© ZDF

Heldt

  • Heldt (German title)
  • Heldt - Zwischen Gesetz und Gerechtigkeit (Working title)
TV Series | Episodes 7-18 | 2013 | ZDF [de] | Comedy, Whodunit | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting01.07.2013
End of shooting20.11.2013
Number of shooting days90
LocationsKöln / Bochum

Project data

Length of episode43:30
Episodes from/to7-18
Picture formatTV 16:9 (1 : 1,78)
Picture material negativeHD Stream 4:2:2
Picture material positiveHD Stream 4:2:2
Sound formatStereo

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / Speaker
Kai SchumannNicolas Heldt [SS]
Janine KunzeEllen Bannenberg [SS]
Timo DierkesDetlev Grün [SS]
Josephin Busch
Mia Schumann [L]
Thomas Meinhardt
Rüdiger Kopp [SR]
Angelika Bartsch
Grit BoettcherElisabeth Behling [LE]
Hansa CzypionkaMagnus Winschewski [LE]
Cristina do Rego
Lena [LE]
Markus Ertelt
Peter Dräger [LE]
Lilli Fichtner
Rosa Hellwig [LE]
John Friedmann
Gilberto [LE]
François Goeske
Tom [LE]
Stephan GrossmannHansen [LE]
Ljubisa Lupo GrujcicShaip [LE]
Claudia HierscheMartha Fischer [LE]
Lilli HollunderLayla [LE]
Stefanie HönerHeike Kemper [LE]
Maike JüttendonkMaike Behling [LE]
Katja LiebingAndrea Willms [LE]
Marian MederTimo Lüberts [LE]
Siri NaseNicole Grobecker [LE]
Rick OkonTobias [LE]
Martin UmbachHarry [LE]
Felix Vörtler
Steffen Will
Yunus Cumartpay
Achmed [SSR]
Caroline Pharo
Empfangspolizistin Coco [SSR]
Melanie BlocksdorfMichaela Wachowiak [SR]
Anna Böger(Folge Taubenschlag) [SR]
Sabine FernandezZDF Reporterin [SR]
Oskar KeymerNikolas Heldt jung [SR]
Michael KleiberPit Falkenrot [SR]
This MaagProstestler [SR]
Jürgen Mikol
Holger Zielinski [SR]
Maxwell RichterMirko Hilgers [SR]
Eskindir TesfayBesrat Bekele [SR]
Christina Wiederhold
Katharina Motzke (Die schwarze Witwe) [SR]
BarjodahPink [SRE]
Dominic Boeern.n. [SRE]
Philipp DanneTim Eschkern [SRE]
David HürtenKevin [SRE]
Kathryn JulyanaVivian [SRE]
Michael-Che Koch
Georg Langacker [SRE]
Cosima Lehninger
Susanne Petrovka [SRE]
Silvia MaleenSabine Pankow [SRE]
Petra Nadolny
Dierk Prawdzik
Ralph Wester [SRE]
Tilo Prückner
Ralf Richter
Petra WelterothElke Lohmeyer [SRE]
Tanja Wenzel
Julia Zimth
Krankenschwester [SRE]
Jochen Alexander WigandReporter [BP]
Carmen CasiraghiTänzerin [BP]
Arissa FerkicTamara [BP]
Dijana GrilcJacky [BP]
Michael GugelPolizist [BP]
Frank HabatschSanitäter [BP]
Jacek KlimontkoSühlo [BP]
Olaf Andreas KrätkeAnwohner [BP]
Dario KroselyKlaus Zwiegart [BP]
Baran ÖzdemirSchläger [BP]
Claudia RaquetKrankenhausbesucherin [BP]
Stefan ReilFlorian [BP]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
production accountantSandra Sänger
director of photographyMaximilian Lips4x45´ZDF
director of photographySimon Schmejkal4 Folgen a 45 min.
director of photographyUli KudickeBlock II
director of photographyOlaf Aue2. Kamera, 1. Folge Ellens Tod
1st assistant cameraMax WieseneckerA Cam Alexa komplette Staffel
1st assistant cameraClaire JahnB Kamera
1st assistant cameraJohannes MielschB Kamera
1st assistant cameraAngelika Hesse2DT
1st assistant cameraAnne LindemannB-Cam, 1DT Vertretung
2nd assistant cameraLukas TaglieberALEXA Plus/ Vertretung
2nd assistant cameraPaul BechtALEXA Plus
2nd assistant cameraCeline Lardondiv. DT Vertretung
still photographerFrank Dicks
casting directorBärbel Bodeux
costume designerMarion Boegel
assistant costume designerMagdalena Schüle
wardrobeClaudia Imming
directorUlrike Hamacher
directorAndreas Morell
directorPhilipp Osthus4 Folgen
1st assistant directorBirgit WillekensFolgen mit U. Hamacher
1st assistant directorGabriele Richter [1]2.Staffel
1st assistant directorDeniz Meray2.Block
script supervisorNadine DunstKomplette Staffel
editorHelena (Lena) BieniekWeekly ZDF
editorSteffen Wimmers
key/dolly gripMarkus Nuss
grip assistantStefan KloubertVertretung
grip assistantOliver Kellmann
gafferSebastian Daszkiewicz
best boyJochen Stieler
electricianJens Philip Erlach
electricianHeiko Halbreiter
electricianMartin Walocha
additional electricianThomas Kyriases
lighting assistantBenjamin Danino
lighting assistantPaul Hübner4 DT Vertretung/Zusatz
makeup artist / hair stylistAlessandra Walczak [1]
makeup artist / hair stylistNadja HusseinStaffel 2 Block 1 und 3
makeup artist / hair stylistNicole Masztalerz1.und 2.Block
makeup artist / hair stylistTanja HolznagelPraktikant/ Trainee
makeup artist / hair stylistKatrin Silbernagl-Huber2. Staffel
assistant makeup artistFranziska Mayntz
producerAstrid Quentell
freelance producerCarina Hackemann
production designerSilvia Masur& Motivsuche
assistant production designerAndrea Weitz
prop masterDebbie Holler
standby propsJeantien Meijer
set dresserKatja LugerZusatz/Set Dresser+ Recherche
set dresserSusanne GrünewaldZusatz
assistant to propmaster /- buyerNorma Eirmbter
location scoutDorothee Leuckdiverse Folgen
graphic artistMichael Liskowsky
property driverChristoph JansenBlock II
property driverUwe Lobak
line producerAurel Beck12 Folgen
assistant production managerMarina Viefhues
2nd assistant production managerCatherine Gilardonebis 30.07.2013
unit managerSusanne Pfeiffer2. Staffel / Folgen 1-12
location managerClaudia Salzig
set manager / 3rd ADColin Bennett
set manager / 3rd ADCornel Kriszan
set manager / 3rd ADKevin Ihrigab 14.09.
production assistantAnnemarie KleeMotive / teilw. Locationsuche
4th AD / Additional ADDavid RichterStaffel 2 Folgen 1-12
set runnerAnna-Larissa Pfingstenab 8.10
production driverPhilipp Rempesz
production driverGuido Stein
production driverMarkus Eberhardt
production driverMaurice DaubenbergerSONY HauptHaus
head writerLorenz Lau-Uhle
screenwriterPeter Dommaschk
screenwriterClaudia Römer
screenwriterAndrea Brown
screenwriterRalf Leuther
screenwriterMarko Lucht
screenwriterLorenz Lau-Uhle
screenwriterDirk Udelhoven
screenwriterSabine Glöckner
production sound mixerKlaus Oesterwind
boom operatorKlaus Wunder2. Staffel, 3. Block
boom operatorBastian Büßer
assistant sound designerPeter Lange [1]
sound editorPeter Lange [1]Foley Recording
foley artistDieter Hebben
special effects supervisorNiklas Voigt
stunt coordinatorMarcel Stefanski
fight choreographerEskindir TesfayKickboxen Movie-Do
stuntman/womanNikolai Mohr
stunt riggerJürgen Klein
animal trainerRamya Häffner-BlumHund

