Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Heike MakatschLisa Wartberg [L]
Moritz BleibtreuAxel Staudach [L]
Katharina ThalbachMaria Wartberg [L]
Uwe OchsenknechtEintänzer Otto [L]
Michael OstrowskiFred, der Maskenbildner [L]
Pasquale Aleardi
Bordzauberer Costa [L]
Marlon SchrammFlorian Staudach [SR]
Shadi Hedayatin.a. [SR]
Judith Neumann
Polly [SR]
Melanie ScheiterFlirtende Dame mit Mat Schu [SR]
Andreja SchneiderEdita [SR]
Mat Schuhn.a. [SR]
Helga Bellinghausen
Lady 3 [BP]
Petra BlosseyLady #1 [BP]
Annette MayerTanzpartnerin 2 [BP]
Isabel TrimbornTanzpartnerin 1 [BP]
Manuel GaubatzDancer Steward [BP]
Bettina KenneyDance Double [BP]
Robin PoellNew York Police Officer [BP]
Katja SallayFlugbegleiterin Jessica [BP]
Natacza BoonDancer TV Crew [BP]
Irina SchneiderFlirtpartnerin Otto [BP]
SynchronschauspielerinKathleen A. Renish

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production controllerJens Ahlfeld
Production accountantPiotr Odemski
2. Filmgeschäftsführer
2. Filmgeschäftsführer
Production accountantSylke Nitz
Assistant production accountantUlrike Winkler
Vfx supervisorSven Martin
VFX production coordinatorPaul Andexel
ARRI Mitte
ARRI Mitte
Digital film compositorSebastian Mietzner
ARRI Mitte Berlin
ARRI Mitte Berlin
Digital film compositorRobert Masula
at Moviebrats Studios
at Moviebrats Studios
ColoristPhilipp Orgassa
ColoristAlexander Suer
Dailies
Dailies
DI digital intermediate supervisorPaul Andexel
ARRI Mitte Berlin
ARRI Mitte Berlin
Director of photographyThomas W. Kiennast
Camera operatorTord Erhard
2nd Unit
2nd Unit
Steadicam operatorRobert Stopfer
1st assistant cameraTord Erhard
A-Cam / 2x Anamorphic
A-Cam / 2x Anamorphic
1st assistant cameraRolf Rosendahl
1 DT II.Unit
1 DT II.Unit
2nd assistant cameraBjörn Mies
A Kamera
A Kamera
2nd assistant cameraSaskia Streußel
2 DT Vertretung
2 DT Vertretung
DIT digital imaging technicianAlexander Suer
OnSet-Lab Alexa
OnSet-Lab Alexa
DIT digital imaging technicianTyzian Masik
QC / ONSET DAILIES
QC / ONSET DAILIES
Video assist/playback operatorBenedikt Knapp
Video assist/playback operatorJulian Hopff
Still photographerWilli Weber
Still photographerWolfgang Ennenbach
Köln/Berlin/Sofia+FVP´s
Köln/Berlin/Sofia+FVP´s
Camera traineeLisa Bühl
Casting directorUlrike Müller
Costume designerNora Bates
Costume designerThomas Oláh
Costume designerFrank Wilde [1]
Costume supervisorMartha Hunger
Assistant costume designerKunji Laura Baerwald
WardrobeSerena Matlas
WardrobeVerena Reuter-Züll
Hauptgarderobiere Komparsen
Hauptgarderobiere Komparsen
WardrobeRadha Freudemann
Additional wardrobeVanessa Horsmann
Additional wardrobeSalie Hornig
Additional wardrobeCornelia Mimault
Additional wardrobeLara Sauer
Additional wardrobeClara Hallwachs
Additional wardrobeRamona Huppert
Additional wardrobeJulia Weyer
Additional wardrobeRena Edzads
Additional wardrobeClara Hallwachs
Wardrobe helpAnna Krieger
Costume makerLara Sauer
TailorDimitri Wilbert
Schneider Hauptcast
Schneider Hauptcast
TailorMonika Lange
DirectorPhilipp Stölzl
1st AD (local system)Andi Lang
2nd AD crowd (local system)Jan Boehme
4 DT Vertretung
4 DT Vertretung
2nd AD crowd (local system)Angel Pinar
2nd AD crowd (local system)Mirjam Wille
Script continuityAriane Stalfort
Extras coordinatorPhilippe Depke
Drehort Köln
Drehort Köln
Extras coordinatorRobin Schu
