Geile Zeit

  • Ne geile Zeit (Working title)
TV Series | 2007 | RTL | Comedy | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting03.05.2007
End of shooting10.08.2007

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Bettina SchwarzHauptcast [SS]
Robert Hofmanndiv. [L]
Nele Kiper
Hauptensemble [L]
Kerstin GähteMutter [SR]
Bernd BlömerLehrer [SR]
Hannes DuckeVater [SR]
Dominik EisenschmidtHauptcast [SR]
Andreas Engelmanndiverse [SR]
Alice Eßerdiv Mütter [SR]
Axel HäfnerHausmeister / Stubbe [SR]
Marnie HeldMutter [SR]
Kai HenschelSportlehrer [SR]
Edda PetriMutter div. [SR]
Gabriel SpagnaHerr Jacobs [SR]
Gabriel SpagnaHerr Krüger [SR]
Isabella Magdalena Szendzielorzdiverse ärztinnen [SR]
Annette WeitzmannChristine [SR]
Marina WelschMutter [SR]
Werner KalbMusterungsbeamter [BP]
Margit Laue
Lehrerin Frau Klöpsch
Guido LuxSchüler

Crew

ActivityNameComment
production accountantCarolin Riedel
director of photographyTom Fechner1. Kamera
1st assistant cameraFlorian Pleyinkl. Steadicam-Assistenz
still photographerGuido Engels
camera traineeKatharina Meyer-Josten
casting directorKristin DiehleNebenrollen
assistant costume designerAnnette Wolters-Perryman
wardrobeSarah Harting
wardrobeGrete Kellermann
wardrobeChristina Bauer
additional wardrobeJulia Weyer
directorMartin Przyborowski
directorMichael Stelzer
1st assistant directorCora Fuchs6 Folgen
1st assistant directorThorsten Friedrich
2nd2nd resp. 3rd ADPatrick Peters2ter Block / 1ste Staffel
script supervisorAlexandra Hoffmann
Crowd MarshallChristopher Johannes
editorFlorian ´Floh´ PetersProjektleitung Postproduktion
editorNadine Maßen
key/dolly gripPeter Wald
gafferTopper Thomas Schmidt
electricianPatrick Toufexis
makeup artist / hair stylistCharlotte Chang1. Block
makeup artist / hair stylistDaniela Schmiemann
makeup artist / hair stylistSarah Wirtz2.Block
additional make up artistAlexandra Schmidt [1]
executive producerMarcus Ernst
freelance producerSebastian Benthues
production designerStefan Diening
prop masterHarald Seraphin
standby propsStephanie Moldrings
assistant to propmaster /- buyerNora Imhoff
location scoutMarkus Zimmer
graphic artistMichael LiskowskyRequisitendesign
property driverFlorian Braamt
property driverPeter Hartmann
art department traineeTim Ruppel
unit production managerGaby Waack1. Staffel / 13 Folgen
assistant production managerMaike Pecksen
unit managerWolfram Gumbert-Brewitt
location managerJörg HenningFolgen 1- 13
set manager/ floor managerMarc Hegenberg
set manager/ floor managerClaudia Trinius
assistant location managerMarc HegenbergVorbereitung 2. Block
4th AD / Additional ADPeter Corovic
production driverMarcus Koszczol
production driverSven Schladweiler
production sound mixerTim Dohnke
boom operatorOliver Held

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Extras/Bit PlayerAgentur Thalia, Hoffmann und Leiting GbRKomparsen 1.Staffel
Extras/Bit Playercologne casting pool Thomas Müller
Production ServicesCena Catering Germany
Production ServicesCena Catering International
Production ServicesCineblock Media GmbHAbsperrmaßnahmen
Production ServicesFilmobilMaskenmobil/Kostümmob./Aufenthaltsmobile
Production ServicesService-Team-DroßardToilettenwagen
DecorationDiening Enterprises
DecorationGRAFIKWERKGrafiken / Drucke / Plotts
Makeup and HairWhite Rabbit FXMakeUp Effekte
PropsCINEFAKEdesign & print
Vehicles and aircraftsFilmauto Markus ZimmermannSpielfahrzeuge
Image/EditingMagic Eye Videoproduktions GmbH

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Martin Przyborowski2008Int. Emmy Awards [us]ComedyNominated
Sebastian Benthues2008Int. Emmy Awards [us]ComedyNominated
Marcus Ernst2008International Emmy AwardComedyNominated