© ARD
© ARD
TV Series | Episodes 1-12 | 2012-2013 | WDR [de] | Whodunit | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting14/08/2012
End of shooting25/01/2013
LocationsAachen

Project data

Episodes from/to1-12

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Josephine SchmidtMaja Becker [SS]
Ole PuppePaul Jacobs [SS]
Nina PetriSusanne Bradulic [SS]
Knud Riepen
Jan Bollmann [SSR]
Constanze BehrendsJennifer [SSR]
Parbet ChughRajesh [SSR]
Christian KahrmannFred [SSR]
Marian MederJohannes [SSR]
Jorge GonzalezWeddingplaner Miguel [LE]
Grégoire GrosDavid Bernhard [LE]
Matthias Matz
Jochen Kranz [LE]
Thaddäus MeilingerUwe [LE]
Ela Paul
Marilyn / Paula [LE]
Uwe RohdeHarald Kremer [LE]
Angelika Thomas
Rosie [LE]
Petra WelterothFrau Paschke [LE]
Pit BukowskiRonnie [SRE]
Marie Burchard
Tanja [SRE]
Thomas ClemensLehmann [SRE]
Salvatore Greco
Gregori [SRE]
Hugo GrimmMichael Jackson [SRE]
Shadi HedayatiApsara [SRE]
Marcus JakovljevicJupp [SRE]
Werner Kalb
Klaus Hellmann [SRE]
Jessica KosmallaIlse Kremer [SRE]
Eva KruijssenAnna [SRE]
Daniela Lebang
Theresa [SRE]
Bernd MossDr. Klenke [SRE]
Sascha NathanJupp [SRE]
Jürgen RißmannElektriker Rieper [SRE]
Christoph SchechingerAndreas [SRE]
Gabriele SchulzeFrau Willbruck ( Folge 1) [SRE]
Carsten StrauchPfarrer [SRE]
Klaus ZmorekTillmann [SRE]
Gisela AugustinskiHerausgeberin [SR]
Charlotte BohningWiebke Schwarzer [SR]
Susanne Bredehöft
Frau Törner [SR]
Volker Büdts
Markwitz [SR]
Axel GottschickHerr Schönthaler [SR]
Robert OschatzFrank [SR]
Michael Prelle
Jupp Bernhard [SR]
Ulrike RösebergMondfrau [SR]
Dieter Schaad
Herr Vogeler [SR]
Lydia SchamschulaBankangestellte [SR]
Karl Walter SprungalaHeimleiter Senftleben [SR]
Peter TrabnerCSI Uwe [SR]
Michael WitteBarkeeper [SR]
Elvis ClausenRezeptionist [BP]
Jutta DolleSchlagende Frau [BP]
Hanno Friedrich
Barkeeper [BP]
Kirstin HesseLissi Törner [BP]
Georg LenzenSchichtleiter [BP]
Kai MaertensBürgermeister [BP]
Julia SchmidtTina Brauer [BP]
Robert SpitzWürzner [BP]
Heinrich CuipersX

