EN / DE / FR / PL / ΕΛ / ES / IT / LT / RO
 
EN / DE / FR / PL / ΕΛ / ES / IT / LT / RO
©Prime
©Prime
Limited series | Episodes 1-6 | 2021-2022 | Prime Video (Amazon) | True Crime | Germany

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Oliver MasucciRaik Doormann [SS]
Angelina HäntschNela Langenbeck [SS]
Sylvester GrothLudwig Lübke [SSR]
Wolf Danny Homann
Jens Burmeister [SSR]
Valentina SaucaElke Berger [SSR]
Thomas LawinkyEnno Balbek [SSR]
Nikola Kastner
Cornelia Kessler [SSR]
Christian BeermannRichter Beets [SSR]
Sebastian SchwarzIngolf Meiners [SSR]
Nina GnädigCarmen Gonzalez [SSR]
Stephanie SchadewegBrigitte [SSR]
Bernhard ConradStaatsanwalt Trumpfheller [SSR]
Ulrike WillenbacherMargot Kessler [SSR]
Michel HoppeMischa [SR]
Thomas DehlerStaatsanwalt Witt [SR]
Johannes SuhmSpitzenkoch Vandenblom [SR]
Lukas TurturDr. Polke [SR]
Pierre BessonDienststellenleiter Tillich [SR]
Norman HackerVerteidiger Niemann [SR]
Fabian HarloffPeter Wiegand [SR]
Thomas KügelPolizist Bekendorp [SR]
Leni LeßmannThea [SR]
Leon UllrichSören Klose [SR]
Max WagnerJürgen [SR]
Marita MarschallIrmgard Lübke [SR]
Oda ThormeyerElisabeth Doormann [SR]
Miguel Abrantes OstrowskiHorst Harnisch [SRE]
Pauline FusbanElisabeth (jung) [SRE]
Jens WeisserNachbar [BP]
Christian UlrichBankier [BP]
Benjamin DinaricaHäfling [BP]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantIna Stahnsdorf-Novotny
Production accountantJannis Stahnsdorf
Post production supervisorChristian Vennefrohne
Post production coordinatorJanina Tietjen
ADR Koordinatorin
ADR Koordinatorin
Vfx supervisorFelix Brokbals
Digital compositor / compositing artistFelix Brokbals
Digital compositor / compositing artistKarin Dreiheller
Digital compositor / compositing artistOliver Bläse
ColoristRobert Lacroix
Director of photographyPhilipp Sichler
2nd unit dopNiv Abootalebi
Additional photographySimon Preissinger
B-Cam + 2nd Unit
B-Cam + 2nd Unit
Additional photographyNiv Abootalebi
1st assistant cameraTobias Sebastian Kownatzki
A-Kamera
A-Kamera
1st assistant cameraEmmanuel Suys
B-Cam 11DT, München & Umgebung
B-Cam 11DT, München & Umgebung
1st assistant cameraAndreas Hoberg
Mini LF, B-Cam
Mini LF, B-Cam
1st assistant cameraTristan Hurlbrink-Eisenbraun
10 DT B-Cam
10 DT B-Cam
1st assistant cameraLeon Brinkmann
2 days
2 days
1st assistant cameraJulian Bubeck
Add. Various Shots B-Cam
Add. Various Shots B-Cam
1st assistant cameraTorben Maede
01DT B-Cam
01DT B-Cam
1st assistant cameraFelix Comploi
B Kamera (Zusatz)
B Kamera (Zusatz)
1st assistant cameraJulia Kronseder
2 shooting days extra
2 shooting days extra
2nd assistant cameraNicoletta Lange
B-Cam - 35 DT
B-Cam - 35 DT
2nd assistant cameraJulian Bubeck
Add. Various Shots
Add. Various Shots
DIT digital imaging technicianRobert Lacroix
Data wrangler / digital loaderFelix Finken
(2x Alexa Mini LF)
(2x Alexa Mini LF)
Rear projection plates operatorGreta Niemann
Project manager
Project manager
Rear projection plates operatorJoel Wagner
Plate Assistant
Plate Assistant
Rear projection plates operatorOliver Boin
Video assist/playback operatorPaul Strand
Video assist/playback operatorNicoletta Lange
Video assist/playback operatorAlexandros Michalas
Bis 10.09.2021
Bis 10.09.2021
Video assist/playback operatorEnzo Huber
Hamburg
Hamburg
Video assist/playback operatorLino Kalkhoff
