Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Laila MeineckeNanni [L]
Rosa MeineckeHanni [L]
Katharina ThalbachMademoiselle Bertoux [L]
Maria SchraderDirektorin Theobald [L]
Jessica SchwarzMother Sullivan [L]
Sascha VollmerFather Sullivan [L]
Julia KoschitzFrau Vogel [SR]
Henry HübchenGodehard von Knigge [SR]
Luise WolframIsabella von Knigge [SR]
Eva BayPetra Lurch - Investorin [SR]
Ella LeeJune [SR]
Tibor Locher
Frank Britz [SR]
Lucas ReiberOle [SR]
Maja MeinhardtMargret [SR]
Shenia PitschmannEmma [SR]
JoJo PutiloffMitschülerin [SR]
Lynn DortschackSumi [SR]
Gina HenkelSportlehrerin [BP]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantJens Beyer
Assistant production accountantTobias Lauterberg
Post production supervisorSusanne Hahn-Roesch
ColoristRoland Murrer
Dailies Drehtag 14-40
Dailies Drehtag 14-40
Director of photographyKalle Klein
Drone pilot
Drone pilot
Director of photographySonja Rom
2nd unit dopThomas Eirich-Schneider
ARRI AMIRA und ALEXA Mini
ARRI AMIRA und ALEXA Mini
Additional photographyThomas Eirich-Schneider
Zweite Kamera ARRI AMIRA
Zweite Kamera ARRI AMIRA
Drone camera operatorHeiko Rahnenführer
Drone camera operatorKalle Klein
pilot
pilot
Steadicam operatorThomas Eirich-Schneider
1st assistant cameraAnna Schenk
A-Cam
A-Cam
1st assistant cameraCaspar Müllers
B-Cam + Steadicam
B-Cam + Steadicam
2nd assistant cameraKarina Genis
Vertretung
Vertretung
2nd assistant cameraNadine Reichert
A+B-Kamera
A+B-Kamera
Data wrangler / digital loaderMatthias Hartmann
Video assist/playback operatorCelina Tosuncuk
Still photographerAnke Neugebauer
7 DT. in Vertretung
7 DT. in Vertretung
Still photographerStephan Rabold
plus Plakatshooting
plus Plakatshooting
Casting directorNina Haun
Casting assistantAlrun Seifert
Casting assistantLaura Buschhagen
Volontärin
Volontärin
Costume designerRegina Tiedeken
Assistant costume designerElisa Neuhaus
WardrobeJulia Kneusels
WardrobeKerstina Schemmel
10 Tage Krankheitsvertretung
10 Tage Krankheitsvertretung
WardrobeTamara Schüller
Additional dressersInes Ebeling
Additional wardrobeValerie von Könemann
Additional wardrobeNele Ellegiers
Additional wardrobeNana Seemann
Costume design traineeLisa Oberländer
DirectorIsabell Šuba
1st AD (local system)Jeronimo Wald
2nd AD crowd (local system)Angie Luise Jordan
3rd AD crowd (local system)Nico Markert
3rd AD Crowd Additional
3rd AD Crowd Additional
Script supervisorSandra Peuthert-Zimmermann
Script
Script
Actor coach (children)Yvette Dankou
Extras coordinatorNico Markert
2 DT, Kinderkomparsen
2 DT, Kinderkomparsen
EditorDavid J. Achilles
Additional editorChristoph Strothjohann
Additional editorBenjamin Kaubisch
5 Wochen
5 Wochen
Assistant editorSilke Zirnité
Key gripLukasz Wyszkowski
K: Sonja Rom
K: Sonja Rom
GripCarsten Henkst
GripSandro Große
GafferHenning Blum
Best boyKay Möller
Lighting technician / electricianFlorian Wolf
Additional electricianFlow Jean-Louis
Lighting traineeSebastian Mainka
Key makeup artist/hair stylistFrauke Pira
Maskenbild
Maskenbild
Makeup artist / hair stylistIrmela Osswald
Additional make up artistSylvia Schwarzer
Additional make up artistGloria Göschel
ComposerDaniel Freundlieb
additional music
additional music
ComposerAlex Komlew
ComposerJohannes Repka
OrchestratorSebastian Schmidt
Additional orchestration
Additional orchestration
ProducerHermann Florin
ProducerSebastian Werninger
ProducerTobias Timme
ProducerNicole Springstubbe
Production designerLars Lange
Assistant production designerFabienne Niedlich
Set decoratorEva-Maria Wendt
Construction coordinatorRemo Stecher
Prop masterAlexander Gutschke
Standby propsAndreas Huschke
Set dresserFriederike Goebbels
Set dresserTatjana Kosanke
Set dresserFranz Höfner
Set dresserAndreas Wendt
Set decoration buyerSandra Wortmann
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerGesa Rehren
Assistant stand by propsUlrike Aschenbach
Set builderMichael Reinemann
Property driverHelder Rölle
Shopper
Shopper
Production managerHenry Rehorek
Production coordinatorMarlene Bartram
Assistant production managerFranziska Willgart
2nd assistant production managerKatja Dusold
Unit managerSebastian Kolodziej
Vertretung vom 10.6. bis 27.6.
Vertretung vom 10.6. bis 27.6.
Unit managerSebastian Geißler
Location manager (local system)Oliver Gimbel
Set manager/ floor managerDenis Küper
Production assistantTanja Ronsieck
Motiv + 1. AL
Motiv + 1. AL
Assistant set/floor managerJennifer Cassel
Production driverFlorian Schossel
Zusatz
Zusatz
Production driverAndré Jaetschmann
Production driverDanielo Gallone
Set runnerCarolin Wessel
Neustadt und Kyritz
Neustadt und Kyritz
ScreenwriterKatrin Milhahn
ScreenwriterSandra Nettelbeck
ScreenwriterAntonia Rothe-Liermann
Literary sourceEnid Blyton
Production sound mixerAxel Arft
Boom operatorLudwig Bestehorn
Second boom operatorNils Gradlowsky
Supervising sound editorPit Kuhlmann
Adr recordistMiles Kann
Foley editorLaura Plock
Music re-recording mixerMichael Thumm
Stunt coordinatorOliver Juhrs
Horse masterBernhard Schirmer
Spielpferd Pegasus Double Gode
Spielpferd Pegasus Double Gode
Commissioning editor (web)Orlindo Frick
UFA Fiction
UFA Fiction
Child supervisorAnnett Franz
Kinderkomparsen
Kinderkomparsen

