Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Jana MünsterNanni [L]
Sophia MünsterHanni [L]
Heino FerchGeorge Sullivan [L]
Hannelore ElsnerDirektorin Theobald [L]
Anja KlingJulie Sullivan [L]
Katharina ThalbachMme. Bertoux [L]
Suzanne von BorsodyFrau Mägerlein [L]
Sven Gielnik
Philippe [L]
Luisa SpanielLilly [L]
Aleen Jana KötterErika [SR]
Martin OntropRoland-der dünne Mann [SR]
Barbara SchönebergerDaphne [SR]
Joyce Abou-ZeidCosi

Crew

ActivityNameComment
production accountantCordula Rakowski
assistant production accountantSilvia Richter
director of photographyFelix Poplawsky
steadicam operatorErwin Lanzensberger2 Unit Kamera
1st assistant cameraFlorian Seemann
1st assistant cameraAndrés Lizana PradoB-Cam / Steadicam 3 DT
1st assistant cameraMarco DreckmannA Kamera
2nd assistant cameraCarola Rodriguez Sanchez
DIT digital imaging technicianChristian Kuß2x Arri Alexa+ Vertret.letzte Woche
DIT digital imaging technicianRobert von Münchhofen
video playback operatorRebecca Schwenger
still photographerGordon Muehle
costume designerNici Zinell
assistant costume designerMartina Carl
assistant costume designerJulia Schell
wardrobeMelanie Hug
wardrobeLuzy Steinberg
costume design traineeNatalia Berger
costume design traineeMarie Abel
directorJulia von Heinz
1st assistant directorJulia SaghebNürnberg/Berlin
script supervisorSusanne Liebetrau
editorAndreas Radtke
editorFlorian Miosge
assistant editorMartin Bomke
VFX EditorMarkus HagemeierScanlineVFX
key/dolly gripChristian ScheibeKey Grip
key/dolly gripJan Brunkey grip, last week, berlin
grip assistantSebastian Mayer [2]
grip assistantShawn Gordon BeckerZusatz
gafferFrank Weber
best boySebastian Daszkiewicz-Meijer
electricianGerd Büttner3 DT Zusatz
electricianAlexander Schmid [1]
electricianHeiko Halbreiter
lighting traineeRaffael Firmbach
makeup artist / hair stylistAgnes Ellert
makeup artist / hair stylistSilke Dotzauer
makeup artist / hair stylistAnette Keiserübergabe Teil1,Maske Hannelore Elsner
additional make up artistUlla Röling
additional make up artistAnke Saboundjian
additional make up artistNadine Jüsche
OrchestratorAndreas Lange
producerDr. Jürgen Schuster
producerNico Hofmann
producerHermann Florin
co-producerEmmo Lempert
production designerJörg BaumgartenKinofilm
art directorRegine Freise
set decoratorNane Cornelius
prop masterAndreas Pfeiffenberger
standby propsWolfgang Stadler
set dresserPeggy Dix
assistant to propmaster /- buyerGila Hüholt
assistant to propmaster /- buyerSylva Holeksova-Scheibe
location scoutNils Herkendell
location scoutDieter Lotzmann
stand by set builderJames Cowley
property driverKarsten Klee
line producerSebastian Werninger
film financing coordinatorTobias Timme
assistant to line producerAnja Schakowetz
unit production managerDietmar Fischer
production coordinatorLouisa Behrends
assistant production managerCelina KohnProduktionsassistenz
unit managerGernot Sprenger
location managerMichael Otto
location managerSven Jorden
set manager/ floor managerGisela Emberger
production secretaryCelina Kohn
production assistantAnika Dombrowsky
set runnerMarc JanzenBerlin Teil
set runnerLevy Spéder
production driverDanielo Gallone
production driverQuisito Alfandega
production assistantSusanne Faust
screenwriterJane Ainscough
screenwriterChristoph Silber
literary sourceEnid Blyton
production sound mixerBen Krüger
boom operatorThomas Wallis
sound supervisorPit Kuhlmann
music re-recording mixerRalph Thiekötter
adr recordistChristian Menzel
adr recordistBernhard Vogl
special effects technicianPhillip BraunschoberSupervisor Pitt Rotter
stunt coordinatorAlister Mazzotti
stuntman/womanHelga Wretmann
stunt riggerWolfgang Stegemann
stunt riggerJason Oettlé
commissioning editorIngo Weis
actor coach (children)Gudrun BahrmannKindercoach
child supervisorMiriam Höding
child supervisorLydia Franziska Bienias

Distributing companies

CompanyComment
Universal Pictures International Germany GmbH [de]

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Cameras and UtilitiesCine-Mobil GmbHKamera; Licht; Bühne
Animals for FilmFilmtiere Christoph KappelHühner
Extras/Bit PlayerAgentur Iris Müller OHGBerlin/München
Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbHKomparsenabrechnung
Finance/Law/InsuranceDFG - Deutsche FilmversicherungsGemeinschaftFilmversicherung
Finance/Law/InsuranceMedia Assurances S.A.
Office Services, -Supplies, TranslationsFlatliners GmbHProduktionsbüro
Production ConsultingNovus Media - Medien- & FilmserviceARBEITSSICHERHEIT (FaSi)
Production ServicesAnnette & Lena Seggert Filmcateringservice GbRBerlin und Bayern
Production ServicesastRein FußmattenFußmattenservice
Production ServiceshiasberlinMasken-&Garderobenmobil
Production ServicesNeels Mobil GmbHWohnmobile
Production ServicesProBlock Service GmbH
Production ServicesSchönwitz FilmserviceWalkies
CostumesCOMME des COSTUMESKB: Nici Zinell
CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH KostümausstattungKB: Nici Zinell
CostumesWas ihr wolltals COMME des COSTUMES
Vehicles and aircraftsmovie vehicles Sven Fielitz
Vehicles and aircraftspolizeiteam.deUnipkws, Unipolis
EquipmentKortwich Film - Ton - Technik
Sound (Postproduction)DubdollsTC transcript

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Katharina Thalbach2012Goldener Spatz 2012Beste/r Darsteller/inWinner
Julia von Heinz2012Goldener Spatz 2012Kino / FernsehfilmWinner

Cinema

TypeCountryDateComment
Theatre releaseGermanyThursday, 17th May, 2012