Nora Arnezeder in Tim Fehlbaums HAVEN - ABOVE SKY | ©obs/Constantin Film/Gordon A. Timpen
©obs/Constantin Film/Gordon A. Timpen
Feature Film | 2018-2019 | Science Fiction | Germany
The project "Haven - Above Sky (aka Shipbreaker)" has been editorially approved, but continues to be regularly reviewed, updated and supported through to release by our editors. Please inform us of missing, false or outdated data.

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Nora ArnezederBlake [L]
Bella BadingMaila [SR]
Joel BasmanPaling [SR]
Sarah-Sofie BoussninaNarvik [SR]
Sope DirisuTucker [SR]
Iain GlenGibson [SR]
Cloé Albertine HeinrichYoung Blake [SR]
Anne Müllern.a. [SR]
Frank RichartzBearded Raider [SR]
Indira Hong RieckHolden [SR]
Sebastian RochéBlake's Father [SR]
Matthias SchendelMud [SR]
Kotti YunMunay [SR]
Janik KittirathMud

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantKristov BrändliPayroll-Accountant
Production accountantRabeah Hinrichs
2nd ADTina Rexilius+ Extras Casting
3rd AD CrowdFabio Coletta
3rd AD CrowdJohannes Fröhlich
Vfx supervisorDenis Behnke
Computer graphics supervisorAna Julia
VFX production coordinatorRonny Langer
Director of photographyMarkus Förderer
Camera operatorStefan SosnaB-Kamera
Camera operatorUwe K. GreinerC-Kamera tageweise
Camera operatorChristian Nils Dlusztus2 DT
Drone camera operatorPatrick ZanderAlexa Mini
Drone camera operatorAlexander Gruber1DT
Steadicam operatorStefan Sosna
1st assistant cameraAurel Wundererday player
1st assistant cameraOliver SchillA-Cam
1st assistant cameraNelson SmithB-Cam
1st assistant cameraDaniel WeberVertretung 3DT B-Cam
1st assistant cameraPablo Gotzes3 DT
2nd assistant cameraJoshua ParkC-Cam Bayern
2nd assistant cameraRouven SchardtB-Cam RED Monstro 8k HAWK 65 Vintage 74
2nd assistant cameraPablo GotzesA-Cam komplett
DIT digital imaging technicianStephan Schöbel
Video assist/playback operatorJoshua ParkBayern
Video assist/playback operatorLuigi AdinolfiVantage PSU-3X
Still photographerGordon A. Timpen+ gallery shoot
Casting directorUlrike Müller
Extras/bit player castingJohanna Ragwitz
Costume designerLeonie Zykan
Costume supervisorMargarethe Przywaraab 3.09.2018
Assistant costume designerSabrina KrämerVorbereitung 2 Wochen
Assistant costume designerBirgit Hofbauer
Assistant costume designerGina Krauß
Key costumerAnnette BraunCast München
WardrobeBirgit Turné
WardrobeAnnette BraunGarderobiere 3 Rollen München
Additional wardrobeAlicia Drodofsky2 DT
Additional wardrobeAnnette Braun
Additional wardrobeSarah HoppenstedtBerlin
Additional wardrobeShanti SpohnMünchen
Additional wardrobeOlivia Andrione
Costume makerSophie JentzschSchuhmacher
Costume makerMona GottschlingShoemaker
DirectressEike NeumannCutter/Leitung der Schneiderei(Herren und Damen)
TailorRegina WarnckeMünchen
TailorAnja DraganBerlin
TailorErna OstanekMünchen + Berlin
Costume patinationFrédérique Guillard
Costume design traineeGiulia Mondello
DirectorTim Fehlbaum
1st AD (local system)Christopher Poth
1st AD (local system)Bernhard Wohlfahrter1st AD - NACHDREH
Script supervisorRene Bemmann
Additional editorFlorian Duffe
Assistant editorDavid Maria Vogel
Assistant editorLukas Neff
Key/dolly gripRobert Reindke
Grip assistantMarco Millico3 DT Max Hütte
Grip assistantDustin John1 DT Vertretung Studio Babelsb
Grip assistantKarsten KubeKomplette Zeit bis auf wenige Vertretungen
Multicopter pilotMartin RinderknechtDrone ALta Pilot RED 6K RAW 3DT
GafferUwe K. Greiner
Best boyMartin Niklas
Dimmer board operatorDominik Dommel König
Lighting technician / electricianTobias SpeidelTeam Maxhütte
Lighting technician / electricianTom Sperlingnur offTEC MTC Enge-Sande
Lighting technician / electricianTom MaussSchweizer Teil
Lighting technician / electricianJulie Shalekenova
Lighting technician / electricianHolger Welter
Lighting technician / electricianLukas GrafSchweizer Teil
Lighting technician / electricianThomas Roßbach
Additional electricianLambert Strehlke
Additional electricianMyron KritenkoZusatz Maxhütte
Makeup artist / hair stylistBeatrice MendelinSchweiz
Makeup artist / hair stylistFrauke Pira
Makeup artist / hair stylistChris Rossa
Additional make up artistAnna Jüngling
Additional make up artistKarin Steinhäuser
Key makeup artist/hair stylistSabine Schumann
