Director | Til Schweiger |
---|---|
Written by | Hilly Martinek, Til Schweiger |
Production | Barefoot Films, SevenPictures Film GmbH [de] |
Distributor | Warner Bros. Pictures Germany [de] |
Start of shooting | 21/04/2014 |
---|---|
End of shooting | 04/07/2014 |
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
Dieter Hallervorden | Amandus [L] | |
Til Schweiger | Niko [L] | |
Emma Schweiger | Tilda [L] | |
Jeanette Hain | Sarah [L] | |
Niels Bruno Schmidt | Rapper mit Tourette [GS] | |
Sahin Eryilmaz | Möbelpacker [SR] | |
Thomas Fehlen | Zugführer [SR] | |
Kasem Hoxha | der Pyrotechniker [SR] | |
Samuel Koch | Ticketverkäufer [SR] | |
Claudia Michelsen | Oberin [SR] | |
Dar Salim | Kellner [SR] | |
Karyn von Ostholt | Annette Wolf [SR] | |
Helmut Zierl | Gast [SR] | |
Krystian Martinek | n.n. [SR] | |
Arnel Taci | Emre [SR] | |
Tim Wilde | Schaffner Thomas [SR] | |
Dana Cebulla | Dame im Zug [SR] | |
Zarah Jane McKenzie | Arzthelferin [SR] | |
Violetta Schurawlow | Nonne [SR] | |
Jan Josef Liefers | Serge [SR] | |
Lilly Liefers | Smylla [SR] | |
Tobias Moretti | n.n. [SR] | |
Katharina Thalbach | Vivian [SR] | |
Claudio Caiolo | Rezeptionist [BP] | |
Luca Zamperoni | Bootsführer [BP] | |
Lisa-Marie Hübner | Partygast |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Production accountant | Christian Wöltche | |
Assistant production accountant | Michael Mahler Kassenführung+Kreditoren | Kassenführung+Kreditoren |
Digital compositor / compositing artist | Sebastian Mietzner ARRI Mitte | ARRI Mitte |
Digital compositor / compositing artist | Heiko Tippelt ARRI Film & TV visual effects | ARRI Film & TV visual effects |
Colorist | Nico Hauter | |
Colorist | Christian Kuß On-Set Grading Dailies/Editorial | On-Set Grading Dailies/Editorial |
Director of photography | Martin Schlecht DoP | DoP |
Director of photography | Namche Okon 2nd Unit DP/B cam | 2nd Unit DP/B cam |
Drone camera operator | Nikolaj Georgiew Digicopter | Digicopter |
Aerial camera operator | Christian Bernutz | |
Steadicam operator | Benjamin Treplin dailies | dailies |
1st assistant camera | Alexis Kostudis b-cam | b-cam |
1st assistant camera | Lars Richter A-cam | A-cam |
1st assistant camera | Matthias Kapinos Zusatz | Zusatz |
2nd assistant camera | Niklas Dietz B Cam | B Cam |
2nd assistant camera | Philip Jestädt A-Kam; Alexa | A-Kam; Alexa |
2nd assistant camera | Katharina Elvers A-Cam 4 DT Vertretung | A-Cam 4 DT Vertretung |
2nd assistant camera | Christian Saure A-Cam 2x ARRI Alexa tageweise | A-Cam 2x ARRI Alexa tageweise |
2nd assistant camera | Tristan Hurlbrink-Eisenbraun 1 DT | 2nd Unit | Vertretung | 1 DT | 2nd Unit | Vertretung |
DIT digital imaging technician | Christian Kuß Alexa+ CC Dailies | Alexa+ CC Dailies |
DIT digital imaging technician | Stephan Schöbel | |
Video assist/playback operator | Carolin Biedermann | |
Video assist/playback operator | Tristan Hurlbrink-Eisenbraun | |
Still photographer | Gordon A. Timpen | |
Camera trainee | Valentin Schweiger | |
Casting director | Emrah Ertem | |
Costume designer | Metin Misdik | |
Assistant costume designer | Tina Eckhoff | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Sonja Greif KB: Metin Misdik | KB: Metin Misdik |
Costumer / wardrobe | Cäcilia Hubel | |
Costume interpreter | Lars König Atelierleiter Theaterkunst | Atelierleiter Theaterkunst |
Additional costumers | Judith Stryczek | |
Director | Til Schweiger | |
1st AD (local system) | Lars Gmehling & Co-Director | & Co-Director |
Crowd 2nd AD (local system) | Malte Grosche | |
3rd AD crowd (local system) | Rosa Mylord | |
Script supervisor | Sandra Pöggel | |
Extras coordinator | Paul Uhlig 3 Tage Hamburg | 3 Tage Hamburg |
Extras coordinator | Sophie Fritz-Jenik 2 DT | 2 DT |
