Limited series | Episodes 1-6 | 2021-2022 | RTL+ [de], TVNOW [de] | Comedy, Society | Germany

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Lisa Maria PotthoffHannah Arndt [SS]
Antje TraueElisabeth von Lynden [SS]
Felicitas WollAnnabelle Bernbauer [SS]
Heike MakatschMaria Schreiber [SS]
Heiner LauterbachNikolaus van der Bruck [SS]
Jeanette HainHelene van der Bruck [SS]
Trystan PütterAlf Bernbauer [SS]
Lukas SpisserHubertus von Lynden [SS]
Francis Fulton-SmithFranz Dorn [GS]
Patricia RiekelReporter [GS]
Tim SeyfiEddy Welbert [SSR]
Michael KlammerOmar [SSR]
Sabrina AmaliFatima [SSR]
Katrin FilzenLegend [SSR]
Riccardo AngeliniRoman [SSR]
Marlon BarthCasimir [SSR]
Alexander Kreuzer
Franko & Emilio (Doppelrolle) [SSR]
Matthias SchullanRestaurantmanager Karl [SSR]
Manuel BoeckerEmil Brand [SRE]
Detlef BothePfarrer [SRE]
Katja BrennerBeatrice von Steegen [SRE]
Amanda da GloriaLaura [SRE]
Claudia GrafTherapist [SRE]
Mirjam NovakHellen [SRE]
Thomas Schwendemann
Rémy Lansing [SRE]
Sarah Thonig
Sina [SRE]
Jakob TögelPatrick [SRE]
Antonia FulssDrogendealerin [SRE]
Monika ManzMechthild [SRE]
David AuerThomas Köhler [SRE]
David Baalcke
DR. Hans Hannawald [SRE]
Agnes DeckerJune Bennett [SRE]
Nik FeliceMönch Sampo [SRE]
Marlon HeinrichVico Welbert [SRE]
Paulina HobratschkAmelie von Lynden [SRE]
Raffaela KrausEmily Pabst [SRE]
Suzanne LandsfriedBardame Doreen [SRE]
Marcus MorlinghausRainer Schmitz [SRE]
Vanessa EichholzAlexandra Rosenberg [SRE]
Sandro Di Stefano
Flavio Savodelli [BP]
Felicitas FranzKonstanze Berger [BP]
Martina SchölzhornRezeptionistin [BP]
Emilian Heinrichkranker Junge [BP]
Christo KlahrSecurity [BP]
Fritz ScheuermannKriminaler Huber [BP]
Bijan ZamaniChefarzt [BP]
Christina Marie LaurentWaitress [BP]
Lukas NathrathThorben [BP]
Tommy Schwimmer
Zivilfahnder [BP]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantYvonne Kowal
until 30.09.21
until 30.09.21
Production accountantThomas Wolff
Nur Folge 6, Herbstblock Ende Okt.-Anf.Jan.22
Nur Folge 6, Herbstblock Ende Okt.-Anf.Jan.22
Post production supervisorUlrike Freyer
Post production supervisorCeline Eyrond
CinePostproduction GmbH
CinePostproduction GmbH
Digital film compositorTom Astein
ColoristAljoscha Hoffmann
Look Development + Dailies Supervision
Look Development + Dailies Supervision
ColoristHenning Sancken
Final
Final
Director of photographyMartin Schlecht
Director of photographyNamche Okon
Director of photographyJan-Marcello Kahl
Camera operatorJonathan Rinn
B Cam
B Cam
Drone camera operatorNiklas Solle
Luftaufnahmen // aeroCircus.com
Luftaufnahmen // aeroCircus.com
Drone camera operatorChristoph Steiner
Aerial camera operatorOliver Jergis
Steadicam operatorAnian Bernrieder
whole project, approx. 35 working days
whole project, approx. 35 working days
1st assistant cameraHendrik Jansen
A Kamera und Steadicam
