Go West - Freiheit um jeden Preis

  • Unsere beste Zeit (Working title)
TV Movie (multi-part) | 2009 | ProSieben [de] | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting26/05/2009
End of shooting14/08/2009

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Inez Bjørg DavidMaria [L]
Franz Dinda
Thomas Peitz [L]
Frederick LauAlex [L]
Sergej MoyaFrank Korbach [L]
Christian Tomposungarischer Grenzbeamter [SR]
David BunnersOswald Peitz [Gastrolle] [SR]
Dmitry BrauerDmitry Der Felscher-Russen Mafia [SR]
Livia GreifLilly 13 [SR]
Holger HaasZKG - Offizier [SR]
Gabi HerzMarlies Baumgarten [SR]
Musa KaraaliogluZoltan [SR]
Herbert KnaupKurt Korbach [SR]
Matthias KoeberlinFrey [SR]
Maxim Kovalevskin.n. [SR]
Karl KranzkowskiMartin Hässler [SR]
Marcus MelzwigUnteroffizier Haus Peitz [SR]
Joan PascuJuri Kollar [SR]
Robert RitterHauptmann Ruzicka [SR]
Edward ScheuzgerRegisseur [SR]
Paula SchrammJenny [SR]
Burkhart Siedhoff
Hotelportier [SR]
Julita Witt
Sabrina [SR]
Matthias LuckeyKurt Korbach (jung) [BP]
René SchoenenbergerBotschafter [BP]
Kai HolzapfelHauptmann Lange
Jens RothADR-EnsembleRalf Tempel

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantChristine Röhrig
Assistant production accountantMelanie HeiseFiBu/Effekte/Kasse/V-Gelder
Vfx producerBoris T. Duepré(PIXOMONDO Stuttgart)
Director of photographyStefan Unterberger
Director of photographyDirk SchlobohmB und 2nd Unit
Camera operatorDirk SchlobohmB-Camera und 2nd Unit
Steadicam operatorBenjamin Treplindailies
1st assistant cameraAndreas HaasB-Camera, 16mm, 3 DT
1st assistant cameraPatrick Goetz1st Unit B-Cam
1st assistant cameraRobert Günther
2nd assistant cameraDaniel Merget2nd Unit
2nd assistant cameraJulia Lüthen2nd Unit/ Vertretung Bayern
2nd assistant cameraMartin BartelsEuropa-Unit
2nd assistant cameraAnna SchenkVertretung + Zusatz
Video assist/playback operatorMartin Bartels
Still photographerStefan ErhardBerlin
Still photographerJoseph WolfsbergThüringen/Sachsen/Bayern
Casting directorNina Haun
Costume designerJudith Holste
Assistant costume designerAnna Gonnellahist. 80 iger DDR
WardrobeRomy Pittelkauhist.
WardrobeFranziska GrauZusatz
WardrobeClaudia Blumenauerhistorisch, achtziger Jahre DDR
Additional wardrobeSabine Kubat
Additional wardrobeJulia Beyer
Additional wardrobeSabine SetzepfandErfurt
Additional wardrobeNadine Kremeier
DirectressRegine NonnenmacherKostümanfertigung
TailorKatrin KoboldSt. Babelsberg; Hauptd. Jacken
DirectorAndreas Linke
1st AD (local system)Tatjana Pagels
2nd AD crowd (local system)Kathleen Andrea Hänisch
Script supervisorJulia SaghebRoadmovie
Storyboard artistThomas Henseler
Storyboard artistEzra Tsegaye
Extras coordinatorMarcus Müller [1]3 Tage
Trainee director's departmentJana Raschke
Assistant editorEmmelie Mansee
Grip assistantTina Lea KünnemannZusatz, 2nd Unit Kran
Grip assistantJens Brendel
GafferBenjamin Dreythaller
Best boyMartin Lieckfeld
Lighting technician / electricianMichael Wähner
Lighting technician / electricianAlexander Bittner
Additional electricianMarkus Bleier
Additional electricianTobias Reich
Additional electricianMatthias Franz
Additional electricianSven Trebus
Additional electricianArtjom Tommy Antipinzusatz 2 wochen
Additional electricianLars Voigtländer
Balloon light operatorChristian Weber
Lighting assistantRon SettgastZusatz
Lighting assistantNorwin Hatschbach
Lighting assistantVitali Kunath15.07.09-18.08.09
Lighting assistantTobias Gaede
Lighting assistantRonny Skeries
Makeup artist / hair stylistJens Bartram+Perücken,SFX Make-up,historis.
Makeup artist / hair stylistJuliane HübnerKomparsen
Makeup artist / hair stylistKatrin WesterhausenMaskenbildnerin, historisch
Additional make up artistSandra LeutertHistorisch ´80
Additional make up artistAnna Sophie Evenkamp
Additional make up artistDenise IrmschlerC, DD, Erfurt
Additional make up artistJanina Münch
ProducerDaniel Mann
ProducerChristian Rohde
ProducerDr. Jürgen Schuster
Production designerLars LangeOstblock 1984
Art directorNicole HeidelSzenenbildassistentin/
Set decoratorAlexander Gutschke
Art department assistantAlex Lambriev
Construction managerMatthias RöderSETS SACHSEN/BAYERN
Prop masterAlex LambrievSet Decorator Assistent
Prop masterTom Langner
Standby propsAndreas Huschke
Set dresserNancy Vogelhistorisch DDR 1984
Set dresserMax SchmigallaHistorisch SB: Lars Lange
Set dresserSebastian Helbig
Set dresserDavid Thummererhist. 80iger Jahre
Art department coordinatorEva-Maria Wendt
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerJoe FarnachRequisitenfahrer
Location scoutHolger MöbesThüringen
Location scoutIris Czak
Location scoutMarei Wenzel
Location scoutMarion Gerhardt
Set builderThomas Schultz
Set builderRalf Jagnow
Set builderDietrich Kirst
Set builderUdo Seitner
Set builderMichael Reinemann
Stand by set builderChristian Enders
Scenic painterAndreas BräunsdorfLandfilm DE
Graphic artistLudowika 'Luka' Mann
Graphic artistBia Tetzlaff
Property driverSebastian HelbigLkw 7,5t
Line producerDirk Ehmen
Production managerPeter DittbernerBerlin, Thüringen, Sachsen, Bayern
Production coordinatorSybille Rohde
Assistant production managerMartina Wittkopf
Unit managerFelix Leitermann
Location managerMichael OttoBerlin, Thüringen und Bayern
Location managerJens NoackThüringen, Sachsen - historisch
Location managerChristian DoschVorbereitung
Set manager/ floor managerSandro Silva
Production secretaryBastian Peters
Assistant location managerErik DammThüringen, Sachsen, Bayern
Production assistantChristopher Poth
Set runnerRobert KleinertThüringen, Sachsen
Set runnerAnnelen FischerBayern, Berlin
Set runnerMaria Lehmann
Set runnerJan Bütow
Production driverSigrid PolzerBayern
Production driverRalf PitziusAL.: Felix Leitermann
Production driverSascha Graetz
Production driverSimon RühlemannZusatz tageweise
Production driverHolger Möbes
Production driverThomas SchlegelFahrer. LKW Fittings Dresden,Ch,EF
ScreenwriterMatthias Pacht
Dubbing script writerMarcus Hinkel
Production sound mixerConstantin Bömers2nd Unit
Production sound mixerCarsten Arnolds
Boom operatorMalte Schmidt
Dialogue editorDirk Homann2 x 90 min
Sound effects editorBenjamin Krbetschek
Special effects supervisorAdolf WojtinekSFX Department Berlin / Waffen / SFX
Special effects technicianMichael AplingSFX Office Coordinator
Stunt coordinatorPiet Paes
Stuntman/womanOliver FritscheHeadRigger TitelShooting
Stuntman/womanPiet Paes
Stuntman/womanKristoffer Fuss
Stuntman/womanBabette Schimanekdouble inez björg david
Stuntman/womanAlois KnappsStasi
Stuntman/womanFred HadyDouble Cardriving
Stuntman/womanMarkus PütterichRolle, Stasi Mann
Stuntman/womanAlexander MackStasi rolle
Stuntman/womanMichael BornhütterStasi Mann
Stuntman/womanHardy T. Szigatfür Buff Connection GmbH
Stuntman/womanMarco Albrechtstunt double

