cover

Im Schatten der Macht

  • Schatten der Macht (Working title)
TV Movie (multi-part) | 2002 | Drama | Germany

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Matthias BrandtGünter Guillaume [L]
Jürgen HentschHerbert Wehner [L]
Michael MendlWilly Brandt [L]
Birte BergFrau Lindt [GS]
Manuela AlphonsHausdame [SR]
Markus BoysenSchmidt [SR]
Michael BrandnerBörner [SR]
Matthias CaspariDGB Funktionär [SR]
Felix EitnerSchrader [SR]
Fabian GerhardtWilke [SR]
Wolfgang GrindemannFührungsoffizier [SR]
Jörg GudzuhnSchacht [SR]
Rudolf KowalskiEgon Bahr [SR]
Ann-Kathrin KramerGeliebte [SR]
Christiane LemmMildred Scheel [SR]
Martin LüttgeHerold [SR]
Ulrich MüheGaus [SR]
Dieter PfaffGenscher [SR]
Michael QuastNollau [SR]
Janette RauchSille [SR]
Barbara RudnikRut Brandt [SR]
Uwe SerafinJournalist [SR]
Michael TrischanHorst Grabert [SR]
Felix von ManteuffelScheel [SR]
Thommi BaakeVerhörspezialist ????? [BP]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Assistant production accountantSonja Mecke
Director of photographyHans Grimmelmann
1st assistant cameraCarla Heinemann
2nd assistant cameraMarius von Felbert
Still photographerReiner Bajoincl. photobook for ARD/ARTE
Casting directorSabine Schroth
Costume designerWiebke Kratz
Assistant costume designerHeike Schenck-WuttkeHistorisch 70ger Jahre
WardrobeBrigitte Gansen
WardrobeAngela Renneberghist.,2. Hälfte
WardrobeVerena Reuter-Züllhistorisch 1974
DirectorOliver Storz
1st AD (local system)Lilian von Keudell
2nd AD crowd (local system)Till Martinsen
Assistant to directorThorsten Friedrich
Script supervisorDagmar Zeisberg
Script supervisorCornelia MeyerAssi:Lilian von Keudell (1 Folge)
EditorHeidi Handorf
Assistant editorÖzlem Konuk
Crane operatorThomas Lorch
Crane operatorUlrich FaßbenderAssistent
GafferHelge Schwarz [1]
ElectricianHolger Au
Assistant to producerStefanie Franke
Production designerEduard Krajewskihistorisch nominiert Deutscher Fernsehpr
Assistant production designerJulika Kanitzhistorisch
Art directorIrina Kromayer
Prop masterJan Rott
Set dresserIlka AdlerAssistent
Set dresserOliver Koch [1]+ Baubühne Set
Location scoutStefan Möller
Scenic painterAndrea Wehrheim
Assistant to line producerLeila Kessler
Unit production managerWolfgang Bajorat
Assistant production managerSimone Wilms
Unit managerMargot HahnARD / 1. Teil
Unit managerDusko Pupic-BakracBonn - Helgoland - Hannover
Set manager/ floor managerStephan Bechem
Production secretaryFllonza Elsani
Production driverRené Saldjughian
Production driverGerrick Rossel2.Teil von TV-Mehrteiler
Production driverWinfried Engel
ScreenwriterOliver Storz
Sound editorRobin Pohle
Dialogue editorKai-Uwe Koch/ ADR
Adr recordistHenning Thölert
Special effects technicianMarkus Geiger
ColoristRoland Fliß2. Teil
ColoristAndreas Teichert1. Teil

Production companies

CompanyComment
Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Extras/Bit PlayerCasting Petra OhlerKomparsen und KD
Extras/Bit PlayerCastingagentur Michael F. DammHistorisch
Production Servicesmobile cat gmbh
Decorationfake - filmconstruction GmbH
Locations and StudiosZeitRaumRechercheLocation
Sound (Postproduction)Studio Mitte

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Hans Grimmelmann2004Deutscher KamerapreisBeste Kamera - FernsehfilmNominated
Hans Grimmelmann2004Deutscher FernsehpreisBeste KameraNominated
Wiebke Kratz2004Deutscher FernsehpreisBeste Ausstattung (Kostümbild)Nominated
Jürgen Hentsch2004Deutscher FernsehpreisBester Schauspieler NRWinner
Eduard Krajewski2004Deutscher FernsehpreisBeste Ausstattung (Szenenbild)Nominated