Heiter bis tödlich - Nordisch herb

  • Nordisch herb (Working title)
TV Series | Episodes 1-16 | 2011 | Degeto [de], NDR [de] | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting07/06/2011
End of shooting30/11/2011
LocationsHamburg, Husum

Project data

Episodes from/to1-16

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Frank Vockroth
Jon Peterson [SS]
Loretta SternNora Neubauer [SS]
Petra BerndtInken Blume [LE]
Anna Böttcher
Schwester Renate (das Wunder von Husum [LE]
Brigitte BöttrichHelga Wartberg [LE]
Hans DiehlSönke Kilian [LE]
Esther EscheOlga Senn [LE]
Stefan FaupelArno Finke [LE]
Linda FoersterFrauke Poensgen [LE]
Joshua GrotheHenning Freese [LE]
Judith HoerschSilke Hoyer [LE]
Julia HummerFrederike [LE]
Tobias KasimirowiczKarl [LE]
Annedore KleistWalburga von der Eider [LE]
Hedi Kriegeskotte
Heidi Thorwald [LE]
Karin Nennemannelisabeth niehus [LE]
Knud RiepenLars Paulsen [LE]
Robert SchuppPolizeipräsident [LE]
Karla Trippel
Heide Brüning (Folge: Frau über Bord) [LE]
Laura Vietzen
Sandy Thorwald [LE]
Thomas KügelHinrichs [SSR]
Neel FehlerOle Manners [SSR]
Ulrich VoßClaas Peterson [SSR]
Uwe Dag BerlinMichael Glüsing [SR]
Nora BinderWibke Hooge [SR]
Simone HanselmannAstrid van Bijsterveld [SR]
Yuki IwamotoN.N. [SR]
Mark KleuskensJan [SR]
Sophie Charlotte SchirmerMimi [SR]
Christian TascheArne Harmsen [SR]
Martin Wißner
Rayk Kilian [SR]
Celina FingerAssistentin Julia [SRE]
Alexander GierMalte [SRE]
Alexander GrünbergConrad Meede [SRE]
Nikola KottJan Grunholt [SRE]
Anton Pleva
Wenzel von der Eider [SRE]
Barbara PrakopenkaEpisodenrolle [SRE]
Antje WiddraPsychologin Dr. Deichgraf [SRE]
Karo WillerLuisa Harms [SRE]
Christian BruhnMann vom Gesundheitsamt [BP]
Ben Daniel Jöhnk... [BP]
Uwe ManßhardtPeer Taler [BP]
Uwe SerafinPornofilmproduzent [BP]
Josef HeynertCarsten Meede
Alexander RadszunHagen von der Eider