Production companies

CompanyComment
teamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de]
UFA Fictionals Teamworx

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Animals for FilmFilmtiere Christoph Kappel5 Hunde
Extras/Bit PlayerAgentur Filmgesichter | Johanna Ragwitz
Finance/Law/InsuranceMecon Media Concept Ltd. [de]Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen)
Production Servicesactisio GmbHWalkies
Production ServicesastRein FußmattenFußmattenservice
Production Servicesbloc inc filmservice GmbH
Production ServicesFilmdienstleistungen Sören von der HeydeBlocking
Production Servicesfilmissimo CateringCatering
Production ServicesMaGaMo GmbH [de]M.- und Garderobenmobil, Servicepersonal
Production ServicesMediguards
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbHCostume supplies
CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH KostümausstattungKB: Judith Holste
DecorationLandfilmKulissenbau MDM Sets
DecorationMovie Constructionin Berlin
DecorationStoffwerke Marion HerdleTextile Dekorationen
DecorationToshu - temporäre Bauten
Locations and StudiosLocation Networx [de]
Makeup and HairMaGaMo GmbH [de]Garderobenmobil,Maskenmobil,Serviceperso
PropsBiabia GrafikGrafische Requisiten
Film Processing/TransfersCinePostproduction GmbH

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Lars Lange2011Deutscher Fernsehpreis 2011Bester MehrteilerNominated
Andreas Linke2011Deutscher Fernsehpreis 2011Bester MehrteilerNominated
Matthias Pacht2011Deutscher Fernsehpreis 2011Bester MehrteilerNominated
Christian Rohde2011Deutscher Fernsehpreis 2011Bester MehrteilerNominated
Dr. Jürgen Schuster2011Deutscher Fernsehpreis 2011Bester MehrteilerNominated
Daniel Mann2011Deutscher Fernsehpreis 2011Bester MehrteilerNominated

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyProSieben [de]Thursday, 06/01/2011