Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Florian David FitzHannes [L]
Julia Koschitz
Kiki [L]
Jürgen VogelMichael [L]
Miriam SteinSabine [L]
Victoria MayerMareike [L]
Johannes AllmayerDominik [L]
Volker BruchFinn (Bruder) [L]
Hannelore ElsnerIrene (Mutter) [SR]
Simon BöerJan [SR]
Daniela HoltzAgnes [SR]
Carsten StrauchJochen [SR]
Lena DörrieBritta [BP]
Janina FautzHip-Hopperin [BP]
Nora Jokhosha
Buchhändlerin [BP]
Mike Maas
Zeuge Jehova [BP]
Katrin JaehneKatzenmädchen [BP]
Sos PetrosyanHaschisch rauchender Junge [BP]
Thania RodriguezVampirmädchen [BP]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantPit Bug
Director of photographyNgo The Chau
2nd unit dopMarkus Eckert
Camera operatorTobias Rupp
MoVi M10 Tech/Operator 2 DT.
MoVi M10 Tech/Operator 2 DT.
Steadicam operatorMarkus Eckert
+ camera operator
+ camera operator
1st assistant cameraBorris Kehl
Zusatz / anamorphotisch
Zusatz / anamorphotisch
1st assistant cameraSebastian Volk
EPIC ANAM.
EPIC ANAM.
1st assistant cameraChristian Graf
A-CAM
A-CAM
1st assistant cameraArmin Karahasanovic
2nd Unit
2nd Unit
2nd assistant cameraTobias M. Bartl
DIT digital imaging technicianChristian Dressler
Video assist/playback operatorHenry Lais
PSU-3
PSU-3
Still photographerWolfgang Ennenbach
Casting directorSimone Bär
Extras/bit player castingChristiane Plum
Costume designerMonika Gebauer
WardrobeLucia Michel
WardrobeAyfer Buket Karakaya
Additional wardrobeCaren Wuhrer
DirectorChristian Zübert
1st AD (local system)Henrike Wöbking
2nd AD crowd (local system)Joanna Bielinski
Script continuityMalina Poranzke
EditorMona Bräuer
Assistant editorJon Kadocsa
Trailer editorManuel Reidinger
Editor Main Trailer
Editor Main Trailer
Key gripIlko Petkow
Key Grip
Key Grip
GripSebastian Vierbuchen
GripHarald Reindl
2. Kamerabühne
2. Kamerabühne
GafferStefan (Fahle) Meese
Lighting technician / electricianMatthias Allner
Lighting assistantCarsten Christmann
Makeup artist / hair stylistNicole Durovic
Additional make up artistDana Bieler
Cast
Cast
ComposerSiggi Mueller
ComposerEgon Riedel
ProducerFlorian Gallenberger
ProducerBenjamin Herrmann
Postproduction producerMarko Krinke
HD Delivery
HD Delivery
Assistant to producerCarmen Oberhofer
Production designerKobita Syed
Assistant production designerLena Eisenbeiß
Set decoratorMarie-Luise Best
4 Wochen
4 Wochen
Prop masterMartin Schultz
Prop Master
Prop Master
Standby propsMaik Hörnig
Set dresserRobert Meyer
2 wochen
2 wochen
Set dresserLudwig Schult
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerHumbert Rodrigues
Property assistantMohamed (Mo) Ibeli
Location scoutYvonne Wassong
Location scoutMartin Liebig
Location scoutRegina Kaczmarek
Location scoutRoland Richter
Location scoutStefan Möller
Motive Belgien
Motive Belgien
Set builderJürgen Henn
Bauleitung
Bauleitung
Set builderAndi Krause
Zusatz Baubühne, Setdresser
Zusatz Baubühne, Setdresser
Set builderAli Brambilla
Property driverRalf Schmidt
Art department traineeSabrine Lahiane
Art department traineeNicolas Hüdepohl
Art department traineeElise Janouch
Line producerMax Frauenknecht
mit VIAFILM GmbH & Co. KG
mit VIAFILM GmbH & Co. KG
Line producerBenedikt Böllhoff
mit VIAFILM GmbH & Co. KG
mit VIAFILM GmbH & Co. KG
Assistant to line producerMarkus Mayr
Production managerBülent Nacaksiz
Production coordinatorKatrin Ewerlin
Assistant production managerStella Schimmele
& Reiseleitung (Vorbereitung)
& Reiseleitung (Vorbereitung)
Assistant production managerRene Petit
1 Monat Vorproduktion
1 Monat Vorproduktion
Unit managerChristiane Zietzer
Location manager (local system)Vanessa Davitkov
Location manager (local system)Christoph Oliver Strunck
Location Manager (Hessen)
Location Manager (Hessen)
Location manager (local system)Sven Rosenkranz
Location manager (local system)Roland Richter
Set manager/ floor managerAlpay Algür
Assistant set/floor managerJana Schütt
Assistant set/floor managerRene Petit
Set runnerLukas Ritter
Production driverFlorian Leonhardt
Production driverJulian Heuser
ScreenwriterAriane Schröder
Co-writerChristian Zübert
Production sound mixerThorsten Bolzé
Boom operatorSimone Jung
Assistant to sound re-recording mixerMoritz Herrmann
Sound designerStephan Becker
Dialogue editorHolger Wisniewski
Special effects supervisorMarkus Geiger
Stunt coordinatorRobert Becker
Stunt coordinatorRoland Leyer
Stuntman/womanCornelia Dworak
Stuntdouble Julia Koschitz (Bungee Sprung)
Stuntdouble Julia Koschitz (Bungee Sprung)
Stuntman/womanMilka Kekic
Stuntman/womanChristian Petersson
Dbl. Florian David Fitz
Dbl. Florian David Fitz
Commissioning editorCaroline von Senden
Caterer (assistance on set)Björn Fechner

