Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Hannelore ElsnerJohannas Großmutter [L]
Franziska WeiszMutter Katharina [L]
Nike SeitzJohanna [L]
Rainer EggerVater Franz [L]
Nico LierschMichael [L]
Christian WolffÖllinger [L]
Carl AchleitnerHausarzt [SR]
Wolf Bachofner
Simader [SR]
Christian HoeningLeitinger [SR]
Lena ReichmuthFrau Leitinger [SR]
Wolfgang S. ZechmayerSprengmeister [SR]
Verena LeitnerTierpflegerin [BP]
Johannes SilberschneiderPfarrer Angerer

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantIna Stahnsdorf-Novotny
Post production supervisorAndreas Kohl
Post production coordinatorManfred Gläser
ColoristJonas Schmid
PregradingMarcel Tieste
PregradingHarald Mauch
1st assistant cameraBettina Staudinger [1]
1st assistant cameraOliver Leutnecker
2nd assistant cameraJan KremzowRed Epic
2nd assistant cameraFlorian Kellner
2nd assistant cameraAlexander Probst
Still photographerKerstin Stelterund Plakatshooting
Casting directorStefany Pohlmann
Costume designerTina Keimel-SorgeDreh in Österreich und Deutschland
Assistant costume designerJulia Mayer
WardrobeStephie Anna Wiehler
WardrobeAnna Fritsch
DirectorAndreas Gruber
1st AD (local system)Laura Thies
1st AD (local system)Friedemann RollÖsterreich-Teil
Script continuityMoana Bauer2 Kameras, Kinderdoubles
EditorJulia Drack
Assistant editorTanja Schott
Assistant editorAnna Porth1. Block 2014
Assistant editorTina Gosink
Key gripAlexander PreischÖsterreich Teil
Key gripRuthard Schulz-Ullrich
GafferJaime Arnez
Best boyFlorian Dobner
Makeup artist / hair stylistAurora HummerMaskenbildnerin
Makeup artist / hair stylistUschi Filipp
Makeup artist / hair stylistAlisia SchreinerMaskenbildnerin
Key makeup artist/hair stylistTatjana Krauskopfhist.
ComposerGert Wilden Jr.
Music consultantAnnette GentzOriginal Score
ProducerFritjof Hohagen
Producer traineeRobert Sauerbrey3 Wochen
Production designerOliver HoeseLinz
Production designerBettina Zirngibl
Assistant production designerJutta Glaser
Assistant production designerRebecca Hanke
Prop masterThomas Höltzel
Prop masterSandra Zimmerle2. Teil 2015
Standby propsWolfgang Küchler
Standby propsNadine Naumovic
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerNena Jägersberger
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerRebecca Hanke
Set builderJens Westermann
Set builderKai Dahl
Set builderBenjamin Conci
Scenic painterOliver-Markus Waimann
Graphic artistSabine Zimmermann-Niebuhr
Property driverNorbert Paintinger
Property driverAnastasia Pisklyukova& Requisitenassistenz, 2.Block 2015
Art department traineeNena Jägersberger
Production managerWalter PuckerDreh Österreich
Production managerAnnette Schilling
Production coordinatorStefanie MiftariDreh Österreich
Production coordinatorMarina Rembold
Unit managerJörg Winterling
Set manager/ floor managerMonika Schuster
Set runnerAmanda Gross
PA internJosephine Roß
PA internHannah Kehrmannn+ Regiepraktikum Dreh
ScreenwriterAndreas Gruber
Co-writerMaggie PerenDrehbuchmitarbeit
Literary sourceElisabeth Escher
Script readerKatharina Denk
Production sound mixerTorsten Heinemann
Sound re-recording mixerChristoph Merkele
Sound designerMario Hubert
Sound designerChrissi Rebay
Dialogue editorHeiko Müller
Foley editorUwe Zillner
Adr recordistJonathan Pauli
Foley recordistUwe Zillner
Foley artistRoland Platz
Stunt coordinatorJoe Tödtling
Commissioning editorHeinrich Mis
Commissioning editorHubert von Spreti

Distributing companies

CompanyComment
Thimfilm GmbH [at]

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Animals for FilmRenate´s Film-Tier-RanchHunde
CastingStefany Pohlmann Casting
Extras/Bit PlayerProducer’s Friend GmbH [de]Kinder
Production ServicesDHS Filmservice GmbHdiv. Filmfahrzeuge
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationSixt GmbH & Co. Autovermietung KGAP: Marc Groß
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbHKostümequipment
Decorationaugenfischer MEDIENDESIGN | Sabine Zimmermann-NiebuhrEBV f. Szenenbild
Locations and StudiosBavaria Studios & Production Services GmbH
PropsFilm Ambulanz HamburgMedizin. Ausstattung
PropsSonnewaldRequisiten
Film Processing/TransfersD-Facto Motion GmbH
Sound (Postproduction)Wavefront Studios GmbH

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Andreas Gruber2016diagonale [at]SpielfilmNominated
Andreas Gruber2016Filmkunstfest Mecklenburg-VorpommernSpielfilmNominated
Gert Wilden Jr.2016Bayerischer FilmpreisBeste MusikWinner

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyBR [de]Monday, 19/08/2019, 11.10 PM

Cinema

TypeCountryDateComment
Theatre releaseGermanyThursday, 09/06/2016
Theatre releaseAustriaFriday, 01/04/2016