Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Michael Bully HerbigHans Zeisig [L]
Jürgen VogelSiggi Meyer [L]
Thekla ReutenFrida [L]
Uwe Dag BerlinHubert Kessel [SR]
Arved BirnbaumObersturmbannführer [SR]
Jaymes ButlerJoe [SR]
Sibylle CanonicaFrau Platten [SR]
Robert DölleJohannes R. Becher [SR]
Ina Paule Klink
Tänzerin [SR]
Jakob KöhnMolotow [SR]
Samir OsmanVierschrotiger [SR]
Joan PascuDelegierter [SR]
Sylvia SchwarzFranzösin [SR]
Axel SichrovskySS-Mann [SR]
Gennadi VengerovUpit [SR]
Axel Wandtke
Walter Ulbricht [SR]
Marco Vincent TschipangPraktikant Licht&Buehne [BP]
Sebastian BlombergKarl-Heinz Müller
Valery GrishkoStalin
Juraj KukuraWasili Ulrich
Jürgen MikolFritz Petter
Friedrich Karl PraetoriusHansen
Alexander SenderovichJeschow
Gloria WindDancer

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantPetra Hartinger
Assistant production accountantJanina Schafft
Vfx supervisorSebastian HirschScanline VFX
Vfx supervisorSacha Bertram
3d modelerDirk Mauche
Rotoscoping artistPaul SchlieScanlineVFX
Director of photographyHagen BogdanskiDOP
Steadicam operatorRobert Patzelt
1st assistant cameraJohnny Feurer
1st assistant cameraDaniel ErbZusatz B-Kamera und Nachdreh
1st assistant cameraDaniel WeberZusatz B-Kamera 4 DT S35
2nd assistant cameraKaja Styczynska
Video assist/playback operatorClemens Szelies
Video assist/playback operatorMichael-Philipp `Mike´ StiebingVFX Reshoot
Still photographerTom Trambow
Still photographerStephan Rabold1.Hälfte
Camera traineeJan Proppe
Casting directorSimone Bär
Costume designerUte Paffendorfhistorisch 1933-39 Nominierung Filmpreis
Costume supervisorDaniele Gossens-DommelUniformen
Assistant costume designerVerena Reuter-Züllhistorisch 1933-39
WardrobeSarah Raiblehistorisch 40er Jahre
WardrobePaulina Połomhistorisch,30er Jahre
WardrobeJenny Lorenz
Additional wardrobeLee Jean-Ding
Additional wardrobeSusan BolligFittings Koparsen ,NRW-Drehzeit
Additional wardrobeEleni Groszer
Costume interpreterChristian KratzertMäntel für J.Ostendorf
TailorSandra Dutschke14.9-22.12.Anfert.histor.+Gardb.
EmbroidererAgnès Claudefür Thekla Reuten/ Abendkleid Historisch
Costume design traineeAgnès ClaudeStickerin- Historisch 1930-40
DirectorLeander Haußmann
1st AD (local system)Christopher Doll
1st AD (local system)Lars Gmehlingpick-up shots
2nd AD crowd (local system)Tina Rexilius+ Casting kleine Rollen u. KD's
Script continuityBjörn S. BergerNachdreh / Werneuchen
Script continuityFalk Schwalbe
Extras coordinatorJan FilkornCrowd Marshal
EditorHansjörg Weißbrich
VFX editorMarkus HagemeierScanlineVFX
Key gripJürgen Zarda
GripHarald Reindl2. Kamerabühne
Grip traineeMarco Vincent Tschipang
GafferJanosch VossDOP: Hagen Bogdanski
GafferJürgen TomadiniVorbau NRW
Best boyChristian Goerges
Rigging gafferJürgen TomadiniNRW
Rigging gafferGolo Jahn
Lighting technician / electricianStefan Graf [1]Zusatz Berlin - SetPower
Lighting technician / electricianOliver TäubrichZusatz Nrw
Lighting technician / electricianGeorge BozkurtZusatz
Lighting technician / electricianJürgen TomadiniBerlin
Additional electricianTobias Brekle
Additional electricianAndreas Richter
Additional electricianFelix Buchholz
Additional electricianMarkus Großerigging
Additional electricianRoman Breitwieser
Additional electricianErik Wenndorf
Additional electricianDavid HornBerlin
Lighting assistantStephan Große
Lighting assistantClemens von Tubeuf
Lighting assistantYanick WohlgemuthZusätze
Lighting assistantWanja KriegerZusatz
Lighting assistantMarco SiefertNachdreh
Makeup artist / hair stylistKitty Kratschke
Makeup artist / hair stylistGeorg KorpásMaske Michael Bully Herbig
Makeup artist / hair stylistAstrid Mariaschk4.Maske historisch 1933-39-Komparserie
Makeup artist / hair stylistKatharina Nädelin
Additional make up artistNadia Homrifeste Zusatzmaske NRW (30er)
Additional make up artistKatharina Rebecca Thiemeperiod 1920
Additional make up artistVanessa Schneideram 14.12.2010
Additional make up artistKarla Meirer
Additional make up artistFiona Frankeextras historisch 10 Tage NRW
Additional make up artistAndrea Lange
Additional make up artistKatrin PaasExtras historische Frisuren
Additional make up artistJudith Anthony
Additional make up artistNicole FörsterHistorisch 20er Jahre
Additional make up artistAnja DrewermannExtras historisch
Additional make up artistStephanie Adamfeste Zusatzmaske (Berlin)
Additional make up artistAndrea BraunExtras historische Frisuren
Additional make up artistLisa MeierExtras historisches Make-up 30er
Additional make up artistIris MütherExtras historische Frisuren