Additional Crowd AD
Additional Crowd AD
EditorSven Budelmann
Assistant editorSilke Zirnité
Key gripBernd Mayer
Key gripIngo Hilden
Key Grip B.Mayer
Key Grip B.Mayer
GripAnne Lisken
GafferBenjamin Klein
Best boyChristian Goerges
Rigging gafferRonald Schwarz
Rigging gafferMichael Becker
Dimmer board operatorKevin Schulze-Borgmühl
Dimmer board operatorConstantin Tschauder
Dimmer board operatorMeiko Bruns
Lighting technician / electricianMark Warnecke
Lighting technician / electricianMartin Wysmyk
Lighting technician / electricianRoland Thomalla
Lighting technician / electricianMichael Koch [2]
Lighting technician / electricianMicky Koch
Lighting technician / electricianChristian Scheppe
Lighting technician / electricianBernd Kremer
Junior
Junior
Lighting technician / electricianIvan Galic
Additional electricianRichard Rippinger
Additional electricianYanick Wohlgemuth
Additional electricianUdo Heinz
Additional electricianDirk Henkel
Additional electricianStefan Schauerte
Additional electricianDirk Oerter-Markgraf
Additional electricianKiril Mihaylov
Additional electricianJosip Smolcic
Additional electricianGeorge Bozkurt
Additional electricianKonrad Zimmermann
Lighting assistantAlan Waddingham
Makeup artist / hair stylistVanessa Schneider
Makeup artist / hair stylistMiriam Hübner
assistant supervisor crowd
assistant supervisor crowd
Makeup artist / hair stylistNadia Homri
Makeup artist / hair stylistNina Goyert
Maskenleitung Komparsen
Maskenleitung Komparsen
Makeup artist / hair stylistJan Kempkens-Odemski
Makeup artist / hair stylistNica Faas
Makeup artist / hair stylistSilka Lisku
Additional make up artistDiana Badalova
Additional make up artistGrete Pfleger
Additional make up artistSandra Stockmeier
Additional make up artistKatrin Silbernagl-Huber
Additional make up artistKatrin Paas
Additional make up artistDaniela Brozy
Additional make up artistSandy Strierath
Additional make up artistAstrid Schill
Additional make up artistSilivia Haas
Additional make up artistHeike Ersfeld
Additional make up artistAmi Häfner (Komatsu)
Additional make up artistAnne Wenzel
Fitting & Dreh Babelsberg
Fitting & Dreh Babelsberg
Additional make up artistAnke Scheiter
Additional make up artistDoreen Kindler
Fitting & Dreh Babelsberg
Fitting & Dreh Babelsberg
Additional make up artistHeide Haß
Key makeup artist/hair stylistGerhard Zeiss
Wig makerTabea Jünger
Knüpfen via Gerd Zeiss
Knüpfen via Gerd Zeiss
ComposerRainer Oleak
Arrangement Musikmischung
Arrangement Musikmischung
ComposerIngo Ludwig Frenzel
ComposerChristoph Israel
ProducerNico Hofmann
Ufa Fiction
Ufa Fiction
ProducerRegina Ziegler
Ziegler Film
Ziegler Film
ProducerSebastian Werninger
Ufa Fiction
Ufa Fiction
Co-producerFreddy Burger
Co-producerKlaus Graf
Graf Film
Graf Film
Co-producerChristoph Müller
Mythos Film
Mythos Film
ProducerMarkus Olpp
ProducerTobias Timme
ProducerMatthias Adler
ProducerLydia Elmer
Assistant to producerAnca Mehlis
Assistenz des ausführenden Produzenten Matthias Adler
Assistenz des ausführenden Produzenten Matthias Adler
Production designerMatthias Müsse
Nominierung Dt. Filmpreis 2020
Nominierung Dt. Filmpreis 2020
Art directorStephanie Raß
Berlin
Berlin
Art directorSamuel Jaeger
Assistant art directorViola Sinkwitz
Set decoratorPetra Klimek
zusammen mit Birgit Esser
zusammen mit Birgit Esser
