EN / DE / FR / PL / ΕΛ / ES / IT / LT / RO
 
EN / DE / FR / PL / ΕΛ / ES / IT / LT / RO

Trailers/Videos

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Sonja GerhardtMarnie [L]
Tim Oliver SchultzTheo [L]
Emilio SakrayaCharly [L]
Timmi TrinksFinn [L]
Lisa-Marie KorollEmma [L]
Nilam FarooqBetty [L]
Davis SchulzChris [SR]
Farina Flebben.a. [SR]
Maxine KazisIrina [SR]
Lena RettinghausAnnika [SR]
Camares AmonatFan [BP]
AudiodeskriptionMichael Pempelforth

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantJutta A. Groß-Holler
Director of photographyPascal Schmit
1st assistant cameraMax Brinkschulte
2nd assistant cameraNils Tischer
Panasonic GH4
Panasonic GH4
2nd assistant cameraSarah Alisch
Vertretung 1. Drehwoche
Vertretung 1. Drehwoche
Data wrangler / digital loaderThomas Ammann
Still photographerAndrea Hansen
Casting directorTill Schmerbeck
Costume designerPatricia Walczak
Assistant costume designerLea Reusse
Costume design traineeSophia Vester
Costume design traineeMargarita Rozhkova
Costume design traineeAnnemarie Sabel
DirectorMichael David Pate
2nd unit directorMartin Goeres
1st AD (local system)Miguel Angelo Pate
Crowd 2nd AD (local system)Jenny Haesen
Script continuityAndrea Hansen
EditorSebastian Thümler
EditorMichael David Pate
Assistant editorMarta Malowanczyk
Rotor Film
Rotor Film
GafferDirk Domcke
Makeup artist / hair stylistRuth Ute Wagner
Hair + Mup Design + SFX / Horror - Found Footage / Berlin - Brandenburg
Hair + Mup Design + SFX / Horror - Found Footage / Berlin - Brandenburg
Makeup artist / hair stylistSusann Carolin Wrobel
Makeup artist / hair stylistFriederike Schäfer
Fx makeup artistJulia Grieshaber
Fx makeup artistAisha King
Workshop Mitarbeiter - DoI
Workshop Mitarbeiter - DoI
Fx makeup artistDaniel Ritthanondh
Prosthetics Sculptor - DoI
Prosthetics Sculptor - DoI
Assistant makeup artistTeuta Salihu
ComposerAndrew Reich
ProducerTill Schmerbeck
Production designerItamar Zechoval
Assistant production designerHanna Herrmann
Prop masterGreta Trütken
Standby propsDenise Wissmann
Graphic artistDariusz Bazaczek
Production managerMarie Ebenhan
Production coordinatorChristine Rau
Unit manager (local system)Daniel Funke
Set manager/ floor managerSven Jenuwein
Production assistantMaximilian Raschke
Production assistantTom Tholl
Zusatz
Zusatz
Production driverMarco Busch
Production driverOlaf Grützner
Cast & Crew
Cast & Crew
PA internJolina Simpson
Produktionsassistenz
Produktionsassistenz
Set runnerJolina Simpson
ScreenwriterEcki Ziedrich
ScreenwriterMichael David Pate
Production sound mixerBertin Molz
Boom operatorGero Renner
Assistant to sound re-recording mixerMarcel Fink
Supervising dialog & ADR editorLuise Hofmann
Foley editorLaura Plock
Special effects supervisorMartin Goeres
Special effects technicianMax Krämer
Special effects technicianMichael Boettcher
Special effects technicianJohara Raukamp
Stunt coordinatorMartin Goeres
Stunt dept. coordinatorJohara Raukamp
Stunt riggerMax Krämer
Stunt riggerMichael Boettcher
EPK / behind the scenes producerSophia Vester

Production companies

CompanyComment
Fox International Productions Germany GmbH [de]
GrandHôtelPictures GmbH [de]
Making Of Produktion
Making Of Produktion
Schmerbeck Entertainment (GmbH)

Distribution / Sales companies

CompanyComment
Twentieth (20th) Century Fox of Germany GmbH [de]

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Cameras and Utilitiesupup.berlin
Extras/Bit PlayerAgentur Filmgesichter
StuntsMG Action
Full Action Service - Stunt, SFX, Waffen
Full Action Service - Stunt, SFX, Waffen
Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbH
Komparsenabrechnung
Komparsenabrechnung
Production ServicesAnnette & Lena Seggert Filmcateringservice GbR
Production ServicesastRein Fußmatten
Fußmattenservice
Fußmattenservice
Production ServicesMobilespace
diverse Mobile
diverse Mobile
CostumesKostümfundus Babelsberg GmbH
KB: Patricia Walczak
KB: Patricia Walczak
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbH
Kostümequipment
Kostümequipment
Special EffectsMG Action
Film Processing/TransfersRotor Film GmbH
Sound (Postproduction)Rotor Film GmbH

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Tim Oliver Schultz2019Jupiter Award [de]
Bester Darsteller (National)
Bester Darsteller (National)Nominated
Nilam Farooq2019Jupiter Award [de]
Beste Darstellerin (National)
Beste Darstellerin (National)Winner
Michael David Pate2019Jupiter Award [de]
Bester Film (National)
Bester Film (National)Nominated

Cinema releases and premieres

TypeCountryDateComment
Theatre releaseGermanyThursday, 22/02/2018