Editor | Constantin von Seld | |
Editor | Bine Pufal Outtakes für DVD | Outtakes für DVD |
Assistant editor | Bine Pufal | |
Key grip | Christian Bernutz | |
Grip | Martin Schaumburg Zusatz | Zusatz |
Grip | Arne Müller | |
Crane operator | Markus Kuballa GF-16 | GF-16 |
Stabilized remote head technician | Julian Hanschke | |
Drone pilot | Martin Rinderknecht Digicopter RED Epic 4k | Digicopter RED Epic 4k |
Gaffer | Dirk Domcke | |
Best boy electric | Michael Schreiber | |
Rigging gaffer | Stefan Schauerte Hamburg | Hamburg |
Lighting technician / electrician | Armin Sieghart | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Alexander Zeihn | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Kay Möller Zusatz und Ersatz | Zusatz und Ersatz |
Lighting technician / electrician | Martin Lieckfeld | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Rade Matic Rigging | Rigging |
Lighting technician / electrician | Karim Bardi Rigging | Rigging |
Additional electrician | Axel Gerling | |
Additional electrician | Gunnar Jacobsen | |
Additional electricians | Chasper Senn 1 Tag | 1 Tag |
Lighting assistant | Max Berg 2 days rigging unit | 2 days rigging unit |
Lighting assistant | Max Becker Zusatz | Zusatz |
Lighting assistant | Matthias Emmrich | |
Lighting trainee | Valentin Schweiger | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Pamela Grujic | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Andrea Voss 2. Maske | 2. Maske |
Additional make up artist | Margarita Rasbasch Cast | Cast |
Additional make up artist | Karen Knudsen | |
Additional make up artist | Kristina Mollnau Cast und Crowd 5 Tage HH/Schleswig-Hols. | Cast und Crowd 5 Tage HH/Schleswig-Hols. |
Additional make up artist | Karla Meirer | |
Additional make up artist | Anne Wenzel | |
Additional make up artist | Tanja Holznagel | |
Additional make up artist | Tatjana Ludwig | |
Additional make up artist | Silke Reichert-Wasner | |
Additional make up artist | Lea Gerling | |
Additional make up artist | Lexa Deinhardt Extra Department Supervisor | Extra Department Supervisor |
Additional make up artist | Ina Liehr | |
Composer | Dirk Reichardt | |
Producer | Tom Zickler | |
Producer | Til Schweiger | |
Production designer | Isabel von Forster | |
Art director | Stefanie Kromrei | |
Set decorator | Desiree Peton Szenenbild Isabel von Forster | Szenenbild Isabel von Forster |
Assistant set decorator | Julia Roeske | |
Concept artist | Anne Wilk Plakat | Plakat |
Concept artist | Uwe Stanik | |
Construction manager | Christoph Klose Berlin | Berlin |
Construction coordinator | Frank Noack Blackks | Blackks |
Prop master | Martin Schultz Prop Master | Prop Master |
Assistant to propmaster /- buyer | Simon Wisniewski | |
Standby props | Tino Lemke | |
Set dresser | Stefan Rohner Bad Oldesloe / Hamburg | Bad Oldesloe / Hamburg |
Set dresser | Jo Heins additional Berlin | additional Berlin |
Set dresser | Klaus Eckmann | |
Set dresser | Thomas Bertram Bad Oldesloe / Hamburg | Bad Oldesloe / Hamburg |
Set dresser | Ron Büttner | |
Location scout | Jan Lewis Berlin Brandenburg | Berlin Brandenburg |
Location scout | Daniel Defranceschi | |
Location scout | Karin Verbeek scouting HH/Schl.-Holstein | scouting HH/Schl.-Holstein |
Location scout | Tobias Palmer | |
Set builder | Martin Winter | |
Set builder | Udo Seitner Cecilienhof | Cecilienhof |
Stand by set builder | Matthias Prange | |
Draughtsman/set designer | Henning Jördens | |
Scenic painter | Sabine BB König Chamäleon Service Gmbh | Chamäleon Service Gmbh |
Graphic artist | Katja Clos | |
Property driver | Richard Mundt | |
Property driver | Yahya Özgen | |
Property driver | Kai Stegenga 3 Tage | 3 Tage |
Art department trainee | Marlene Rudolph | |
