EN / DE / FR / PL / ΕΛ / ES / IT / LT / RO
 
EN / DE / FR / PL / ΕΛ / ES / IT / LT / RO

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Lisa MantlerJuli [L]
Lena MantlerAlex [L]
Sinje IrslingerEwa [L]
Jobel MokonziNia [L]
Anton KapplerTom [SR]
Florence KasumbaNatalie [SR]
Sophia SchoberMaja [SR]
Alexander Prince OseiGerome [SR]
Shari Asha CrossonRegistarin [SR]
Bella KressKira [SR]
Thekla Viloo FliesbergBusfahrerin [BP]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantSandra May
Assistant production accountantFrancesco Mincione Scharrnbeck
Postproduction producerRoman Schneider
WeFadeToGrey GmbH
WeFadeToGrey GmbH
Postproduction producerJohanna Huber
Post production supervisorElke Andreas-Möller
Vfx supervisorManuel Hufschmid
Black Sail Pictures GmbH
Black Sail Pictures GmbH
Title designerCarolin Flammang
Creative Direction and Animation
Creative Direction and Animation
ColoristAlexander Suer
Dailies
Dailies
ColoristAljoscha Hoffmann
Digital intermediate engineerMelissa Jorga
Director of photographyKarl Kürten
1st assistant cameraClaudio Köhl
A cam ALEXA Mini LF
A cam ALEXA Mini LF
2nd assistant cameraBéla König
Vertretung 1 DT
Vertretung 1 DT
2nd assistant cameraLeonie Scheufler
B-Cam
B-Cam
2nd assistant cameraCaroline Prinz-Holtorf
B-CAM Test + 3DT
B-CAM Test + 3DT
2nd assistant cameraKirsten Eschmann
A-Cam
A-Cam
DIT digital imaging technicianChristian Dressler
21 shooting days
21 shooting days
DIT digital imaging technicianAlexander Suer
OnSet-Lab Alexa LF - Prep + 10 Days
OnSet-Lab Alexa LF - Prep + 10 Days
Video assist/playback operatorFelix Schmidt [6]
Vertretung erste Woche
Vertretung erste Woche
Video assist/playback operatorRonja Jürgens
Still photographerGuido Engels
Still photographerBernd Spauke
NRW/Hessen
NRW/Hessen
Casting directorAnne Hünseler
Costume designerKatharina Schnelting
Assistant costume designerJulia Weismann
Costumer / wardrobeAnnika Schmid
Costumer / wardrobeKarolina Pollmann
DirectorLea Becker
1st AD (local system)Henrike Wöbking
Crowd 2nd AD (local system)Lukas Hablitzel
Additional 3 shooting days
Additional 3 shooting days
Crowd 2nd AD (local system)Laura Roge
Crowd 2nd AD (local system)Chiara Sanner
Crowd 2nd AD (local system)Jana Schütt
Vorbereitung / Zusatz
Vorbereitung / Zusatz
Crowd 2nd AD (local system)Oscar Kafsack
Zusatz
Zusatz
Crowd 2nd AD (local system)Laura Klein [1]
Zusatz 3 DT
Zusatz 3 DT
Actor coachYvette Dankou
Actor coach (children)Yvette Dankou
EditorDenize Galiao
Online editorMelissa Jorga
Assistant editorLucca Heinzel
Assistant editorJan Schepmann
Key gripJürgen Zarda
GripGiacomo Beilharz
GripTino Bacher
Crane operatorStefan Hase
GafferTorsten Lemke
Vorbereitung und 17 Drehtage
Vorbereitung und 17 Drehtage
Best boy electricChristian Goerges
Lighting technician / electricianViktoria Blocher
Additional electricianMax Freutel
Lighting assistantLilli Scholz
Lighting assistantBenjamin Schneider
Zusatz 2 DT
Zusatz 2 DT
Makeup artist / hair stylistCara Binder
Makeup artist / hair stylistSteffi Baumann
Makeup artist / hair stylistHeike Ersfeld
Makeup artist / hair stylistMilena Niehues
Additional make up artistSusanne Jiritano
Additional make up artistStella Gade
3 shooting days (21.-23.09.)
3 shooting days (21.-23.09.)
Music supervisorFlorian Sonnleitner
Music supervisorBarbara S. Weber
ProducerChristian Becker
Co-producerMartin Moszkowicz
Co-producerMarcus Machura
Business and legal affairsPhilipp Wohlfrom
Production designerAnette Reuther
Assistant production designerFelicity Nims-Matoušek
Art directorAnja Stöppler
Set decoratorAndrea Glufke
Prop masterJan Rott
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerKinga-Melody Semeniuk
Standby propsTolga Özkol
Set dresserSusanne Hartmann
Assistant stand by propsMarie Becher
Location scoutFrank Meter
Location scoutRüdiger Jordan
Archivrecherche NRW
Archivrecherche NRW
Location scoutAbi Roos
Location scoutAnja Stöppler
Set builderTomas Nims-Matousek
tghb.studio
tghb.studio
Prop makerAxel Scholz [1]
Graphic artistMichael Gronendahl
Graphic Design, Screen Animations
Graphic Design, Screen Animations
Graphic artistFelicity Nims-Matoušek
Property driverJulian Sittler
Set Dec Fahrer
Set Dec Fahrer
Line producerOliver Nommsen
Line producerSebastian Johannsen
Junior Herstellungsleiter
Junior Herstellungsleiter
Line producerSteffen Müller [1]
Assistant to line producerAntonia Heinrichs
Herstellungskoordination
Herstellungskoordination
Production managerMarten Riese
Production coordinatorFranzi Stang
NRW / HESSEN
NRW / HESSEN
Production coordinatorClaudia Schindler
Vertretung / Zusatz Frankfurt + Kassel
Vertretung / Zusatz Frankfurt + Kassel
Unit manager (local system)Dirk Stratmann
NRW
NRW
Unit manager (local system)Selina Meinhardt
Location manager (local system)Kawe Tarighati
FFM 12.09. - 26.09.22
FFM 12.09. - 26.09.22
Location manager (local system)Katharina Kaps
Köln
Köln
Location manager (local system)Lea Rudolph
Production coordinator assistantMarie Hoffstadt
Hessen
Hessen
Production coordinator assistantTamara Zgraggen
NRW
NRW
Set manager/ floor managerDavid Richter
Assistant location managerTill Georg Schadeck
FFM 16.09. - 26.09.
FFM 16.09. - 26.09.
Assistant location managerAlexander Geyer
Assistant location managerLea Rudolph
Motiv-Aufnahmeleitung FFM 06.09.-27.09.22
Motiv-Aufnahmeleitung FFM 06.09.-27.09.22
Assistant set/floor managerSimon Pietsch
Assistant set/floor managerElijah Smeaton
Assistant set/floor managerMartin J. Lorenz
Production driverDavid Friedewald
Production driverOliver Noell
Production driverDuc-Anh Dinh
Hessen from 12.9.22
Hessen from 12.9.22
Set runnerGiuliana Modolo
2 Wochen Vertretung
2 Wochen Vertretung
Set runnerDesiree Wilde
Set runnerClara Cohen
ScreenwriterLea Becker
ScreenwriterAlexander Dydyna
ScreenwriterChristine Heinlein
IdeaGrit Fischer
Production sound mixerAntje Volkmann
Boom operatorOliver Skrotzki
Ton * Antje Volkmann
Ton * Antje Volkmann
Boom operatorSascha Witt [1]
2 DT Zusatz
2 DT Zusatz
Sound designerClemens Becker
Stunt coordinatorNikolai Mohr
Stuntman/womanChristian Petersson
Stunt safety
Stunt safety
Stuntman/womanHendrik Mohr
Head stunt riggerMarc Sieger
Stunt riggerTanja Pelster
Stunt riggerAlexander Kusmak
Video-producerSophie Morawetz
Clearing rightsChristina Syring
Clearance Coordinator
Clearance Coordinator
Green consultantThomas Matysiak
Hygiene officerBetty Hellwig
PCR Tests/Casting/Hauptcast/Preproduction
PCR Tests/Casting/Hauptcast/Preproduction
Intimacy coordinatorChun Mei Tan