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Post production coordinatorChristina 'Tini' Schneider
Digital effects designerDaniel Rakete Siegel
ColoristVera Jeske YounanFolge 1-4
Director of photographyDavid SchultzEpisodes 1 - 8
Director of photographyErgun CankayaNachdreh
Director of photographyHarald CremerFolgen 9-12
2nd unit dopPaul PieckOperator B-Kamera Folgen 1-16
Camera operatorSebastian Volk
1st assistant cameraSebastian VolkC 300 A-Camera [Folge 1-16]
1st assistant cameraHolger PestB Kamera Block 2+3 60 DT
1st assistant cameraJohannes Neumann [1]B Kamera, durchgehend
2nd assistant cameraBjörn MiesC300, Mat.-Assi & DataWrangler Folge 1-8
2nd assistant cameraKerstin Fischer1 DT Vertretung
Still photographerFrank DicksFolgen 5 - 16
Still photographerMartin Valentin MenkeFolge 1 bis 4
Casting directorMarc Schötteldreier
Costume designerAnne JendritzkoFolgen 1- 16
Assistant costume designerMeike Stangier
WardrobeChristina Kindel
WardrobeNina Jensen
DirectorMarkus Sehr
DirectorKlaus Knoesel
DirectorLars MontagFolgen 9-11
1st AD (local system)Torsten Junker8 Folgen Markus Sehr / Lars Montag
1st AD (local system)Viola-Franziska Bloess
Script continuityNicole SahsnowskyFolgen 1-8
EditorNicole KortlükeFolge 1-8
Assistant editorFiona Brands
GripJohanna HuebnerFolgen 9-16
Grip traineeJohanna HuebnerFolge 5 - 8
GafferIngo Scheel
GafferJochen KratzhellerFolge 9-12
Best boyIvan SmolcicFolge 9-12
Lighting technician / electricianWinfried Kircher
Lighting technician / electricianFelix Buchholz
Lighting technician / electricianJens Philip ErlachZusatz
Lighting technician / electricianThomas Kyriases
Lighting technician / electricianRoland Thomalla
Additional electricianFelix Brückner
Lighting assistantAnnegret Luitjens
Lighting assistantCornelius KösterFolge 9 - 12
Makeup artist / hair stylistKerstin BaarMake-up artist /Episode 9-12
Makeup artist / hair stylistDorit Hepp
ComposerJosef Bach
ComposerArne Schumann
ComposerTobias Wagner
ProducerDirk Eggers
ProducerPhilipp Weinges
ProducerGünter Knarr
Executive producerProf. Gebhard Henke
Executive producerElke Kimmlinger
Production designerRalf Mootz
Assistant production designerAnna-Maria Ottebis 14.08
Assistant production designerPetra Rauhutab 07.08.
Prop masterDominik Schmitz
Standby propsGina Drechsel-GrauKrankheitsvertetung
Standby propsCatia Rémy
Set dresserMaiko OpheiHauptmotiv (Lokalredaktion)
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerDaniel GelhausenFolge 1-16
Location scoutDorothee LeuckFolgen 5 - 8
Set builderAndi KrauseAlle Folgen
Property driverAndreas Eickhoff
Property driverLars Bayer
Production managerVolker Hahn
Assistant production managerGabriele Granderath
Unit managerPeter Faber
Location manager (local system)Romy Kießling
Set manager/ floor managerJan Bierwirtheine Woche Vertretung
Set manager/ floor managerColin Bennett
Production driverUli Koppensteiner
Production driverMarcus Koszczol
PA internHeike Baage
ScreenwriterPhilipp Weinges
ScreenwriterGünter Knarr
Production sound mixerJosef Pörzchen
Boom operatorHeiko Birkenstock
Sound designerThomas SupkeFolge 9 und 10
Dialogue editorThomas SupkeFolge 11 und 12
Foley editorHendrik LühdorffFolge 1 & 2
Foley editorTobias VukadinovicFolge 7
Foley editorThomas SupkeFolge 3
Special effects supervisorNiklas Voigt
Stuntman/womanAndreas Mayer
Stuntman/womanNikolai Mohr
Commissioning editorElke Kimmlinger
Commissioning editorPamela Wershofen
Loss adjusterMichael StrickerSchadenabwicklung

Production companies

CompanyComment
Crazy Film GmbH [de]

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Cameras and UtilitiesLudwig Kameraverleih GmbH2xC300 / UP`s
CastingMarc Schötteldreier Casting
Extras/Bit PlayerAgentur Eick, Eick & Weber GbRKl.Rollen,KDs,Kompar
Finance/Law/InsuranceMarsh GmbH
Finance/Law/InsuranceMecon Media Concept Ltd. [de]Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen)
Production ServicesDie Helden der Großstadtcatering
Production ServicesGinzel Security Services GmbH (formerly CrossLine-Security Block and More)Rund u.d. Sicherheit
Production ServicesJOLA-RentAufenthalte/ WC / Setmaterial
Production ServicesStep GmbHAbsperrungen
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationCMS - Car Motion Service GmbHAP. Marc Groß
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationFrank H. Scheller (formerly Pickup24 KurierService)
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationGinzel Security Services GmbH (formerly CrossLine-Security Block and More)
CostumesJOLA-RentMasken / Garderoben
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbHKostümequipment
CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH KostümausstattungKB: Anne Jendritzko
DecorationFTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbH
Props1stProps Medienmarketing & Ausstattung
PropsFriederike Fischer - eff eff grafikdesignGrafikdesign – Print / Screen
PropsGRAFIKWERKDigitaldrucke / Plotts
Special EffectsCFX Spezialeffekte GmbH
Vehicles and aircraftsFilmauto Markus Zimmermann und Vincent LuxenSpielfahrzeuge
Vehicles and aircraftsUlrich Karis SpielfahrzeugeSpielfahrzeuge
Equipmentorbitalsound
Film Processing/TransfersAct HeadQuarter Media GmbH(als Head Quarter)
Image/EditingAct HeadQuarter Media GmbH(als Head Quarter)

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyARD [de]Thursday, 14/02/2013