Set decoratorBirgit Esser
Art department assistantKatja Luger
Construction coordinatorAndre Makossa
Prop masterKirsten Lieboldt-Longolius
Standby propsMike Heubel
Set dresserStefanie Gros
Berlin
Berlin
Set dresserRicci Becker
Set dresserDominik Schröer
Set dresserSvenja Scholz
Näherin
Näherin
Set dresserJudith Jaeger
med. advisor
med. advisor
Set dresserCarsten Wesche-Böttcher
Set dresserAndreas J Klein
Set dresserPeter Hartmann
Art department coordinatorAndrea Weitz
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerKatja Luger
Assistant stand by propsSarah Röntgen
2 Wochen Vetretung
2 Wochen Vetretung
Assistant stand by propsAnn Katrin Hölz
Set builderChristoph Grün
Set builderNikita Romanov
Set builderPeter Thönnessen
Stand by set builderTill Hoffmann
Draughtsman/set designerAkiyo Zens
SculptorJan Pareike
Prop builderGregor Winter
Leuchtreklame "Hotel"
Leuchtreklame "Hotel"
Prop builderHenryk Böhme
Porsche-Detail
Porsche-Detail
Graphic artistDorit Janssen
Property driverOliver Kreckler
Property driverPietro Messina
Property driverSami Sadeghi
Art department traineeIsabell Leitenbacher
Art department traineeAndreas Weber [4]
Art department traineeAlexa Eggebrecht
Film financing coordinatorAnne Frohne
Production managerHenry Rehorek
Production coordinatorJessica Petzold
Assistant production managerSaskia Römmelt
Assistant production managerFranziska Willgart
Produktionsleitungsassistenz
Produktionsleitungsassistenz
Unit managerJan Beek
Set manager/ floor managerKai Hülsmann
Assistant unit managerMirjam Wille
1 Woche / Sofia / Bulgarien
1 Woche / Sofia / Bulgarien
Assistant unit managerGunnar Schubert
Assistant set/floor managerElisa Kaldewei
Assistant set/floor managerLukas Schneider
Set runnerHendrik Annacker
Set runnerElias Kirstein
Set runnerJonas Windgassen
Set runnerPit Bredimus
Set runnerCorinna Hermanns
Set runnerHannah Lueg-Althoff
Set runnerChristina Politz
Set runnerJannik Lange
Set runnerLaura Ziegler
Set runnerLarissa Matejovsky
Zusatz 22.05.-28.05.2018
Zusatz 22.05.-28.05.2018
Set runnerLennart Wemcken
Production driverDominik Leurs
+ 4 Wochen Vorbereitung
+ 4 Wochen Vorbereitung
Production driverSilvio Heß
Production driverDavid Friedewald
ScreenwriterAlexander Dydyna
ScreenwriterJan Berger
Mitarbeit
Mitarbeit
Co-writerPhilipp Stölzl
Literary sourceUdo Jürgens
Literary sourceGabriel Barylli
Literary sourceChristian Struppeck
Script doctorKarsten Dusse
Drehbuch Polishing
Drehbuch Polishing
Production sound mixerMax Meindl
Boom operatorOliver Skrotzki
Ton: Max Meindl
Ton: Max Meindl
Boom operatorBastian Büßer
DT 1-5
DT 1-5
Adr boom operatorLudwig Bestehorn
Play-back operatorThorsten Miess
Second boom operatorJan Koch [1]
Sound re-recording mixerGerald Cronauer
Premix Dialog+Foley
Premix Dialog+Foley
Foley artistWilmont Schulze
Special effects supervisorNiklas Voigt
Special effects supervisorVolker Lorig
Special effects supervisorRoland Tropp
Special effects technicianLars Gatting
Special effects technicianDirk Ostermann
Stunt coordinatorChristoph Knobloch
Child supervisorEllen Treuer
Medienpädagogische Fachkraft
Medienpädagogische Fachkraft
ChoreographerChristopher Tölle
ChoreographerRobin Poell
Co-Choreograph
Co-Choreograph
Project managerBenedikt Eisenstecken
Stunts: c/o Production Concept
Stunts: c/o Production Concept
Singing coachJasmin Shakeri