Zusatz 1DT
Zusatz 1DT
Still photographerBoris Laewen
Hamburg
Hamburg
Still photographerAnke Neugebauer
Still photographerHendrik Heiden
Camera traineeEnzo Huber
Casting directorFranziska Aigner
Costume designerBirgitta Lohrer-Horres
Prime Video Miniserie
Prime Video Miniserie
Assistant costume designerCorinna Rüchardt
Costumer / wardrobeMagdalena Persona
Costumer / wardrobeTheodora Mpitsikokou
Munic part
Munic part
Costumer / wardrobeRenata Barancova
Costumer / wardrobeHenriette Suchan
Hauptcast Betreuung
Hauptcast Betreuung
Costume makerMasoud Moridani
Additional costumersLydia Popp
Leipzig
Leipzig
Additional costumersMelanie Flath-Meier
Additional costumersClaudia Blumenauer
Fittings Komparseriund Dreh Leipzig
Fittings Komparseriund Dreh Leipzig
Additional costumersSina Draheim
Additional costumersNikole Gerlach
Dreh Leipzig
Dreh Leipzig
DirectorFlorian Schwarz [1]
1st AD (local system)Tim Wustrack
Crowd 2nd AD (local system)Hanna Hein
Crowd 2nd AD (local system)Johannes Prondzinsky
Leipzig
Leipzig
Crowd 2nd AD (local system)Armin Teymourian
Script supervisorSilvia Ladopoulos
Extras coordinatorHenri Päffgen
4 SD
4 SD
Extras coordinatorSandra Bilger
1 DT
1 DT
EditorLaura Wachauf
EditorStefan Essl
EditorJan Ruschke
Assistant editorDaniela Schramm Moura
Assistant editorKira König
Assistant editorJulia Schmitt
Endabwicklung, Turnovers
Endabwicklung, Turnovers
Key gripEmil Marcus Kaczur
GripLucas Bilang
München, Hamburg und Leipzig
München, Hamburg und Leipzig
GafferBirger Müller
Best boy electricChristian Rose
Lighting technician / electricianMathias Kreuzer
München
München
Additional electricianMetehan 'Taffa' Karakus
Additional electricianFalk Oettel
Additional electricianMarian Bouwmann
1 Tag
1 Tag
Lighting assistantMarvin Kiemel
preparation studio & extra set - 5 days
preparation studio & extra set - 5 days
Hair/makeup designerAnna Kunz
80/90ies, SFX
80/90ies, SFX
Makeup artist / hair stylistAnna Kunz
HOD
HOD
Makeup artist / hair stylistAlisza Pfeifer
Makeup artist / hair stylistKuno Schlegelmilch
Personal Make up Artist O. Masucci
Personal Make up Artist O. Masucci
Fx makeup artistSchwerthelm Ziehfreund
SFX-Dummie und Parts
SFX-Dummie und Parts
Additional make up artistSteffen Roßmanith
Additional make up artistViktoria Wolfram
Additional make up artistStefanie Bauer
Assistant makeup artistIsabelle Michlik
Wig makerChristiane Kochendörfer
Wig makerJennifer Hübner
Wig makerIsabella Krämer
Wig makerSteffen Roßmanith
Wig makerAnna Kunz
ComposerFlorian Van Volxem
ComposerSven Rossenbach
ProducerDietmar Güntsche
ProducerUlrike Schölles
ProducerNadine Grünsteidel
Assistant-/ junior-producerSophie Kühne
Postproduction producerTorsten Giewat
Inhouse Producer Post Republic (Sound)
Inhouse Producer Post Republic (Sound)
Assistant to producerVeronika Schaefer
Production designerJohannes Salat
Art directorJan Mueller von der Haegen
Studiobau Leipzig/ Szb. Hannes Salat
Studiobau Leipzig/ Szb. Hannes Salat
Art directorSonja Strömer
Hamburg
Hamburg
Art directorStephanie Schober
Set decoratorTom Kratz
Assistant set decoratorLilly-Farina Krauße
Assistant set decoratorJan Gebhardt
Hamburg
Hamburg
Prop masterTobias Wiehn
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerCaroline Büchele
For Hamburg
For Hamburg
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerSteven Teut