A Kamera und Steadicam
1st assistant cameraJohannes Müller
A Cam 12 DT (Folge 6)
A Cam 12 DT (Folge 6)
1st assistant cameraAnian Bernrieder
B-Cam, whole project (main shoot) 55DT, Arri Alexa Mini, Zeiss MP
B-Cam, whole project (main shoot) 55DT, Arri Alexa Mini, Zeiss MP
1st assistant cameraBoris Treffert
Alexa Mini Master Primes Folgen 4-6
Alexa Mini Master Primes Folgen 4-6
1st assistant cameraBilal Kulac
C- Cam
C- Cam
1st assistant cameraJulian Arayapong
5DT Steadicam
5DT Steadicam
1st assistant cameraLaura Gehrke
4 DT B Kam
4 DT B Kam
2nd assistant cameraTatjana Hafenbraedl
A cam
A cam
2nd assistant cameraHannah Hütter
Zusatz 2 DT
Zusatz 2 DT
2nd assistant cameraPablo Gotzes
27 DT
27 DT
2nd assistant cameraDunya Hosnofsky
B-Cam
B-Cam
2nd assistant cameraSebastian Neubert
A-Cam 12 DT (Folge 6) Alexa Mini & MasterPrimes
A-Cam 12 DT (Folge 6) Alexa Mini & MasterPrimes
2nd assistant cameraJannik Klingel
12 Shooting Days - B-Cam - Episode 6
12 Shooting Days - B-Cam - Episode 6
2nd assistant cameraSarah Ahmad
C-Cam 6DT (Folge 6)
C-Cam 6DT (Folge 6)
2nd assistant cameraClaudio Köhl
add. 2 SF
add. 2 SF
DIT digital imaging technicianJonas Meyer [1]
DIT digital imaging technicianEmanuel Engels
DT 1-16
DT 1-16
Data wrangler / digital loaderAnastasia Nass
12 DT Folge 6
12 DT Folge 6
Rear projection plates operatorHendrik Dyga
Rear projection plates operatorOliver Boin
Assistant
Assistant
Video assist/playback operatorEmma Giuliani
Video assist/playback operatorAlexandros Michalas
Still photographerOliver Oppitz
Still photographerDavid Brugman
Still photographerMarc Reimann
Casting directorStefany Pohlmann
Casting directorCassandra Han
Casting director (children)Deborah Tolkien
Casting assistantDagmar Lucke
Costume designerMonica Siviero
Junior Kostümbildnerin (Folge 1 bis 5) Kostümbildnerin (Folge 6)
Junior Kostümbildnerin (Folge 1 bis 5) Kostümbildnerin (Folge 6)
Costume designerKatja Krannich
Costume designerCoren Pollock
Co-Costume Designer
Co-Costume Designer
Assistant costume designerLaura Konrad-Heibei
Addition one week
Addition one week
Costume buyerMo Vorwerck
Crowd costume supervisorAnnette Braun
Key costumerLena Wellhöfer
WardrobeLinda Karok
WardrobeIna Mirimanian
Zusatz garderobiere
Zusatz garderobiere
WardrobeTheresa Raab
WardrobeFabia Röhrig
Additional wardrobeJulia Stanglmayr
Additional wardrobeAntal Büki
Additional wardrobeMelanie Flath-Meier
Additional wardrobeNele Simon
DirectorJochen Alexander Freydank
DirectorAnca Miruna Lazarescu
Episode 6
Episode 6
2nd unit directorJonathan Werner
1st AD (local system)Behnam Firusmand
Vorbereitung
Vorbereitung
1st AD (local system)Jonathan Werner
1st AD (local system)Hellmut Fulss
6. Folge
6. Folge
2nd AD crowd (local system)Sophia Kretschko
2nd AD crowd (local system)Maria Wabra
Folge 6
Folge 6
Script supervisorAlexandra Orgler
Script supervisorRoxane Neumann
