Filmplakat

Hanna

    All titles (2)
    Feature Film | 2010 | Thriller | Germany, USA

    Shooting data

    Start of shooting15/03/2010
    End of shooting15/06/2010
    LocationsHH, Berlin,Marocco, Finland

    Cast

    ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
    Saoirse RonanHanna [L]
    Eric BanaHannas Vater [L]
    Cate BlanchettMarisa Wiegler [L]
    Joel BasmanRazor [SR]
    Peter Brownbill
    Dwarf in Showact SnowWhite [SR]
    Martin GoeresCIA Agent [SR]
    Mathias Harrebye BrandtDanish Policeman [SR]
    Tom HollanderIsaaks [SR]Johannes Oliver Hamm
    Sebastian HülkTitch [SR]
    Adam VenhausClerk [SR]
    Martin WuttkeKnepfler [SR]
    Laurence GerckeSaoirse Ronan Double/Stand-In

    Crew

    ActivityNameComment
    Production accountantKlaus Flesch
    Assistant production accountantMun-ju Kimab 01.06.2010
    Assistant production accountantUta FreitagAP, PO, POST PRODUCTION ACCOUNTING
    Assistant production accountantFabian Flesch
    Assistant production accountantLena SchmigallaAssistant Accountant
    CashierPiotr OdemskiPetty Cash / Kasse
    1st ADFrank Kusche2nd Unit
    1st ADGuy Heeley
    2nd AD CrowdRichard von Groeling/ addtl. 3rd AD
    3rd ADMiguel Angelo PateFinnland, Germany, Morocco
    Key AD PAPhilipp Kramer
    AD TraineeJessica HercikPA to AD Bavaria + Rehearsals
    AD TraineeLina Baumann
    Crowd marshallJan Filkorn
    Crowd marshallJakob Reinhart
    Crowd marshallFlorentin Nizze-Camererby the day
    Crowd marshallBjörn AdelmeierAddtitional Hamburg
    Crowd marshallMatthew Brown
    Crowd marshallNaomi Abe
    Vfx producerTyler Kehlexozet effects gmbh
    Telecine operatorChristine Hiam35mm Dailies
    Technical directorJens KrügerCCTV Assistent/ Data Wrangler
    Technical directorMario KrohnfußCCTV
    Director of photographyAlwin Kuechler
    2nd unit dopMartin Kenzie
    Camera operatorNicolay GutscherOperator B-Camera / 2nd Unit
    Camera operatorJ. Moritz Kaethner2nd Unit C Camera 2 Days
    Camera operatorLeah StrikerZusatz
    Remote camera operatorStefan HummelRemote Head Technician
    Steadicam operatorJörg WidmerCamera Operator
    1st assistant cameraGregor GrieshaberZusatz 2nd Unit C Kamera
    1st assistant cameraThomas Bader2nd Unit B-Camera
    1st assistant cameraChristian GrafZusatz 2nd Unit B-Cam
    1st assistant cameraJ. Moritz Kaethner1st AC A Camera 2nd Unit (44) 1st (6)
    1st assistant cameraLars RichterB-cam
    2nd assistant cameraFelix Schwarz35mm, 2nd AC Zusatz
    2nd assistant cameraAlexander Scholten2nd AC, 2nd Unit A-Cam 36 DT
    2nd assistant cameraFlorian Schwarz35mm, 2nd Unit Clapper Loader, 48DT
    2nd assistant cameraJan Grunwaldb-cam
    2nd assistant cameraWon-Suk ParkA-Cam
    Clapper/loaderKaja Styczynska
    DIT digital imaging technicianThomas StührkCCTV-Sequence 8xPMW-350
    Video assist/playback operatorChristian Wehrle
    Video assist/playback operatorChristof AssingVideo Asst. 1st Unit, D & MOR
    Video assist/playback operatorJan-Paul Gauly2nd Unit
    Video assist/playback operatorDaniel PitzerAssist 2nd Unit
    Camera traineeMarkus Koch2nd Unit
    Casting directorJina Jay
    Extras/bit player castingDennis Becker [2]Assistent
    Extras/bit player castingJohanna Ragwitzextras casting director
    Costume designerLucie Bates
    ConsultancyJaqueline Durran
    Costume supervisorMargarethe PrzywaraKalkulation, PO, Fittings, Sponsoring...
    Costume supervisorAnnette Bätz
    Assistant costume designerNora Bates1.Kostümbildassistentin
    Assistant costume designerAnke BaierVorbereitung
    Assistant costume designerMonika Gebauer2.Kostümbildassistenz
    Key costumerNora Bates
    WardrobeRichard Olaf ZintelEric Bana/Olivia Williams/Tom Hollander a.o.
    WardrobeAnna Scholich
    WardrobeKirstin LuhmerSet Costumer of Cate Blanchett
