Aiman Abdallah, Sibel Balta, Jochen Voit | © 2007 SevenOne Intermedia GmbH
© 2007 SevenOne Intermedia GmbH
Documentary Series | Episodes 13-45 | 2007 | ProSieben [de] | Docuseries | Germany

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Aiman AbdallahModerator [SS]
Christian HartingCedric Tournay [LE]
Johannes JungD´Artagnan [LE]
Frank-Otto SchenkKardinal [LE]
Rüdiger KühmstedtPsychologe [SR]
Birgit StauberErmittlerin [SR]
Sophie Bogdanjunge Mutter [BP]
Sabrina HermannProband [BP]
Ana Marie HintzeFreundin

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Director of photographyOliver Köppel
Director of photographyChristoph Lerch
Director of photographyHenning Brümmer
Director of photographyMartin Bochmann
Director of photographyJürgen Rehberg
Director of photographyEnrico Wolff
Director of photographyPatrick Waldmann
Director of photographyAxel Fischer
Director of photographyMax PenzelFolge Regen
Director of photographyMartin Bochmann
Director of photographyChristoph Valentien
Director of photographyFrank Amann
2nd unit dopOliver Köppel
2nd unit dopMarkus Otto
2nd unit dopMarkus Otto
Scuba dopJörg Reißland
Scuba dopTim Reißland
1st assistant cameraStephan BodnerHD-Cam
1st assistant cameraOliver KöppelHD
1st assistant cameraFalk Hoysack
1st assistant cameraPhilipp Baben der Erde
1st assistant cameraRené Costa Beisert
1st assistant cameraJohannes Thieme
1st assistant cameraMatthias Kilian
1st assistant cameraAndreas Marquardt
1st assistant cameraKerstin Laura PommerenkeHD
DIT digital imaging technicianOliver Köppel
Eng assistant audio/videoAlexander Tower
Eng assistant audio/videoRobert Porsche
Camera traineeMalte Kley
Costume designerUlla Block
Costume designerGina KraußVorbereitung
Costume designerGabriela Krampe
Costume designerSiba Fallahi
Costume designerMarc-Oliver Lauin einzelnen Folgen für einzelne Figuren
DirectorTill Schauder
DirectorPet & Flo (Peter Göltenboth & Florian Giefer)
DirectorGero von Braunmühl
DirectorMartin Weinhart
DirectorPhilipp Fleischmann
DirectorMira Thiel
DirectorMartin Walz
DirectorCarsten Gutschmidt
DirectorJan Christoph Schultchen
DirectorManuel Flurin Hendry
DirectorMatthias Wilfert
DirectorEsther Gronenborn
1st AD (local system)Andrea Picht
1st AD (local system)Stefanie Nowak1st AD
EditorVincent Assmann
EditorOliver Kless
EditorOliver SzyzaPro 7
EditorRamin Sabeti
EditorStefan NewieJeanne d’Arc
EditorRainer Ahlschwedt
EditorMartin Knacke
EditorUlrich Aschenbrenner
EditorMarkus Aha
EditorRonald Rist
EditorNina Chmielewski
EditorTony Froschhammer
EditorHolger Finck
EditorMarkward Wagner
EditorTom Seil
EditorChristoph Senn
EditorSergej RangeHellseher
EditorRené Schulz
EditorSteffen Hand
EditorAndrea Guggenberger
Avid operatorChristoph Hahn [1]
Avid operatorKristin Geyer
Avid operatorSandra Neundorf
Assistant editorAndré Abend
Editing traineeMarco Stahl
Editing traineeJessica Langmeier
Editing traineeAndré Abend
Editing traineeEnrico Bretzke
Key/dolly gripMathias Riemann
Key/dolly gripOliver 'Dollyoli' Friederich
Key/dolly gripMario Erdenberger
Key/dolly gripBenjamin ErdenbergerDollyGrip/Kran
Key/dolly gripMartin Langfeld
Grip assistantChristian Hill
Grip assistantLord Yves Harry Poley Dunger
Grip assistantMartin Langfeld
Grip assistantFranziska Fischer
GafferMario Erdenberger
GafferJan Umpfenbach
GafferOliver 'Dollyoli' Friederich
GafferTorsten Häfner
Best boyTorsten Häfner
Best boyNico Nitsche
ElectricianThomas ThieleReenactment Nahtod
ElectricianSteve Rassmus
ElectricianChristoph Iwanow1 Woche
ElectricianMathias Riemann
ElectricianMartin Langfeld
ElectricianBenjamin Erdenberger
ElectricianFranziska Fischer
Lighting assistantLord Yves Harry Poley Dunger
Lighting assistantChristian Hill4 Folgen
Lighting assistantBernd MorgensternSept/Dez.2006
Makeup artist / hair stylistMonique Bredow
Makeup artist / hair stylistMandula HilfChefmaske, SFX Re-Enactments+Studio
Makeup artist / hair stylistMargot Redmann
Makeup artist / hair stylistDiana EberlNeid,Hochmut,Völlerei,Habgier
Additional make up artistFranziska Hüchelheimrobin hood
Assistant makeup artistAnja FrankenhäuserFrankreich
ProducerHenning Marten
Executive producerJens Afflerbach
Service producerGeraldine Gramenz HohlbeinProducer
Production designerOlaf SchiefnerSzenenbild Studiobau Pilot
Assistant production designerJeremias Urban(Jenseits)
Assistant production designerPhilipp Diettrich2 Wochen
Art directorPierre Brayard
Art directorMarc-Oliver Lau
Assistant art directorNiels KruseSzenenbild Marc Oliver Lau
Assistant art directorBernd MorgensternOkt.2006
