EN / DE / FR / PL / ΕΛ / ES / IT / LT / RO
 
EN / DE / FR / PL / ΕΛ / ES / IT / LT / RO

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Devid StriesowHape Kerkeling [L]
Martina GedeckStella [L]
Annette FrierDörte [L]
Karoline SchuchLena [L]
Matthias BullachStellas Mann [SR]
Inga DietrichTante Hilde [SR]
Rudolf KrauseFernandel [SR]
Denise OwonoMaja [SR]
Franziska SchlattnerVroni [SR]
Anna StieblichBabbe [SR]
Frank Witter
Redakteur [SR]
Heiko PinkowskiBernd [SR]
Adolfo AssorMann an der Rezeption [SR]
Martin OntropKaplan Rogowski [SR]
Henry Leif SolfMichael Brockhaus [SR]
Atto SuttarpOnkel Norbert [SR]
Katharina ThalbachOmma Bertha [SR]
Noah WiechersHans-Peter (Teenager) [SR]
Samir FuchsArzt [BP]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production controllerEvelyn Welz
Production accountantJens Beyer
CashierTobias Lauterberg
Deutschland
Deutschland
Post production supervisorSandra Thimm
Vfx supervisorDenis Behnke
Digital compositor / compositing artistThorsten Scholz
ARRI Media
ARRI Media
Director of photographyFelix Poplawsky
2nd unit dopSebastian Meuschel
Steadicam operatorMarcus Pohlus
1st assistant cameraMarco Lisicki (vormals Dreckmann)
Anamorphotisch
Anamorphotisch
2nd assistant cameraCarola Rodriguez Sanchez
DIT digital imaging technicianDaniel Pieper
ALEXA Anamorphic / On Set Dailies
ALEXA Anamorphic / On Set Dailies
Video assist/playback operatorFabio Seyding
Still photographerGordon Muehle
Casting directorNina Haun
Casting assistantAlrun Seifert
Costume designerKristin Horstmann
Assistant costume designerMaxi Munzert
Teilweise 1970er
Teilweise 1970er
Costumer / wardrobeVeronica Santos Ruiz
Cast
Cast
Costumer / wardrobeJekaterina Kautz
Nachdreh
Nachdreh
Costumer / wardrobeSimone Kreska
Additional costumersPauline Näscher
Additional costumersUta Müller
Additional costumersMagdalena Stotter
Additional costumersPina Starke
SFX costumePetra E. Becker
Costume design traineeJosefine Marx
DirectorJulia von Heinz
1st AD (local system)Theresa Matkewitz
in Berlin + Frankreich + Spanien gedreht
in Berlin + Frankreich + Spanien gedreht
1st AD (local system)Theresa Matkewitz
Nachdreh April 2015
Nachdreh April 2015
Crowd 2nd AD (local system)Frederike Karsch
Crowd 2nd AD (local system)Angel Pinar
Script supervisorSonja Zoe Simijonovic
Nachdreh
Nachdreh
Script continuitySusanne Liebetrau
Actor coach (children)Monika Schubert
Trainee director's departmentClara von Berlepsch
EditorGeorg Söring
EditorAlexander Dittner
Assistant editorJulia Dupuis
Key gripJan Brun
key grip
key grip
GripRon Lüscher
Deutschland + Spanien
Deutschland + Spanien
GafferJörg Büttner
Best boy electricDirk Siehlmann
Lighting technician / electricianFlorian Heinrich
"Sexy Quiz" Einspieler 1DT
"Sexy Quiz" Einspieler 1DT
Lighting technician / electricianGunter Leber
Lighting technician / electricianChristian Schröter
Nachdreh
Nachdreh
Additional electricianYassin Khateeb
Additional electricianRobert Bartz
Additional electricianAndré Poser
Lighting assistantHannes Koletzki
Genny operatorGunter Leber
Makeup artist / hair stylistSabine Schumann
Makeup artist / hair stylistSandra Bourquin
Maske Devid Striesow
Maske Devid Striesow
Makeup artist / hair stylistKitty Kratschke
Makeup artist / hair stylistFrauke Pira
Nachdreh 26-29.3.2015
Nachdreh 26-29.3.2015
Fx makeup artistTamar Aviv
Fx makeup artistJulia Grieshaber
Fx makeup artistJörn Seifert
Additional make up artistNadine Seidel
Nachdreh 26.-29.03.2015
Nachdreh 26.-29.03.2015
Wig makerGerhard Zeiss
ComposerAlex Geringas
ComposerMatthias Petsche
Original Songs
Original Songs
OrchestratorAndreas Lange
ProducerNico Hofmann
ProducerJochen Laube
ProducerSebastian Werninger
ProducerHermann Florin
ProducerTobias Timme
Service producerPeter Welter
Assistant to producerBritta Heimann
Assistant to producerAnja Schakowetz
Assistant to producerPatricia Langenhan
producer Jochen Laube - office Ludwigsburg
producer Jochen Laube - office Ludwigsburg
Production designerSilke Buhr
Assistant production designerJulia Roeske
Assistant production designerCosima Vellenzer
Deutschland
Deutschland
Set decoratorAntje Taubert
Prop masterRené Riqui
Nachdreh
Nachdreh
Prop masterJulia König
z.T. 70er/ 80er Jahre
z.T. 70er/ 80er Jahre
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerOliver Mayer
Berlin Teil
Berlin Teil
Standby propsPaula Kotonski
Set dresserBjörn Grundt
Nachdreh 26.03.15
Nachdreh 26.03.15
Set dresserFriederike Berthold
Motiv Wohnung hape
Motiv Wohnung hape
Set dresserJo Heins
Set dresserSolveigh Sprengel
Berlin
Berlin
Set dresserAriane Haase
Assistant stand by propsFranziska Stanger
Location scoutDenis Sennefelder
Berlin
Berlin
Location scoutLukas Gontovos
Location scoutChristian Meinecke
Location scoutTobias Palmer
Set builderChristoph Baumstieger
set carpenter
set carpenter
Set builderMatthias Prange
Spanien
Spanien
Scenic painterFelix Maurice Manchon
Property driverClaus Mayr
+ Graphics Set Dec
+ Graphics Set Dec
Art department traineeSibel Bakkallar
Production managerHenry Rehorek
Production coordinatorMarcela Barbolla
Travel Coordinator
Travel Coordinator
Production coordinatorAnca Mehlis
Berlin/Brandenburg, Spanien
Berlin/Brandenburg, Spanien
Assistant production managerAlexander Mann
Assistant production managerJulia Stefanski
Assistenz der Produktionskoordination
Assistenz der Produktionskoordination
Unit manager (local system)Christoph Wallmeyer
Location manager (local system)Christian Mackrodt
Location manager (local system)Barbara Hegedüs
Location manager (local system)Kico Araez Guzman
Set manager/ floor managerRonny Schröder
Set manager/ floor managerBenjamin Benjo Lange
Assistant location managerFlorian Gradmann
Assistant location managerRicardo Ron Pérez
Assistant set/floor managerUlrich Küspert
04.-22.08.14
04.-22.08.14
Production driverDavid Flemming
Crew & Cast
Crew & Cast
Production driverEric von Mutius
Cast & Crew
Cast & Crew
Production driverDavid Rico Avcos
Set runnerJessica Wlodarczyk
Set runnerLukas Röder
ScreenwriterChristoph Silber
ScreenwriterJane Ainscough
ScreenwriterSandra Nettelbeck
Literary sourceHape Kerkeling
Script readerStefanie Wöhl
Production sound mixerJacob Ilgner
Boom operatorBilge Bingül
Supervising sound editorPit Kuhlmann
Foley editorTorsten Zumhof
Special effects supervisorHans Seck
Special effects technicianRoland Tropp
PyrotechnistRoland Seck
Commissioning editorOrlindo Frick
UFA Fiction
UFA Fiction
Child supervisorSilvia Willmy