Art department trainee | Anja Mirowski Vorwiegend Außenrequisite | Vorwiegend Außenrequisite |
Line producer | Tom Zickler | |
Line producer | Mark Popp | |
Production manager | Sebastian Keerl Deutschland-Teil | Deutschland-Teil |
Production coordinator | Judica Schrammeck | |
Assistant production manager | Aysel Yilmaz Office Management | Office Management |
Assistant production manager | Sebastian Schweiger | |
Unit manager (local system) | Daniel Funke | |
Unit manager (local system) | Benedikt Bothe | |
Location manager (local system) | Daniel Defranceschi Südtirol | Südtirol |
Location manager (local system) | Roman Kuntz nur Berlin und Potsdam | nur Berlin und Potsdam |
Location manager (local system) | Marten Riese | |
Location manager (local system) | Daniel Defranceschi Südtirol | Südtirol |
Staff dispatcher | Claudia Dreissigacker Lkw-Umsetzungen Hamburg/S-H | Lkw-Umsetzungen Hamburg/S-H |
Set manager/ floor manager | Hans-Peter Abts | |
Assistant location manager | Michael Kerger Berlin 1 DT. | Berlin 1 DT. |
Assistant set/floor manager | Florian Weißhuhn | |
Production driver | Michael Ziegler | |
Production driver | Uwe Heinel ü 7,5 t | ü 7,5 t |
Production driver | Andreas Grasshoff Südtirol | Südtirol |
Production driver | Adrian Damian | |
Production driver | Jan M. Kolbow Nachdreh /Abwicklung | Nachdreh /Abwicklung |
Production driver | Ann-Kristin Bardi | |
Production driver | Jörg Pakusch | |
PA intern | Simon Aschenbrenner | |
Set runner | Enzo Simon | |
Set runner | Vivian Griefahn & script/continuity trainee | & script/continuity trainee |
Set runner | Alexander Kipke | |
Set runner | Konstantin Srugies | |
Set runner | Adrian Dumitrescu | |
Screenwriter | Hilly Martinek | |
Screenwriter | Til Schweiger | |
Production sound mixer | Joern Martens HH, B, Bozen, Venedig, London | HH, B, Bozen, Venedig, London |
Boom operator | Marco Krüger | |
Sound trainee | Felix Farkas | |
Supervising dialog & ADR editor | Kai Storck | |
Foley recordist | Michael Stecher | |
Foley artist | Andreas Schneider | |
Stunt coordinator | Torsten Jerabek | |
Stunt coordinator | Ronnie Paul | |
Assistant stunt coordinator | Tanja Pelster | |
Stuntman/woman | Dori Horvath Dbl Emma Schweiger | Dbl Emma Schweiger |
Stuntman/woman | Tanja Pelster | |
Stuntman/woman | Thomas Pöpl Double Dieter Hallervorden driving through traffic with Mercedes-Benz | Double Dieter Hallervorden driving through traffic with Mercedes-Benz |
Stuntman/woman | Mai-Lin Senf | |
Stunt driver | René Lay für Double Action Hamburg | für Double Action Hamburg |
Caterer (assistance on set) | Nadja Riedel Crew and Cast | Crew and Cast |
Child supervisor | Stephanie Lohse E.Schweiger & Doubles | E.Schweiger & Doubles |
EPK / behind the scenes producer | Julia Bechtold in Südtirol | in Südtirol |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
Barefoot Films | |
SevenPictures Film GmbH [de] Koproduktion | Koproduktion |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
Warner Bros. Pictures Germany [de] |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Cameras and Utilities | Moonrocketfilms On Set Lab // DIT // Equipment | On Set Lab // DIT // Equipment |
Grip | DIGICOPTER® DIGICOPTER RED EPIC | DIGICOPTER RED EPIC |
Animals for Film | Filmtiertraining Eve Schwender Schafe | Schafe |
Animals for Film | Rüdiger Zimmer | Pferdeservice LKW-Umsetzungen | LKW-Umsetzungen |
Extras/Bit Player | Agentur Filmgesichter Berlin | Berlin |
Extras/Bit Player | Extra Faces Hamburg | Katrin Poppelbaum | |
Stunts | face off GmbH | |
Stunts | PRODUCTION CONCEPT GmbH | |
Stunts | sani for set Set Medic zzgl RTW | Set Medic zzgl RTW |
Lighting and Utilities | Maier Bros. GmbH | |
Advertising/Presentations | CorpoTex GmbH Teamgeschenke/ Merchandise | Teamgeschenke/ Merchandise |