    Additional wardrobeKarin FaltlhauserResearch,Set,Fitting,Nähen,
    Additional wardrobeAnske Lipinski
    Additional wardrobeCornelia Mimault
    Additional wardrobeMelanie Dittberner
    TailorIngrid Görgen
    TailorElisa Cappell
    TailorKatrin KoboldCostume-Anfertigung
    Costume design traineeAriane TrümperZusatzgaderobiere 2nd Unit
    Costume design traineeChristine Böhler
    DirectorJoe Wright
    Assistant to directorJulia Fidelto Eric Bana
    Script supervisorAyuko Koresawa2nd Unit & Splinter Unit
    Script supervisorLori Wyant
    EditorPaul Tothill
    Assistant editorKarsten MaternEditorial-Production-Liaison
    Assistant editorDaniel Scheimberg
    Key/dolly gripGlenn KönigKey Grip 2nd Unit
    Grip assistantKenneth Pearson
    Grip assistantJens BrendelZusatz
    Grip assistantPhilipp Rath2. Unit Grip
    Grip assistantYves Hoffmann
    Grip assistantHeiko MattingAdd. Grip 1st. Unit Berlin
    Grip assistantSimon Arevalo Saint-JeanAdd. Grip Bayern
    Grip assistantTom Witt
    Grip assistantTina Lea KünnemannAdd. Grip Berlin + Marokko
    Crane operatorRobert HottarekSuperTechno 50 Tec Berlin
    Camera car driverMathieu Rech
    GafferChristoph NickelKeyGaffer/1st.unit
    GafferHelmut PreinGaffer / 2.Unit
    Best boyOliver Haas2nd unit
    Best boyThorsten KosellekRigging Unit
    Rigging gafferRon Rakowski2.nd Unit
    Dimmer board operatorClaus FliegeSFX Licht Loc Hamburg
    Lighting technician / electricianSascha Görlich2. Unit
    Lighting technician / electricianRobert Bergmann1. Unit, 16 Tage
    Lighting technician / electricianMartin GrotheRigging Unit Zusatz
    Lighting technician / electricianMarkus Müller
    Lighting technician / electricianMaximilian Linus DreuschRigging Unit
    Lighting technician / electricianJuan José Alcaide
    Lighting technician / electricianVolker Vahl1.Unit
    Lighting technician / electricianPhilip Fleischer1. Unit
    Lighting technician / electricianChristian Goerges
    Lighting technician / electricianGötz Schmidt zur Nedden
    Lighting technician / electricianHolger LöhnerZusatz Bayern
    Lighting technician / electricianMichael John WalshRigging Hamburg
    Lighting technician / electricianTobias SpeidelRigging Electrician Bayern
    Lighting technician / electricianStefan Graf [1]Rigging-Unit & LichtpultOP
    Additional electricianMartin Handrow2nd Unit
    Additional electricianStefan BräsenRigging Marokko
    Additional electricianAnton StielowHamburg
    Additional electricianMirko B. PeeckRigging Hamburg
    Additional electricianPeter ZeitnerRigging Hamburg
    Additional electricianMephisto Gonzales
    Additional electricianSebastian Beutler& Rigging Hamburg
    Additional electricianErik Wenndorf2. Unit
    Additional electricianChristian WunderlichRigging Unit Bayern
    Additional electricianMarco QuandtRigging Berlin, Marokko
    Additional electricianKay MöllerRigging Unit, OB Janosch Voss
    Additional electricianGolo Jahn1. Unit
    Additional electricianDavid HornRigging Berlin
    Additional electricianDaniel Jopp2nd Unit
    Additional electricianAndreas Knäblein1Unit
    Additional electricianChristian Rybka
    Additional electricianTilo Glawe
    Additional electricianPhilipp Barth5 Tage 1.Unit / 2.Unit
    Balloon light operatorChristian Weber
    Lighting assistantStephan GroßeRigging Deutschland/Marokko
    Lighting assistantMarkus GroßeRigging Zusatz
    Lighting assistantPhilipp Lange1st Unit
    Lighting assistantJonathan KaiserDaily 1st Unit
    Lighting assistantRoman GuttRigging 2tage
    Lighting assistantStefan BirnbaumRigging Zusatz Hamburg
    Makeup artist / hair stylistAnna von Gwinner
    Makeup artist / hair stylistKatja Melches
    Makeup artist / hair stylistAnnett Schulzecast
    Additional make up artistNina Heppelmann1 Tag/ Hamburg/ Frisuren
    Additional make up artistJanet Selcuk
