© ARD
© ARD

Huck

  • Heiter bis tödlich - Huck (Working title)
TV Series | Episodes 1-8 | 2014-2015 | SWR [de] | Whodunit | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting16/09/2014
End of shooting15/12/2014
LocationsBad Cannstatt und Umgebung
Filming regionsSouth Germany

Project data

Episodes from/to1-8

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Patrick von Blume
Huck [SS]
Aykut KayacikCem Gökhan [SS]
Emanuel FitzCaspar [SS]
Valerie KochKatja Reimann [SS]
Peter Beck
Hollinger [LE]
Angelika Bendern.n. [LE]
Robert BestaCARSTEN RÜHLE [LE]
Tobias Diakow
Karl [LE]
Katarina Gaub
Frau Mürdel [LE]
Roberto Guerra
Angelo [LE]
Michael Kausch
Justus Meiling [LE]
Marian KindermannStanic Petram [LE]
Bernhard Leute
Tommy [LE]
Patricia SchäferRita Spangenberg [LE]
Max UrlacherLandkammer [LE]
Tamer ArslanMurat [LE]
Maria KempkenCleo [LE]
Stephan SchadHermann Schlegel [LE]
Marko DyrlichRainer Gaissert [LE]
Susan HoeckeValerie Kampen [LE]
Christoph JödeDirk [LE]
Murat YeginerBrautvater [LE]
Soma PysallAyse [SSR]
Michael KleiberKHK Hermann Bleyle [SSR]
Jan-David BürgerFreund von Tochter [SR]
Andreas Engelmann
Prof. Dr. Späth [SR]
Karin GiegerichDaniela Rath [SR]
Susanne Scholl
Gesine Häuffele [SR]
Benito SamboAnwalt [SR]
Mariola DietrichTochter Schlegel [SRE]
Jan JaroszekBenjamin Metzger [SRE]
Matti KrauseTimo [SRE]
Laurenz LerchMaxim [SRE]
Artus M. Matthiessen
Herbert Brändle [SRE]
Michael GaedtPlatzwart [BP]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantFrauke Hebbeln
Director of photographySascha Reinhardt
2nd Unit, 1DT ARRI Amira
2nd Unit, 1DT ARRI Amira
Director of photographyMatthias Papenmeier
4 Folgen
4 Folgen
Director of photographyHarald Cremer
Folge 1-4 Regie Th. Freundner
Folge 1-4 Regie Th. Freundner
2nd unit dopErik Krambeck
20 DT (Folge 5-8)
20 DT (Folge 5-8)
Camera operatorDirk Eichler
Steadicam operatorDirk Eichler
1st assistant cameraMichael Schaidler
ARRI Amira, Kamera A, 3 Folgen
ARRI Amira, Kamera A, 3 Folgen
1st assistant cameraMichael Anlauff
Arri Amira
Arri Amira
1st assistant cameraNico Müggenburg
Steadycam Assistant
Steadycam Assistant
1st assistant cameraMakito Kumazawa
Amira
Amira
2nd assistant cameraAnton Wickenheisser
Still photographerNils Weymann
Casting directorClemens Erbach
Extras/bit player castingDaniel Tenné
Costume designerStephanie Kühne
WardrobeTini Fetscher
Folge 1-4
Folge 1-4
WardrobeKornelia Wawryszyn
WardrobeFranziska Huber
Folge 5-8
Folge 5-8
DirectorPatrick Winczewski
4 Folgen
4 Folgen
DirectorThomas Freundner
4 Folgen
4 Folgen
1st AD (local system)Olaf R. Benold
+ Standfoto
+ Standfoto
1st AD (local system)Daniel Atzorn
4 Folgen
4 Folgen
Script continuityMarita Grimke
1 Tag Vertretung
1 Tag Vertretung
Script continuityVeronika Schmidt
Folgen 5-8
Folgen 5-8
EditorAnn-Sophie Schweizer
EditorTanja Petry
Regie: T. Freundner
Regie: T. Freundner
Key gripSandro Große
Key gripThorsten Querner
Vertretung 1 Wo., DoP H. Cremer
Vertretung 1 Wo., DoP H. Cremer
Key gripStefan Sollich
Folge 1-4
Folge 1-4
GripMyron Kritenko
Folge 1-4
Folge 1-4
GripSandro Große
GripJohannes Grashorn
Block 2
Block 2
GafferStefan Bodenhaupt
GafferVolker Rendschmidt
Folgen 1-4
Folgen 1-4
Lighting technician / electricianFriedemann Leis
1 DT
1 DT
Lighting technician / electricianAnselm Hannemann
Folge 5 - 8
Folge 5 - 8
Lighting technician / electricianJonathan Heidrich
Lighting technician / electricianSascha Reinhardt
14 Tage
14 Tage
Lighting technician / electricianMatthias Allner
Block 2, 11Tage
Block 2, 11Tage
Lighting assistantMichael Heinrich
Block 2
Block 2
Lighting assistantRalf Paulini
Folgen 1-4
Folgen 1-4
Makeup artist / hair stylistAndrea Otterbach
Makeup artist / hair stylistIris Müller [1]
Makeup artist / hair stylistEva Maletz
Folge 5-8
Folge 5-8
Makeup artist / hair stylistIsabella-Sophie Beyer
Maskenbildnerin Folge 1-4
Maskenbildnerin Folge 1-4
Makeup artist / hair stylistBarbara Deuble
ComposerBiber Gullatz
ProducerSabine Tettenborn
ProducerDr. Beatrice Kramm
Executive producerMartina Zöllner
Production designerStephanie Strecker
Assistant production designerPetra Bock-Hofbauer
2. Szenenbildassistentin
2. Szenenbildassistentin
Assistant production designerAnna Weinkamm
Set decoratorThomas Rings [1]
Folge 5-8 Block 2 Stuttgart
Folge 5-8 Block 2 Stuttgart
Art department assistantPhilipp Wiynck
Prop masterMiriam Westhäusser
Block 1, Folge 1-4
Block 1, Folge 1-4
Standby propsSandra (Sunny) Gräber
Standby propsBea Kosubek
Folge 1-4
Folge 1-4
Location scoutPaul Sebastian Moreau
Set builderRene Bolte
Bauleitung mit Gerold Franke
Bauleitung mit Gerold Franke
Set builderAlexander Dercks
Set builderGerold Franke
Scenic painterRosemarie Flohr
Graphic artistJohannes Renz
Computer-Oberflächen/ Screens
Computer-Oberflächen/ Screens
Graphic artistInes Kahl
Folge 1-8
Folge 1-8
Property driverRalf Schmidt
Line producerHolger Heinßen
Produktionsleitung Folge 1-4
Produktionsleitung Folge 1-4
Production managerMartina Vetter
Folgen 2-8
Folgen 2-8
Production coordinatorJeanne Fritzsche
Fo 5-8 Block 2 Stuttgart
Fo 5-8 Block 2 Stuttgart
Assistant production managerCornelius Gladewitz
Assistant production managerBernd Baumgärtl
Vorbereitung und 1. Block
Vorbereitung und 1. Block
Unit managerSissy Thoms
Block 2
Block 2
Unit managerChristian Wierer
Location manager (local system)Roman Günther
Assistant set/floor managerAntonija Rotim
Block 1, ab 3. Drehwoche
Block 1, ab 3. Drehwoche
Assistant set/floor managerGregor Nehring
Assistant set/floor managerMichael Heinrich
Block 1, letzte Drehwoche
Block 1, letzte Drehwoche
Set runnerNick Hain
Folge 4-8
Folge 4-8
PA internWolfgang Wolman
Head writerHelmut Schweiker
ScreenwriterAndy Cremer
ScreenwriterChristoph Willumeit
ScreenwriterMichael Glasauer
Production sound mixerTom Weber
Production sound mixerMarcus Vetter
Vertretung
Vertretung
Boom operatorMarcus Neuberger
Special effects supervisorStephan Vogt
Special effects technicianMartin Vukovic
Special effects technicianAdrian Walz
Stunt coordinatorMarkus Pütterich
1-4 ü.A.Mack,Double A.M. Matthiesen
1-4 ü.A.Mack,Double A.M. Matthiesen
Commissioning editorThomas Martin
Commissioning editorKerstin Freels
Marketing, public relationCaroline Leipold
Social Media Betreuung
Social Media Betreuung