Production companies

CompanyComment
Majestic Filmproduktion GmbH [de]
Sky Deutschland Fernsehen GmbH & Co. KG [de]
Senderbeteiligung
Senderbeteiligung
ZDF - Zweites Deutsches Fernsehen [de]
Koproduktion
Koproduktion

Distributing companies

CompanyComment
Majestic Filmverleih GmbH [de]

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Cameras and UtilitiesVantage Film GmbH
GripStefan Visse-Hövels Fahraufnahmen
Kameraquad, Kamerawagen A-Frame
Kameraquad, Kamerawagen A-Frame
StuntsBecker Stunts [de]
Lighting and UtilitiesMBF Filmtechnik GmbH
Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbH
Komparsenabrechnung
Komparsenabrechnung
Finance/Law/InsuranceSachverständigengemeinschaft Scherer
Schadenabwicklung
Schadenabwicklung
Production Servicesdelikat & ausgewogen
Catering Frankfurt
Catering Frankfurt
Production ServicesFriendz GmbH
Blocker, Sec, Umsetzen
Blocker, Sec, Umsetzen
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbH
Kostümequipment
Kostümequipment
Locations and StudiosKaczmarek Locationscouting
Location Scouting
Location Scouting
Locations and StudiosZeitRaumRechercheLocation
Locations Belgien
Locations Belgien
PropsHahn-Grafix
Graphic Artist
Graphic Artist
Special EffectsMarkus Geiger Spezialeffekttechnik

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Christian Zübert2014Filmfest HamburgArt Cinema AwardNominated
Christian Zübert2014Günter Rohrbach FilmpreisShortlistNominated
Christian Zübert2015Jupiter AwardBester Film (National)Nominated
Florian David Fitz2015Jupiter AwardBester Darsteller (National)Winner
Julia Koschitz
2015Jupiter AwardBester Darstellerin (National)Nominated
Julia Koschitz
2015Preis der dt. Filmkritik 2014DarstellerinNominated

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyZDF [de]Thursday, 14/07/2016

Cinema

TypeCountryDateComment
Theatre releaseGermanyThursday, 09/10/2014