Folge 6 & Nachdreh
Folge 6 & Nachdreh
Script continuityAlexandra Orgler
Actor coach (children)Jürgen Trott
Extras coordinatorSandra Bilger
1 DT
1 DT
Trainee director's departmentLouisa Olivia Brockmann
EditorPetra Scherer
EditorBernd Schriever
EditorSimon Gutknecht
EditorLukas Meissner
Additional Editor Folge 6
Additional Editor Folge 6
Assistant editorJulia Schmitt
inkl. Vorschnitt
inkl. Vorschnitt
Assistant editorIsmet Gündüz
Key gripSimon Arevalo Saint-Jean
Key gripKai Finnigan
Folge 6
Folge 6
Key gripStefan Sollich
1 DT 2nd unit
1 DT 2nd unit
GripSimon Kmeth
GripBeniamino Casagrande
B Unit Grip
B Unit Grip
GripGiovanni Massari
Zusatz 12.06 1DT
Zusatz 12.06 1DT
GripMarcel Beckmann
1 DT als Kranzusatz
1 DT als Kranzusatz
Crane operatorRobert Hottarek
SuperTechno 30 1DT
SuperTechno 30 1DT
Crane operatorOliver Metz
Foxy Advanced
Foxy Advanced
Drone pilotLukas Maurer
Drone pilotMatthias Gihr
Drone Cinematography // aeroCircus.com
Drone Cinematography // aeroCircus.com
GafferKai Giegerich
bis DT 44
bis DT 44
GafferChristopher Rüttger
Folge 6
Folge 6
GafferMarkus Müller
14 DT
14 DT
Best boyMarkus Müller
Lighting technician / electricianPatrick Bierling
Lighting technician / electricianLucas Schäfer
Folge 6
Folge 6
Lighting technician / electricianRoman von Seherr-Thoss
Folge 6
Folge 6
Additional electricianPhilipp Hobucher
Additional electricianDominik Bretscher
Additional electricianJulian Fried
1DT
1DT
Lighting assistantChristian Eberwein
Makeup artist / hair stylistKurosch Akhavan
HOD
HOD
Makeup artist / hair stylistAnna Kunz
HOD Hair and Makeup Design, Glamour
HOD Hair and Makeup Design, Glamour
Makeup artist / hair stylistSabine Finger
Folge 6
Folge 6
Makeup artist / hair stylistKarin Steinhäuser
Makeup artist / hair stylistCornelia Ritz
Makeup artist / hair stylistNatalie Clayton
Folge 6 , Nachdreh Folge 1-5
Folge 6 , Nachdreh Folge 1-5
Makeup artist / hair stylistFranziska Rupp
Additional make up artistAnna Kirchhammer
Additional make up artistUlli Tischler
Additional make up artistStefanie Bauer
Additional make up artistVerena Heller
Additional make up artistDaniel Riedl
Additional make up artistClara Bonnen
Cast
Cast
Additional make up artistLea Potthoff
Additional make up artistJennifer Brünn
Additional make up artistSilke Dotzauer
Additional makeup artistAlisza Pfeifer
Wig makerKurosch Akhavan
Korrekturarbeiten
Korrekturarbeiten
ComposerAndrej Melita
ComposerNils Wrasse
ComposerJosef Piras
Music supervisorMichael Beckmann
ProducerYoko Higuchi-Zitzmann
ProducerFelix von Poser
ProducerMichael Lehmann
Delegate producerSven-Oliver Müller
Assistant-/ junior-producerStephanie Lanzinger
Assistant to producerMaren Fleck
Production designerPatrick Steve Müller
Production designerFlorian Maximilian Kammer
Folge 6. + Nachdreh Folge 1. bis 5.
Folge 6. + Nachdreh Folge 1. bis 5.