Production companies

CompanyComment
Maran Film GmbH [de]
SWR in Zusammenarbeit mit der Maran Film GmbH
SWR in Zusammenarbeit mit der Maran Film GmbH
Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
CastingOutcast
Finance/Law/InsuranceMarsh GmbH
Finance/Law/InsuranceMecon Media Concept Ltd. [de]
Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen)
Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen)
Finance/Law/InsuranceTeamwork-Filmservice GmbH
Production ServicesMB Catering Mike Behra [de]
MB Catering
MB Catering
Production ServicesMirus Filmservice
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbH
Kostümequipment
Kostümequipment
CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung
KB: Stephanie Kühne
KB: Stephanie Kühne
Makeup and HairMedia Sue
Mobile und Blocking
Mobile und Blocking
PropsDecorative Art Gallery
Lampen & Mobiliar
Lampen & Mobiliar
PropsDer Findus, Requisiten- und Kostümverleih
Special EffectsSAV pyrotechnik
Vehicles and aircraftsFilmcops e.K.
Polizeifahrzeuge, orig. Polizeibeamte
Polizeifahrzeuge, orig. Polizeibeamte
Vehicles and aircraftspolizeiteam.de
Unipkws, Unipolis, U
Unipkws, Unipolis, U

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyARD [de]Tuesday, 15/09/2015