EN / DE / FR / PL / ΕΛ / ES / IT / LT / RO
 
EN / DE / FR / PL / ΕΛ / ES / IT / LT / RO
©ZDF / Maik Fløder
©ZDF / Maik Fløder

Hotel Mondial

  • Willkommen im Mondial (Working title)
TV Series | Episodes 1-12 | 2022 | ZDF [de] | Drama | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting28/06/2022
End of shooting23/09/2022
LocationsGeesthacht (Studio), Schwerin
Filming regionsGermany - Mecklenburg-Western Pomerania, Germany - Schleswig-Holstein

Project data

Length of episode45 min
Episodes from/to1-12

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Gesine CukrowskiEva de Vries [SS]
Joy Ewulu
Lara Hildebrandt [SS]
Lea Sophie SalfeldMaria Rietzel [SS]
Agnes MannUli Kersting [SS]
Richard KreutzFlorian Schönauer [SS]
Nhung HongLinh Thuy [SS]
Louis HeldPaolo Brinkmann [SS]
Daniel AichingerRaik König [SS]
Salvatore GrecoJeremy Turner [SS]
Sarah Palarczyk
Svetlana Bogdanova [SS]
Lennart LemsterPit Dübescheidt [SS]
Charlotte Crome
Ingrid Plaschka [SS]
Bo HansenEddy Plaschka [SS]
Luela HintzeLakisha/Little Lara [SS]
Leander LichtiNicolas von Hohenfels [LE]
Henning HartmannSimon Jessel [LE]
Finja MartensCaroline Wolf [LE]
Florian HackeBernd Engemann [LE]
Barbara PrakopenkaDominique Färber [LE]
Henrike FehrsAgnes Valentin [LE]
Paula SchrammDani Woloszcuk [LE]
Bastian von BömchesJo Konrad [LE]
Jürgen HaugLudwig Schmückler [LE]
Mersiha HusagicAnnabelle Weber [LE]
Lara-Maria WichelsIna Krauss [LE]
Sascha ReimannLeon Kattwitz [LE]
Christian RudolfChristian Gross [LE]
Julia StinshoffElke Klennert [LE]
Bert TischendorfJörn Sander [LE]
Eric KlotzschSebastian Gödecke [LE]
Maxine Kazis
Nuray [LE]
Jessica Walther-Gabory
Milena Kolár [LE]
Reiner SchöneRonny Schöller [LE]
Tobias van DiekenErik Willmann [SSR]
Ulrich BähnkRichard Schönauer [SSR]
Bastian HagenTill Schweitzer, [SSR]
Julian KoechlinChristoph Wessel [SSR]
Philip Richert
David Brandt [SSR]
Linda StockflethVera Hildebrandt [SSR]
Stephan A. Tölle
Herr Krekeler [SR]
Kim BormannBettina Badenstedt [SR]
Luk SlomkaYounger Eddy Plaschka [SR]
Aylin Werner
Lisa Myroth [SR]
Michael S. RuscheinskyLucius Kowalsky [SR]
Martin WinkelmannTorben Kohl [SRE]
Jana Koch
Sarah [SRE]
Precious WiesnerElikia [SRE]
Kevin BrandTobias Kessler [SRE]
Jana VoosenSonja Neuhaus [SRE]
Jon Flemming Olsen
Bruno Meyer-Jüres [SRE]
Martin NeuhausHarald Jentsch [BP]
Martina KönigbauerHotelgast

