Director | Lars Becker |
---|---|
Written by | Lars Becker |
Production | Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH, ZDF Studios GmbH (formerly ZDF Enterprises) [de], Arte [de/fr] |
Start of shooting | 21/03/2011 |
---|---|
End of shooting | 06/05/2011 |
Locations | Hamburg, Genua |
Filming regions | North Germany |
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
Tobias Moretti | Freddy Kowalski [L] | |
Fahri Yardim | Emile Ramzy [L] | |
Julia Dietze | Lola König [L] | |
Michele Oliveri | Gino Pozzo [SR] | |
Narges Rashidi | Faiza [SR] | |
Tyron Ricketts | Franco Toko [SR] | |
Armin Rohde | Franz Marx [SR] | |
Jens Schäfer | Betriebschef [SR] | |
Andreas Windhuis | Mönch [SR] | |
Maryam Zaree | Leyla Ramzy [SR] | |
Fritz Karl | Dr. Paul Montgomery [SR] | |
Alexander Wipprecht | Jerzy [SR] | |
Liz Baffoe | Schwester Boateng [SR] | |
Martin Brambach | Mario Brenner [SR] | |
Mišel Matičević | Yasser [SR] | |
Manuel Cortez | Salvatore Pezzo [SR] | |
Uwe Ochsenknecht | Otto Schlesinger [SR] | |
Stefan Rudolf | Mike [SR] | |
Sophie von Kessel | Carla Montgomery [SR] | |
Julia Anna Friess | Cafégast [BP] | |
Kaan Aydogdu | Yassers Sohn |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Production accountant | Jasmin Khanzadeh Hamburg | Hamburg |
Post production supervisor | Arne Möller | |
Colorist | Vera Mewing final grading | final grading |
Director of photography | Hannes Hubach | |
2nd unit dop | Helmuth van der Wielen | |
Camera operator | Helmuth van der Wielen | |
1st assistant camera | Frederik Tegethoff B Cam Alexa | B Cam Alexa |
1st assistant camera | Helmuth van der Wielen 28 DT Alexa | 28 DT Alexa |
2nd assistant camera | Susanne Vosteen | |
DIT digital imaging technician | Martin Knispel Alexa, On-Set Grading | Alexa, On-Set Grading |
Video assist/playback operator | Niklas Holling | |
Costume designer | Fana Becker | |
Assistant costume designer | Martin Stauch | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Frederike Wyrwol | |
Costume design trainee | Sarah Borchardt | |
Director | Lars Becker | |
1st AD (local system) | Cristina Romagnoli Italien | Italien |
1st AD (local system) | Kirsten (Kiki) Laser Hamburg | Hamburg |
Crowd 2nd AD (local system) | Denis Girisken streetcasting | streetcasting |
Script continuity | Martina Baß | |
Extras coordinator | Florian Schwombeck über ExtraFaces | über ExtraFaces |
Assistant editor | Katia Fink | |
Assistant editor | Philipp Kampff | |
Key grip | Sebastian Rösler | |
Camera car driver | Matthias Gelhausen | |
Camera car driver | Ronnie Paul 5 DT | 5 DT |
Gaffer | Zoran Bravaric Lichtgestaltung | Lichtgestaltung |
Lighting technician / electrician | Björn Schäfer | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Peter Zeitner Vertretung | Vertretung |
Lighting technician / electrician | Miklos Endres | |
Lighting assistant | Daniel Milbradt | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Nica Faas HD /Key Make up z.m. A.Allroggen | HD /Key Make up z.m. A.Allroggen |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Nina Heppelmann 2 Tage | 2 Tage |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Andrea Allroggen HD Alexa,Key Make-up z.m. Nica Faas | HD Alexa,Key Make-up z.m. Nica Faas |
Additional make up artist | Mike Reinecke | |
Producer | Bettina Wente | |
Producer | Wolfgang Cimera | |
Production designer | Uwe Berthold Hamburg / Genua | Hamburg / Genua |
Assistant production designer | Lena Schønemann | |
Prop master | Kurt Herzog | |
Assistant to propmaster /- buyer | Valerie Stastny Hamburg | Hamburg |
Standby props | Sandra (Sunny) Gräber | |