Assistant art directorKristin Brechler
Assistant set decoratorBia Tetzlaff
Assistant set decoratorSilke Wilma Müller
Assistant set decoratorMartin Leber
Standby propsNiels KruseSzenenbild Marc Oliver Lau
Set dresserChristian Herms
Location scoutMartin Zillger3 Folgen
Location scoutGudrun BauerFrankreich, Prophezeiungen
Set builderNiels Krusevom gotischen Bogen zum Stuhl...
Prop handSebastian Sandig
Property driverBertram Dietze
Art department traineeKasia Swiezak
Art department traineeLaura Vlahov
Art department traineeAnke Gänz
Art department traineeSilke Wilma Müller+ Props
Art department traineeMichael UmbachInnenrequisitenassistenz
Art department traineeKristin Bechler
Art department traineeOskar Berg
Line producerHolger Kreit
Line producerEllen Hoch-KramerMartinique / Zombies
Unit production managerRaik R. Boettcher
Assistant production managerCatherine Lili Harwardt
Assistant production managerEnzo Maaß
Unit managerRobin Senger
Unit managerSebastian KolodziejUnit Prod.Manager 08/2006-08/2007
Unit managerMarkus Engelhardt
Unit managerKai Blümel
Unit managerStefanie NowakStaffel 1
Unit managerHeleen Gerritsen
Assistant location managerElisabetta Pilia
Set manager/ floor managerBernd Morgenstern22.12.06 bis 22.06.07
Set manager/ floor managerSebastian KolodziejUnit Prod.Manager 08/06-08/07
Production assistantConrad MildnerSet-Runner, Fahrer
Production assistantSabine Bächer
Production assistantStefanie Nowak
Production assistantFlorian Schumann [1]
Production assistantNicole Martens
Assistant unit managerLigia Dana Tudorica
Assistant unit managerJens Erik Groß
Set runnerSebastian Sandig
Set runnerRobert Ehrhardt
Production driverMatthias Pilz
Production driverBernd MorgensternSET-AL 22.12.06 bis 22.06.07
Production driverGordon Wolff
PA internConrad Mildner
PA internJan-Henning Looser
ScreenwriterJörg Fröhlich
ScreenwriterLilly Engel
ScreenwriterTatjana Stankovic
ScreenwriterManfred Beger
ScreenwriterMike Engel
ScreenwriterClaudia Gatzke
ScreenwriterThorsten Wettcke
ScreenwriterThomas Franke
ScreenwriterSilja Clemens
ScreenwriterJoachim Braner
ScreenwriterVeronika Hampl
ScreenwriterMax Eipp
ScreenwriterRalf Seppelt
ScreenwriterSandra Kasunic
ScreenwriterStephan Rick
ScreenwriterLinus Foerster
ScreenwriterFrank Weller
Sound re-recording mixerFelix Rost
Sound designerFelix Rost
Adr recordistRoman StrackFolge: Postraub
Special effects technicianTill Hertrich
Stunt coordinatorJason Oettlé`Ninja´
Commissioning editor in chargeKonstanze Beyer
Commissioning editor in chargeRudolph Herzog
Commissioning editorStephan Arapovic
Commissioning editorBirgit Tanner
Commissioning editorLars Otto
Commissioning editorBianca Charamsa
Commissioning editorHilke Schellman
Commissioning editorSimone Schillinger
Commissioning editorAndré Rehse
Video-producer / video-journalistNicolas SemakMaking Of Produktion
Editorial assistantRagnar Vogt
Editorial assistantSarah Pöhlmann
Editorial assistantDaniel EckoldProducer
Editorial assistantNadine Fleischhut
Editorial assistantAybur Huylu
Editorial traineeFlorian Stahl
Editorial traineeAnnika Hoch
Editorial traineeJulia Offe
Editorial traineeÖzkan Arslan/ Rechercheredakteur
Editorial traineeJakob Eckstein
Editorial traineeRoy HerzogApril - Juli 07
Editorial traineeJens Hohnhold
Editorial traineeAnna Schraven
Editorial traineeEva Hundemer
Editorial traineeJohanna Uminski
Editorial traineeJulia Rasem
Editorial traineeChristopher Sommer
Editorial traineeDorit Bundesmann
Vfx producerChristoph Hahn [1]
Assistant vfx producerRoger Grein
BookerCatherine Lili Harwardt
Clearing rightsEnzo Maaß
ResearchRoy Herzog

Production companies

CompanyComment
Story House Productions

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Cameras and UtilitiesAquaworker KGUnterwasseraufnahmen und Technik
Extras/Bit PlayerAgentur Connection BerlinNahtod
StuntsDas ArtefaktReiterszenen Folge: König Artus
Lighting and UtilitiesLive Light OneBeleuchtung und Zubehör
Production ServicesFritzfood CateringFolge: Postraub
Production ServicesCaribbean Production Service Company Barbados / KaribikMartinique (Gibt es Zombies wirklich?)
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationMEDIAS Reiseservice
CostumesDas ArtefaktFolge: König Artus
CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH KostümausstattungKB: Siba Fallahi
Locations and Studioszlocationz
Special EffectsLive Light OneKamerabühne
Special EffectsTRICK-REICH

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyProSieben [de]Friday, 19/01/2007