    Additional make up artistKarla Meirer
    Additional make up artistMonika Lienig
    Additional make up artistFay HatziusVorproduktion
    Additional make up artistWolfgang Lienig
    Fx makeup artistTamar Aviv
    Fx makeup artistJörn Seifert
    ProducerMarty Adelstein
    ProducerScott Nemes
    ProducerLeslie Holleran
    Co-producerHenning Molfenter
    Co-producerCharlie Woebcken
    Co-producerChristoph Fisser
    Executive producerBarbara A. Hall
    Assistant-/ junior-producerSabrina Donati
    Production designerSarah Greenwood
    Art directorNiall Mahoney
    Art directorSarah HortonArt Director
    Art directorRalf Schreck
    Set decoratorKatie Spencer
    Set decoratorKatharina BirkenfeldGermany
    Assistant set decoratorSabine HändgenSet Decoration Coordinator
    Assistant set decoratorYvonne von KrockowArt Department Assistant
    Construction managerJens LöckmannBavaria
    Construction coordinatorRemo Stechermovie construction
    Prop masterMarcus HaendgenProp Master
    Prop masterEckart Frizset dec buyer
    Prop masterAlwara Thaleradd. / shorttime
    Prop masterJoey WeberSet Dec Buyer
    Standby propsSaga FerminAssistentin Deutschland bis 23.4
    Standby propsFranziska Bolze2nd Unit
    Standby propsTill Sennhenn
    Set dresserAnne Zentgraf
    Set dresserTim SehlingAdditional
    Set dresserChristoph HeineckeLeadman
    Set dresserUli Passauer
    Set dresserDaniel Ben Sorgeauch Propmaker
    Set dresserBettina SaulLeadperson
    Set dresserManuel HessForeman Marokko
    Set decoration buyerAlwara Thaler
    Art department coordinatorSonja Kirch
    Property assistantRené ZeunertProp Shopper
    Assistant to propmaster /- buyerMichael BortzAssistant Property Master
    Assistent stand by propmanCarolin Görner
    Picture car coordinatorTom Ehrhardt [2]
    Location scoutMaja Hachmann
    Location scoutMatthias Braun
    Location scoutNic DiedrichHH
    Set builderDietrich KirstBerlin
    Set builderUdo SeitnerBühnenmaler
    Set builderMichael ReinemannBerlin
    Set builderMichael Schroll
    Stand by set builderLudolf Böhm
    Stand by set builderPaul Philipp Hübner
    Draughtsman/set designerStephen Bream
    Draughtsman/set designerIris 'Alex' PaschedagSet Designer
    Scenic painterSiguna Wiehr
    Scenic painterDominik ReindlStand By Painter
    Scenic painterRoland Grasseim Plänterwal-Berlin
    Scenic painterAnnette FritzeMalerei-poln.Hühnerhof/Schild
    SculptorAlessandro Emilio La Rocca
    Prop builderRobert WiesnerSpecialprop Kamin/Waldhütte
    Prop designerKatharina HafermaasPatinieren der Spielrequisiten
    Graphic artistRobin HaefsScreendesign
    Graphic artistMarc Boden-Bugascreen design (Schein Berlin)
    Graphic artistJan Hülpüsch
    Graphic artistLiliana LambrievGrafische Requisiten (Schein Berlin)
    Prop handPeti MisailaAddtl. Asst. Picture Vcl.Coord
    Property driverMark Gleisberg
    Property driverAlex Rechtbayern
    Art department traineeKatharina Weberberger
    Unit production managerArno NeubauerFinnland, Deutschland & Marokko
    Production coordinatorRegine Ottoprep+shoot / Jan.-Mai 2010
    Production coordinatorChristina SyringAssistant Prod. Coordinator
    Production coordinatorSarah TommaselliAccomodation Bayern
    Production coordinatorSilvia Lindnershoot & wrap
    Travel coordinatorLena Kopsch/ APOC
    Assistant production managerAngela Mages
    Assistant production managerCarola RichterAsset Representative
    Assistant production managerAnna Hintzen
    Assistant production managerLinda KyTravel Jan. 2010
    Unit managerJan EnderleinUnit Manager 1st Unit / Transp
    Unit managerPhilipp KlausingUnit Manager / 2nd unit
    Location managerBastian RabeLocation Manager
    Location managerMathias FrenzelAss. Location Manager Berlin
    Location managerMichaela Haupt
