Aiman Abdallah, Sibel Balta, Jochen Voit | © 2007 SevenOne Intermedia GmbH
© 2007 SevenOne Intermedia GmbH
Documentary Series | Episodes 13-45 | 2007 | ProSieben [de] | Docuseries | Germany

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Aiman AbdallahModerator [SS]
Christian HartingCedric Tournay [LE]
Johannes JungD´Artagnan [LE]
Frank-Otto SchenkKardinal [LE]
Birgit StauberErmittlerin [SR]
Rüdiger KühmstedtPsychologe [SR]
Sabrina HermannProband [BP]
Sophie Bogdanjunge Mutter [BP]
Ana Marie HintzeFreundin

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Vfx producerChristoph Hahn [1]
Assistant vfx producerRoger Grein
Director of photographyChristoph Lerch
Director of photographyOliver Köppel
Director of photographyHenning Brümmer
Director of photographyChristoph Valentien
Director of photographyFrank Amann
Director of photographyMax Penzel
Folge Regen
Folge Regen
Director of photographyPatrick Waldmann
Director of photographyMartin Bochmann
Director of photographyAxel Fischer
Director of photographyEnrico Wolff
Director of photographyMartin Bochmann
Director of photographyJürgen Rehberg
2nd unit dopOliver Köppel
2nd unit dopMarkus Otto
2nd unit dopMarkus Otto
Scuba dopTim Reißland
Scuba dopJörg Reißland
1st assistant cameraStephan Bodner
HD-Cam
HD-Cam
1st assistant cameraOliver Köppel
HD
HD
1st assistant cameraKerstin Laura Pommerenke
HD
HD
1st assistant cameraMatthias Kilian
1st assistant cameraPhilipp Baben der Erde
1st assistant cameraJohannes Thieme
1st assistant cameraFalk Hoysack
1st assistant cameraRené Costa Beisert
1st assistant cameraAndreas Marquardt
DIT digital imaging technicianOliver Köppel
Eng assistant audio/videoRobert Porsche
Eng assistant audio/videoAlexander Tower
Camera traineeMalte Kley
Costume designerGabriela Krampe
Costume designerMarc-Oliver Lau
in einzelnen Folgen für einzelne Figuren
in einzelnen Folgen für einzelne Figuren
Costume designerGina Krauß
Vorbereitung
Vorbereitung
Costume designerSiba Fallahi
Costume designerUlla Block
DirectorMira Thiel
DirectorTill Schauder
DirectorManuel Flurin Hendry
DirectorMartin Walz
DirectorMartin Weinhart
DirectorEsther Gronenborn
DirectorJan Christoph Schultchen
DirectorPhilipp Fleischmann
DirectorPet & Flo (Peter Göltenboth & Florian Giefer)
DirectorMatthias Wilfert
DirectorCarsten Gutschmidt
DirectorGero von Braunmühl
1st AD (local system)Andrea Picht
1st AD (local system)Stefanie Nowak
1st AD
1st AD
EditorVincent Assmann
EditorOliver Kless
EditorOliver Szyza
Pro 7
Pro 7
EditorChristoph Senn
EditorMarkus Aha
EditorRamin Sabeti
EditorMarkward Wagner
EditorRonald Rist
EditorHolger Finck
EditorMartin Knacke
EditorAndrea Guggenberger
EditorTom Seil
EditorUlrich Aschenbrenner
EditorRené Schulz
EditorNina Chmielewski
EditorStefan Newie
Jeanne d’Arc
Jeanne d’Arc
EditorSteffen Hand
EditorSergej Range
Hellseher
Hellseher
EditorToni Froschhammer
EditorRainer Ahlschwedt
Avid operatorChristoph Hahn [1]
Avid operatorKristin Geyer
Avid operatorSandra Neundorf
Assistant editorAndré Abend
Editing traineeAndré Abend
Editing traineeJessica Langmeier
Editing traineeEnrico Bretzke
Editing traineeMarco Stahl
Key gripMathias Graf-Riemann
Key gripOliver 'Dollyoli' Friederich
Key gripBenjamin Erdenberger
DollyGrip/Kran
DollyGrip/Kran
Key gripMartin Langfeld
Key gripMario Erdenberger
GripChristian Hill
GripLord Yves Harry Poley Dunger