Additional make up artistCaroline Toschew
Additional make up artistClaudia Rotoli
ComposerRalf Wengenmayr
ProducerCorinna Eich
ProducerGünter Rohrbach
Executive producerMatthias Esche
Executive producerJan S. Kaiser
ProducerLena Arens
Production designerUli Hanisch
Art directorDaniel Chour
Assistant art directorThorsten Klein
Set decoratorGabriele Wolff
Art department assistantBirgit Esser
Art department assistantNiklas SchmidtArt Department Assistent
Concept artistRainer Stock
Concept artistClaudia Schäfer [1]
Construction managerChristoph KloseLocations berlin
Prop masterBen SidonNRW
Prop masterSimon BoucherieProp Master
Standby propsEcki Fritz
Standby propsEckart Frizman schreibt mich ohne 't'
Set dresserChristian Wollberg
Set dresserManuel HessBerlin
Set dresserTrinka Lat& storeroom manager
Set dresserAnna-Maria Otte
Set dresserAnuchai Wolfgang Dodo LilienthalVarieté Valeti + Whg. Zeisig
Set dresserMarkus HaslerLead
Set dresserMarion GieversNäh- und Polsterservice NRW
Set dresserKatja Trambow
Set dresserUlrike Eversmeier
Set dresserKonstanze Siegemund
Assistant stand by propsKay Schilling
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerMarc Fielk
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerLisa FolkensKoordination
Location scoutDaniel Schreiber(über Frank Meter / FRAME)
Location scoutFrank MeterNRW
Location scoutNick Hertwig
Set builderUdo Seitner
Set builderGiovanni ScribanoVorbereitung Berlin
Set builderChristoph Klose
Set builderOliver Gärtnerelektronische Rrequisiten+Baubühne
Stand by set builderThomas BertramNachdreh
Stand by set builderChristoph Baumstieger
Rigging, special constructionsJoachim Grundmann
Draughtsman/set designerJan Keuthmann
Scenic painterKadi FastProp Painter
Scenic painterLeon Schulz
SculptorSabine Avenhaus
SculptorHanna BüddefeldKaryathiden
Prop builderAgata Schubert-HauckKunstmalerin
Graphic artistJan Hülpüsch
Set builder assistantSven GallerElektroinstallation
Set builder assistantThomas SchmidtBaubühnenfahrer nrw
Property driverPatrick Wiethoffpropshopper
Property driverThomas SchlegelSetDec 5.9.10 - 5.12.10
Property driverRobert BraunNRW
Property driverDaniel KolarovSet-Decoration Buyer
Art department traineeAnne Hinkel
Art department traineeLaura BachArt Department
Line producerGilbert Möhler
Line producerAnne Leppin
Assistant to line producerLars Droegein der Vorproduktion
Assistant to line producerTahmee Theiler
Production managerMark Nolting
Production managerOle Nicolaisenpick-up shots/Werneuchen
Production coordinatorMelanie HaberlandNachdreh Juli 2011/Werneuchen
Production coordinatorJessica Schulze
Assistant production managerMelanie Haberland
Unit managerMichael Wanka
Unit managerSteven BorskiNachdreh / Werneuchen
Location managerTina BockelohNRW
Set manager/ floor managerSandro Silva
Assistant set/floor managerChristian Burgis3 Tage Nachdreh Berlin
Assistant set/floor managerChristopher Poth
Set runnerAlina MüllerBerlin & NRW
Set runnerChristian Burgis
Set runnerSebastian Nehmsch
Set runnerLevy Spéder
Production driverGregor Hoppe
Production driverChristian KohlbachZusatz
Production driverGuido Steinab 7.11. NRW
Production driverSven GallerTranslux
Production driverAxel KirstFahrer beim Nachdreh
Production driverAndreas Grasshoff
Production driverAlexander WunderlingTranslux
Production driverSilvio Heß
Personal driverCarsten Baum(L Haußmann, nur NRW)
PA internMatthias ZieglerPraktikant Herstellungsleitung
ScreenwriterLeander Haußmann
Literary sourceVolker Einrauch
Literary sourceUwe Timm
Script readerStefanie Wöhl
Production sound mixerFrank Kruse
Production sound mixerKai Lüde-Martens2 Tage Nachdreh
Boom operatorTill Röllinghoff
Boom operatorTobias Bilz4 Wochen Berlin 2.assistent
Boom operatorBert RothNachdreh 19.2.2011
Second boom operatorJohannes Heil4 Wochen NRW
Sound re-recording mixerBenjamin Rosenkind
Sound designerMario Hubert
Sound designerHeiko Müller
Dialogue editorJörg Elsner
Foley editorUwe Zillner
Foley editorLaura PlockAdditionals
Adr recordistChristian Menzel
Special effects supervisorBernd Wildau
Special effects technicianMichael AplingSFX Office Coordinator
Special effects technicianRonny Klost
Stunt coordinatorRainer Werner
Stuntman/womanThomas ' Tom ' JesterRussischer Soldat brüllt russische Parole
Stuntman/womanArmin Sauer
Stuntman/womanSteven Lehmann
Stuntman/womanMike Luft
Stuntman/womanOliver FritscheHeadrigger
Stuntman/womanStephan 'Steve' Thiede
Stuntman/womanMartin LedererSafety Rigger
Clearing rightsRobert Brinkschulte