Advertising/Presentations | WTV Entertainment Marketing, Andreas Waldner Interstuhl product placement and film promotion | Interstuhl product placement and film promotion |
Finance/Law/Insurance | DFG - Deutsche FilmversicherungsGemeinschaft Filmversicherung | Filmversicherung |
Finance/Law/Insurance | Mecon Media Concept Ltd. [de] Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen) | Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen) |
Production Services | astRein Fußmatten Fußmattenservice | Fußmattenservice |
Production Services | hiasberlin Kostümmobil | Kostümmobil |
Production Services | JOLA-Rent DIT u. Schnit Mobile | DIT u. Schnit Mobile |
Production Services | Mama-Filmcatering GmbH | |
Production Services | Mestiere Cinema Italy Prod Service | Italy Prod Service |
Production Services | Mobilespace Produktionsfahrzeuge | Produktionsfahrzeuge |
Production Services | Neels Mobil GmbH Wohnmobil | Wohnmobil |
Transportation, Travel and Accomodation | Filmservice Andermann LKW Umsetzungen Italien - Deutschland | LKW Umsetzungen Italien - Deutschland |
Transportation, Travel and Accomodation | Teamfest Fuhrparkumsetzung | Fuhrparkumsetzung |
Transportation, Travel and Accomodation | Upper Level Travel GmbH | |
Costumes | Kleine Körbchen - Inh. Anna Christina Rau e.K. Costume/ Lingerie | Costume/ Lingerie |
Costumes | PATIN-A SHOP GmbH Kostümequipment | Kostümequipment |
Costumes | Theaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung KB: Metin Misdik | KB: Metin Misdik |
Decoration | Chamäleon Service GmbH Bauten | Bauten |
Decoration | Patrick Guhl Foodstyling | Foodstyling |
Decoration | Textilwerkstatt Letschert Decko Anfertigungen | Decko Anfertigungen |
Locations and Studios | MotivBuero, Karin Verbeek Locationscouting | Locationscouting |
Props | AXIS MUNDI Filmwelten / Boris Kohn | |
Props | Film Ambulanz Hamburg Medizin. Ausstattung | Medizin. Ausstattung |
Props | FTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbH alle Bereiche | alle Bereiche |
Props | Hahn-Grafix Graphic Artist | Graphic Artist |
Props | I-Sight-Media Einspieler für PC und Smartphone | Einspieler für PC und Smartphone |
Equipment | Zeigermann-Schmahl GbR [de] | |
DVD Production | The White Rabbit Home Video Design | Home Video Design |
Sound (Postproduction) | Sound Shop - Studio für Tonbearbeitung - Michael Stecher Geräuschaufnahmen | Geräuschaufnahmen |
Award winner | Year | Award | Category | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Tom Zickler | 2915 | CIVIS Kinopreis Publikumspreis | Publikumspreis | Winner |
Til Schweiger | 2016 | Bayerischer Filmpreis Publikumspreis | Publikumspreis | Winner |
Dieter Hallervorden | 2015 | Bambi 2015 Ehrenpreis der Jury | Ehrenpreis der Jury | Winner |
Dieter Hallervorden | 2015 | Romy [at] Beliebtester Schauspieler | Beliebtester Schauspieler | Winner |
Til Schweiger | 2015 | Jupiter Award Bester Film (National) | Bester Film (National) | Winner |
Til Schweiger | 2015 | Deutscher Filmpreis Besucherstärkster Film | Besucherstärkster Film | Winner |
Til Schweiger | 2015 | CIVIS Kinopreis Publikumspreis | Publikumspreis | Winner |
Til Schweiger | 2015 | Bambi 2015 Ehrenpreis der Jury | Ehrenpreis der Jury | Winner |
Til Schweiger | 2015 | Deutscher Comedypreis Erfolgreichste Kino-Komödie | Erfolgreichste Kino-Komödie | Winner |
Til Schweiger | 2015 | Romy [at] Beste Regie | Beste Regie | Winner |
Til Schweiger | 2015 | Metropolis - Deutscher Regiepreis Produzentenpreis | Produzentenpreis | Winner |
Til Schweiger | 2015 | Romy [at] Bester Produzent | Bester Produzent | Winner |
Tom Zickler | 2015 | Jupiter Award Bester Film (National) | Bester Film (National) | Winner |
Type | Country | Date | Comment |
---|---|---|---|
Theatre release | Germany | Thursday, 25/12/2014 |