Assistant production designerSusanne Vogel
ab 29.06.21
ab 29.06.21
Assistant production designerValentina Freising
Assistant production designerAlwina Sauer
Set decoratorDoris Dreyer
Set decoratorJoachim Hattenhauer
Folge 6
Folge 6
Prop masterClaudia Mahringer
Prop masterUwe Reinhart
Standby propsMaren Eich
Szenenbild: Patrick Steve Müller
Szenenbild: Patrick Steve Müller
Standby propsRüdiger Baldt
Folge 6 Anca Miruna Lazarescu
Folge 6 Anca Miruna Lazarescu
Set dresserTobias Geißendörfer
Set dresserDenise Kalipciyan
Set dresserMareen Golz
Zusatz
Zusatz
Art department coordinatorMiriam Hess
Folgen 1 - 5
Folgen 1 - 5
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerChristian Haas [1]
Folgen 1-5
Folgen 1-5
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerGrace Schmitt
from 28.06.21 as 2nd outside prop assistant and from 26.07.21 as 2nd set prop assistant
from 28.06.21 as 2nd outside prop assistant and from 26.07.21 as 2nd set prop assistant
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerFranzi Gretsch
Folge 6
Folge 6
Property assistantLena Klünsch
Assistant set decoratorAnnett Lausberg
Assistant set decoratorRomy Döring
Assistant set decoratorEdda Staubach
Folge 6
Folge 6
Location scoutBenjamin Berelsmann
Location scoutDaniel Defranceschi
Graphic artistUrsula Zeitz
Graphic Design Print
Graphic Design Print
Property driverFlorian Huber [2]
Property driverJürgen Beier
Set Decoration Fahrer
Set Decoration Fahrer
Line producerAnja-Karina Richter
bis Juli 2021
bis Juli 2021
Film financing coordinatorAskild Stielow
Assistant to line producerSebastian Börngen
Assistant to line producerJana Heller
Folge 6
Folge 6
Production managerAndreas Born
Production managerAnja-Karina Richter
2. Block München
2. Block München
Production coordinatorSara Herbst
Production Coordinator
Production Coordinator
Production coordinatorKarima Eddabyani
Übernahme am
Übernahme am
Production coordinatorJana Heller
Production coordinatorJulia Mierzwa
from July 2021
from July 2021
Production coordinatorOd Howell
Südtirol
Südtirol
Production coordinatorMelanie Maria Mosler
Folge 6 (ab 18.10.21)
Folge 6 (ab 18.10.21)
Unit managerJutta Schornstein
ab DT5
ab DT5
Unit managerMax Hillebrand
Unit managerHolger Kunze
Dreh Südtirol und München 4 Wochen
Dreh Südtirol und München 4 Wochen
Unit managerJana Bolze
Episode 6
Episode 6
Location manager (local system)Sibylle Follmer
09.06. - 08.07.
09.06. - 08.07.
Location manager (local system)David Sellmair
Location manager (local system)Mohammed Ezzat
Folge 1-5
Folge 1-5
Location manager (local system)Szabolcs Fejer-Konnerth
Folge 6
Folge 6
Set manager/ floor managerLouis Lorenzen
04.-24.06.2021
04.-24.06.2021
Set manager/ floor managerNick Krause
Neverland Set-Solutions bis 25.05.21
Neverland Set-Solutions bis 25.05.21
Set manager/ floor managerMichael Ament
23.06.2021-13.08.2021 und ab 27.10.2021
23.06.2021-13.08.2021 und ab 27.10.2021
Assistant location managerTobias Skoditsch
Folge 6
Folge 6
Assistant set/floor managerJohannes Hohnholz
Assistant set/floor managerAndreas Stanik
Episode 6
Episode 6
Set runnerMiro Zidan
Production driverMarkus Schäfers
Production driverToryalai Ibrahimi Naderi
Production driverBoris Ranetsberger
Production driverAlessandro Miraglia
Production driverThorsten Schulz-Neubert
Folgen 1-6
Folgen 1-6
Production driverMoritz Stuffer
Produktionsfahrer in Südtirol und in München
Produktionsfahrer in Südtirol und in München
PA internJulia Roming
from August
from August
PA internMichael Holder
from August
from August
PA internJohannes Roß
Head writerAnnette Simon
Head writerRegina Dietl
