Trailers/Videos

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Dieter Hallervorden
Amandus [L]
Til SchweigerNiko [L]
Emma SchweigerTilda [L]
Jeanette HainSarah [L]
Niels Bruno SchmidtRapper mit Tourette [GS]
Dana Cebulla
Dame im Zug [SR]
Sahin EryilmazMöbelpacker [SR]
Thomas Fehlen
Zugführer [SR]
Kasem Hoxhader Pyrotechniker [SR]
Samuel Koch
Ticketverkäufer [SR]
Claudia MichelsenOberin [SR]
Dar SalimKellner [SR]
Violetta Schurawlow
Nonne [SR]
Karyn von OstholtAnnette Wolf [SR]
Helmut ZierlGast [SR]
Krystian Martinekn.n. [SR]
Arnel TaciEmre [SR]
Tim WildeSchaffner Thomas [SR]
Zarah Jane McKenzieArzthelferin [SR]
Jan Josef LiefersSerge [SR]
Lilly LiefersSmylla [SR]
Tobias Morettin.n. [SR]
Katharina ThalbachVivian [SR]
Claudio Caiolo
Rezeptionist [BP]
Luca ZamperoniBootsführer [BP]
Lisa-Marie HübnerPartygast

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantChristian Wöltche
Assistant production accountantMichael Mahler
Kassenführung+Kreditoren
Kassenführung+Kreditoren
Digital film compositorHeiko Tippelt
ARRI Film & TV visual effects
ARRI Film & TV visual effects
Digital film compositorSebastian Mietzner
ARRI Mitte
ARRI Mitte
ColoristChristian Kuß
On-Set Grading Dailies/Editorial
On-Set Grading Dailies/Editorial
Director of photographyMartin Schlecht
DoP
DoP
Director of photographyNamche Okon
2nd Unit DP/B cam
2nd Unit DP/B cam
Drone camera operatorNikolaj Georgiew
Digicopter
Digicopter
Aerial camera operatorChristian Bernutz
Steadicam operatorBenjamin Treplin
dailies
dailies
1st assistant cameraLars Richter
A-cam
A-cam
1st assistant cameraMatthias Kapinos
Zusatz
Zusatz
1st assistant cameraAlexis Kostudis
b-cam
b-cam
2nd assistant cameraChristian Saure
A-Cam 2x ARRI Alexa tageweise
A-Cam 2x ARRI Alexa tageweise
2nd assistant cameraTristan Hurlbrink-Eisenbraun
1 DT | 2nd Unit | Vertretung
1 DT | 2nd Unit | Vertretung
2nd assistant cameraNiklas Dietz
B Cam
B Cam
2nd assistant cameraPhilip Jestädt
A-Kam; Alexa
A-Kam; Alexa
2nd assistant cameraKatharina Elvers
A-Cam 4 DT Vertretung
A-Cam 4 DT Vertretung
DIT digital imaging technicianChristian Kuß
Alexa+ CC Dailies
Alexa+ CC Dailies
DIT digital imaging technicianStephan Schöbel
Video assist/playback operatorCarolin Biedermann
Video assist/playback operatorTristan Hurlbrink-Eisenbraun
Still photographerGordon A. Timpen
Camera traineeValentin Schweiger
ARRI Alexa
ARRI Alexa
Casting directorEmrah Ertem
Costume designerMetin Misdik
Assistant costume designerTina Eckhoff
WardrobeSonja Greif
KB: Metin Misdik
KB: Metin Misdik
WardrobeCäcilia Radig
Additional wardrobeJudith Stryczek
Costume interpreterLars König
Atelierleiter Theaterkunst
Atelierleiter Theaterkunst
DirectorTil Schweiger
1st AD (local system)Lars Gmehling
& Co-Director
& Co-Director
2nd AD crowd (local system)Malte Grosche
3rd AD crowd (local system)Rosa Mylord
Script supervisorSandra Pöggel
