Production accountant | Janina Bukowski | |
Assistant production accountant | Jörg Huke | |
Assistant production accountant | Jenny Rinn | |
Post production supervisor | Dominik Bollen | |
Vfx supervisor | Stefan Kessner | |
3d artist | Leif Arne Petersen | |
Title designer | Claudia Budelmann | |
Telecine operator | Roland Murrer Dailies | Dailies |
Director of photography | Kolja Brandt | |
2nd unit dop | Kalle Klein | |
1st assistant camera | Won-Suk Park Zusatz 4 DT | Zusatz 4 DT |
1st assistant camera | Dietmar Raiff | |
2nd assistant camera | Dennis Helm Steadycam 9.+14.+15.10.09 | Steadycam 9.+14.+15.10.09 |
Steadicam focus puller | Michael Schallon Zusatz 1 Drehtag 20.10. | Zusatz 1 Drehtag 20.10. |
Clapper/loader | Tobias Löwa für Zusatz, 35mm, Steadicam | für Zusatz, 35mm, Steadicam |
Video assist/playback operator | Jalaludin Trautmann | |
Still photographer | Jürgen Olczyk | |
Casting director | Anja Dihrberg | |
Casting assistant | Bianca Kummrow | |
Extras/bit player casting | Johanna Ragwitz | |
Costume designer | Birgit Hutter | |
Assistant costume designer | Elisabeth Witte | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Marita Hoffjann Komparsen | Komparsen |
Costumer / wardrobe | Nadine Wäldchen Hauptcast | Hauptcast |
Costumer / wardrobe | Steffen Sureck Hauptcast, hist. 18. Jh. | Hauptcast, hist. 18. Jh. |
Additional costumers | Romy Pittelkau hist. | hist. |
Additional costumers | Anja Becker-Geipel Fittings (ca 1000 Komparsen) | Fittings (ca 1000 Komparsen) |
Tailor | Katrin Kobold Master Tailors; historical produc;Haupt | Master Tailors; historical produc;Haupt |
Costume distressing | Anja Vesterling Textil Artist | Textil Artist |
Costume dyeing | Brita Hofmann Kostümbearbeitung | Kostümbearbeitung |
Costume dyeing | Anja Vesterling | |
Costume design trainee | Marianne Schwarzbach Preproduction | Preproduction |
Director | Philipp Stölzl | |
1st AD (local system) | Lars Gmehling 2nd AD | 2nd AD |
1st AD (local system) | Andi Lang | |
Crowd 2nd AD (local system) | Tina Rexilius | |
Script continuity | Björn S. Berger | |
Extras coordinator | Claudia Blumenauer | |
Trainee director's department | Martin Urschel DT 32 bis DT 38 | DT 32 bis DT 38 |
Editor | Sven Budelmann | |
Assistant editor | Silke Zirnité | |
Grip | Sandro Große | |
Crane operator | Thomas Hübener Scorpio Stabilized | Scorpio Stabilized |
Gaffer | Björn Susen | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Arian Uting Zusatz | Zusatz |
Lighting technician / electrician | Matthias Hildebrand | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Philip Fleischer | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Oliver Kühne | |
Additional electrician | Christian Hitzler | |
Additional electrician | Michael Lucke | |
Lighting assistant | Philipp Barth | |
Hair/makeup designer | Heike Merker | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Janet Selcuk MUP/hair supervisor extras women | MUP/hair supervisor extras women |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Heike Merker HOD | HOD |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Kitty Kratschke | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Antje Neumann | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Christin Goy 3.Maske Cast | 3.Maske Cast |
Additional make up artist | Stefanie Schmidt | |
Additional make up artist | Doreen Kindler Historisch | Historisch |
Additional make up artist | Judith Anthony | |
Additional make up artist | Annett Schulze hist. 18.Jahrhundert | hist. 18.Jahrhundert |
Additional make up artist | Ulrike Borrmann | |
Additional make up artist | Anja Hartung | |
Additional make up artist | Marika Knappe Komparsen historisch | Komparsen historisch |
Additional make up artist | Stefanie Schädlich | |
Additional make up artist | Monika Lienig | |
Additional make up artist | Pauline Späte | |
Wig maker | Julia Baumann | |
Wig maker | Julia Lechner für Alias GmbH/Heike Merker | für Alias GmbH/Heike Merker |
Wig maker | Julia Böhm für Heike Merker | für Heike Merker |
Composer | Ingo Ludwig Frenzel | |
Musical director | Jens Quandt Live performances and recordings on set | Live performances and recordings on set |
Music supervisor | Jens Quandt | |