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantKerstin Barow
Director of photographyGeorgij PestovDoP
Director of photographyChristopher RoweFolgen 13 & 14
Director of photographyUwe Schäfer
Camera operatorStefan Lindenau
Camera operatorMatthias Kapinos2nd unit
Steadicam operatorMichael Ole Nielsen
1st assistant cameraTobias Kaffenberger
1st assistant cameraMatthias Kapinos
1st assistant cameraJo SchorchB-Cam + Vertretung
1st assistant cameraThomas StührkRED ONE MX Folge 13 -14
1st assistant cameraJames WrightRed - B Kamera
2nd assistant cameraJonas HieronimusRED MX
2nd assistant cameraTim RosenbohmRED-MX- 42 DT/8 Folgen
2nd assistant cameraLeon Hüppauff
2nd assistant cameraElias TrommerRED MX; Folgen 1-4
2nd assistant cameraSebastian KnollRed OneMX + Vertretung
DIT digital imaging technicianJonas HieronimusRed MX
Data wrangler / digital loaderMareike Müller
Data wrangler / digital loaderChristian Möller [1]Block 1-2, Block 4
Video assist/playback operatorChristian Möller [1]1.-2. Block, 4. Block
Still photographerGeorges Pauly
Costume designerIngalill Knorr
Assistant costume designerSilke HennemannFolge 5-16
Assistant costume designerSvenja BergesFolge 1- 4
WardrobeSiba Fallahi
Additional wardrobeModei Koopmannfür 6 Drehtage
Additional wardrobeNina Kugland
DirectorHolger Haase
DirectorPhilipp Osthus4 Folgen
DirectorFrauke ThieleckeBlock 4: Folgen 13-14
DirectorOliver Dommenget
DirectorTorsten WackerFolgen 15 & 16
1st AD (local system)Antje WellingerhofFolgen 13/14
1st AD (local system)Stephanie StoeckerFolgen 1-4
1st AD (local system)Lissy Kayser
1st AD (local system)Gabriele Richter [1]div. Folgen
1st AD (local system)Marc KlugeFolgen 15-16
Script supervisorDana Direske
Script supervisorVelvet Bianca Jobs
Script supervisorAnneliese Fuhrmann-Coomee
Script supervisorMartina Kasper2 Wochen Vertretung
EditorBernhard Wießner
EditorWilliam JamesFolgen 13 + 14
EditorNicolás Montaño GoertzFolgen 15, 16
Key/dolly gripPeter WilhelmFolgen 1 - 4
Grip assistantKevin Ukena2.Block
Grip assistantArne Müller1 Woche Urlaubsvertretung
GafferMichael HerrmannK.: U. Schäfer/G. Pestov/C. Rowe/A. Lex
Best boyOlaf (Olli) MaackK.: Uwe Schäfer, G. Pestov, A.Lex div. T
Lighting technician / electricianPeter ZeitnerVertretung sowie Zusatz
Lighting technician / electricianOliver Pahldiverse Einsatztage
Lighting technician / electricianFrank Müller [1]1-16
Lighting assistantPhilip Eickelberg
Makeup artist / hair stylistCordula Aspöck-Steffenhagen
Makeup artist / hair stylistMarie-Ena Wolf
Additional make up artistBritt Schaefer
ComposerAndy Reimer
ComposerMaurus Ronner
ProducerMarkus Brunnemann
ProducerDedina Dettmers
Production designerNils Tünnermann16 Folgen
Assistant production designerKristina Lonergan
Prop masterChristian Büchsenschütz
Standby propsRené Brodrecht
Standby propsUlrike Moßig--------Krankheitsvertretung
Property assistantCornelia 'Coco' Hantke2.8.-30.12.2011
Location scoutCarsten NeumeyerFolge 5-16
Location scoutMichael BrunsFolge 9-12
Location scoutJan ZigullaFolgen 1-4 / Niedersachsen
Set builderStephan Maass
Property driverDaniel Berger
Property driverNima NadafRequisitenfahrer in HH Abwicklung
Line producerKatja HartwigGesamtherstellungsleitung
Assistant production managerJennifer Burkard
Assistant production managerSevim ArslanmirzaVertretung
Unit managerChristina MünsterVertretung (4 Wochen)
Unit managerMaik Winter
Location managerCarsten NeumeyerFolge 5-16
Location managerJörg HaasFolge 1-4 + Scouting
Set manager/ floor managerMatthias Kühl
Set manager/ floor managerGunnar Meins
Set manager/ floor managerMarkus Burhenne
Production driverMax Spott16 Folgen
Production driverJörn Haack5 Tage Aushilfe
Production driverRene Müller
Head writerCarl-Christian Demke
ScreenwriterAbraham Katz
Production sound mixerWalter Steffenhagen
Boom operatorAlexander Bieber
Sound designerAndre MundtFo: 1+2
Adr recordistFabian Frahn
Foley recordistNick Würpel2 Folgen
Stunt coordinatorRené Layfür Double Action Hamburg
Stunt coordinatorRonnie Paul
Stuntman/womanThomas Hacikoglu
Stuntman/womanZsolt SeraStuntreiter über Filmpferde.com
Stuntman/womanRonnie Paul1 DT
Stuntman/womanGabriele Richter [1]
Stuntman/womanChristian Gneißl
Stunt driverUwe Manßhardt
Stunt riggerRené Layfür Double Action Hamburg
Stunt riggerRonnie Paul1 DT
Stunt riggerDori Horvath
Horse masterSuzanne Struben Serafür Filmpferde.com
Commissioning editorGudula Ambrosi
Actor coachMonika SchubertCoach von Paula Kalenberg
Caterer (cook on set)Mehdi Ben FredjIn Auftrag von Onkel Thoms
Child supervisorMaria LazaridouFolge 16

Production companies

CompanyComment
Phoenix Film Karlheinz Brunnemann GmbH & Co. Produktions KG [de]
UFA Fictionals Phoenix Film

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
StuntsFilmpferde.comStuntpferde/ -reiter
Production ServicesOnkel Toms HütteCatering
Production ServicesRöhnelt Caravan GmbHDarstellermobil
CostumesDie MaskeGarderobenmobil
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbHKostümequipment
PropsAXIS MUNDI Filmwelten / Boris Kohn
PropsFilm Ambulanz HamburgMedizin. Ausstattung
Vehicles and aircraftssani for setmed. Fachberatung

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyARD [de]Tuesday, 01/11/2011