Extras coordinatorSophie Fritz-Jenik
2 DT
2 DT
Extras coordinatorPaul Uhlig
3 Tage Hamburg
3 Tage Hamburg
EditorConstantin von Seld
EditorBine Pufal
Outtakes für DVD
Outtakes für DVD
Assistant editorBine Pufal
Key gripChristian Bernutz
GripMartin Schaumburg
Zusatz
Zusatz
GripArne Müller
Crane operatorMarkus Kuballa
GF-16
GF-16
Stabilized remote head technicianJulian Hanschke
Drone pilotMartin Rinderknecht
Digicopter RED Epic 4k
Digicopter RED Epic 4k
GafferDirk Domcke
Best boyMichael Schreiber
Rigging gafferStefan Schauerte
Hamburg
Hamburg
Lighting technician / electricianArmin Sieghart
Lighting technician / electricianAlexander Zeihn
Lighting technician / electricianKarim Bardi
Rigging
Rigging
Lighting technician / electricianKay Möller
Zusatz und Ersatz
Zusatz und Ersatz
Lighting technician / electricianMartin Lieckfeld
Lighting technician / electricianRade Matic
Rigging
Rigging
Additional electricianAxel Gerling
Additional electricianGunnar Jacobsen
Additional electricianChasper Senn
1 Tag
1 Tag
Lighting assistantMax Berg
2 days rigging unit
2 days rigging unit
Lighting assistantMatthias Emmrich
Lighting assistantMax Becker
Zusatz
Zusatz
Lighting traineeValentin Schweiger
Makeup artist / hair stylistAndrea Voss
2. Maske
2. Maske
Makeup artist / hair stylistPamela Grujic
Additional make up artistLexa Deinhardt
Extra Department Supervisor
Extra Department Supervisor
Additional make up artistIna Liehr
Additional make up artistMargarita Rasbasch
Cast
Cast
Additional make up artistKaren Knudsen
Additional make up artistKristina Mollnau
Cast und Crowd 5 Tage HH/Schleswig-Hols.
Cast und Crowd 5 Tage HH/Schleswig-Hols.
Additional make up artistKarla Meirer
Additional make up artistAnne Wenzel
Additional make up artistTanja Holznagel
Additional make up artistTatjana Kraus
Additional make up artistSilke Reichert-Wasner
Additional make up artistLea Gerling
ComposerDirk Reichardt
ProducerTil Schweiger
ProducerTom Zickler
Production designerIsabel von Forster
Art directorStefanie Kromrei
Set decoratorDesiree Peton
Szenenbild Isabel von Forster
Szenenbild Isabel von Forster
Concept artistAnne Wilk
Plakat
Plakat
Concept artistUwe Stanik
Construction managerChristoph Klose
Berlin
Berlin
Construction coordinatorFrank Noack
Blackks
Blackks
Prop masterMartin Schultz
Prop Master
Prop Master
Standby propsTino Lemke
Set dresserJo Heins
additional Berlin
additional Berlin
Set dresserThomas Bertram
Bad Oldesloe / Hamburg
Bad Oldesloe / Hamburg
Set dresserKlaus Eckmann
Set dresserRon Büttner
Set dresserStefan Rohner
Bad Oldesloe / Hamburg
Bad Oldesloe / Hamburg
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerSimon Wisniewski
Assistant set decoratorJulia Roeske
Location scoutKarin Verbeek
scouting HH/Schl.-Holstein
scouting HH/Schl.-Holstein
Location scoutTobias Palmer
Location scoutJan Lewis
Berlin Brandenburg
Berlin Brandenburg
