© ARD
© ARD
TV Series | 2014 | ARD [de], NDR [de] | Whodunit | Germany

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Jan FedderDirk Matthies [SS]
Saskia FischerFrau Küppers [SS]
Mads HjulmandMads Thomsen [SS]
Maria Ketikidou
Hariklia Möller [SS]
Sven FrickeDaniel Schirmer [SS]
Jens MünchowPaul Dänning [SS]
Wanda PerdelwitzNina Sieveking [SS]
Marc ZwinzJohannes [SS]
Birte BergJette Sörensen [LE]
Claudio Caiolo
Angelo (F: Der Kronzeuge) [LE]
Victor ChoulmanGrigorij Sidorov [LE]
Rafael GareisenAndre Schöndahl [LE]
Sven GielnikElias [LE]
Christoph Grunert
Witt [LE]
Cem Ali GültekinCakan [LE]
Benjamin HöppnerJochen Hellwig [LE]
Aloysius ItokaDavid Muchate [LE]
Karsten JaskiewiczDavid Tacke [LE]
Johannes KlaußnerPascal [LE]
Rudolf KrauseOliver Schwacke [LE]
Oliver Marlo
Silvio [LE]
Benjamin Morik
Fritz Kemper [LE]
Uwe PreussDietmar Severing [LE]
Jürgen RißmannHardy Knoche [LE]
Siemen Rühaak
Thomas Wendt [LE]
Guido A. SchickAndi Dombrovski [LE]
Sophia SchubertEmilia Fredenborg [LE]
Norbert Stöß
Ivo Tomasov (F: Pauls Versuchung) [LE]
Kristin SuckowTina Siemers [LE]
Oliver WarsitzBernd Franke [LE]
Lina WendelDonatella [LE]
Daniela SchulzCaroline Schirmer [SSR]
Oana SolomonDr. Kathrin Lück [SSR]
Rolf Bach
Hehler [SR]
Andreas BrandtGrosser [SR]
Kai BronischLKA Beamter [SR]
Cornelia DörrInes Harder [SR]
Kailas MahadevanAziz (2 Folgen) [SR]
Tokessa MartiniusCindy [SR]
Björn MeyerMark [SR]
Alois MoyoCharles Gyan [SR]
Klaus Peeck
Gert Kogler [SR]
Heiko Raulin
Manotti [SR]
Ibrahima SanogoN.N. [SR]
Oliver SauerFranz Weber [SR]
Christine WilhelmiÄrztin [SR]
Theresa BerlageFelicitas Hantusch [SRE]
Pit BukowskiJulian [SRE]
Karen FriesickeOtto [SRE]
Katarina GaubJasmin Sander [SRE]
Hans KahlertRoman Walldorf (Folge: Heile Welt) [SRE]
Jogi Kaiser
Geert [SRE]
Dayan KoduaSaidi Nuambe [SRE]
Hanns Jörg Krumpholz
Martin Holzer [SRE]
Sina MichelAmelie Wächter [SRE]
Dennis MojenBenni (Beule) Hoffmann [SRE]
Peter MoltzenJesper Volkmann [SRE]
Natascha Alice PaviaSabrina (Zwei Halunken) [SRE]
Florian Reiners
Kurt Stöckel (AT: Schwarze Löcher) [SRE]
Alexis SalsaliLiam [SRE]
Anna-Lena SchwingLea Stolze [SRE]
Margret VölkerPatrizia [SRE]
Julia WedenFrau Wächter [SRE]
Patrick BadePolizist / Fahrer [BP]
Vanessa Boritzkan.a. [BP]
Laura EhrichBardame [BP]
Ralf NovakBusfahrer (F: Der gute Bulle) [BP]
Luke Matt RöntgenKleiner Junge [BP]
Florens Schmidtn.n. [BP]
Heidi ZügerMutter Ella [BP]
Josef HeynertOle Wecker
Tom PiddeBauarbeiter (F: 6)