Fx makeup artistSascha Kolmikow
Fx makeup artistAlisza PfeiferFür Twilight Creations
ProducerConstanze Guttmannfür Constantin Film
ProducerPhilipp Trauer
ProducerThomas Wöbke
ProducerRuth Waldburger
Executive producerChristoph Müller
Executive producerChristoph Fisser
Executive producerCharlie Woebcken
Executive producerHenning Molfenter
Executive producerRoland Emmerich
Executive producerMartin Moszkowicz
Assistant to producerSaskia GarrebeekThomas Wöbke
Assistant to producerAnna-Malike Eigl
Art directorDaniel Chour
Assistant art directorLeonie Lieberherr
Assistant art directorNadja Götze
Assistant art directorPhilipp Eggert
Assistant art directorMartina DimitrovaAssistant to Art Director (Oct-Nov)
Set decoratorMelanie Raab
Assistant set decoratorFriederike Gast
Assistant set decoratorMarlen GrassingerTeil Schweiz
Assistant set decoratorFlorian Singer [1]
Concept artistUwe StanikConcept Artist - Preproduction 2017
Construction managerWolfgang Petters
Prop masterHermann Größ
Standby propsJoachim Keppler
Standby propsJoachim Keppler
Set dresserAngel Martinez
Set dresserChristian Wollberg
Set dresserChristian Weber [1]
Set dresserClaudia SteinertExtra, one day
Set dresserJulia ReinerZusatz
Set dresserSalome JermannSet Dresser and Painter
Set dresserHannes Früh
Set dresserFlorian RadloffAdditional
Art department coordinatorMeredith RoweArt Dept Coordinator
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerBernadette Weinzierl
Assistent stand by propmanLaura Hobelsberger
Greens personRainer Kaufmann [1]Wetland material scouting, advising
Location scoutTobias PalmerArchivabfrage
Location scoutRupert Goldbeck
Location scoutArnold H. Bucher
Set builderFelix Schönfür Benjamin Scholl
Set builderBjörn RuppinMünchen/Basel
Stand by set builderThomas Wimmer
Draughtsman/set designerEwa Sobczak
Scenic painterMacarena Zúñiga Infante
Scenic painterThomas Dellapennafür Benjamin Scholl, München/Schweiz..
Scenic painterSabine BB KönigMünchen
Scenic painterSusanne Kleinlein
Scenic painterEva-Maria Müller
Scenic painterAlessio NalesiniHoD
Prop builderThomas WimmerPfeilschleudern, Bögen, Pfeile und Köcher
Prop builderRobert Wiesnerspecial props / weapons
Prop builderSimon WeisseSpecial Props & Sets
Property driverAntonio AlloccaDeutschland, Schweiz
Line producerMark Nolting
Line producerChristian FüllmichBerghaus Wöbke (2020)
Line producerPatricia (Patty) BarthConstantin
Unit production managerGernot Sprenger
Senior stage managerMichael Hilscher
Production coordinatorDorthe Wølner-HanssenSwitzerland
Production coordinatorAnna Klausing
Health and safety coordinatorGrit Belitz
Assistant production managerKim Mauer
Location managerOliver Alber
Location managerDaniel SchwarzUnit Manager
Set manager/ floor managerLevke Palm
Production secretaryDavid Sias
Assistant set/floor managerMartin Stange [1]
Set runnerFlorim Likaj(17.10.2018 - 30.10.2018)
Set runnerPaula Wöbke
Set runnerAna Koerner2DT
Set runnerJonas Kaiser [2]4Wochen München
Set runnerTom de Rooij
Production driverAlessandro Miraglia
Production driverFlorian LeonhardtBayern
Production driverLaszlo SomogyiBayern
Production driverAriane Windsperger
Production driverJonas Kaiser [2]
Production driverCarlos Faria2 Wochen Vorbereitung
Production driverMarkus StajicCrew&Cast
Production driverChristoph Siegert
Production driverSebastian von Merveldtab Berlin
Production driverFlorim Likaj(31.10-12.11.2018)
Office production assistantAnja Wernecke
ScreenwriterTim Fehlbaum
ScreenwriterMariko Minoguchi
Co-writerJo Rogers
Production sound mixerHugo Poletti
Boom operatorMatteo de Pellegrini
Special effects technicianChristoph DegenhartZusatz
Special effects technicianPhillip BraunschoberJan Singh
Model makerGunnar Zimmer
Stunt coordinatorRainer Werner
Stunt coordinatorMatthias SchendelFür Rainer Werner in München
Stuntman/womanWolfram Huber
Stuntman/womanMike Möller
Stuntman/womanAnni NagelStuntdouble Blake/Nora Arnezeder
Stuntman/womanPatrick Richter [2]
Stuntman/womanSiegfried PolapStunt Mud Burning
Stuntman/womanLukas GaisbergerRaider
Stuntman/womanMatthias Schendel
Stuntman/womanDenise Treffler
Stunt riggerNiklas Kinzel
Stunt riggerRonny Horning
EPK / behind the scenes producerFritzi SchraderMaking Of, Interviews

