Director | Jan Fehse |
---|---|
Written by | Jan Fehse |
Production | TV60Filmproduktion GmbH, Arte [de/fr] |
Start of shooting | 23/07/2020 |
---|---|
End of shooting | 24/08/2020 |
Locations | München und Regensburg |
Filming regions | Germany - Bavaria |
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
Bjarne Mädel | Volker [L] | |
Nick Julius Schuck | Benny [L] | |
Anne Schäfer | Lena [L] | |
Stefan Merki | n.a. [SR] | |
Ivan Shvedoff | Vladi [SR] | |
Nadja Sabersky | Sandy [SR] | |
Ingrid Resch | Frau Stolte [SR] | |
Marcus Mittermeier | n.a. [SR] | |
Jochen Matschke | Harald Schromp [SR] | |
Heinz-Josef Braun | n.a. [SR] | |
Malene Becker | Annabelle [SR] | |
Thomas Gräßle | Trainer Weiden [SR] | |
Patrick Finger | Polizeimeister Stephan Ritter [SR] | |
Denise M'Baye | Schwester Berenice [SR] | |
Michael Schlenger | Friedhofsmitarbeiter [SR] | |
Sarah Thonig | n.a. [SR] | |
Herbert Forthuber | Dr. Merten [SR] | |
Manfred Weber | Entrümpler [BP] | |
Christo Klahr | Möbelpacker [BP] |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Production accountant | Susanne Weißenbach | |
Director of photography | Michael Wiesweg | |
Camera operator | Helmuth van der Wielen | |
1st assistant camera | Sascha El Gendi | |
1st assistant camera | Julian Taro Hitomi A-Cam | A-Cam |
2nd assistant camera | Julia Rahde A-Cam | A-Cam |
2nd assistant camera | Felix Comploi | |
Data wrangler / digital loader | Florian Bingold | |
Still photographer | Jürgen Olczyk | |
Casting director | Iris Baumüller | |
Costume designer | Esther Amuser | |
Assistant costume designer | Anja Richter | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Donato Iglesias | |
Costumer/wardrobe assistant | Adèle Catelain | |
Additional costumers | Antonia Roßbach 1 DT | 1 DT |
Director | Jan Fehse Grimme Award for Screenplay and Direction | Grimme Award for Screenplay and Direction |
1st AD (local system) | Jason M. Wiedenfeld | |
Crowd 2nd AD (local system) | Benjamin Rupprecht | |
Script continuity | Marielle Gottmann | |
Editor | Christian Lonk | |
Editor | Chris Mühlbauer Additional Editor | Additional Editor |
Assistant editor | Myriam Ohrwaschel | |
Key grip | Armin Stenzinger | |
Gaffer | Josef Wollinger | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Samuel Goehr | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Vincent Wollinger | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Amelie Hartwig | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Jennifer Brünn | |
Composer | Arash Safaian | |
Producer | Andreas Schneppe | |
Producer | Sven Burgemeister | |
Production designer | Michael Björn Köning | |
Assistant production designer | Maresa Hammer | |
Assistant production designer | Lutz Krammer | |
Art director | Lutz Krammer | |
Set decorator | Maresa Hammer | |
Prop master | Jojo Schwan | |
Assistant to propmaster /- buyer | Greta Holl | |
Standby props | Jojo Schwan | |
Standby props | Pauline Wiesweg | |
Set builder | Michael Wommer | |
Graphic artist | Ursula Zeitz On-Set Screen Design & Programming | On-Set Screen Design & Programming |
Graphic artist | Yumi Kimoto | |
Property driver | Marcus Weber | |
Art department trainee | Marie Beuthien | |
Line producer | Melanie Bührdel (Bayerischer Rundfunk) | (Bayerischer Rundfunk) |
Line producer | Marion Dany | |
Production manager | Sylvia Binder | |
Production coordinator | Birgit Lokotsch | |
Unit manager (local system) | Heike Schweiger | |
Location manager (local system) | Daniela Kraus | |
Set manager/ floor manager | Hans-Peter Abts | |
Assistant set/floor manager | Patric Haiböck | |