GripMartin Langfeld
GripFranziska Fischer
GafferTorsten Häfner
GafferJan Umpfenbach
GafferOliver 'Dollyoli' Friederich
GafferMario Erdenberger
Best boyTorsten Häfner
Best boyNico Nitsche
Lighting technician / electricianThomas Thiele
Reenactment Nahtod
Reenactment Nahtod
Lighting technician / electricianMathias Graf-Riemann
Lighting technician / electricianMartin Langfeld
Lighting technician / electricianChristoph Iwanow
1 Woche
1 Woche
Lighting technician / electricianFranziska Fischer
Lighting technician / electricianSteve Rassmus
Lighting technician / electricianBenjamin Erdenberger
Lighting assistantLord Yves Harry Poley Dunger
Lighting assistantBernd Morgenstern
Sept/Dez.2006
Sept/Dez.2006
Lighting assistantChristian Hill
4 Folgen
4 Folgen
Makeup artist / hair stylistMonique Bredow
Makeup artist / hair stylistDiana Eberl
Neid,Hochmut,Völlerei,Habgier
Neid,Hochmut,Völlerei,Habgier
Makeup artist / hair stylistMargot Redmann
Makeup artist / hair stylistMandula Hilf
Chefmaske, SFX Re-Enactments+Studio
Chefmaske, SFX Re-Enactments+Studio
Additional make up artistFranziska Hüchelheim
robin hood
robin hood
Assistant makeup artistAnja Frankenhäuser
Frankreich
Frankreich
ProducerHenning Marten
Executive producerJens Afflerbach
Service producerGeraldine Gramenz-Hohlbein
Producer
Producer
Production designerOlaf Schiefner
Szenenbild Studiobau Pilot
Szenenbild Studiobau Pilot
Assistant production designerPhilipp Diettrich
2 Wochen
2 Wochen
Assistant production designerJeremias Urban
(Jenseits)
(Jenseits)
Art directorMarc-Oliver Lau
Art directorPierre Brayard
Assistant art directorNiels Kruse
Szenenbild Marc Oliver Lau
Szenenbild Marc Oliver Lau
Assistant art directorKristin Brechler
Assistant art directorBernd Morgenstern
Okt.2006
Okt.2006
Art department assistantBia Tetzlaff
Art department assistantSilke Wilma Müller
Art department assistantMartin Leber
Standby propsNiels Kruse
Szenenbild Marc Oliver Lau
Szenenbild Marc Oliver Lau
Set dresserChristian Herms
Location scoutMartin Zillger
3 Folgen
3 Folgen
Location scoutGudrun Bauer
Frankreich, Prophezeiungen
Frankreich, Prophezeiungen
Set builderNiels Kruse
vom gotischen Bogen zum Stuhl...
vom gotischen Bogen zum Stuhl...
Prop handSebastian Sandig
Property driverBertram Dietze
Art department traineeKasia Swiezak
Art department traineeMichael Umbach
Innenrequisitenassistenz
Innenrequisitenassistenz
Art department traineeAnke Gänz
Art department traineeSilke Wilma Müller
+ Props
+ Props
Art department traineeKristin Bechler
Art department traineeLaura Vlahov
Art department traineeOskar Berg
Line producerEllen Hoch-Kramer
Martinique / Zombies
Martinique / Zombies
Line producerHolger Kreit
Production managerRaik R. Boettcher
Assistant production managerCatherine Lili Harwardt
Assistant production managerEnzo Maaß
Unit managerStefanie Nowak
Staffel 1
Staffel 1
Unit managerKai Blümel
Unit managerMarkus Engelhardt
Unit managerSebastian Kolodziej
Unit Prod.Manager 08/2006-08/2007
Unit Prod.Manager 08/2006-08/2007
Unit managerRobin Senger
Unit managerHeleen Gerritsen
Location manager (local system)Elisabetta Pilia
Set manager/ floor managerBernd Morgenstern
22.12.06 bis 22.06.07
22.12.06 bis 22.06.07
Set manager/ floor managerSebastian Kolodziej
Unit Prod.Manager 08/06-08/07
Unit Prod.Manager 08/06-08/07
Production assistantConrad Mildner
Set-Runner, Fahrer