Assistant stand by props | Cana Yasemin Czyrt | |
Location scout | Nic Diedrich + Stunt Motiv-AL | + Stunt Motiv-AL |
Set builder | Gerald Gustav Cine-Bau | Cine-Bau |
Set builder | Harry Bollhöfener CINE BAU | CINE BAU |
Property driver | Simon Wisniewski Hamburg / Genua | Hamburg / Genua |
Line producer | Andreas Breyer Nachdreh Italien / Genua | Nachdreh Italien / Genua |
Line producer | Annette Oswald | |
Production manager | Tim Körbelin | |
Assistant production manager | Beatrix von Soden | |
Assistant production manager | Julika Busse | |
Unit manager (local system) | Lars Haagen D-Hamburg / Italien-Genua | D-Hamburg / Italien-Genua |
Unit manager (local system) | Rico Krahnert | |
Location manager (local system) | Wladik Subow Hamburg | Hamburg |
Set manager/ floor manager | Arne Regul | |
Set manager/ floor manager | Markus Burhenne ab 18.04 HH und Genua | ab 18.04 HH und Genua |
Assistant set/floor manager | Manuel Stülten | |
Assistant set/floor manager | Sue Petzold | |
Production driver | Jörn Frisius | |
Set runner | Jessica Offen | |
Screenwriter | Lars Becker | |
Production sound mixer | Uli Frank Genua + 2 DT Hamburg | Genua + 2 DT Hamburg |
Production sound mixer | Benjamin Schubert | |
Boom operator | Wolfgang Remé | |
Sound designer | Philipp Teichmann | |
Dialogue editor | Wencke Foth | |
Stunt coordinator | Ronnie Paul | |
Stuntman/woman | Dori Horvath | |
Stuntman/woman | René Lay für Double Action Hamburg | für Double Action Hamburg |
Stunt driver | Dori Horvath | |
Stunt driver | Mai-Lin Senf | |
Stunt driver | Toni Varvasoudis | |
Stunt driver | Gerfried Reinitzhuber | |
Stunt driver | Francois Doge | |
Stunt driver | René Lay für Double Action Hamburg | für Double Action Hamburg |
Stunt driver | Ronnie Paul 5 DT | 5 DT |
Stunt driver | Daniel Stockhorst | |
Stunt driver | Jürgen Klein | |
Stunt driver | Uwe Manßhardt | |
Commissioning editor | Daniel Blum |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH | |
ZDF Studios GmbH (formerly ZDF Enterprises) [de] In Zusammenarbeit mit | In Zusammenarbeit mit |
Arte [de/fr] In Zusammenarbeit mit | In Zusammenarbeit mit |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Cameras and Utilities | Cine-Mobil GmbH Kamera; Licht; Bühne | Kamera; Licht; Bühne |
Cameras and Utilities | perDU.film GmbH DIT. Rental. | DIT. Rental. |
Grip | CamCruiser Hamburg Kamerafahrzeuge / Fahraufnahmen | Kamerafahrzeuge / Fahraufnahmen |
Extras/Bit Player | Extra Faces Hamburg | Katrin Poppelbaum | |
Stunts | sani for set | |
Finance/Law/Insurance | Mecon Media Concept Ltd. [de] Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen) | Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen) |
Production Consulting | sani for set | |
Production Services | DSV Shuttleservice [de] DSV SHUTTLESERVICE | DSV SHUTTLESERVICE |
Production Services | Hollyfood Catering | |
Production Services | Mestiere Cinema Prod Service Genova | Prod Service Genova |
Production Services | Mobilespace Produktionsfahrzeuge | Produktionsfahrzeuge |
Production Services | Röhnelt Caravan GmbH Darstellermobile | Darstellermobile |
Production Services | SECOR SECURITY GROUP SET Sicherheit | SET Sicherheit |
Production Services | Teamfest Zusatzfunkgeräte, Teamshuttle | Zusatzfunkgeräte, Teamshuttle |
Props | AXIS MUNDI Filmwelten / Boris Kohn | |
Props | Film Ambulanz Hamburg Medizin. Ausstattung | Medizin. Ausstattung |
Vehicles and aircrafts | sani for set |
Type | Country | Station | Date / Time | Comment |
---|---|---|---|---|
First showing | Germany | arte | Friday, 09/11/2012 |