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantAdolfo Cunarro-Mourino
Vfx producerKai Steinmetz
ColoristPhilipp Horsch
Look Dev
Look Dev
Director of photographyMarc Sill
Camera and lighting concept, look development, episode 1-8
Camera and lighting concept, look development, episode 1-8
Director of photographyChristopher Dürkop
4 Dt Vertretung
4 Dt Vertretung
Director of photographyMarc Stoppenbach
4 episodes season 1 (9-12)
4 episodes season 1 (9-12)
2nd unit dopJean-Pierre Meyer-Gehrke
Alexa Mini LF
Alexa Mini LF
Camera operatorToralf Bruns
Camera operatorMichel Gumnior
Camera operatorChristopher Dürkop
Episode 9-12
Episode 9-12
Drone camera operatorEddy Zimmermann
1st assistant cameraMaximilian Meyer [1]
B_Focus 3DT
B_Focus 3DT
1st assistant cameraTorben Maede
B-cam
B-cam
1st assistant cameraKatharina Elvers
1st assistant cameraChristopher Pott
6 DT
6 DT
2nd assistant cameraAnna-Katharina Kolkmann
2 Drehtage
2 Drehtage
2nd assistant cameraLukas Seiler
3 shooting days
3 shooting days
2nd assistant cameraFlorian Loppnow
7DT, 2x Alexa Mini
7DT, 2x Alexa Mini
2nd assistant cameraNiclas Biedermann
+ Data Wrangler. 39 DT
+ Data Wrangler. 39 DT
Data wrangler / digital loaderFlorian Loppnow
7DT
7DT
Casting directorChristine Mattner
Casting directorBärbel Bodeux
Episodenrollen
Episodenrollen
Casting assistantErik Kiezwk
Costume designerCornelia Streiter
Costume designerFriederike zu Dohna
Folge 7-12
Folge 7-12
Assistant costume designerUlrike Kratzer
Vorbereitungszeit
Vorbereitungszeit
Assistant costume designerFriederike zu Dohna
Folge 1-6
Folge 1-6
Costumer / wardrobeAnnie Ritz-Glenn
Costumer / wardrobeKatharina Dannenmaier
Folge 1-12
Folge 1-12
Additional costumersNina Kugland
Additional costumersHannah Petersen
Additional costumersAnna Klages
Komparsen
Komparsen
DirectorEva Wolf
DirectorHartwig van der Neut
DirectorJurij Neumann
1st AD (local system)Jörg Slotty
4x45 Hamburg/Schwerin
4x45 Hamburg/Schwerin
1st AD (local system)Thomas Forat
1 week substitution
1 week substitution
1st AD (local system)Lina Schmeink
1st AD (local system)Theresa Korenke
1. RA Vertretung 5DT / 2. RA Drehblöcke 2 & 3 / 48DT / 8 x 45 min
1. RA Vertretung 5DT / 2. RA Drehblöcke 2 & 3 / 48DT / 8 x 45 min
1st AD (local system)Anna Prehler
Block 3 - Schwerin
Block 3 - Schwerin
1st AD (local system)Guillermo Ruótolo
Hamburg/Schwerin - Block 2
Hamburg/Schwerin - Block 2
Crowd 2nd AD (local system)Anna Prehler
Block 2
Block 2
Crowd 2nd AD (local system)Cheyenne Skrzekowski
Crowd 2nd AD (local system)Armin Teymourian
17.08. & 19.08.
17.08. & 19.08.
Script continuityHolger Klinke
Script continuityLukas Mikat
Trainee assistant directorTheresa Korenke
Block 1
Block 1
EditorAnn-Sophie Schweizer
Block 2, Folge 1,2,7,8
Block 2, Folge 1,2,7,8
EditorJohannes Schäfer [1]
Episodes 09 - 12
Episodes 09 - 12
Dramaturgical editing advisorAndrea Stabenow
Episode 03-06
Episode 03-06
Key gripVincent Waltan
Prep
Prep
Key gripHalil 'Beco' Spahic
Key gripCarsten Henkst
Lighting technician / electricianTobias Blankenburg
Lighting technician / electricianJan Gerlach
ab 18.7.22
ab 18.7.22
Lighting assistantAlexander Jordan von Kienlin
1 Woche Ersatz
1 Woche Ersatz
Key makeup artist/hair stylistKatja Reich
Makeup artist / hair stylistUte Mai
Makeup artist / hair stylistAstrid Schill
Makeup artist / hair stylistJenny Wieland
4 episodes
4 episodes
Additional make up artistMaria Heidemann
Additional make up artistSada Leigh Sherrin
Additional make up artistHanna Buß
ComposerDoro Bohr
ComposerRobert Schulte-Hemming
ComposerJens Langbein
ProducerJohannes Pollmann
Delegate producerBarbara Süvern
ProducerRamona Pour
Assistant-/ junior-producerAnna Lena Siepen
Production designerThomas Stromberger
New studio building, planning and implementation
New studio building, planning and implementation
Production designerKim Porr
Block 2
Block 2
Production designerMichael Möldner
Assistant production designerMiriam Westhäusser
Studio building, scene design Thomas Stromberger
Studio building, scene design Thomas Stromberger
Set decoratorStefanie Walter
studio construction
studio construction
Construction managerGerold Franke
Prop masterTim Meisner
Folge 3-6
Folge 3-6
Prop masterMiros Lewandowski
Prop masterFlorian Albertsen
Episodes 1-2, 7-8
Episodes 1-2, 7-8
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerPearl Weißwange
Standby propsTina Lojenburg
Folge 1-12
Folge 1-12
Standby propsLorraine Ghattak
Standby propsMandy Beke
Computer/video playback supervisorRobin Blischke
Studiobau/projezierte Rücksetzer, Lieferung Medientechnik f. Motive
Studiobau/projezierte Rücksetzer, Lieferung Medientechnik f. Motive
Set dresserConstanze Körner
Studio Bau
Studio Bau
Set dresserMandy Beke
Studio Bau
Studio Bau
Set dresserSarah Schindler
Studiobau
Studiobau
Set dresserTatjana Knoll
Assistant stand by propsPearl Weißwange
Folge 1-12
Folge 1-12
Location scoutChristoph Bähnk
Schwerin
Schwerin
Set builderRene Bolte
Studiobau
Studiobau
Scenic painterRosemarie Flohr
Line producerThomas Bretschneider
Line producerHolger Heinßen
Aufbau der Produktion und des Studios
Aufbau der Produktion und des Studios
Production managerMoritz Hansen
Production managerMarkus Kadl
Block 2+3 ab August 2022
Block 2+3 ab August 2022
Assistant production managerUlrike Lanz
Assistant production managerCatherina Mosig
ab 15.09
ab 15.09
Unit manager (local system)Dörte Brodesser
Block 2 und 3 / Studio -Komplex
Block 2 und 3 / Studio -Komplex
Unit manager (local system)Philip S. Kaiser
Shooting Schwerin
Shooting Schwerin
Unit manager (local system)Niels Hansen
Preparation and block 1 episodes 3-6
Preparation and block 1 episodes 3-6
Location manager (local system)Christoph Bähnk
Set manager/ floor managerSascha Bauermeister
Vertretung & 2nd Unit
Vertretung & 2nd Unit
Set manager/ floor managerChristian Preuß
Set manager/ floor managerRobert Müller [5]
Production secretaryLeslie Harrington
Production assistantSascha Bauermeister
Production assistantCharlotte Klemm
Block 1
Block 1
Assistant set/floor managerPatrick Gläsel
Block 2
Block 2
Production driverNils Zwilling
Production driverMirko Mickerts
Production driverMichael Kraemer
Set runnerFlorentine Fahr
Block 1
Block 1
Set runnerMinoush Prieb
Set runnerDorreh Ghaemi Tehrani
Head writerMarkus Stromiedel
Episode 1-12
Episode 1-12
Head writerRoger Schmelzer
Episode 7-12
Episode 7-12
ScreenwriterMarkus Stromiedel
Episode 1, 2, 3, 4, 6, 12
Episode 1, 2, 3, 4, 6, 12
ScreenwriterRoger Schmelzer
episodes 3, 5, 6 10
episodes 3, 5, 6 10
ScreenwriterDina El-Nawab
Episode 2, 11
Episode 2, 11
ScreenwriterKatharina Ruß
Episode 4
Episode 4
ScreenwriterMonika Sandmann
Episode 4, 5
Episode 4, 5
ScreenwriterDirk Udelhoven
Episode 4, 5
Episode 4, 5
ScreenwriterChristin Burger
Episode 7
Episode 7
ScreenwriterJulia Meimberg
Episode 8
Episode 8
ScreenwriterKristin Schade
Episode 8
Episode 8
ScreenwriterHenning Heup
Episode 9
Episode 9
Production sound mixerKai Nührmann
Production sound mixerTomas Kanok
Boom operatorMax Schmeling
Boom operatorDavid Kleiner
Second boom operatorDavid Kleiner
Dialogue editorStephan Radom
Stunt coordinatorJürgen Klein
Stuntman/womanMirko Stübing
Stunt Driver Till
Stunt Driver Till
Commissioning editorAxel Laustroer
Commissioning editorTanja Bares
Commissioning editorAndreas Jakobs-Woltering
Video-journalistSonni Holmstedt
Green consultantMareike Pielot
Hygiene officerRobert Keck
Intimacy coordinatorKatja Weitzenböck
Intimacy coordinatorAnne Schäfer
Folge 10
Folge 10
Marketing, public relationsAnja Konen-Praxl