    Location managerMatthias BraunSupervising Location Manager
    Location managerVolker ZobeltLocation Coordinator
    Location managerJan ZigullaHamburg / Fehmarn / Heligenhafen
    Location managerOliver CohnBayern
    Location managerSylvia Binder
    Set manager/ floor managerBenedikt Bothe2nd Unit
    Set manager/ floor managerSven Jenuwein
    Set manager/ floor managerPierre Eisenhut2nd Unit
    Drivers captainFlorian Dieckmann2nd Unit
    Drivers captainSteffen Haronitis
    Production secretaryAnja Schakowetz
    Assistant location managerBenjamin AckermannHamburg / Schleswig - Holstein
    Assistant location managerBenjamin WeidnerUnit Move Coordinator
    Production assistantVolkmar CroyéBayern
    Production assistantStephanie Konopka
    Assistant set/floor managerMicha Reglin2nd Unit
    Assistant set/floor managerRoy Luchterhand
    BlockerHendrik NiemannChief of local security, HH
    BlockerEric von Mutius
    BlockerThomas Kern
    BlockerSebastian Bär/ Einsatzleiter/Koordination
    Production driverSteffen SahrTech-Truck-Driver Morocco
    Production driverGregor Hoppecast & crew, tech truck to morocco
    Production driverSebastian GottschalkTranslux
    Production driverAxel Kirst
    Production driverSven GallerZusatzfahrer + Set Move Truck driver
    Production driverMirko Reichwald
    Production driverNorbert PolakBayern
    Production driverPeter MettTruck-Driver Technik
    Production driverDaniel Huhn
    Production driverTom KirstenProduktionsfahrer 2nd Unit
    Production driverAlexander WunderlingTranslux
    Production driverJens JensenFemarn Hamburg
    Production driverRobert EhlertUmsetzung Marrokko
    Production driverSteffen Schuchhardt
    Production driverMehmet Atmaca2nd Unit
    Production driverAntonio AlloccaMove Marokko - Babelsberg
    Production driverCarsten Uhlig
    Production driverIlja KloppenburgAdd. Berlin
    Production driverBenjamin Reil
    Personal driverDirk Hannemannto Saoirse Ronan
    Personal driverGeorg Meierottoto Eric Bana
    Personal driverJens Marschalleckto Joe Wright
    ScreenwriterJoe Wright
    ScreenwriterDavid Farr
    ScreenwriterJoe Penhall
    ScreenwriterSeth Lochhead
    Production sound mixerRoland Winke
    Production sound mixerHunor Schauschitz2nd Unit
    Boom operatorThomas Wallis
    Adr recordistManu Gerber(nicht im Abspann)
    Special effects technicianJan PetersmannSnowbusiness
    Special effects technicianKlaus Mielichtechnical & crew Co-ordinator
    Assistant stunt coordinator
    Alister Mazzotti
    (to Jeff Imada)
    Stuntman/womanChristian PeterssonStunt Player
    Stuntman/womanMartin GoeresStuntdriver + stuntperformer
    Stuntman/womanVanessa WieduwiltStuntdouble für Mazzotti Action
    Stuntman/womanFred HadyStunt Player, Stunt Rescue Div
    Stuntman/womanOliver Juhrsfür mazzotti-action
    Stuntman/womanStephani BurkhardStuntdouble Saoirse Ronan
    Stuntman/womanSwen Raschka
    Stuntman/womanAsuka TovazziDouble Tom Hollander
    Stuntman/womanRalf Tillmann
    Stuntman/womanAlessija LauseStuntdouble Cate Blanchett
    Stuntman/womanTimo HonsaStuntperformer CIA Agent
    Stuntman/womanPiet Paes
    Stuntman/womanJason Oettlé
    Stuntman/womanJan BoehmeStuntdouble Razor
    Stuntman/womanJörg EllmerStuntman - für Mazotti Action
    Stuntman/womanAndre Thaldorf
    Stuntman/womanWolfgang StegemannFight Stunt Double - Eric Bana
    Stunt driverMartin Goeres
    Stunt riggerWolfgang Stegemann- Head Stunt Rigger
    Stunt riggerRalph Güthler
    Stunt riggerUwe Manßhardt
    Stunt riggerMai- Lin Senf
    Stunt riggerRené Layfür Double Action Hamburg
    Stunt rescue diverFred Hady
    Animal trainerMarco HeyseHunderolle Wachhund
    Caterer (cook on set)Stanley Paul Andela
    ConsultantMichael HöhneMietwagen für Shotz GmbH
    Stand inSintje Rosema+ Body Double Cate Blanchett