Production companies

CompanyComment
UFA Fiction

Distributing companies

CompanyComment
Universal Pictures International Germany GmbH [de]

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Cameras and UtilitiesMAT - Mad About Technology
T15 Telescopic Crane
T15 Telescopic Crane
Extras/Bit PlayerAgentur Filmgesichter
Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbH
Komparsenabrechnung
Komparsenabrechnung
Finance/Law/InsuranceDFG - Deutsche FilmversicherungsGemeinschaft
Filmversicherung
Filmversicherung
Production ServicesastRein Fußmatten
Fußmattenservice
Fußmattenservice
Production ServicesB.O.E.S.-Service
Security
Security
Production Servicesbloc inc filmservice GmbH
Trailer
Trailer
Production ServicesHome Green and Clean
Production ServicesHoney-Box Filmcatering
Catering Plakatshooting
Catering Plakatshooting
Production ServicesMobilespace
Produkionsfahrzeuge
Produkionsfahrzeuge
Production ServicesTischlein deck ich GmbH
Vollcatering
Vollcatering
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationB.O.E.S.-Service
CostumesCOMME des COSTUMES
KB: Regina Tiedeken
KB: Regina Tiedeken
CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung
KB: Regina Tiedeken
KB: Regina Tiedeken
CostumesWas ihr wollt
KB Regina Tiedeken
KB Regina Tiedeken
DecorationStoffwerke Marion Herdle
textile Anfertigung
textile Anfertigung
DecorationVorfilm
Image (VFX)Lugundtrug
Image/EditingCine Impuls Film und Video GmbH & Co. KG
Sound (Postproduction)Dubdolls
TC Transcript
TC Transcript

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Isabell Šuba2017Goldener SpatzKino-/FernsehfilmNominated

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
RepeatGermanyZDF [de]Sunday, 06/12/2020, 3.00 PMFree-TV-Premiere

Cinema

TypeCountryDateComment
Theatre releaseGermanyThursday, 25/05/2017