Production companies

CompanyComment
ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Cameras and UtilitiesFGV Schmidle GmbH
GripFGV Schmidle GmbH
Extras/Bit PlayerExtra Faces Hamburg | Katrin Poppelbaum
Extras/Bit PlayerKomparsenfischer GmbH
Komparserie MV
Komparserie MV
Lighting and UtilitiesElbe Maschinenbau GmbH
Nachläufer 45kVA
Nachläufer 45kVA
Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbH
Finance/Law/InsuranceTeamwork-Filmservice GmbH
Finance/Law/InsuranceTeamwork-Filmservice GmbH
Production ConsultingHygiene + MesseService Hamburg
Hygiene on Set und Koordination
Hygiene on Set und Koordination
Production ServicesHB-Security
WC Wagen / Blocker
WC Wagen / Blocker
Production ServicesHollywood Diner GmbH Filmcatering
Vollcatering 1 DT
Vollcatering 1 DT
Production ServicesJoker Film und Veranstaltungsservice
WC Wagen
WC Wagen
Production ServicesMal_CooKing
Manuel Meyer Koch, Alle 3 Blöcke,
Manuel Meyer Koch, Alle 3 Blöcke,
Production SupportMV Film Commission
Costumespolizeiteam.de
Uniformen, Unipolis
Uniformen, Unipolis
CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung
KB - Cornelia Streiter
KB - Cornelia Streiter
CostumesWellenstein zeitgenössische Kostüme GmbH
Cornelia Streiter
Cornelia Streiter
DecorationKober-Kümmerly+Frey Media AG (Mapz)
Makeup and HairDie Maske
Maskenmobil
Maskenmobil
PropsDer Findus, Requisiten- und Kostümverleih
PropsFilm Ambulanz Hamburg
medical equipment
medical equipment
PropsGRAFIKWERK
WEBSHOP Artikel / Digitaldrucke
WEBSHOP Artikel / Digitaldrucke
Special EffectsNorbert Skodock Spezialeffekte

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyZDF [de]Wednesday, 25/01/2023, 7.25 PM