Director | Andreas Linke |
---|---|
Written by | Matthias Pacht |
Production | TeamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de], UFA Fiction |
Start of shooting | 26/05/2009 |
---|---|
End of shooting | 14/08/2009 |
Filming regions | East Germany, South Germany |
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
Franz Dinda | Thomas Peitz [L] | |
Inez Bjørg David | Maria [L] | |
Frederick Lau | Alex [L] | |
Sergej Moya | Frank Korbach [L] | |
Christian Tompos | ungarischer Grenzbeamter [SR] | |
David C. Bunners | Oswald Peitz [Gastrolle] [SR] | |
Burkhart Siedhoff | Hotelportier [SR] | |
Julita Witt | Sabrina [SR] | |
Holger Haas | ZKG - Offizier [SR] | |
Gabi Herz | Marlies Baumgarten [SR] | |
Musa Karaalioglu | Zoltan [SR] | |
Herbert Knaup | Kurt Korbach [SR] | |
Maxim Kovalevski | n.n. [SR] | |
Marcus Melzwig | Unteroffizier Haus Peitz [SR] | |
Joan Pascu | Juri Kollar [SR] | |
Edward Scheuzger | Regisseur [SR] | |
Paula Schramm | Jenny [SR] | |
Dmitry Brauer | Dmitry Der Felscher-Russen Mafia [SR] | |
Karl Kranzkowski | Martin Hässler [SR] | |
Robert Ritter | Hauptmann Ruzicka [SR] | |
Livia Greif | Lilly 13 [SR] | |
Matthias Koeberlin | Frey [SR] | |
Matthias Luckey | Kurt Korbach (jung) [BP] | |
René Schoenenberger | Botschafter [BP] | |
Jens Roth | Stasimann [BP] | |
Kai Holzapfel | Hauptmann Lange |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Production accountant | Christine Röhrig | |
Assistant production accountant | Melanie Heise FiBu/Effekte/Kasse/V-Gelder | FiBu/Effekte/Kasse/V-Gelder |
Vfx producer | Boris Duepré (PIXOMONDO Stuttgart) | (PIXOMONDO Stuttgart) |
Post production supervisor | Sandra Thimm | |
Director of photography | Dirk Schlobohm B und 2nd Unit | B und 2nd Unit |
Director of photography | Stefan Unterberger | |
Camera operator | Dirk Schlobohm B-Camera und 2nd Unit | B-Camera und 2nd Unit |
Steadicam operator | Benjamin Treplin dailies | dailies |
1st assistant camera | Andreas Haas B-Camera, 16mm, 3 DT | B-Camera, 16mm, 3 DT |
1st assistant camera | Robert Günther | |
1st assistant camera | Patrick Goetz 1st Unit B-Cam | 1st Unit B-Cam |
2nd assistant camera | Daniel Merget 2nd Unit | 2nd Unit |
2nd assistant camera | Julia Lüthen 2nd Unit/ Vertretung Bayern | 2nd Unit/ Vertretung Bayern |
2nd assistant camera | Anna Schenk Vertretung + Zusatz | Vertretung + Zusatz |
2nd assistant camera | Martin Ausmane Europa-Unit | Europa-Unit |
Video assist/playback operator | Martin Ausmane | |
Still photographer | Stefan Erhard Berlin | Berlin |
Still photographer | Joseph Wolfsberg Thüringen/Sachsen/Bayern | Thüringen/Sachsen/Bayern |
Casting director | Nina Haun | |
Costume designer | Judith Holste | |
Assistant costume designer | Anna Gonnella hist. 80 iger DDR | hist. 80 iger DDR |
Costumer / wardrobe | Romy Pittelkau hist. | hist. |
Costumer / wardrobe | Franziska Grau Zusatz | Zusatz |
Costumer / wardrobe | Claudia Blumenauer historisch, achtziger Jahre DDR | historisch, achtziger Jahre DDR |
Draper / patternmaker | Regine Nonnenmacher Kostümanfertigung | Kostümanfertigung |
Additional costumers | Julia Beyer | |
Additional costumers | Sabine Kubat | |
Additional costumers | Nadine Kremeier | |
Additional costumers | Sabine Setzepfand Erfurt | Erfurt |
Men's tailor | Katrin Kobold St. Babelsberg; Hauptd. Jacken | St. Babelsberg; Hauptd. Jacken |
Director | Andreas Linke | |
1st AD (local system) | Tatjana Pagels | |
Crowd 2nd AD (local system) | Kathleen Andrea Hänisch | |
Script continuity | Julia Sagheb Roadmovie | Roadmovie |
Storyboard artist | Ezra Tsegaye | |
Storyboard artist | Thomas Henseler | |
Extras coordinator | Marcus Müller [1] 3 Tage | 3 Tage |
Trainee director's department | Jana Raschke | |
Assistant editor | Emmelie Mansee | |
Grip | Tina Lea Künnemann Zusatz, 2nd Unit Kran | Zusatz, 2nd Unit Kran |
Grip | Jens Brendel | |
Gaffer | Benjamin Dreythaller | |
Best boy electric | Martin Lieckfeld | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Michael Wähner | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Alexander Bittner | |