Standby propsMichael Steinbacher
Set dresserDaniela Grömke
Set dresserLilly-Farina Krauße
Hamburg
Hamburg
Assistant stand by propsFranziska Neisener
Picture car wranglerOlly Stück
Picture Car Wrangler Hamburg
Picture Car Wrangler Hamburg
Location scoutStephanie Schober
Munich
Munich
Location scoutChristian Zimmermann [1]
Location scoutSophie Wruck
Zusatz MDM
Zusatz MDM
Location scoutMartin Pelzl
MDM
MDM
Set builderMatthias Tyralla
Leip
Leip
Stand by set builderFrederik Arzenheimer
Location Leipzig
Location Leipzig
Scenic painterDenis Hahn
Prop makerJörn Haack
drawings,flipbook, astrology charts,directory
drawings,flipbook, astrology charts,directory
Graphic artistThomas Möller [3]
Graphic artistFlorian Reckert
Ausschließlich Fotomontagen/kreative Bildbearbeitung
Ausschließlich Fotomontagen/kreative Bildbearbeitung
Set builder assistantJoris Walleneit
Bühnenmaler
Bühnenmaler
Property driverOliver Wojciechowski
Set decoration driverAxel Tilebein
Art department traineeAlwina Sauer
Line producerJürgen Tröster
Line producerAnja-Karina Richter
HL FÖRDERMANAGEMENT
HL FÖRDERMANAGEMENT
Production managerLutz Rabbach
München, Hamburg, Leipzig
München, Hamburg, Leipzig
Production coordinatorDenitza Pinter
Production coordinatorJacqueline Wenisch
Unit manager (local system)Dietmar Hochberger
München
München
Unit manager (local system)Stephan Busch
Hamburg, Leipzig
Hamburg, Leipzig
Location manager (local system)Elias Maniatopoulos
Hamburg
Hamburg
Location manager (local system)Sibylle Follmer
München
München
Location manager (local system)John Kustendy
Hamburg
Hamburg
Location manager (local system)Martin Pelzl
MDM
MDM
Production coordinator assistantDenise Kreitmeier
Set manager/ floor managerSascha Buchalik
Assistant location managerLes Tar
Assistant unit managerMiriam Kölling
3 weeks in Hamburg
3 weeks in Hamburg
Assistant set/floor managerFlorian Leonhardt
Base Manager
Base Manager
Assistant set/floor managerMic Foltin
Junior Base Manager in Hamburg & Leipzig
Junior Base Manager in Hamburg & Leipzig
Production driverNils Zwilling
Production driverChristof Bojanowski
Production driverRaphael Rogel
Leipzig
Leipzig
Production driverIvan Tica
Bis 13.10.2021
Bis 13.10.2021
Production driverKathrin-Niña Lenzner
Production driverSebastian Cherbuliez
Bayern Teil
Bayern Teil
Personal driverMichèl Kaffka
Set runnerRico Molaro
Leipzig
Leipzig
Set runnerJohanna Hoppe
3 Wochen in Hamburg
3 Wochen in Hamburg
Set runnerKatrin Klaum
Set runnerBenedikt Holzapfel
(Munich)
(Munich)
Set runnerJonah Koch
Hamburg
Hamburg
Set runnerHeiko Herwald
Hamburg
Hamburg
Set runnerManuel Meier
Leipzig
Leipzig
Set runnerCarolin Scheder
ScreenwriterMichael Proehl
ScreenwriterDirk Morgenstern
ScreenwriterMax Eipp
ScreenwriterDinah Marte Golch
ScreenwriterMark Monheim
Production sound mixerMarc Parisotto
Munich Part
Munich Part
Production sound mixerCorinna Zink
Boom operatorWolfgang Kick
Second boom operatorLennart Bollmann
Hamburg & Leipzig
Hamburg & Leipzig
Sound designerFlorian Marquardt
Sound designerAndreas Vorwerk
Stunt coordinatorOliver Juhrs
in Leipzig
in Leipzig
Stunt coordinatorErhard Brem
Hygiene officerRobert Keck
Hygiene officerChristian Schmidt [5]
Intimacy coordinatorCornelia Dworak
(Leipzig)
(Leipzig)
Subtitle editorLisa Gewehr
SDH-subtitles German
SDH-subtitles German

