Filmplakat Haus Kummerveldt | ©Mark Lorei
©Mark Lorei
Series | 2019-2020 | Drama, Period | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting17/06/2019
End of shooting24/07/2019
Number of shooting days27
LocationsMünsterland
Filming regionsGermany - North Rhine-Westphalia

Project data

Length of episode8-10 Min.
Aspect ratio4:3 (1 : 1,33)
Distribution formatDCP
Sound formatDolby SRD / Dolby digital (5.1, 6 channels)

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Milena StraubeLuise von Kummerveldt [SS]
Wolf Danny Homann
Dr. Ernst Büchner [SS]
Marcel Becker-NeuVeit Kummerveldt [SSR]
Leonie RainerIda von Kummerveldt [SSR]
Fabian NolteHausdiener [SSR]
Sophie Becker-Neuyoung Luise [SSR]
Justine HauerFräulein Racket [SSR]
Felix Michels (Tomatolix)Postbote [SRE]
Manuel TalaricoGraf von Mogge [SRE]
Judith ConradsMagd [SR]
Hannes DemmingBauer [SR]
Sofia DemmingBäuerin [SR]
Michael GoldbergBaron von Kummerveldt [SR]
Lisa Sophie LaurentKrankenschwester [SR]
Vincent M.Junger Veit [SR]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Fx animatorDavid Seul
Digital film compositorDavid Wesemann
Digital film compositorDavid Seul
Digital film compositorMartin Kuczera
ColoristFabian Kahl
ColoristSimon Kramer
Director of photographyHenning Wirtz
2nd unit dopAbbyll Selda Koe
1st assistant cameraLisa Gras
2nd assistant cameraDaniel Bärg
2nd assistant cameraRoman Haenicke
2nd assistant cameraHendrik Ditters
2nd assistant cameraJudith Kreuzberg
DIT digital imaging technicianFlorian Wessels
Still photographerKathrin Ahäuser
Still photographerAbbyll Selda Koe
Costume designerEmily Schumann
historirsch 1898 + 1888
historirsch 1898 + 1888
Assistant costume designerElena Forschner
Assistant costume designerMaja Svartaker
WardrobeAngelina Bernhardt
DirectorMark Lorei
2nd unit directorJulius Heeke
1st AD (local system)Mona Sadowski
1st AD (local system)Nina Romming
Script continuitySören Tebbe
Script continuityEva Hörmann
EditorJana Stallein
GafferLuca Reppenhorst
Best boyMaximilian Martin
Best boyLevi Stute
Lighting technician / electricianMartin Kuczera
Lighting technician / electricianJessica Kühn
Lighting technician / electricianSimon Lütkehaus
Lighting technician / electricianJonas Woldt
Lighting assistantAlissa Sophie Larkamp
Makeup artist / hair stylistKatja Ametsin
+ SFX
+ SFX
Additional make up artistXenia Wissing
ProducerLotte Ruf
Production designerCéline Ahlbrecht
Assistant production designerNele Gertsen
Production managerLotte Ruf
Assistant production managerFelix Georg
2nd assistant production managerFlorian Klapetz
2nd assistant production managerRobert Marx
Unit managerHannes Wünsch
Set manager/ floor managerJohannes Wünsch
Set runnerFlorian Wessels
Production driverFlorian Wessels
Production driverEva Hörmann
ScreenwriterCecilia Röski
ScreenwriterMark Lorei
Production sound mixerFlorian Högerle
Boom operatorChristiaan Hümbs Steinbeck
Boom operatorKlaus Willig
Boom operatorHendrik Henkemeier
Boom operatorMichael Nguyen
Boom operatorJohann Ott
Sound supervisorFlorian Högerle
Sound designerHendrik Henkemeier
Sound designerSimon Hütt
Child supervisorJosephine Becker-Neu
Social media managerJulius Heeke

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Cameras and UtilitiesMBF Filmtechnik GmbH
CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung
KB: Emily Schumann
KB: Emily Schumann
PropsFTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbH

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Milena Straube2020Stareable Fest [us]Best in ActingWinner
Milena Straube2020Montréal Digital Web Fest [ca]Best ActressWinner
Milena Straube2020Die Seriale [de]Best ActressWinner
Milena Straube2020Seoul Webfest [kr]Best ActressWinner
Marcel Becker-Neu2020Die Seriale [de]Best ActorNominated
Henning Wirtz2020Bilbao Seriesland [es]Best CinematographyNominated
Henning Wirtz2020Rio Webfest [br]Best Intro & CreditsNominated
Céline Ahlbrecht2020Bilbao Seriesland [es]Best Production DesignWinner
Céline Ahlbrecht2020Minnesota Webfest [us]Best Production DesignWinner
Céline Ahlbrecht2020Rio Webfest [br]Best ProductionNominated

Festivals

YearCountryFestivalComment
2021GermanyFilmfest BremenHumor/Satire / Innovation / Bremer Film
2020South KoreaSeoul WebfestInternational Grand Prize Selections
2020GermanySeriale
2020GermanySehsüchte - International Student Film FestivalNominierung "Beste Produktion"
2020GermanyFilmfestival Max Ophüls PreisReihe: MOP-Visionen
2020GermanySeriencamp München
2020ItalySicily Webfest
2020USAMinnesota Webfest"Best of the World" Award
2020CanadaMontreal Digital Web Fest
2020USAStareable Fest New York