    Production companies

    CompanyComment
    Sechzehnte Babelsberg Film Gmbh i.G. [de]

    Facilities

    DepartmentCompanyComment
    Cameras and UtilitiesCamelot Broadcast Services GmbH
    Cameras and UtilitiesVideo Services Berlin
    GripCamCruiser HamburgKamerafahrzeuge / Fahraufnahmen
    GripCCP Camera Car PlatformsKamerafahrzeuge
    Extras/Bit PlayerAgentur Filmgesichter | Johanna RagwitzGermany
    Extras/Bit PlayerFilmcops e.K.SEK-Beamte Bayern
    Lighting and UtilitiesZasa Lights GmbH | balloonlight systemsBalloonlights
    Finance/Law/InsuranceMecon Media Concept Ltd. [de]Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen)
    Finance/Law/InsuranceTeamwork-Filmservice GmbHKomparsenabrechnung (Teil)
    Office Services, -Supplies, TranslationsManthey Bürotechnik OHGKopierer, Drucker
    Production ServicesastRein FußmattenFußmattenservice
    Production Servicesbloc inc filmservice GmbH
    Production ServicesFilm Service BerlinHelping Hands
    Production ServicesFilmdienstleistungen Sören von der HeydeSachs.-Anhalt 2.unit
    Production ServicesfilmobilGeländewagen
    Production ServicesFiresetFire Protection
    Production ServicesK.U.D. ORIWOL - BINDERBerlin:sub blocinc
    Production ServicesMama-Filmcatering GmbHBerlin-Bayern usw
    Production ServicesMedical Movie ServiceSet Medic
    Production ServicesMoviebus - Michael MeiserAufenthaltsbus (Berlin + Potsdam)
    Production Servicessani for setRTW Stuntbetreuung
    Production ServicesSM-Filmdienst FilmfahrzeugeAufenthaltsbus m. WC
    Transportation, Travel and AccomodationCars for MoviesMove Department
    Transportation, Travel and AccomodationCMS - Car Motion Service GmbH
    Transportation, Travel and AccomodationFriendly SERVICESEquipment Transporte
    Transportation, Travel and AccomodationTour Atlantica Lufthansa City Center
    CostumesKostümfundus Babelsberg GmbHKB: Lucie Bates
    CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbHKostümequipment
    CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH KostümausstattungKB: Lucie Bates
    DecorationMovie Constructionin HH und um Berlin
    DecorationUnternehmen SchönArbeits-u.Beleuchergerüste, Studiobau
    Locations and StudiosLocation Networx [de]
    Makeup and HairTwilight CreationsSpecial Prop, Lifecasting
    PropsAXIS MUNDI Filmwelten / Boris Kohn
    PropsFilm Ambulanz HamburgMedizin. Ausstattung
    PropsPolizeiagenturPolizeirequisiten
    Propspolizeiteam.dePolizeirequisiten
    PropsRedstar-Tradingpost - Indianische RequisitenNaturrequisiten
    PropsSchein BerlinGraphic Design, Photo Pre Production
    PropsWesternbedarfAusrüstung für Blockhaus und Überleben
    Special Effectspyro.labs BerlinWaffendesign, Bau von Schalldämpfer
    Special EffectsSnow Business GmbH
    Vehicles and aircraftsCars in Framesfür Shotz GmbH
    Vehicles and aircraftsPolizeiagenturPolizeifahrzeuge
    Vehicles and aircraftsShotz Picture VehiclesPicture Vehicle Coor
    Vehicles and aircraftsStoffwerke Marion HerdleTextile Anfertigung
    ArchivesDATEN & TECHNIK Bluhm
    EquipmentKortwich Film - Ton - Technik
    Image (VFX)Exozet Potsdam GmbH

    Awards

    Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
    Roland Winke2012Cinema Audio SocietyOutstanding Achievement in Sound MixingNominated

    Cinema

    TypeCountryDateComment
    Theatre releaseGermanyThursday, 26/05/2011