Production companies

CompanyComment
UFA Fiction
Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG
Mythos Filmproduktions GmbH & Co. KG [de]
coproduction
coproduction
Graf Filmproduktion GmbH
Koproduktion
Koproduktion

Distributing companies

CompanyComment
Universal Pictures International Germany GmbH [de]
Deutschland, Österreich und die Schweiz
Deutschland, Österreich und die Schweiz

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Extras/Bit PlayerAgentur Filmgesichter
Berlin & NRW/ Köln
Berlin & NRW/ Köln
StuntsPRODUCTION CONCEPT GmbH
Stunt-Support
Stunt-Support
Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbH
Komparsenabrechnung
Komparsenabrechnung
Finance/Law/InsuranceDFG - Deutsche FilmversicherungsGemeinschaft
Film Insurance
Film Insurance
Production ServicesFilmservice Andermann
Bewachung
Bewachung
Production ServicesHermann Koenen Party- und Catering-Service
Catering
Catering
Production ServicesJOLA-Rent
Set medic
Set medic
Production ServicesKaffee-Service Berlin Peter Ganss GmbH
Espresso-Service
Espresso-Service
Costumesco.co costume services
KB: Thomas Oláh
KB: Thomas Oláh
CostumesCouleur & Co. / Constanze Schuster
Hüte und Patina
Hüte und Patina
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbH
Costume supplies
Costume supplies
Costumespolizeiteam.de
Polizeiuniformen HB
Polizeiuniformen HB
CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung
KB: Nora Bates
KB: Nora Bates
DecorationBaudekolon GmbH
Studio MMC-Köln
Studio MMC-Köln
DecorationGRAFIKWERK
Grafik / Druck
Grafik / Druck
PropsSturm Handels GmbH
Special EffectsCFX Spezialeffekte GmbH
Studio: Wind, Wasser
Studio: Wind, Wasser
Vehicles and aircraftsCars for Movies
Spielfahrzeug Babels
Spielfahrzeug Babels
Vehicles and aircraftsfilm-autos.com GbR
Requisitenfahrzeuge
Requisitenfahrzeuge
Vehicles and aircraftsFilmauto Markus Zimmermann und Vincent Luxen
Porsche 911 Targa silber (Studio)
Porsche 911 Targa silber (Studio)
EquipmentZeigermann_Audio GmbH
Film Processing/TransfersMedia Services GmbH - Pharos The Post Group
Image (VFX)Media Services GmbH - Pharos The Post Group
Sound (Postproduction)Media Services GmbH - Pharos The Post Group
Sound (Postproduction)Torus GmbH
Sound supervisor Jan Petzold
Sound supervisor Jan Petzold

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Matthias Müsse2020Deutscher Filmpreis [de]Bestes SzenenbildNominated
Thomas Oláh2020Deutscher Filmpreis [de]Bestes KostümbildNominated
Philipp Stölzl2020Bayerischer Filmpreis 2019 [de]SonderpreisWinner
Philipp Stölzl2020Romy [at]Bester KinofilmNominated
Heike Makatsch2020Romy [at]Beliebteste Schauspielerin Kino/TV-FilmWinner
Nico Hofmann2020Romy [at]Beste Produktion TV-FictionNominated
Pasquale Aleardi
2020Deutscher Filmpreis [de]Beste männliche NebenrolleNominated
Sebastian Werninger2020Romy [at]Beste Produktion TV-FictionNominated
Klaus Graf2020Romy [at]Beste Produktion TV-FictionNominated
Christoph Müller2020Romy [at]Beste Produktion TV-FictionNominated

Cinema

TypeCountryDateComment
Theatre releaseGermanyThursday, 17/10/2019