Production companies

CompanyComment
Neue Bioskop Television GmbH

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Cameras and UtilitiesRobert Lacroix Film Production Service [de]
Cameras and UtilitiesRobert Lacroix Film Production Service [de]
Cameras and UtilitiesVantage Film GmbH
GripMaier Bros. GmbH
CastingAgentur PRODUCER'S FRIEND
Bayern und Hamburg
Bayern und Hamburg
CastingSarah Weiß Casting
Casting Kinder
Casting Kinder
Extras/Bit PlayerAgentur filmissimo Inh. Antje Mews
Komparsen Leipzig
Komparsen Leipzig
Lighting and UtilitiesMaier Bros. GmbH
Lighting and UtilitiesZasa Lights GmbH | balloonlight systems
Balloonlights,Stativballone
Balloonlights,Stativballone
Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbH
Finance/Law/InsuranceTeamwork-Filmservice GmbH
Production ConsultingHealth Movement
Hygienebeauftragter, Ersthelfer, Osteopathie
Hygienebeauftragter, Ersthelfer, Osteopathie
Production ConsultingHygiene + MesseService Hamburg
Hygiene on Set und Koordination
Hygiene on Set und Koordination
Production Servicesfilmissimo Catering
Vollcatering Leipzig
Vollcatering Leipzig
Production Servicesfilmobil
mobile Toiletten autark, Crew-Trailer, darsteller-Aufenthalte
mobile Toiletten autark, Crew-Trailer, darsteller-Aufenthalte
Production ServicesHB-Security
Nachtwachen/ Set-Sicherheit / Blocker / WC Wagen / Reinigungskraft / Fahrzeugumsetzungen
Nachtwachen/ Set-Sicherheit / Blocker / WC Wagen / Reinigungskraft / Fahrzeugumsetzungen
Production ServicesHollywood Diner GmbH Filmcatering
Vollcatering HH
Vollcatering HH
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationDie-Road-Runners GmbH
Requisiten Fahrer München
Requisiten Fahrer München
CostumesFTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbH
Muc
Muc
CostumesKostümfundus Babelsberg GmbH
KB: Brigitta Lohrer-Horres
KB: Brigitta Lohrer-Horres
CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung
KB: Brigitta Lohrer-Horres
KB: Brigitta Lohrer-Horres
CostumesWellenstein zeitgenössische Kostüme GmbH
KB: Birgitta Lohrer-Horres
KB: Birgitta Lohrer-Horres
DecorationDäumler Filmbau GmbH
Komplett. Bayern
Komplett. Bayern
DecorationDeko-Service
Bei dem Filmprojekt als Freiberufler für K & S-Bau in Hamburg für das Projekt gebucht.
Bei dem Filmprojekt als Freiberufler für K & S-Bau in Hamburg für das Projekt gebucht.
DecorationGRAFIKWERK
CNC-Fräsungen / Zeitungsdrucke
CNC-Fräsungen / Zeitungsdrucke
DecorationK&S-Bau
Locations and StudiosBavarian Scout Team
Makeup and Hairalphabite
sfx teeth
sfx teeth
PropsDelikatessen Requisiten Fundus Berlin oHG
PropsFilm Ambulanz Hamburg
PropsFilm Ambulanz Hamburg
Medical equipment, forensics
Medical equipment, forensics
PropsGalerie-Unikum
Requisiten Fundus
Requisiten Fundus
PropsGalerie-Unikum
Ausstattung, Beratung
Ausstattung, Beratung
PropsGalerie-Unikum
Filmfahrzeuge , Fahrräder
Filmfahrzeuge , Fahrräder
PropsHerz Medical GmbH
Med. Ausstattung
Med. Ausstattung
PropsMirus Filmservice
PropsSonnewald
Requisiten
Requisiten
Vehicles and aircrafts1. Deutsches Polizeioldtimer Museum Marburg
Vehicles and aircraftsfilm-autos.com GbR
Prop vehicles
Prop vehicles
Vehicles and aircraftsFritz Rössler
Spielfahrzeuge
Spielfahrzeuge
Vehicles and aircraftspolizeiteam.de
Unipkws, Uniformen, Unipolis
Unipkws, Uniformen, Unipolis
Video/Computer PlaybackPRODUCTION CONCEPT GmbH
car plates
car plates
Image/EditingCr/edit Postproduktion

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Mark Monheim2023Deutsches Fernsehkrimi Festival [de]
Competition
CompetitionNominated
Michael Proehl2023Deutsches Fernsehkrimi Festival [de]
Competition
CompetitionNominated
Dinah Marte Golch2023Deutsches Fernsehkrimi Festival [de]
Competition
CompetitionNominated
Dirk Morgenstern2023Deutsches Fernsehkrimi Festival [de]
Competition
CompetitionNominated
Oliver Masucci2023Jupiter Awards [de]
Bester Darsteller (TV & Streaming) national
Bester Darsteller (TV & Streaming) nationalNominated
Max Eipp2023Deutsches Fernsehkrimi Festival [de]
Competition
CompetitionNominated
Florian Schwarz [1]2023Deutsches Fernsehkrimi Festival [de]
Competition
CompetitionNominated
Angelina Häntsch2023Jupiter Awards [de]
Beste Darstellerin (TV & Streaming) national
Beste Darstellerin (TV & Streaming) nationalNominated
Neue Bioskop Television GmbH2023Jupiter Awards [de]
Best Series
Best SeriesNominated
Dietmar Güntsche2022Filmfest Hamburg [de]
Hamburg Producer Award for German Television Productions
Hamburg Producer Award for German Television ProductionsNominated

Festivals

YearCountryFestivalComment
2022GermanyFilmfest Hamburg

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyPrime Video (Amazon)Friday, 13/01/2023