Heiter bis tödlich auf der Schwäbischen Alb

    All titles (2)
    TV Series | Episodes 1-8 | 2011 | ARD [de], SWR [de] | Whodunit | Germany

    Shooting data

    Start of shooting06/09/2011
    End of shooting30/11/2011
    LocationsBad Urach und Umgebung

    Project data

    Length of episode50 min.
    Episodes from/to1-8

    Cast

    ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
    Mira Bartuschek
    Emily Gans [SS]
    Peter BongartzFuchs [SS]
    Tobias van DiekenStefan [SS]
    Christian A. KochDietmar Schmitz, [LE]
    Mirko LangManfred Sieger [LE]
    Patrick Mölleken
    Max [LE]
    Stefan MurrThomas Stoll [LE]
    Stephanie Müller-Hagen
    Claudia [LE]
    Hans PiesbergenDr. Axel Dopfer [LE]
    Lutz Magnus SchäferUlf Reiter [LE]
    Adam VenhausMirek [LE]
    Hartmut VolleWalter Rühle [LE]
    Tina EngelSabine Ackermann [SSR]
    Marcus Morlinghaus
    Eberhard Eisele [SSR]
    Lara BeckmannBärbel Ott [SR]
    Uta BonzSonja Gruber, Uhrmachersfrau [SR]
    Attila Georg BorlanManfred Weigle [SR]
    Erhard HartmannGruber [SR]
    Jürgen HaugDr Kummer [SR]
    Carsten KlemmDr Schröder [SR]
    Matthias Kress
    Unbekannter [SR]
    Pablo SprungalaHans Peter Fehling [SR]
    Jan Walter
    junger Mann [SR]
    Georg Alfred Wittner
    Franz Hölliger [SR]
    Katharina BellenaAlina Machaliza [SRE]
    Robert BestaLukasz [SRE]
    Mariah FriedrichMarianne Beitzer [SRE]
    Morena HummelViola Stumpf [SRE]
    Elena JesseStefanie [SRE]
    Stephanie KämmerRenate Wagner [SRE]
    Irina KurbanovaIrina Machaliza [SRE]
    Tamara Rohloff
    Rita [SRE]
    Roland von KummantWalter Hornauer [SRE]
    Vilmar Bieri
    Dr. Osswald, Lehrer [BP]
    Andreas KlaueProf.Dr. Lohse [BP]
    Barbara von MünchhausenFrau im Garten [BP]
    Helga BellinghausenSiegrid Reiter
    Christine Kaufmannn.a.
    Werner TritzschlerFriedemann Glück