Pro tools operator | Florian Schneeweiß for Screening-Mixes | for Screening-Mixes |
Producer | Anatol Nitschke | |
Producer | Helge Sasse | |
Producer | Christoph Müller | |
Executive producer | Peter Hartwig | |
Producer | Alexander Dydyna | |
Producer | Markus Reinecke | |
Co-producer | Fabian Wolfart | |
Co-producer | Klaus Dohle | |
Production designer | Udo Kramer | |
Art director | Stefan Claus Hauck Historischer Spielfilm | Historischer Spielfilm |
Set decorator | Johannes Wild | |
Art department assistant | Tabea Schweiger | |
Construction manager | Hans-Jörg Bergen | |
Prop master | Arndt Kühne | |
Prop master | Sven Hausmann | |
Standby props | Andreas Huschke | |
Set dresser | Stefan Burischek | |
Art department coordinator | Cathleen Hoffmann | |
Property assistant | Andreas Richter [6] | |
Assistant stand by props | Silvie Sachseneder | |
Location scout | Nick Hertwig | |
Location scout | Peter Hartwig | |
Set builder | Matthias Prange Black Out Crew | Black Out Crew |
Set builder | Helko Klünder Black Out Crew | Black Out Crew |
Set builder | Robert Wiesenhütter | |
Set builder | Andreas Richter [6] | |
Set builder | Daniel Lange | |
Set builder | Matthias Tyralla | |
Set builder | Alexander Alte | |
Stand by set builder | Christian Enders | |
Scenic painter | Eddi Konkoll | |
Scenic painter | Andreas Bräunsdorf painting, patina | painting, patina |
Scenic painter | Wolfgang Wrede Head Painter | Head Painter |
Prop hand | Tino Knoche - Quedlinburg 1 Woche | - Quedlinburg 1 Woche |
Prop hand | Thorsten Manthey | |
Junior set dresser | Albrecht Grötzsch Stagehand & Set Dec Driver | Stagehand & Set Dec Driver |
Production manager | Peter Hartwig auch Ausführender Produzent | auch Ausführender Produzent |
Production coordinator | Theresa Bölke PL: Peter Hartwig | PL: Peter Hartwig |
Assistant production manager | Cathleen Hoffmann Art Department Coordination | Art Department Coordination |
Assistant production manager | Ulrike Brema | |
Unit manager (local system) | Ralf Biok | |
Location manager (local system) | Sören von der Heyde CZ,Polen,Sachsen,Sa-Anhalt,Thüringen | CZ,Polen,Sachsen,Sa-Anhalt,Thüringen |
Transportation captain | Michael Höhne | |
Set manager/ floor manager | Sven Jenuwein | |
Assistant location manager | Rafael Wrecz Location Manager Assistant (PL) | Location Manager Assistant (PL) |
Assistant location manager | Eva Neumann in der Tschechischen Republik | in der Tschechischen Republik |
Assistant set/floor manager | Burkhart Hofmann Einsatzleiter Blocker | Einsatzleiter Blocker |
Assistant set/floor manager | Katrin Käsche | |
Production driver | Siegmar 'Siggi' Freiberg | |
Production driver | Jens Marschalleck | |
Production driver | Michael Höhne | |
Production driver | Martin Kuschan | |
Production driver | Steve Wilks additional Driver Cast | additional Driver Cast |
Production driver | Rene Keil Maskenmobil | Maskenmobil |
Screenwriter | Christoph Müller | |
Production sound mixer | Jochen Hergersberg | |
Boom operator | Christoph Dudek | |
Sound re-recording mixer | Stefan Korte [2] | |
Sound designer | Guido Zettier Supervising Sound Editor | Supervising Sound Editor |
Dialogue editor | Alexander Buck | |
Special effects technician | Thomas Thiele [1] Floorsupervisor | Floorsupervisor |
Armorer | Lutz Zeidler Keyarmourer | Keyarmourer |
Stunt coordinator | Gerd Grzesczak für Stuntcoop | für Stuntcoop |
Assistant stunt coordinator | George Hiller CEO SC Stuntcooperation | CEO SC Stuntcooperation |
Stuntman/woman | Simon Grzesczak für Stuntcooperation | für Stuntcooperation |
Stuntman/woman | Zsolt 'Jolly' Sera über Gerd Grzesczak/StuntCoop | über Gerd Grzesczak/StuntCoop |
Stuntman/woman | Vanessa Wieduwilt Stuntplayer für StuntCoop | Stuntplayer für StuntCoop |
Stuntman/woman | Zoltan Toth | |
Stuntman/woman | Mike Braun | |
Stunt rescue diver | Mike Braun | |
Horse master | Suzanne Struben Sera für Filmpferde.com | für Filmpferde.com |
Artists-, guests-, VIPs-coordinator | Moritz Lange Komparsenbetreuer in Görlitz | Komparsenbetreuer in Görlitz |
Child supervisor | Claudia Blumenauer | |
Choreographer | Adrian Turner | |
Interpreter | Eva Neumann | |
Interpreter | Rafael Wrecz Polen | Polen |