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Animals for FilmFilmtiere Moviedogs
Extras/Bit PlayerAgentur Eick, Eick & Weber GbRKl.Rollen, Komp. NRW
Extras/Bit PlayerAgentur Filmgesichter | Johanna RagwitzBERLIN
Lighting and UtilitiesCine-Mobil GmbH
Lighting and UtilitiesZasa Lights GmbH | balloonlight systemsBalloonlights
Finance/Law/InsuranceAon Jauch & Hübener GmbH
Finance/Law/InsuranceMecon Media Concept Ltd. [de]Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen)
Production ServicesAndré´s FilmcateringCatering Nachdreh
Production ServicesastRein FußmattenFußmattenservice
Production ServicesBusy Hands - FilmserviceHands AL/AS/Baubühne, Setreinigung
Production ServicesFire & Medical ServiceMedizinische Set-Betreuung / c/o SFX
Production ServiceshiasberlinMasken-&Garderobenmobil
Production ServicesKaffee-Service Berlin Peter Ganss GmbHEspresso-Service
Production ServicesMedical Movie ServiceMed. Setbetreuung
Production ServicesMoviebus - Michael MeiserAufenthaltsbus (Berlin Nachdreh 2011)
Production ServicesNovus Media - Medien- & FilmserviceMATECO Move 30.10. 2x Ku`damm
Production ServicesSetlounge GmbHAufenthaltsmobil
Production ServicesStep GmbH
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationCarry Grand Limousinen+ShuttleserviceCG Fahrservice
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationFrank H. Scheller (formerly Pickup24 KurierService)
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationUpper Level Travel GmbHAP:Michael Naguib
CostumesAugenweide Optikhistorische Brillen
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbHKostümequipment
CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH KostümausstattungKB: Ute Paffendorf
DecorationArtrockz GmbHZiegelsteinimitat
DecorationStoffwerke Marion HerdleTextile Anfertigung
DecorationUnternehmen Schön37 lfdm Greenscreen sowie Hinterkonstr.
DecorationViller MühleRequ. 20,30,40er
Makeup and HairManufakturPerückenausstattung
PropsFTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbHMöbel Lampen Stoffe
PropsHahn-GrafixGraphic Artist
PropsSchein BerlinGraphics + Photos
Vehicles and aircraftsfilm-autos.com GbRRequisitenfahrzeuge
Vehicles and aircraftsFilmfahrzeuge- & Setbetreuung Christian Schulzdivers.Oldtimer vor 1938
Sound (Postproduction)Wavefront Studios GmbH

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Leander Haußmann2011Festival Internazionale del Film di Roma [it]Farfalla d’oro Award – AgiscuolaWinner
Günter Rohrbach2011Festival Internazionale del Film di Roma [it]WettbewerbNominated
Ralf Wengenmayr2011Festival Internazionale del Film di Roma [it]Spezialpreis der Jury - MusikWinner
Corinna Eich2011Festival Internazionale del Film di Roma [it]WettbewerbNominated
Hagen Bogdanski2012Romy 2012Beste Kamera KinofilmWinner
Ute Paffendorf2012Deutscher Filmpreis 2012Bestes KostümbildNominated
Uli Hanisch2012Deutscher Filmpreis 2012Bestes SzenenbildNominated
Günter Rohrbach2012Bayerischer Filmpreis 2011ProduzentenpreisWinner
Katharina Nädelin2012Deutscher Filmpreis 2012Bestes MaskenbildNominated
Jan S. Kaiser2012Bayerischer Filmpreis 2011ProduzentenpreisWinner

Cinema

TypeCountryDateComment
Theatre releaseGermanyThursday, 27/10/2011