© provobis
© provobis

Hanne

    All titles (2)
    TV Movie | 2017-2018 | arte, NDR [de] | Drama | Germany

    Shooting data

    Start of shooting06/11/2017
    End of shooting08/12/2017
    LocationsWilhelmshaven, Berlin

    Project data

    Length of movie89 min

    Cast

    ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
    Iris BerbenHanne [L]
    Petra Kleinert
    Uli [L]
    Herbert KnaupHeiner Witt [L]
    Mohamed Achour
    Dr. Hamed [SR]
    Sophie Lutz
    Sophie [SR]
    Trystan PütterTim Dührsen [SR]
    Sönke MöhringSveni Kruse [SR]
    Brian Völkner
    Lorenz [SR]
    Eva KryllMiriam [SR]
    Jutta WachowiakLisbeth [SR]
    Luise AschenbrennerLizzy [SR]
    Jörg GudzuhnHaGü [SR]
    Veronika HertleinJulia [SR]
    Jaron Löwenberg
    Schwimmlehrer [SR]
    Oliver ReinhardMeier [SR]
    Martin ReschFiete [SR]
    Anja SchiffelFranziska Hamed [SR]
    Marlen UlonskaTochter HaGü [SR]
    Werner BraunschädelTaxifahrer [BP]
    Barbara Krabbe
    Musch [BP]

    Crew

    ActivityNameComment
    Production accountantPiotr Odemski
    ColoristTobias WiedmerCine Chromatix KG
    Director of photographyMichael Wiesweg
    2nd unit dopHendrik A. Kley
    1st assistant cameraFlorian Ritter
    1st assistant cameraAnna Baltl
    2nd assistant cameraCelina TosuncukVertretung
    2nd assistant cameraDiara Sow
    2nd assistant cameraJim Cramer23 Days - A Cam
    2nd assistant cameraSebastian GanschowB-Cam & 2DT A-Cam Vertretung
    DIT digital imaging technicianDaniel PieperALEXA / On Set Dailies
    Video assist/playback operatorLara Luna Ehrenschneider
    Still photographerVolker RoloffWilhelmshaven
    Still photographerJulia von VietinghoffBerlin Teil
    Costume designerBarbara Grupp
    Assistant costume designerCarolin Pfannmüller
    WardrobeAnja Richter
    DirectorDominik Graf
    1st AD (local system)Christian Hoyer1. Regieassistent
    2nd AD crowd (local system)Luisa Leopold
    Assistant to directorIna Balon
    Script continuityHeike Manzke
    EditorClaudia Wolscht
    Key gripMichael Behrends
    GripChristoph Bock
    GafferJustus Hasenzahl Tavares
    Best boyHolger Ohlhus
    Lighting technician / electricianChristof Stammberger
    Lighting technician / electricianOlaf Richter
    Lighting technician / electricianSascha Kuchenbuch
    Lighting technician / electricianLudwig Machnicki
    Additional electricianMatthias Schuart2 DTs
    Additional electricianAdriano Grilli
    Additional electricianMichael John Walsh
    Makeup artist / hair stylistJeanne Gröllmann
    Makeup artist / hair stylistNannie Gebhardt-Seele
    Additional make up artistSara Lichtsteiner
    Additional make up artistKatja Melches6 Tage Vertretung
    ComposerSven Rossenbach
    ComposerFlorian Van Volxem
    ProducerJens Christian Susa
    Executive producerJens Christian Susa
    Assistant to producerCornelia Schacht
    Production designerClaus Jürgen Pfeiffer
    Assistant production designerCara Maeno
    Set decoratorIngo Klier
    Prop masterAlexander Gutschke
    Standby propsMarco Minierski
    Set dresserAnne Hinkel
    Assistant stand by propsPauline Wiesweg
    Assistant to propmaster /- buyerHannah Bender
    Location scoutAngelika Bäuml
    Location scoutStefan Wöhleke
    Graphic artistBarbara Dezasse
    Line producerJannis Pantos
    Production managerAndreas Born
    Production coordinatorNicole Pfeiffer
    Unit managerAnke Werner
    Location managerVictor SzyszkaWilhelmshaven
    Location managerStefanos Pantos
    Set manager/ floor managerSören Hunold
    Set manager/ floor managerTim WustrackNur Berlin Dreh
    Assistant set/floor managerHendrik Niemann
    Assistant set/floor managerKevin Kreideweiß
    Set runnerVictor Maria Masuck
    Production driverOliver Planert
    Production driverCarlos Faria
    Production driverSiegfried Jasper Zeh
    ScreenwriterBeate Langmaack
    Production sound mixerAndreas Mücke Niesytka
    Production sound mixerKai Ziarkowski3 DT Vertretung
    Boom operatorMarco Krüger
    Boom operatorBilge Bingül
    Sound re-recording mixerMichael Stecher
    Sound designerFlorian Neunhoeffer
    Foley artistAndreas Schneider
    Special effects supervisorRoland Tropp
    Stunt coordinatorHeiko Kiesow
    Stuntman/womanCecilia Diesch
    Commissioning editorSabine Holtgreve
    Commissioning editorChristian Granderath
    Commissioning editorAndreas Schreitmüller
    Subtitle editorSaskia LeißnerNDR Barrierefrei, HH für ARTE (2019)
    Marketing, public relationHeike Ackermann