Location scoutDaniel Defranceschi
Set builderMartin Winter
Set builderUdo Seitner
Cecilienhof
Cecilienhof
Stand by set builderMatthias Prange
Draughtsman/set designerHenning Jördens
Scenic painterSabine BB König
Chamäleon Service Gmbh
Chamäleon Service Gmbh
Graphic artistKatja Clos
Property driverRichard Mundt
Property driverYahya Özgen
Property driverKai Stegenga
3 Tage
3 Tage
Art department traineeMarlene Rudolph
Art department traineeAnja Mirowski
Vorwiegend Außenrequisite
Vorwiegend Außenrequisite
Line producerTom Zickler
Line producerMark Popp
Production managerSebastian Keerl
Deutschland-Teil
Deutschland-Teil
Production coordinatorJudica Schrammeck
Assistant production managerSebastian Schweiger
Assistant production managerAysel Yilmaz
Office Management
Office Management
Unit managerBenedikt Bothe
Unit managerDaniel Funke
Location manager (local system)Daniel Defranceschi
Südtirol
Südtirol
Location manager (local system)Daniel Defranceschi
Südtirol
Südtirol
Location manager (local system)Roman Kuntz
nur Berlin und Potsdam
nur Berlin und Potsdam
Location manager (local system)Marten Riese
Staff dispatcherClaudia Dreissigacker
Lkw-Umsetzungen Hamburg/S-H
Lkw-Umsetzungen Hamburg/S-H
Set manager/ floor managerHans-Peter Abts
Assistant location managerMichael Kerger
Berlin 1 DT.
Berlin 1 DT.
Assistant set/floor managerFlorian Weißhuhn
Set runnerKonstantin Srugies
Set runnerAlexander Kipke
Set runnerAdrian Dumitrescu
Set runnerEnzo Simon
Set runnerVivian Griefahn
& script/continuity trainee
& script/continuity trainee
Production driverUwe Heinel
ü 7,5 t
ü 7,5 t
Production driverAndreas Grasshoff
Südtirol
Südtirol
Production driverAdrian Damian
Production driverAnn-Kristin Bardi
Production driverMichael Ziegler
Production driverJan M. Kolbow
Nachdreh /Abwicklung
Nachdreh /Abwicklung
Production driverJörg Pakusch
PA internSimon Aschenbrenner
ScreenwriterTil Schweiger
ScreenwriterHilly Martinek
Production sound mixerJoern Martens
HH, B, Bozen, Venedig, London
HH, B, Bozen, Venedig, London
Boom operatorMarco Krüger
Sound traineeFelix Farkas
Supervising dialog & ADR editorKai Storck
Foley recordistMichael Stecher
Foley artistAndreas Schneider
Stunt coordinatorRonnie Paul
Stunt coordinatorTorsten Jerabek
Assistant stunt coordinatorTanja Pelster
Stuntman/womanMai-Lin Senf
Stuntman/womanDori Horvath
Dbl Emma Schweiger
Dbl Emma Schweiger
Stuntman/womanTanja Pelster
Stuntman/womanThomas Pöpl
Double Dieter Hallervorden driving through traffic with Mercedes-Benz
Double Dieter Hallervorden driving through traffic with Mercedes-Benz
Stunt driver
René Lay
für Double Action Hamburg
für Double Action Hamburg
Caterer (assistance on set)Nadja Riedel
Crew and Cast
Crew and Cast
Child supervisorStephanie Lohse
E.Schweiger & Doubles
E.Schweiger & Doubles
EPK / behind the scenes producerJulia Bechtold
in Südtirol
in Südtirol