Distribution / Sales companies

CompanyComment
Constantin Film [de]
Germany (theatrical)
Germany (theatrical)
Praesens-Film AG [ch]

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
GripStefan Visse-Hövels Fahraufnahmen
Kamerawagen mit Panther-Tower, Golfcart
Kamerawagen mit Panther-Tower, Golfcart
Animals for FilmFilmpfoten Filmtierschule
Filmhund Nesquik
Filmhund Nesquik
CastingCasting Petra Ohler
Komparsen und KD
Komparsen und KD
Finance/Law/InsuranceEasyExtra
Software for digital management of extras on set
Software for digital management of extras on set
Production ServicesBPS Dienstleistungen und Services GmbH
Production ServicesFilmservice Andermann
Blocker Duisburg
Blocker Duisburg
Production ServicesJOLA-Rent
Production ServicesNaked Lunch Catering
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationCrew Shuttle Cologne [de]
div. crew/cast shuttle services
div. crew/cast shuttle services
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationFrank H. Scheller (formerly Pickup24 KurierService)
Courier services / costume transportation
Courier services / costume transportation
DecorationBaudekolon GmbH
Köln
Köln
Makeup and HairMain-Motiv
Maskenmobile
Maskenmobile
PropsFTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbH
PropsGRAFIKWERK
WEBSHOP Artikel / Digitaldrucke / Apps
WEBSHOP Artikel / Digitaldrucke / Apps
Vehicles and aircraftsOsburg-Reisen GmbH & Co. KG
Busgestellung
Busgestellung
Vehicles and aircraftsSetlounge GmbH
Set All Lkw 7,5t Generator Wc Anhänger Autark Teamaufenthalt Wasser Logistik
Set All Lkw 7,5t Generator Wc Anhänger Autark Teamaufenthalt Wasser Logistik
Film Processing/Transferswefadetogrey GmbH
Score /MusicDaydream Music & Media GmbH
Music Supervising
Music Supervising
Sound (Postproduction)Wavefront Studios GmbH

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Constantin Film [de]2024Jupiter Awards [de]
Best Feature Film (Cinema)
Best Feature Film (Cinema)Nominated
Lea Becker2024Jupiter Awards [de]
Best Feature Film (Cinema)
Best Feature Film (Cinema)Nominated
Lea Becker2023The Int. Film Festival for Children and Young Audience Schlingel [de]
Preis der Stadt Chemnitz
Preis der Stadt ChemnitzNominated

Festivals

YearCountryFestivalComment
2023GermanyThe Int. Film Festival for Children and Young Audience Schlingel

Cinema releases and premieres

TypeCountryDateComment
Theatre releaseGermanyThursday, 29/06/2023
Theatre releaseSwitzerlandThursday, 29/06/2023