    Crew

    ActivityNameComment
    Production accountantKay Wiedemann
    ColoristPhilipp Horsch16 Folgen
    Director of photographyGuntram Franke
    Director of photographyHans-Jörg Allgeier
    Director of photographyJens Dittmar2nd Unit Kamera
    2nd unit dopKerstin Laura Pommerenke
    Steadicam operatorJens DittmarTageweise, Red X
    Steadicam operatorAndreas Kielb
    1st assistant cameraThomas SchönbrunnRED One MX, 4K
    1st assistant cameraMatthias ScholzB-Cam und 2nd Unit / 30DT
    1st assistant cameraRicarda Hibbeln
    1st assistant cameraBoye KlüverFolgen 1-5 Red One 4K
    1st assistant cameraKonstantin Minnich08.09. bis 09.09.
    2nd assistant cameraNadine Reichert
    DIT digital imaging technicianSiegfried Kuckstein
    Still photographerSabine Hackenberg
    Casting directorFranziska AignerCasting Hauptrollen
    Casting directorManolya MutluCasting Episodenrollen
    Costume designerManuela Nierzwicki
    Costume designerCornelia StreiterFolge 6 - 8,Regie Christine Kabisch
    Assistant costume designerSvenja Selbmann
    Assistant costume designerMartina KorteFolge 6-8
    DirectorImogen Kimmel
    DirectorChristine Kabisch
    1st AD (local system)Birgit RoßbacherFolgen 1-5, Regie: Imogen Kimmel
    2nd AD crowd (local system)Kati Sohler
    Script supervisorLeonie Röll
    Extras coordinatorAva Kellerab ca. 15 Komparsen
    EditorAndrea Wimmer
    EditorCosima SchnellFolgen 1-5
    Assistant editorTobias MarschallRed One, Folgen 1-8
    Key/dolly gripOlaf HübnerFolge 1-8
    Grip traineeSebastian Hauenstein
    Grip traineeFabian KlinkFolge 6-8
    GafferMathias Stiehler
    Best boyDennis BünsoNur Sept. und Nov.
    Best boyKay MöllerFolge 1-5, Drehtag 20- 38
    ElectricianFlorian Wolf
    Makeup artist / hair stylistNatalie von Brunn
    Makeup artist / hair stylistMonika Lienig
    Additional make up artistYvonne Albuschat
    ComposerJens Oettrichmit Dirk Leupolz
    Freelance producerAnke Bettinger
    Production designerSusanne Abel
    Assistant production designerSolveigh Sprengel
    Prop masterDaniel SandbergBlock 2+3+4, Folgen 6-16
    Prop masterMaresa Burmester
    Standby propsTorsten ScholzFolge 1-8
    Assistent stand by propmanSeung Hee WagnerPraktikum Folge 1-8
    Location scoutPaul Sebastian Moreau
    Location scoutMarei WenzelSchwäbische Alb
    Set builderRene Bolte
    Property driverRobert Bendezu Cardenas
    Unit production managerIra Wysocki
    Production coordinatorBetty HellwigProduktionsleitung: Ira Wysocki
    Assistant production managerBetty Hellwig
    Unit managerMarion AhaFolgen 6+7+8 (Regie Christine Kabisch)
    Unit managerCaroline PäthkeFolgen 1-5
    Location managerBarbara HegedüsFo. 1-5 / Bad Urach + Umgebung
    Location managerMarion AhaFolgen 6+7+8 (Regie Christine Kabisch)
    Set manager/ floor managerClaudia Heinrich2. Block Folgen 6-8
    Set manager/ floor managerEnder FiratBad Urach und Umgebung 1-5
    Assistant set/floor managerIvana Jelisavac
    Assistant set/floor managerNicola Kelly Hütter
    Set runnerFabian KlinkFolge 1-5
    Set runnerSven Arnold [1]Folgen 1 - 8
    Production sound mixerRüdiger Fleck
    Boom operatorMarcus Neuberger
    Sound re-recording mixerMichael Stecher
    Sound designerBenedikt Uebe
    Sound designerFlorian Neunhoeffer
    Foley artistAndreas Schneider
    Special effects supervisorMarkus Geiger
    Special effects technicianStephan Baraniecki
    Stunt coordinatorMarkus PütterichStuntdouble, Erhardt Hartmann über Buff
    Stuntman/womanAlexander MackTechniker
    Actor coachMonika SchubertCoach von Hans Piesbergen

    Production companies

    CompanyComment
    teamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de]
    UFA Fictionals Teamworx

    Facilities

    DepartmentCompanyComment
    Animals for FilmRenate´s Film-Tier-Ranch
    Extras/Bit Playerbcasted - die Castingagentur
    Finance/Law/InsuranceMecon Media Concept Ltd. [de]Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen)
    Finance/Law/InsuranceTeamwork-Filmservice GmbHKomparsenabrechnung (Teil)
    Production ServicesHallywood-ProductionsAbsperr.
    Production ServicesMedia SueBlocking, Equipment
    Production ServicesMobilespaceProduktionsfahrzeuge
    Production ServicesSetCats Catering
    Costumespolizeiteam.dePolizeiuniformen
    CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH KostümausstattungKB: M. Nierzwicki
    DecorationFTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbH
    DecorationImitatFrauenskulptur auf Sockel
    Special EffectsMarkus Geiger Spezialeffekttechnik
    Film Processing/TransfersBFS Black Forest Street Entertainment GmbH
    Image (VFX)Breitbild Visual Effects (formerly FVM productions)wire removal
    Sound (Postproduction)Sound Shop - Studio für Tonbearbeitung - Michael StecherKomplette Ton-Postproduktion

    TV-broadcast

    TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
    First showingGermanyARD [de]Thursday, 20/09/2012