Additional electrician | Markus Bleier | |
Additional electrician | Lars Voigtländer | |
Additional electrician | Matthias Franz | |
Additional electrician | Sven Trebus | |
Additional electrician | Tobias Reich | |
Additional electrician | Artjom Tommy Antipin zusatz 2 wochen | zusatz 2 wochen |
Balloon light operator | Christian Weber | |
Lighting assistant | Ron Settgast Zusatz | Zusatz |
Lighting assistant | Norwin Hatschbach | |
Lighting assistant | Ronny Skeries | |
Lighting assistant | Tobias Gaede | |
Lighting assistant | Vitali Kunath 15.07.09-18.08.09 | 15.07.09-18.08.09 |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Jens Bartram +Perücken,SFX Make-up,historis. | +Perücken,SFX Make-up,historis. |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Juliane Hübner Komparsen | Komparsen |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Katrin Westerhausen Maskenbildnerin, historisch | Maskenbildnerin, historisch |
Additional make up artist | Sandra Leutert Historisch ´80 | Historisch ´80 |
Additional make up artist | Denise Irmschler C, DD, Erfurt | C, DD, Erfurt |
Additional make up artist | Anna Sophie Evenkamp | |
Additional make up artist | Janina Münch | |
Producer | Christian Rohde | |
Producer | Daniel Mann | |
Producer | Dr. Jürgen Schuster | |
Production designer | Lars Lange Ostblock 1984 | Ostblock 1984 |
Art director | Nicole Heidel Szenenbildassistentin/ | Szenenbildassistentin/ |
Set decorator | Alexander Gutschke | |
Art department assistant | Alex Lambriev | |
Construction manager | Matthias Röder SETS SACHSEN/BAYERN | SETS SACHSEN/BAYERN |
Prop master | Alex Lambriev Set Decorator Assistent | Set Decorator Assistent |
Prop master | Tom Langner | |
Assistant to propmaster /- buyer | Joe Farnach Requisitenfahrer | Requisitenfahrer |
Standby props | Andreas Huschke | |
Set dresser | Max Schmigalla Historisch SB: Lars Lange | Historisch SB: Lars Lange |
Set dresser | Sebastian Helbig | |
Set dresser | Nancy Vogel historisch DDR 1984 | historisch DDR 1984 |
Set dresser | David Thummerer hist. 80iger Jahre | hist. 80iger Jahre |
Art department coordinator | Eva-Maria Wendt | |
Location scout | Marei Wenzel | |
Location scout | Marion Gerhardt | |
Location scout | Holger Möbes Thüringen | Thüringen |
Location scout | Iris Czak | |
Set builder | Thomas Schultz | |
Set builder | Udo Seitner | |
Set builder | Dietrich Kirst | |
Set builder | Ralf Jagnow | |
Set builder | Michael Reinemann | |
Stand by set builder | Christian Enders | |
Scenic painter | Andreas Bräunsdorf painting, patina | painting, patina |
Graphic artist | Ludowika 'Luka' Mann | |
Graphic artist | Bia Tetzlaff | |
Property driver | Sebastian Helbig Lkw 7,5t | Lkw 7,5t |
Line producer | Dirk Ehmen | |
Production manager | Peter Dittberner Berlin, Thüringen, Sachsen, Bayern | Berlin, Thüringen, Sachsen, Bayern |
Production coordinator | Sybille Rohde | |
Assistant production manager | Martina Wittkopf | |
Unit manager (local system) | Felix Leitermann | |
Location manager (local system) | Michael Otto Berlin, Thüringen und Bayern | Berlin, Thüringen und Bayern |
Location manager (local system) | Christian Dosch Vorbereitung | Vorbereitung |
Location manager (local system) | Jens Noack Thüringen, Sachsen - historisch | Thüringen, Sachsen - historisch |
Set manager/ floor manager | Sandro Silva | |
Production secretary | Bastian Peters | |
Assistant location manager | Erik Damm Thüringen, Sachsen, Bayern | Thüringen, Sachsen, Bayern |
Production assistant | Christopher Poth | |
Production driver | Sigrid Polzer Bayern | Bayern |
Production driver | Simon Rühlemann Zusatz tageweise | Zusatz tageweise |
Production driver | Ralf Pitzius AL.: Felix Leitermann | AL.: Felix Leitermann |
Production driver | Sascha Graetz | |
Production driver | Holger Möbes | |
Production driver | Thomas Schlegel Fahrer. LKW Fittings Dresden,Ch,EF | Fahrer. LKW Fittings Dresden,Ch,EF |