Production companies

CompanyComment
UFA Cinema GmbH [de]
Fresco Film Services
Gesellschaft für Feine Filme
Koproduzent
Koproduzent
Warner Bros. Entertainment GmbH [de]
Koproduzent
Koproduzent

Distribution / Sales companies

CompanyComment
Global Screen - A Brand of Telepool GmbH [de]
Weltvertrieb
Weltvertrieb
Warner Bros. Pictures Germany [de]

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Cameras and UtilitiesCine-Mobil GmbH
GripCine-Mobil GmbH
Extras/Bit PlayerAgentur Filmgesichter
Deutschland
Deutschland
Lighting and UtilitiesCine-Mobil GmbH
Production ServicesastRein Fußmatten
Fußmattenservice
Fußmattenservice
Production ServicesBlocSec
Bewachung/Security
Bewachung/Security
Production ServicesGerwin Catering
Production ServicesMSB Mietservice Berlin e.K.
Miettoiletten
Miettoiletten
Production ServicesTranslux Germany GmbH
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationAP Movie
Umsetzungen Spanien
Umsetzungen Spanien
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationCarry Grand Limousinen+Shuttleservice
CG Fahrservice
CG Fahrservice
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationDSV Shuttleservice [de]
DSV SHUTTLESERVICE
DSV SHUTTLESERVICE
Transportation, Travel and Accomodationvorsprung UG (haftungsbeschränkt)
PKW-Umsetzung
PKW-Umsetzung
CostumesKostümfundus Babelsberg GmbH
KB: Kristin Schuster
KB: Kristin Schuster
CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung
KB: Kristin Schuster
KB: Kristin Schuster
DecorationStoffwerke Marion Herdle
Textile Dekorationen
Textile Dekorationen
Locations and StudiosFlatliners GmbH
Makeup and HairTwilight Creations
PropsFTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbH
alle Bereiche Berlin
alle Bereiche Berlin
PropsHahn-Grafix
Graphic Artist
Graphic Artist
PropsPatinierdienst
Vehicles and aircraftsfilm-autos.com GbR
Requisitenfahrzeuge
Requisitenfahrzeuge
Film Processing/TransfersMedia Services GmbH - Pharos The Post Group
Sound (Postproduction)Dubdolls
TC Transcript
TC Transcript
Sound (Postproduction)Media Services GmbH - Pharos The Post Group

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Julia von Heinz2016Jupiter Award
Bester Film National
Bester Film NationalNominated
Devid Striesow2016Bambi
Schauspieler National
Schauspieler NationalWinner
Devid Striesow2016Romy [at]
Beliebtester Schauspieler Kino/TV-Film
Beliebtester Schauspieler Kino/TV-FilmNominated
Devid Striesow2016Jupiter Award
Bester Schauspieler National
Bester Schauspieler NationalWinner

Cinema releases and premieres

TypeCountryDateComment
Theatre releaseGermanyThursday, 24/12/2015