Set-Runner, Fahrer
Production assistantStefanie Nowak
Production assistantSabine Bächer
Production assistantFlorian Schumann [1]
Production assistantNicole Martens
Assistant unit managerLigia Dana Tudorica
Assistant unit managerJens Erik Groß
Set runnerRobert Ehrhardt
Set runnerSebastian Sandig
Production driverMatthias Pilz
Production driverBernd Morgenstern
SET-AL 22.12.06 bis 22.06.07
SET-AL 22.12.06 bis 22.06.07
Production driverGordon Wolff
PA internJan-Henning Looser
PA internConrad Mildner
ScreenwriterClaudia Gatzke
ScreenwriterFrank Weller
ScreenwriterVeronika Hampl
ScreenwriterThorsten Wettcke
ScreenwriterJörg Fröhlich
ScreenwriterManfred Beger
ScreenwriterRalf Seppelt
ScreenwriterJoachim Braner
ScreenwriterMike Engel
ScreenwriterLinus Foerster
ScreenwriterStephan Rick
ScreenwriterThomas Franke
ScreenwriterLilly Engel
ScreenwriterMax Eipp
ScreenwriterSilja Clemens
ScreenwriterTatjana Stankovic
ScreenwriterSandra Kasunic
Sound re-recording mixerFelix Rost
Sound designerFelix Rost
Adr recordistRoman Strack
Folge: Postraub
Folge: Postraub
Special effects technicianTill Hertrich
Stunt coordinatorJason Oettlé
`Ninja´
`Ninja´
Commissioning editor in chargeKonstanze Beyer
Commissioning editor in chargeRudolph Herzog
Commissioning editorLars Otto
Commissioning editorHilke Schellman
Commissioning editorStephan Arapovic
Commissioning editorAndré Rehse
Commissioning editorBianca Charamsa
Commissioning editorSimone Schillinger
Commissioning editorBirgit Tanner
Video-producerNicolas Semak
Making Of Produktion
Making Of Produktion
Editorial assistantNadine Fleischhut
Editorial assistantSarah Pöhlmann
Editorial assistantRagnar Vogt
Editorial assistantAybur Huylu
Editorial assistantDaniel Eckold
Producer
Producer
Editorial traineeÖzkan Arslan
/ Rechercheredakteur
/ Rechercheredakteur
Editorial traineeDorit Bundesmann
Editorial traineeJohanna Uminski
Editorial traineeJens Hohnhold
Editorial traineeAnnika Hoch
Editorial traineeChristopher Sommer
Editorial traineeEva Hundemer
Editorial traineeJakob Eckstein
Editorial traineeJulia Offe
Editorial traineeRoy Herzog
April - Juli 07
April - Juli 07
Editorial traineeFlorian Stahl
Editorial traineeJulia Rasem
Editorial traineeAnna Schraven
BookerCatherine Lili Harwardt
Clearing rightsEnzo Maaß
ResearchRoy Herzog

Production companies

CompanyComment
Story House Productions [de]

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Cameras and UtilitiesAquaworker KG
Unterwasseraufnahmen und Technik
Unterwasseraufnahmen und Technik
Extras/Bit PlayerAgentur Connection Berlin
Nahtod
Nahtod
StuntsDas Artefakt
Reiterszenen Folge: König Artus
Reiterszenen Folge: König Artus
Lighting and UtilitiesLive Light One
Beleuchtung und Zubehör
Beleuchtung und Zubehör
Production ServicesFritzfood Catering [de]
Folge: Postraub
Folge: Postraub
Production ServicesCaribbean Production / Karibik
Martinique (Gibt es Zombies wirklich?)
Martinique (Gibt es Zombies wirklich?)
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationMEDIAS Reiseservice
CostumesDas Artefakt
Folge: König Artus
Folge: König Artus
CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung
KB: Siba Fallahi
KB: Siba Fallahi
Locations and Studioszlocationz
Special EffectsLive Light One
Kamerabühne
Kamerabühne
Special EffectsTRICK-REICH

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyProSieben [de]Friday, 19/01/2007