarten Stoop
    Lighting technician / electricianTim Janssens
    Lighting technician / electricianBart Van Driel
    Additional electricianPol Stinder
    Additional electricianValentin Spengemann
    Additional electricianMartin Handrow
    Additional electricianPieter De Ridder
    Additional electricianNick Bollaert
    Additional electricianRobert Hoebeke
    Additional electricianOliver JoestVorbau / Dreh Wittenmoor
    Makeup artist / hair stylistManon Raman
    Makeup artist / hair stylistBarbara Bijelic
    ComposerHannes De Maeyer
    ProducerSharon von Wietersheim
    ProducerCarola Lang-Bornée
    ProducerFrank Meiling
    Co-producerPeter De Maegd
    Executive producerHerbert L. Kloiber
    Executive producerDr. Herbert Kloiber
    Business affairsJosef Brandmaier
    Legal affairsBerit Norrenberg
    Production designerFrank Meiling
    Art directorManolito Glas
    Art directorDaniela Grömkebis 8.7.2018
    Set decoratorKarina Lange
    Prop masterClaudia Mahringer
    Standby propsElise Janouch
    Set dresserMaria KlingnerBayern, MDM
    Set dresserSven Mikley
    Assistant stand by propsNadine Möckel
    Assistant to propmaster /- buyerNicky Sproten
    Location scoutStefan Noebel-HeiseSachsen-Anhalt
    Location scoutTilo Olaf Ullrich
    Location scoutEmanuel Meulemann
    Set builderFranz Scharrer
    Set builderHelge Niemczyk
    Set builderMarkus Kriesten
    Stand by set builderMarc WadewitzSetbaubühne
    Scenic painterFelix Gallo
    Prop builderThomas Schultz
    Graphic artistNicole Holtwick
    Graphic artistKati Linke
    Property driverHolger Sobieski
    Line producerFrank Meiling
    Production managerJörn Pott
    Production coordinatorIna Almeroth
    Cast coordinatorEva HahnCare & Coaching Ella Päffgen
    Unit managerBjörn GrünlerKrankheitsvertretung 1.Woche
    Unit managerAlexander von Wietersheim
    Location managerMeera Ghosh
    Transportation coordinatorMarco MüllerAdditionals B + D Art Dept.
    Set manager/ floor managerIngo Hermann
    Production secretaryLisa Havenstein
    Assistant set/floor managerTeresa Fey
    Production driverValentin Beyer
    Production driverRichard Heinecke
    ScreenwriterSharon von Wietersheim
    Production sound mixerUve Haußig
    Boom operatorTony Nowak
    Sound designerCorinna Fleig
    Sound editorValentin Spiegel
    Sound effects editorTheodora Flygt
    Stuntman/womanKaja Wild
    Horse masterSimon Grzesczak
    Assistant horse masterSuzanne Struben Sera
    Horse trainerJoachim Fettenfür Filmpferde.com
    Horse trainerPatricia Beissel
    Horse trainerDennis Grzesczak
    Horse wranglerDennis Grzesczak
    Caterer (assistance on set)Claudia KernMoloko
    EPK / behind the scenes producerJanine Jacobsen

    Distributing companies

    CompanyComment
    Beta Film GmbH
    Concorde Filmverleih [de]Kinoverleih Deutschland

    Facilities

    DepartmentCompanyComment
    Cameras and UtilitiesVantage Film GmbH
    GripneoFlight UGMAXIMA MX 30 hand held Gimbal, BLACK ARM
    CastingDreamTeam Munich e.K.
    Extras/Bit PlayerAgentur filmissimo Inh. Antje MewsAltmark
    Extras/Bit PlayerProducer’s Friend GmbH [de]Saarland und Bayern
    StuntsESN - The European Stuntnetwork GmbH
    StuntsFilmpferde.com
    StuntsStuntcoopStuntkoordination
    Care (Children / Teenagers)Artiluna GbRdurchgeführt von Eva Hahn
    Finance/Law/InsuranceMarsh GmbH
    Finance/Law/InsurancePauls BüroKomparsenabrechnung
    Production ServicesAP MovieAdd. Transportation
    Production Servicesfilm-mobile gmbhFilm-Mobile
    Production ServicesMoloko CateringCatering
    Transportation, Travel and AccomodationRoad Rebel
    Transportation, Travel and AccomodationSixt GmbH & Co. Autovermietung KGAP: Lea Zoe Weidner
    CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbHKostümequipment
    DecorationEasy Set Company
    PropsFTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbHAlle Bereiche Muc
    Vehicles and aircraftsCMS - Car Motion Service GmbH
    Video/Computer PlaybackTeam-EndeffektProgrammierung/Design Phone Apps Computer Einspielungen
    Film Processing/TransfersThe Fridge [be]
    Sound (Postproduction)Metrix Media
    Sound (Postproduction)Metrix Media

    Awards

    Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
    Rich and Famous Film GmbH [de]2019EQUUS Film Festival [us]Winnie Award - Best Feature Film - InternationalWinner

    Festivals

    YearCountryFestivalComment
    2020IndiaKolkata International Children's Film Festival
    2020BulgariaMind the Indie – Independent IFF Plovdiv
    2020South KoreaSeoul Guro International Kids Film Festival
    2020USAKidFilm Family Festival Dallas
    2020EgyptAwladna International Arts Forum for the Gifted
    2019GermanyFestival des Deutschen Films LudwigshafenKinderfilm Festival
    2019GermanyInternationales Kinderfilmfest Schwäbisch Gmünd
    2019ArmeniaInt. Children's FF Yerevan
    2019GermanyKikife - Int. Kinderfilmfest Schwäbisch Gmünd
    2019PolandCinema in Sneakers Warsaw

    Cinema

    TypeCountryDateComment
    Theatre releaseGermanyThursday, 17/01/2019