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Sound assistantMax Kober8 Folgen
Director of photographyTimo Moritz3 Folgen
Director of photographyNicolai Kätsch2x
Director of photographyAchim Hasse
Director of photographyJonas HentschelSchnittbilder Folge 14-16
Camera operatorDavid RankenhohnB Kamera 1 DT
Camera operatorJames Wright
Steadicam operatorThorsten Alt
Steadicam operatorTobias Meik1 day
1st assistant cameraJames WrightAlexa
1st assistant cameraJonas Langmaack1 DT Steadicam Thorsten Alt
2nd assistant cameraJendrik Hillebrecht2 DT Krankheitsvertretung
2nd assistant cameraPeer Heinzel
2nd assistant cameraJonas Hentschel5 Folgen
2nd assistant cameraChristian SaureARRI Alexa tageweise
Video assist/playback operatorDavid Bergmann5 Folgen
Extras/bit player castingTobias Karth2. Block nach Sommerpause
Costume designerFrank Seyfried
WardrobeJanine Hell
WardrobeUlrike Frömling
DirectorTill Franzen
DirectorChristoph Stark
DirectorLars Jessen
DirectorJan Ruzicka
DirectorTorsten Wacker
DirectorTom Zenker
1st AD (local system)Claude Giffel
1st AD (local system)Barbara SchubertF: 6, 7, 8 Regie Christoph Stark
1st AD (local system)Matthias Meyer-Hanno8 Folgen
1st AD (local system)Kaja Becker3 Folgen
Script supervisorJeanette DiszlerVertretung
Script supervisorChristiane Franke16 Folgen
EditorIngo EhrlichFo. 1+2
EditorRegina Bärtschiregie: jan ruzicka
EditorTatjana Schöps3 FG Regie Till Franzen, 3FG Lars Jessen
Assistant editorAnne Fröhlingsdorf3 Folgen
Key/dolly gripJonas Hentschel2 DT Vertretung
Grip assistantCarsten Henkst
Grip assistantChristoph BockStaffel XXIIX
Grip assistantJonas Hentschel13.10. - 5.11.
Lighting technician / electricianReinhard Stern
Lighting technician / electricianOliver Pahl
Lighting assistantLeo Schwarz
Lighting assistantHenning Schulze [1]
Makeup artist / hair stylistConny DükerMaskenbildnerin
Additional make up artistRuth Ute Wagner
ComposerWarner Polandmit Wolfgang Glum - Monobeat
ComposerLudwig Eckmann
ComposerHannah von HübbenetHansen&Jansen
ProducerKerstin Ramcke
Delegate producerDr. Claudia Thieme
Production designerAndreas Lupp
Prop masterBettina Mennicke
Prop masterHartmuth SchwenkFolgen 9-13
Prop masterChristian Büchsenschütz4 Folgen
Standby propsJan Meybek
Graphic artistSabine Zimmermann-Niebuhr
Property driverPeter BulirschVertretung im November
Property driverNima NadafRequisitenfahrer in HH März - Dezember
Unit production managerJoerg Pawlik
Unit managerMatthias FritzStaffel XXVIII
Location managerPhilipp Pemöller3 Folgen
Location managerAxel Bierstedt3 Folgen + Scouting
Location managerMathias StruveAls Unterstützung
Location managerJens Dybowski
Set manager/ floor managerTim Viakofsky
Assistant set/floor managerLeo Manow
Production driverGunnar MeinsStaffel XXVIII
Production driverMarc Jacobsen
ScreenwriterRobert Hummel
Format developmentAlena WesslingSchriftführung Staffelplanung
Production sound mixerSiegfried Sellentin16 Folgen
Boom operatorMax Kober16 Folgen
Stunt coordinatorRené Layfür Double Action Hamburg
Stunt coordinatorDori Horvathfür Double Action
Stunt coordinatorRonnie Paul
Assistant stunt coordinatorUwe Manßhardt
Stuntman/womanJan BoehmeStuntdouble
Stuntman/womanHannes Pastor
Stuntman/womanMarcel Stefanski
Stuntman/womanFelix QuintonFür Double-Action
Stuntman/womanThomas Hacikoglufür Double Action
Stuntman/womanAnja MavaddatStunt Double
Stuntman/womanDori Horvath
Stunt driverDaniel Stockhorst
Commissioning editorDr. Bernhard Gleim
Actor coachPatrick Dreikaussfür Kinder u. Jugendliche
Animal trainerHannah BreitenfeldAnimalworks M. Heyse
Dialogue coachSimone Dietrichpre-production

Production companies

CompanyComment
Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbHals Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion
Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de]

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Finance/Law/InsuranceMarsh GmbH
Finance/Law/InsuranceMecon Media Concept Ltd. [de]Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen)
Production Servicessani for setSet Medic
DecorationK&S-BauBaubühne
Propsaugenfischer MEDIENDESIGN | Sabine Zimmermann-NiebuhrGraf. Arbeiten
PropsAXIS MUNDI Filmwelten / Boris Kohn
PropsFilm Ambulanz HamburgMedizin. Ausstattung
PropsFTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbHalle Bereiche
Vehicles and aircraftsDie MaskeGarderoben-& Maskenmobil
Vehicles and aircraftsSpielMobilSpielfahrzeuge

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Kerstin Ramcke2015Jupiter AwardBeste TV-Serie (National)Nominated

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyARD [de]Tuesday, 16/12/1986