Production accountant | Patrizia Mincione Scharrnbeck | |
Vfx supervisor | Frank Kaminski InHouse Jumping Horse Film GmbH | InHouse Jumping Horse Film GmbH |
Vfx supervisor | Marco Del Bianco | |
Digital compositor / compositing artist | Constantin Maier | |
Motionbuilder lead artist | Marwin Wanek | |
Director of photography | Jesper Tøffner | |
Steadicam operator | Alex Traumann ALEXA-Mini tagew. Dänemark | ALEXA-Mini tagew. Dänemark |
1st assistant camera | Boye Klüver B-Cam 4 DT | B-Cam 4 DT |
2nd assistant camera | Marcus Allemann | |
2nd assistant camera | Sebastian Ganschow B-Cam tageweise | B-Cam tageweise |
Still photographer | Stanislav Honzik | |
Casting director | Karin Jagd | |
Casting director | Heta Mantscheff | |
Extras/bit player casting | Kirsten Schultz [1] | |
Costume designer | Jane Whittaker | |
Assistant costume designer | Nicola Hoffmann | |
Assistant costume designer | Didra Szugs | |
Additional costumers | Hanna Pulkkinen | |
Director | Kasper Torsting | |
Editor | Simon Borch | |
Editor | Søren B. Ebbe | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Stefanie Gredig Head of Department_1918_Hair and Make up Designer | Head of Department_1918_Hair and Make up Designer |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Pia Karlotta Paprzik historisch 1917 | historisch 1917 |
Prosthetics | Jörg Runk Prosthetic supply | Prosthetic supply |
Additional make up artist | Catia Amato | |
Additional make up artist | Manuela Barnbeck historisch 1917 | historisch 1917 |
Additional make up artist | Tatjana Ludwig historisch | historisch |
Additional make up artist | Maren Meyer Historisch | Historisch |
Additional make up artist | Claudia Gaertig Historisches Hairstyling, 1917 | Historisches Hairstyling, 1917 |
Additional make up artist | Katharina Heep historisch, 1917 | historisch, 1917 |
Additional make up artist | Tanja Holznagel Historisch 1917 | Historisch 1917 |
Composer | Robin Hoffmann | |
Composer | David Christiansen | |
Producer | Ronnie Fridthjof | |
Producer | Kerstin Ramcke Nordfilm | Nordfilm |
Producer | Christian Friedrichs [1] Nordfilm | Nordfilm |
Producer | Andrea Schütte Tamtam Film | Tamtam Film |
Producer | Martin Sebik Film United | Film United |
Producer | Rick McCallum Film United | Film United |
Production designer | Anja Wessel | |
Set decorator | Jeannie Ulrich historical 1917 / SZ Anja Wessel | historical 1917 / SZ Anja Wessel |
Assistant set decorator | Constantin Dehn historisch 1917 - SZB Anja Wessel | historisch 1917 - SZB Anja Wessel |
Prop master | Jeannie Ulrich historic 1917 / Production Design Anja Wessel | historic 1917 / Production Design Anja Wessel |
Assistant to propmaster /- buyer | Constantin Dehn historisch 1917 - SZB Anja Wessel | historisch 1917 - SZB Anja Wessel |
Line producer | Jan Philip Lange Deutschland | Deutschland |
Production manager | Kir Laustsen | |
Location manager (local system) | Jan Zigulla Flensburg | Flensburg |
Assistant location manager | Sven Clausnizer über LMN / Flensburg | über LMN / Flensburg |
Screenwriter | Kasper Torsting | |
Screenwriter | Ronnie Fridthjof | |
Screenwriter | Astrid Ströher | |
Boom operator | Daniel de Homont 3 Tage Zusatz | 3 Tage Zusatz |
Special effects supervisor | Fred Bräutigam | |
Special effects technician | Tim Braeutigam | |
Stunt coordinator | Gerfried Reinitzhuber | |
Commissioning editor | Sabine Holtgreve NDR | NDR |
Pr photographer | Gordon A. Timpen poster shoot | poster shoot |