Distributing companies

CompanyComment
Constantin Film [de]

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Cameras and UtilitiesVantage Film GmbH
GripDIGICOPTER®DIGICOPTER ALTA RED
Extras/Bit PlayerAgentur Filmgesichter | Johanna RagwitzBerlin
Extras/Bit PlayerProducer’s Friend GmbH [de]Bayern
Lighting and UtilitiesDoPchoice GmbHSNAPBAGS+RABBIT-EARS
Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbHKomparsenabrechnung
Production ServicesBavaricus - Die Dienstleister für Film, Fernsehen & WerbungLkw Umsetzungen, Nachtwache Sulzbach
Production ServicesFES - Film-Equipment-ServicesAbsperrdienst, Tag- u. Nachtwache,
Production ServicesHerz MedicalgroupSetMedic /Requisiten
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationCMS - Car Motion Service GmbHTobias Soika
CostumesKostümfundus Babelsberg GmbHKB: Leonie Zykan
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbHCostume supplies
DecorationChamäleon Service GmbH
DecorationSpreekulissen Nicolaus Wallner
DecorationWolfgang Petters Filmbau & FilmserviceBauleitung Maxhütte
Locations and StudiosBavaria Studios & Production Services GmbHund Set-Bau (z.B. 1.200 qm Wasserbecken)
Locations and StudiosMotivBuero, Karin VerbeekLoc_recherche 10/15
PropsFilmcops e.K.Polizeirequisiten
PropsHahn-GrafixGraphic Artist
Special Effectsstar-effectsSupervisor