EN / DE / FR / PL / ΕΛ / ES / IT / LT / RO
 
EN / DE / FR / PL / ΕΛ / ES / IT / LT / RO
Feature Film | 2014-2015 | Coming of Age | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting29/09/2014
End of shooting15/11/2014
Number of shooting days30
LocationsBurbach/Mannheim/Berlin
Filming regionsEast Germany, South Germany

Project data

Budget1,4 Mio. €
Film financing
Length of movie84 min.
Aspect ratioCinemascope (1 : 2,39)
Acquisition formatProRes
Distribution formatDCP
Sound formatDolby SRD / Dolby digital (5.1, 6 channels)

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Almila BagriacikAylin [L]
Hilmi SözerHasan [SR]
Felicitas WollIris [SR]
Noë ChalkidisEmre [SR]
Özgür Karadeniz
Mahmut [SR]
Franziska KleinertFrau Thomas [SR]
Fabio SeydingSebastian [SR]
Camares Amonat
Sarah [SR]
Jens AtzornBjarne [SR]
Gonca de Haas
Nevin [SR]
Bernhard GeffkeRichter [SR]
Helge GutbrodHerr Auer Sportlehrer [SR]
Ceci ChuhJaqueline [SR]
Canan KirEmel [SR]
Atilla OenerArbeitgeber [BP]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
ColoristDirk Meier
Director of photographyEric Ferranti
Remote camera operatorChristian Bernutz
Gimbal system operatorFrank Schwaiger
1st assistant cameraSascha Werdehausen
A-Cam
A-Cam
2nd assistant cameraAdrian Huber
Alexa M + Data Wrangler
Alexa M + Data Wrangler
Video assist/playback operatorJoel Juschka
Still photographerOliver Feist
Berlin Teil
Berlin Teil
Casting directorStephanie Maile
Costume designerSandra Ernst
Assistant costume designerUlrika Böhm
Costumer / wardrobeOlesja Kisselmann
Additional costumersGordana Rosic
Additional costumersOlga Holeksova
Additional costumersTini Fetscher
Costume design traineeAnna Jellinghaus
DirectorEkrem Ergün
1st AD (local system)Martin Carolus Zillmann
Script supervisorMartina Kasper
EditorSabine Brose
Key gripAlex Zielke
GripAriane Hecht
GafferUwe Stark
Best boy electricUdo Kowalczyk
Lighting technician / electricianFlow Jean-Louis
Lighting technician / electricianJörn Kloos
Zusatz, Nachtdreh 07.11.2014
Zusatz, Nachtdreh 07.11.2014
Lighting assistantFlorian Heinrich
Lighting assistantMoritz Schmidgall
1 DT
1 DT
Makeup artist / hair stylistStefanie Gredig
Berlin / Baden Würtemberg
Berlin / Baden Würtemberg
Additional make up artistTalisa Lara Schmid
ComposerTim Stanzel
ComposerEike Hosenfeld
ComposerMoritz Denis
ProducerStefanie Plattner
Production designerStefanie Granitza
Assistant production designerFelicity Good
Prop masterMustafa Shirin
Szb: Stefanie Granitza
Szb: Stefanie Granitza
Prop masterSimon Wisniewski
Standby propsAnnika Barth
Set builderRene Bolte
Bauleitend
Bauleitend
Graphic artistJohannes Renz
Property driverMichael Summ
Art department traineeJulia Großmann
Line producerSebastian Storm
Production managerSebastian Storm
Assistant production managerAnne Wollny
Unit manager (local system)Peter Merz
Set manager/ floor managerDiana Minkenberg
ScreenwriterDorothea Nölle
Production sound mixerHans Jörg Bramm
Boom operatorMartin Gerigk
Dialogue editorKai-Uwe Koch
/ ADR
/ ADR
Stunt coordinatorMartin Lederer
Stunt driverBirk Sander

Production companies

CompanyComment
Storming Donkey Productions GmbH & Co. KG

Distribution / Sales companies

CompanyComment
NFP Marketing & Distribution [de]
Tobis Film GmbH

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Cameras and UtilitiesARRI Rental Deutschland GmbH
GripARRI Rental Deutschland GmbH
Extras/Bit PlayerDaily Faces [de]
Extras/Bit PlayerExtras Berlin, Janna Schultz
Lighting and UtilitiesARRI Rental Deutschland GmbH
Finance/Law/InsuranceMecon Media Concept Ltd. [de]
Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen)
Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen)
Production ServicesFriendz GmbH
Blocker, SetWache, Intervallsperrrung
Blocker, SetWache, Intervallsperrrung
Production ServicesKaffee-Service Berlin Peter Ganss GmbH
Espresso-Service
Espresso-Service
Production ServicesMonsieur Cinéma Filmcatering UG (formerly La Buvette)
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbH
Kostümequipment
Kostümequipment
CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung
KB: Sandra Ernst
KB: Sandra Ernst
CostumesWellenstein zeitgenössische Kostüme GmbH
KB: Sandra Ernst
KB: Sandra Ernst
PropsDer Findus, Requisiten- und Kostümverleih
Film Processing/TransfersStudio Mitte
Sound (Postproduction)Studio Mitte
Sound (Postproduction)Studio Mitte

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Almila Bagriacik2016Preis der Deutschen Filmkritik 2015
Beste Darstellerin
Beste DarstellerinNominated
Almila Bagriacik20166th Dream Film Festival Bukarest
Best Performance, Young Actress
Best Performance, Young ActressWinner
Almila Bagriacik2016Goldener Spatz
Beste Darstellerin
Beste DarstellerinNominated
Ekrem Ergün2016Preis der Deutschen Filmkritik 2015
Kinderfilm
KinderfilmWinner
Ekrem Ergün2016Goldener Spatz
Kino-/Fernsehfilm
Kino-/FernsehfilmNominated
Ekrem Ergün2016Dream Film Festival Bukarest [ro]
Special Award of the Jury
Special Award of the JuryWinner
Ekrem Ergün2015Int. Hofer Filmtage
Förderpreis neues Deutsches Kino
Förderpreis neues Deutsches KinoNominated

Cinema releases and premieres

TypeCountryDateComment
Theatre releaseGermanyThursday, 29/10/2015