Production driver | Bernie Huber | |
Production driver | Sigrid Polzer | |
Set runner | Marie-Sophie Rainer-Muth | |
Screenwriter | Jan Fehse | |
Production sound mixer | Christian Götz | |
Boom operator | Vladimir Polak | |
Sound re-recording mixer | Christian Bischoff | |
Sound designer | Lena Beck [2] | |
Foley artist | Peter Deininger | |
Special effects supervisor | Phillip Braunschober | |
Stunt coordinator | Martin Cronebach | |
Stunt coordinator | Marc Sieger | |
Commissioning editor | Amke Ferlemann BR | BR |
Commissioning editor | Monika Lobkowicz BR/arte | BR/arte |
Caterer (assistance on set) | Florian Fuchs [2] |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
TV60Filmproduktion GmbH | |
Arte [de/fr] |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Cameras and Utilities | FGV Schmidle GmbH | |
Animals for Film | Renate's Film-Tier-Ranch Cat, Dog, | Cat, Dog, |
Extras/Bit Player | Agentur PRODUCER'S FRIEND | |
Lighting and Utilities | 4rent GmbH | |
Finance/Law/Insurance | adag Payroll Services GmbH | |
Production Consulting | Pfisterer Safetyculture Occupational safety specialist | Occupational safety specialist |
Production Services | Blackberg Consulting & Training | |
Production Services | Blackberg Consulting & Training | |
Production Services | Delinkatessen Catering full catering, set supervision | full catering, set supervision |
Production Services | filmobil Crew-Trailer, | Crew-Trailer, |
Production Services | Filmservice Wallner München und Regensburg | München und Regensburg |
Production Services | J&M Gebäudereinigung Service Fachreinigung | Fachreinigung |
Production Services | Mirus Filmservice | |
Costumes | FTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbH Muc | Muc |
Costumes | PATIN-A SHOP GmbH Costume Supplies | Costume Supplies |
Costumes | Theaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung KB: Esther Amuser | KB: Esther Amuser |
Locations and Studios | Bavarian Scout Team | |
Props | FTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbH alle Bereiche Muc | alle Bereiche Muc |
Props | GRAFIKWERK WEBSHOP Artikel / Apps / MOVIEPHONEs | WEBSHOP Artikel / Apps / MOVIEPHONEs |
Props | Hahn-Grafix Graphic Artist | Graphic Artist |
Props | Herz Medical GmbH | |
Vehicles and aircrafts | Filmcops e.K. Polizeifahrzeuge, Polizeiuniformen, Polizeirequisiten & Polizeibeamte | Polizeifahrzeuge, Polizeiuniformen, Polizeirequisiten & Polizeibeamte |
Vehicles and aircrafts | Fritz Rössler Spielfahrzeug | Spielfahrzeug |
Image (VFX) | Media Services GmbH - Pharos The Post Group | |
Sound (Postproduction) | Media Services GmbH - Pharos The Post Group | |
Video (Postproduction) | Media Services GmbH - Pharos The Post Group |
Award winner | Year | Award | Category | |
---|---|---|---|---|
TV60Filmproduktion GmbH | 2022 | Grimme Price [de] Fiction | Fiction | Winner |
Jan Fehse | 2022 | Grimme Price [de] Fiction | Fiction | Winner |
Bjarne Mädel | 2022 | Grimme Preis [de] Fiktion | Fiktion | Winner |
Jan Fehse | 2021 | Fernsehfestival Baden-Baden [de] Competition | Competition | Nominated |
Year | Country | Festival | Comment |
---|---|---|---|
2021 | Germany | Festival of German Film Ludwigshafen Rheingold-Publikumspreis | Rheingold-Publikumspreis |
Type | Country | Station | Date / Time | Comment |
---|---|---|---|---|
Repeat | Germany | ARD [de] | Wednesday, 13/10/2021, 8.15 PM | |
First showing | France | arte | Friday, 27/08/2021, 8.55 PM | |
First showing | Germany | arte | Friday, 27/08/2021, 8.15 PM |
Type | Country | Date | Comment |
---|---|---|---|
Premiere | Monday, 05/07/2021 | Filmfest München |