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Animals for FilmFilmtiere MoviedogsHund
Extras/Bit PlayerFire and Rescue Service GmbH & Co. KGRTW und Feuerwehr
StuntsFire and Rescue Service GmbH & Co. KG
StuntsProduction Concept GmbH & Co. KG
Finance/Law/InsuranceMecon Media Concept Ltd. [de]Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen)
Production ServicesCena Catering Germany
Production ServicesGinzel Security Services GmbH (formerly CrossLine-Security Block and More)Abperrmaßnahmen, HVZ
Production ServicesGinzel Security Services GmbH (formerly CrossLine-Security Block and More)rund u.d. Sicherheit
Production Serviceswoma-service UG (haftungsbeschränkt)Motivreinigung
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationFuhrmann Courier 24 (formerly Pickup24 KurierService)
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbHKostümequipment
DecorationGRAFIKWERK3D - Styroschriften / Plotts / Digitaldr
Special EffectsCFX Spezialeffekte, Volker Lorig
Vehicles and aircraftsFilmauto Markus ZimmermannSpielfahrzeuge
Vehicles and aircraftsMannis-GarageSpielfahrzeuge inkl. Setbetreuung
Film Processing/TransfersAct HeadQuarter Media GmbH(als Head Quarter)
Image/EditingAct HeadQuarter Media GmbH(als Head Quarter)