Production companies

CompanyComment
Barefoot Films
SevenPictures Film GmbH [de]
Koproduktion
Koproduktion

Distributing companies

CompanyComment
Warner Bros. Pictures Germany [de]

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Cameras and UtilitiesMoonrocketfilms
On Set Lab // DIT // Equipment
On Set Lab // DIT // Equipment
GripDIGICOPTER®
DIGICOPTER RED EPIC
DIGICOPTER RED EPIC
Animals for FilmFilmtiertraining Eve Schwender
Schafe
Schafe
Animals for FilmRüdiger Zimmer | Pferdeservice
LKW-Umsetzungen
LKW-Umsetzungen
Extras/Bit PlayerAgentur Filmgesichter
Berlin
Berlin
Extras/Bit PlayerExtra Faces Hamburg | Katrin Poppelbaum
Stuntsface off GmbH
StuntsPRODUCTION CONCEPT GmbH
Stuntssani for set
Set Medic zzgl RTW
Set Medic zzgl RTW
Lighting and UtilitiesMaier Bros. GmbH
Advertising/PresentationsCorpoTex GmbH
Teamgeschenke/ Merchandise
Teamgeschenke/ Merchandise
Advertising/PresentationsWALDNER.TV Entertainment Marketing, Andreas Waldner
Interstuhl product placement and film promotion
Interstuhl product placement and film promotion
Finance/Law/InsuranceDFG - Deutsche FilmversicherungsGemeinschaft
Filmversicherung
Filmversicherung
Finance/Law/InsuranceMecon Media Concept Ltd. [de]
Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen)
Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen)
Production ServicesastRein Fußmatten
Fußmattenservice
Fußmattenservice
Production Serviceshiasberlin
Kostümmobil
Kostümmobil
Production ServicesJOLA-Rent
DIT u. Schnit Mobile
DIT u. Schnit Mobile
Production ServicesMama-Filmcatering GmbH
Production ServicesMestiere Cinema
Italy Prod Service
Italy Prod Service
Production ServicesMobilespace
Produktionsfahrzeuge
Produktionsfahrzeuge
Production ServicesNeels Mobil GmbH
Wohnmobil
Wohnmobil
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationFilmservice Andermann
LKW Umsetzungen Italien - Deutschland
LKW Umsetzungen Italien - Deutschland
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationTeamfest
Fuhrparkumsetzung
Fuhrparkumsetzung
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationUpper Level Travel GmbH
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbH
Kostümequipment
Kostümequipment
CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung
KB: Metin Misdik
KB: Metin Misdik
DecorationChamäleon Service GmbH
Bauten
Bauten
DecorationPatrick Guhl
Foodstyling
Foodstyling
DecorationTextilwerkstatt Letschert
Decko Anfertigungen
Decko Anfertigungen
Locations and StudiosMotivBuero, Karin Verbeek
Locationscouting
Locationscouting
PropsAXIS MUNDI Filmwelten / Boris Kohn
PropsFilm Ambulanz Hamburg
Medizin. Ausstattung
Medizin. Ausstattung
PropsFTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbH
alle Bereiche
alle Bereiche
PropsHahn-Grafix
Graphic Artist
Graphic Artist
PropsI-Sight-Media
Einspieler für PC und Smartphone
Einspieler für PC und Smartphone
EquipmentZeigermann-Schmahl GbR
DVD ProductionThe White Rabbit
Home Video Design
Home Video Design
Sound (Postproduction)Sound Shop - Studio für Tonbearbeitung - Michael Stecher
Geräuschaufnahmen
Geräuschaufnahmen

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Dieter Hallervorden
2015Bambi 2015Ehrenpreis der JuryWinner
Dieter Hallervorden
2015Romy [at]Beliebtester SchauspielerWinner
Til Schweiger2015Jupiter AwardBester Film (National)Winner
Til Schweiger2015Deutscher FilmpreisBesucherstärkster FilmWinner
Til Schweiger2015CIVIS KinopreisPublikumspreisWinner
Til Schweiger2015Bambi 2015Ehrenpreis der JuryWinner
Til Schweiger2015Deutscher ComedypreisErfolgreichste Kino-KomödieWinner
Til Schweiger2015Romy [at]Beste RegieWinner
Til Schweiger2015Metropolis - Deutscher RegiepreisProduzentenpreisWinner
Til Schweiger2015Romy [at]Bester ProduzentWinner

Cinema

TypeCountryDateComment
Theatre releaseGermanyThursday, 25/12/2014