    Production companies

    CompanyComment
    Provobis Gesellschaft für Film und Fernsehen mbH

    Distributing companies

    CompanyComment
    Beta Film GmbH

    Facilities

    DepartmentCompanyComment
    CastingSarah Weiß CastingKindercasting + Komp
    Extras/Bit PlayerAgentur Filmgesichter | Johanna RagwitzBerlin
    Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbHKomparsenabrechnung
    Finance/Law/InsuranceMarsh GmbH
    Production ServicesAnnette & Lena Seggert Filmcateringservice GbR
    Production ServicesastRein FußmattenFußmattenservice
    Production ServicesMoviebus BerlinAufenthaltstrailer
    CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbHKostümequipment
    CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH KostümausstattungKB: Barbara Grupp
    Decorationnew wave kulissenbau (Felix Schmidt)
    Makeup and HairDie MaskeMaskenmobil
    PropsHahn-GrafixGraphic Artist
    Sound (Postproduction)Sound Shop - Studio für Tonbearbeitung - Michael StecherKomplette Ton-Postproduktion

    Awards

    Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
    Dominik Graf2018Filmfest München [de]Neues Deutsches FernsehenNominated
    Dominik Graf2018Festival des deutschen Films [de]Ludwigshafener FilmkunstpreisNominated
    Iris Berben2018Festival des deutschen Films [de]Preis für SchauspielkunstWinner
    Sabine Holtgreve2018Festival des deutschen Films [de]MedienkulturpreisNominated
    Christian Granderath2018Festival des deutschen Films [de]MedienkulturpreisNominated
    Andreas Schreitmüller2018Festival des deutschen Films [de]MedienkulturpreisNominated
    Jens Christian Susa2018Festival des deutschen Films [de]Ludwigshafener FilmkunstpreisNominated
    Jens Christian Susa2018Filmfest München [de]Bernd Burgemeister FernsehpreisNominated
    Dominik Graf2020Grimme Preis [de]Wettbewerb FiktionWinner
    Provobis Gesellschaft für Film und Fernsehen mbH2020Grimme Preis [de]Wettbewerb FiktionWinner

    Festivals

    YearCountryFestivalComment
    2019GermanyFernsehfilmfestival Baden-BadenWettbewerb

    TV-broadcast

    TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
    RepeatGermanyARD [de]Wednesday, 18/09/2019, 8.15 PM
    First showingFrancearteFriday, 07/06/2019, 8.55 PM
    First showingGermanyarteFriday, 07/06/2019, 8.15 PM