EN / DE / FR / PL / ΕΛ / ES / IT / LT / RO
 
EN / DE / FR / PL / ΕΛ / ES / IT / LT / RO

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Sebastian BezzelFranz Eberhofer [L]
Simon SchwarzRudi Birkenberger [L]
Lisa Maria PotthoffSusi [L]
Eisi GulpPapa Eberhofer [L]
Enzi FuchsOma Eberhofer [L]
Daniel ChristensenFlötzinger [L]
Gerhard WittmannLeopold [L]
Johannes Berzl
Lotto-Otto [L]
Sigi ZimmerschiedMoratschek [SR]
Stephan ZinnerSimmerl [SR]
Ferdinand Hofer
Max Simmerl [SR]
Thomas KügelBürgermeister [SR]
Stefanie ReinspergerTheresa [SR]
Michael A. GrimmMike Kuglmayer [SR]
Max SchmidtWolfi [SR]
Stefan Betzn.a. [SR]
Frederic Linkemannn.a. [SR]
Leily HosseiniIvanka [SR]
Andreas BittlSchober [SR]
Aydin ÖnenTscharlie [SR]
Daniel HolzbergSachbearbeiter [BP]
James Newton
Mormone [BP]
Sina ReißLottofee [BP]
Christo KlahrSimon Fichtner [BP]
Robert Michael OswaldTschechischer Autohändler [BP]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantSilke Richter
Assistant production accountantMaren Hielscher
Director of photographySebastian Edschmid
Camera operatorDaniel Erb
B-Kamera
B-Kamera
1st assistant cameraChristian Clarenz
A-Cam 9 DT Additional
A-Cam 9 DT Additional
1st assistant cameraDaniel Erb
2nd assistant cameraUwe Zegnotat
01.09.21-24.09.21+ B-Focus
01.09.21-24.09.21+ B-Focus
2nd assistant cameraSimon 'Willi' Hummel
(26.09.-18.10.21)
(26.09.-18.10.21)
Data wrangler / digital loaderTobias Merk
Video assist/playback operatorFiona Lukas
Still photographerBernd Schuller
Camera traineeJakob Schleiter
Casting directorFranziska Aigner
Assistant costume designerAlina Scheiler
Costumer / wardrobeRenate Högel
Costumer/wardrobe assistantAfra Bruckner
Additional costumersJulia Stanglmayr
TailorSarah Silbermann
Costume distressingSarah Silbermann
DirectorEd Herzog
1st AD (local system)Manuel Kreuzpaintner
Crowd 2nd AD (local system)Caroline Meyer
3rd AD crowd (local system)Florentine Schwedes
Zusatz 1 DT
Zusatz 1 DT
3rd AD crowd (local system)Nina Marie Kubitzek
Script supervisorSusanne Nischwitz Blössl
Key gripMaike Maier
GafferJosef Wollinger
Best boy electricFlorian Kopske
Lighting technician / electricianNikolaus Pirchtner
Lighting technician / electricianSamuel Goehr
Makeup artist / hair stylistAurora Hummer
Key Hair/Makeup Artist
Key Hair/Makeup Artist
Makeup artist / hair stylistAnna Kirchhammer
Additional make up artistBirgit Neumaier
14 Tage
14 Tage
Additional make up artistKirsten Rottner
ComposerMartin Probst
ProducerKerstin Schmidbauer
Executive producerChristine Rothe
Co-producerDr. Stephanie Heckner
Co-producerKatja Kirchen
Co-producerChristoph Pellander
Production designerAnette Ingerl
Assistant production designerMiriam Müller
Set decoratorSonja Möginger
Assistant set decoratorYumi Kimoto
Prop masterPaul Spitzkopf
Standby propsClaudia Kiefer
Set dresserThomas Wimmer
Assistant stand by propsNadine Garcia Poó Weyh
Location scoutCarlos Loza
Set builderArmin Hecht
Set builderRobert Wimmer
Stand by set builderArmin Neuenhaus
Property driverChristoph Gerzabek
Line producerChristian Held
Assistant to line producerSalome Tomasek
Assistant to line producerVerena Vogl
Production managerAndreas Friz
Production coordinatorStephanie Wellner
Assistant production managerClara Nies
Unit manager (local system)Martin Hildebrand
Covid coordinatorJulia Hemesath
Corona Koordination Constantin Film
Corona Koordination Constantin Film
Location manager (local system)Sophia Maier
Set manager/ floor managerPatric Haiböck
Production driverMatthias Schrauff
Production driverChristian Sonnberger
Set runnerPaulina Rheindorf
Set runnerMichael Neubert
ScreenwriterStefan Betz
ScreenwriterEd Herzog
Literary sourceRita Falk
Production sound mixerChristian Götz
Special effects supervisorHelmut Neudorfer
Special effects technicianSteffi Menacher
Special effects technicianSebastian Bulst
PyrotechnistDirk Lange
Stunt coordinatorMac Steinmeier
Stunt-Coordination
Stunt-Coordination
Stuntman/womanJoe Tödtling
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt driverErhard Brem
Line producer (broadcaster)Frank Horak
Clearing rightsTatjana Bonnet
Green consultantJudith Niemeyer
Hygiene officerTim Schukat

Production companies

CompanyComment
Constantin Film [de]
Germany (theatrical)
Germany (theatrical)
ARD Degeto Film GmbH [de]
co-production
co-production
BR Bayerischer Rundfunk [de]
co-production
co-production

Distribution / Sales companies

CompanyComment
Constantin Film [de]
Germany (theatrical)
Germany (theatrical)

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Animals for FilmFilmTier Zentrale
pigs
pigs
Extras/Bit PlayerAgentur PRODUCER'S FRIEND
StuntsStuntMac GmbH (Mac Steinmeier)
Production ServicesCarry Grand Limousinen+Shuttleservice
Production Servicesfilmobil
Crew-Trailer, mobile Toiletten, er-Trailer, Dokas
Crew-Trailer, mobile Toiletten, er-Trailer, Dokas
Production ServicesMirus Filmservice
Heizungen, Go-Jacks und Zubehör
Heizungen, Go-Jacks und Zubehör
Production ServicesSelektion Catering
Team & VIP Catering
Team & VIP Catering
CostumesFTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbH
DecorationGrizzly Filmbau GmbH
PropsAlmesberger Petra Grafik/Graphic
graphic design
graphic design
PropsFTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbH
Alle Bereiche Muc
Alle Bereiche Muc
Special EffectsMagic FX
Vehicles and aircraftsFilmcops e.K.
Polizeifahrzeuge, Polizeiuniformen, Polizeirequisiten & Polizeibeamte
Polizeifahrzeuge, Polizeiuniformen, Polizeirequisiten & Polizeibeamte
Video/Computer PlaybackTeam-Endeffekt
Image (VFX)Media Services GmbH - Pharos The Post Group
Sound (Postproduction)Media Services GmbH - Pharos The Post Group
Video (Postproduction)Media Services GmbH - Pharos The Post Group

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Sebastian Bezzel2023Jupiter Awards [de]
Best Actor (Feature) national
Best Actor (Feature) nationalWinner

Festivals

YearCountryFestivalComment
2022GermanyFünf Seen Festival - Open Air

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyARD [de]Monday, 07/08/2023, 8.15 PM

Cinema releases and premieres

TypeCountryDateComment
Theatre releaseGermanyThursday, 04/08/2022