ScreenwriterNadine Keil
ScreenwriterEnno Reese
ScreenwriterJohn-Hendrik Karsten
IdeaYoko Higuchi-Zitzmann
Production sound mixerOliver Jergis
+ Aerials
+ Aerials
Production sound mixerJulian Peuker
Boom operatorSteffen Müller
Boom operatorWolfgang Kick
Boom operatorTill Ortner-Zintel
Boom operatorPatrick Bierling
Boom operatorDaniel Hallhuber
Zusatz
Zusatz
Boom operatorHagen von Sayn-Wittgenstein
12 Drehtage
12 Drehtage
Boom operatorBastian Wilhelmy
1 Woche
1 Woche
Special effects technicianJakob Watschinger
Shooting in South Tyrol
Shooting in South Tyrol
Special effects technicianLuggi Leitner
Stunt coordinatorKatja Jerabek
Stunt coordinatorMarc Sieger
Stuntman/womanEnzo Leonardo Mandara
Stuntman/womanDenise Treffler
Stuntdriver
Stuntdriver
Stuntman/womanMarc Sieger
Commissioning editor in chargeHauke Bartel
Commissioning editorJean-Young Kwak
ConsultantPatricia Riekel

Production companies

CompanyComment
Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH
Amalia Film GmbH

Distributing companies

CompanyComment
Leonine Distribution GmbH [de]
World Sales
World Sales

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Cameras and UtilitiesaeroCircus
Drone Cinematography // aeroCircus.com
Drone Cinematography // aeroCircus.com
Cameras and UtilitiesWECAMFLY
Animals for FilmFilmtiertraining Eve Schwender
Wolfshunde u.a.
Wolfshunde u.a.
CastingStefany Pohlmann Casting
Extras/Bit PlayerDu Bist Film GmbH
Zusatzpersonal
Zusatzpersonal
Extras/Bit PlayerProducer’s Friend GmbH [de]
Lighting and UtilitiesKameraverleih Licht & Ton KLT GmbH (formerly LTGV)
Lighting and UtilitiesLichtkollektiv München
OB: Kai Giegerich
OB: Kai Giegerich
Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbH
Komparsenabrechnung
Komparsenabrechnung
Production ServicesCP/Sicherheit
Setwache
Setwache
Production Servicesfilmobil
mobile Toilette autark, Crew-Trailer, VIP-Lounge-Trailer, etc.
mobile Toilette autark, Crew-Trailer, VIP-Lounge-Trailer, etc.
Production ServicesMirus Filmservice
Anhänger, Abwassercontainer plus Zubehör, Garderobenmobile
Anhänger, Abwassercontainer plus Zubehör, Garderobenmobile
Production SupportFilm Commission Bayern
CostumesAtelier Katrin Bobek
CostumesFTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbH
Muc
Muc
DecorationDäumler Filmbau GmbH
DecorationPigture GmbH
Locations and StudiosBavarian Scout Team
PropsAlmesberger Petra Grafik
Grafikarbeiten
Grafikarbeiten
PropsFTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbH
Alle Bereiche Muc
Alle Bereiche Muc
PropsGRAFIKWERK
WEBSHOP Artikel / MOVIEPHONEs
WEBSHOP Artikel / MOVIEPHONEs
PropsHerz Medicalgroup
Med. Ausstattung & Fachberatung, Rettungswagen, SetMedic
Med. Ausstattung & Fachberatung, Rettungswagen, SetMedic
PropsPeinelt-Motors
Weapons master, advice, instruction, weapons, accessories, equipment
Weapons master, advice, instruction, weapons, accessories, equipment
PropsSonnewald
Requisiten
Requisiten
Vehicles and aircraftsFilmcops e.K.
Polizeifahrzeuge, Polizeiuniformen, Polizeirequisiten & originale Polizeibeamte
Polizeifahrzeuge, Polizeiuniformen, Polizeirequisiten & originale Polizeibeamte
Vehicles and aircraftsMirus Filmservice
Video/Computer PlaybackPRODUCTION CONCEPT GmbH
car plates
car plates
Video/Computer PlaybackTeam-Endeffekt
Programmierung/Design Phone Apps
Programmierung/Design Phone Apps
Image/EditingCr/edit Postproduktion
Sound (Postproduction)Sound Shop - Studio für Tonbearbeitung - Michael Stecher
Komplette Ton-Postproduktion
Komplette Ton-Postproduktion

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyRTL+ [de]Tuesday, 03/05/2022