Trailers/Videos

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Sebastian BezzelFranz Eberhofer [L]
Simon SchwarzRudi Birkenberger [L]
Eisi GulpPapa Eberhofer [L]
Lilith StangenbergIvana Barschl [L]
Lisa Maria PotthoffSusi [SR]
Nora Boeckler
Journalistin [SR]
Daniel ChristensenFlötzinger [SR]
Castro Dokyi AffumBuengo [SR]
Enzi Fuchsn.n. [SR]
Ferdinand Hofer
Max Simmerl [SR]
Tom KreßKollege Hipp [SR]
Gerhard LiebmannPfarrer [SR]
Seppi SchollerKollege Fuchs [SR]
Franziska SingerAnnemarie Hausladen [SR]
Margarethe TieselFrau Moratschek [SR]
Nora WaldstättenKommissarin Elisabeth Mayerhofer [SR]
Luisa WöllischNebenrolle [SR]
Melanie ReischlBraut (Frau Stopfer) [BP]
Bruno SauterPolizi [BP]
Stefan Voglhuber
Krankenpfleger [BP]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantIlonka Szokola
Post production supervisorThorsten Wirth
Post production coordinatorHelena Reider
Director of photographyStephan Schuh
2nd unit dopCarsten Deinert
Camera operatorAnian BernriederB-Cam, whole project approx. 4 operating days
Steadicam operatorAnian Bernriederwhole project, approx. 6 working days
1st assistant cameraMaximilian G. Engl1 DT ; Zusatz ; Alexa
1st assistant cameraLaura GehrkeSteadicam + 1 DT A Kam
1st assistant cameraOliver Schill3 DT Zusatzdreh
1st assistant cameraAnian BernriederA-Cam, whole project 34DT, ARRI Alexa XT Plus/Mini, Zeiss UP/MP, Angenieux 17-102
2nd assistant cameraLaura Gehrke
2nd assistant cameraTobias Müller2 Tage Zusatz B-Cam
2nd assistant cameraDunya Hosnofsky1 Tag Zusatz
2nd assistant cameraMatias BöhlZusatzdreh
DIT digital imaging technicianCarsten Deinert
Video assist/playback operatorWolfgang Einsiedlerintership
Still photographerBernd Schuller
Casting directorFranziska Aigner
Costume designerWalter Schwarzmeier
Assistant costume designerAnnina Goldfuss
WardrobeNele Simon
WardrobeMelanie Marie Reber2. Unit
Additional wardrobeVerena Graf
DirectorEd Herzog
1st AD (local system)Jens Höhne
1st AD (local system)Daniel 'Danny' RosnessPL: St. Günther / Zusatzdreh
Script continuitySusanne Nischwitz Blössl
Script continuityAnne BlumeTageweise Vertretung
EditorStefan Essl
Key gripJürgen Wolf
GripPatrick De Val
GafferMichael Koschorreck
Lighting technician / electricianRobert Czernich
Additional electricianMetehan 'Taffa' Karakus
Additional electricianHolger Löhner
Additional electricianMathias 'Seitz' Feldmeier
Makeup artist / hair stylistTatjana Krauskopf
Makeup artist / hair stylistAurora HummerMaskenbildnerin
Additional make up artistAlisia Schreiner
Additional make up artistAnne-Marie Walther
ComposerMartin Probst
ProducerKerstin Schmidbauer
Assistant to producerMarianne Holmer
Production designerAnette Ingerl
Assistant production designerJulia Panholzer
Prop masterSonja Möginger
Standby propsClaudia Kiefer
Standby propsDaniela Schwartznur Zusatzdreh
Set dresserDaniela Schwartz
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerViola Sirch
Location scoutDieter Lotzmann
Stand by set builderArmin Neuenhaus
Graphic artistYumi Kimoto
Property driverKlaus Reiter
Art department traineeAntonia Eichin
Line producerMelanie Bührdel(Bayerischer Rundfunk)
Assistant to line producerHeidi WiedemannBayerischer Rundfunk
Production managerSteffen Günther
Production coordinatorSue HetzingerKino, München, Niederbayern
Unit managerHeike Schweiger
Location managerMartin HildebrandPl Steffen Günther
Set manager/ floor managerDagmar WendelmuthNachdreh Oktober 2016
Assistant set/floor managerEnzo Simon
Set runnerLeonie Schwaier
Set runnerJonas Würdinger
Production driverMatthias Schrauff
Production driverSebastian Blessing
PA internKatharina Kolleczek
ScreenwriterStefan Betz
Production sound mixerChristian Götz
Boom operatorSerge TimmonsNachdreh
Special effects supervisorHelmut Neudorfer
Stunt coordinatorErhard Brem
Stuntman/womanMoritz Fischer
Stuntman/womanGiacomo StrasserDouble Eberhofer Auto- Fahrszenen
Stuntman/womanRobert SchenkerStuntman/Stuntdouble
Stuntman/womanScarlet Richter
Commissioning editorLucia Vogdt
Marketing, public relationJudith NiemeyerProject management & Making of editor

Production companies

CompanyComment
Constantin Television GmbH [de]

Distributing companies

CompanyComment
Constantin Film [de]

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Animals for FilmRenate´s Film-Tier-RanchHund Ludwig
Extras/Bit PlayerDu Bist Film GmbH
StuntsStuntMac GmbH (Mac Steinmeier)Stunt´s und Stuntkoordination
Production ServicesCP/SicherheitSet Wache
Production ServicesfilmobilZusatzwohnwagen
Production ServicesFilmservice Wallner
Production ServicesHerz MedicalgroupMed. Fachberatung
Production ServicesPausenlos CateringBayern
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationJohn Davis E-M-Tfür CineDriver
DecorationGRAFIKWERKWEBSHOP Artikel
DecorationGrizzly Filmbau GmbH
PropsSonnewaldRequisiten
Vehicles and aircraftsFilmcops e.K.Polizeifahrzeuge, SEK, Uniformen
Video/Computer PlaybackTeam-EndeffektEinsp. PC
EquipmentFilmton Service Heiko Hinderks GmbH

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Ed Herzog2017BambiFilm nationalNominated
Ed Herzog2017Int. Fünf Seen FilmfestivalPublikumspreisNominated
Kerstin Schmidbauer2018Bayerischer Filmpreis 2017ProduzentenpreisWinner
Sebastian Bezzel2018Jupiter AwardBester Darsteller NationalNominated

Cinema

TypeCountryDateComment
Theatre releaseGermanyThursday, 03/08/2017