Set runner | Robert Kleinert Thüringen, Sachsen | Thüringen, Sachsen |
Set runner | Maria Lehmann | |
Set runner | Jan Bütow | |
Set runner | Annelen Fischer Bayern, Berlin | Bayern, Berlin |
Screenwriter | Matthias Pacht | |
Dubbing script writer | Marcus Hinkel | |
Production sound mixer | Constantin Bömers 2nd Unit | 2nd Unit |
Production sound mixer | Carsten Arnolds | |
Boom operator | Malte Schmidt | |
Dialogue editor | Dirk Homann 2 x 90 min | 2 x 90 min |
Sound effects editor | Benjamin Krbetschek | |
Special effects supervisor | Adolf Wojtinek SFX Department Berlin / Waffen / SFX | SFX Department Berlin / Waffen / SFX |
Special effects technician | Michael Apling SFX Office Coordinator | SFX Office Coordinator |
Stunt coordinator | Piet Paes | |
Stuntman/woman | Oliver Fritsche HeadRigger TitelShooting | HeadRigger TitelShooting |
Stuntman/woman | Babette Schimanek double inez björg david | double inez björg david |
Stuntman/woman | Hardy T. Szigat für Buff Connection GmbH | für Buff Connection GmbH |
Stuntman/woman | Markus Pütterich Rolle, Stasi Mann | Rolle, Stasi Mann |
Stuntman/woman | Piet Paes | |
Stuntman/woman | Marco Albrecht stunt double | stunt double |
Stuntman/woman | Alexander Mack Stasi rolle | Stasi rolle |
Stuntman/woman | Alois Knapps Stasi | Stasi |
Stuntman/woman | Michael Bornhütter Stasi Mann | Stasi Mann |
Stuntman/woman | Fred Hady Double Cardriving | Double Cardriving |
Stuntman/woman | Kristoffer Fuss |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
TeamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de] | |
UFA Fiction als Teamworx | als Teamworx |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Animals for Film | Filmtiere Christoph Kappel 5 Hunde | 5 Hunde |
Extras/Bit Player | Agentur Filmgesichter | |
Finance/Law/Insurance | Mecon Media Concept Ltd. [de] Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen) | Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen) |
Production Services | astRein Fußmatten Fußmattenservice | Fußmattenservice |
Production Services | bloc inc filmservice GmbH | |
Production Services | Eventtation GmbH & Co. KG Walkies | Walkies |
Production Services | Filmdienstleistungen Sören von der Heyde Blocking | Blocking |
Production Services | filmissimo Catering Catering | Catering |
Production Services | Mediguards | |
Production Services | NetworX Weimar - Filmservice M.- und Garderobenmobil, Servicepersonal (as MaGaMo GmbH) | M.- und Garderobenmobil, Servicepersonal (as MaGaMo GmbH) |
Costumes | PATIN-A SHOP GmbH Costume supplies | Costume supplies |
Costumes | Theaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung KB: Judith Holste | KB: Judith Holste |
Decoration | Landfilm Kulissenbau MDM Sets | Kulissenbau MDM Sets |
Decoration | Movie Construction in Berlin | in Berlin |
Decoration | Stoffwerke Marion Herdle Textile Dekorationen | Textile Dekorationen |
Decoration | Toshu - temporäre Bauten | |
Locations and Studios | Location Networx [de] | |
Makeup and Hair | NetworX Weimar - Filmservice Garderobenmobil,Maskenmobil,Serviceperso (as MaGaMo GmbH) | Garderobenmobil,Maskenmobil,Serviceperso (as MaGaMo GmbH) |
Props | Biabia Grafik Grafische Requisiten | Grafische Requisiten |
Video (Postproduction) | CinePostproduction GmbH |
Award winner | Year | Award | Category | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Lars Lange | 2011 | Deutscher Fernsehpreis 2011 Bester Mehrteiler | Bester Mehrteiler | Nominated |
Matthias Pacht | 2011 | Deutscher Fernsehpreis 2011 Bester Mehrteiler | Bester Mehrteiler | Nominated |
Christian Rohde | 2011 | Deutscher Fernsehpreis 2011 Bester Mehrteiler | Bester Mehrteiler | Nominated |
Dr. Jürgen Schuster | 2011 | Deutscher Fernsehpreis 2011 Bester Mehrteiler | Bester Mehrteiler | Nominated |
Daniel Mann | 2011 | Deutscher Fernsehpreis 2011 Bester Mehrteiler | Bester Mehrteiler | Nominated |
Type | Country | Station | Date / Time | Comment |
---|---|---|---|---|
First showing | Germany | ProSieben [de] | Thursday, 06/01/2011 |