GSG 9 - Die Elite Einheit

  • GSG9 - Die Elite Einheit (Working title)
TV Series | Episodes 1-13 | 2006 | SAT.1 | Action | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting22/03/2006
End of shooting12/01/2007
Number of shooting days150
LocationsBerlin und Umgebung

Project data

Length of episode45 min
Broadcast dateunbekannt
Episodes from/to1-13
Aspect ratio16:9 (1 : 1,78)
Acquisition formatSuper 16

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Katja Hiller
Katie [SS]
Andreas Pietschmann
Konny [SS]
Jennifer UlrichViola Bongarts [LE]
Bert BöhlitzCaspar [L]
Greta Galisch de PalmaDaria Slavenkowa [LE]
Megan Gay
Catherine Burnett [LE]
Sascha GoepelSchächter [LE]
Marc Ben PuchGeb [L]
Kida Khodr RamadanUydar Faruq (Epi-Hauptrolle Folge10) [L]
Jorres RisseFrank [L]
Bülent Sharif
Demir [L]
Katharina SpieringJulia Hentsch [LE]
Patrick von BlumeDremel [LE]
Tom WlaschihaWetting [LE]
Kasem HoxhaDragan [SRE]
Norbert StößStrömer [SRE]
Kemal ZeriatEver Nano [SRE]
Neil Malik AbdullahMalek Saeed [SR]
Willem AllroggenEpisodenrolle [SR]
Akif AydinEpisodenrolle [SR]
Murat Aydinyasir (sniper) [SR]
Mehmet BozdoganHasan Kandemir [SR]
Konstantin Achmed BürgerTerrorist [SR]
Pinar ErincinAysun Azlan [SR]
David A. HamadeYussuf [SR]
Heiner HardtLKW-Fahrer [SR]
Julia HartmannSuela [SR]
Mathias KopetzkiPeter Sauber [SR]
Martin OlbertzTV-Reporter (Folge 11-13) [SR]
Joan PascuDer Adjutant [SR]
Katja RäprichtEmpfangsdame [SR]
Falk RockstrohNiemeyer [SR]
Hardy SchulzBKA Befrager [SR]
Bohdan Artur SwiderskiZlavomir Zaradevic (Folge 6) [SR]
Richard van WeydenBender [SR]
Murat Karabey YilmazRachid [SR]
Annika ZimmermannVanessa [SR]
Christoph ZrennerLKW-Fahrer [SR]
Aloysius ItokaJoshua [BP]
n.a.Urs Rechn

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantJens HaeslerZeitraum: 01.02.2006 bis 22.04.2007
Assistant production accountantAnette OheimFolgen 1 - 10
Compositing supervisorJan BurdaHochspannung
Director of photographyVladimir Subotic
Director of photographyStefan WachnerNominierung Deutscher Kamerapreis
Director of photographyHans Günther Bücking
2nd unit dopHeinz Wehsling9.Drehtage
2nd unit dopKim Howland+1st unit operotor
Camera operatorSebastian Janke7 Folgen
Steadicam operatorHeinz Wehsling16mm
1st assistant cameraSebastian Janke
1st assistant cameraMax ZaherK: H.G.Bücking
1st assistant cameraAnnika Eysel
1st assistant cameraLars Richterdayplayer
Steadicam focus pullerRalf HahmannS 16 mm
2nd assistant cameraBastian Bohner16 mm, Focus B-Kamera, Folge 1-13
Video assist/playback operatorBenjamin Frikund FocusPuller 2nd unit; Folge1-8,11-13
Video assist/playback operatorAndreas Feller
Still photographerConny Klein
Casting directorSabine Weimann
Casting assistantSebastian BondeFolge 1-8
Extras/bit player castingMartina Hennicke
Assistant costume designerAnke WahnbaeckFolge 1-4
Assistant costume designerJuliana StenzelFolge 5 bis 10
WardrobeKarin SchulzZusatz,Folge11-13
WardrobeKarin SchulzFolge 9+10
WardrobePatricia Puisy
Additional wardrobeSelma Nielsen
DirectorHans Günther Bücking
DirectorFlorian Kern
DirectorJorgo Papavassiliou
2nd unit directorKim Oliver Gregan
1st AD (local system)Walter Bednarik
1st AD (local system)Kim Oliver Gregan4 Folgen
1st AD (local system)Elisabeth Hagemann
1st AD (local system)Raimond SchultheisFg. 11,12,13
1st AD (local system)Ralph Polinski2 Folgen
Script continuityChristian ThébaudFolge 1-8,11-13
Script continuityAnke WagnerFolge 9 nd 10
Extras coordinatorPaul Hoffmann
Extras coordinatorPerry Lütke
Trainee director's departmentPhillip Wölke
Trainee director's departmentPhillip Wölke
Trainee director's departmentPaul HoffmannFolgen 11-13
EditorOllie LanvermannFolge 4-8
EditorBarbara von Weitershausen
EditorTrevor Holland2 Folgen
Assistant editorFranziska Preuß
Assistant editorBirgit Vogt
Key gripThorsten QuernerFolgen 1 - 8 á 45 min
Key gripMichael Behrends
GripUlf SchädlichK.G. Thorsten Querner, tageweise 1.bühne
GripTina Lea Künnemann
Grip traineeAndré Schmidt
GafferNicola Guarneri
GafferRené FrommholzSat 1 Trailer
GafferKlaus Bieling
GafferMartin FrankFolge 9 + 10
Best boyRené FrommholzFolge 9 + 10
Best boyRalf ProkoppFolgen 01 – 04 u. 11 – 13
Best boyPeter Fritscher
Lighting technician / electricianMichael Rieck
Lighting technician / electricianWolfgang Händl
Lighting technician / electricianRade Matic
Lighting technician / electricianSascha Vogeldreh in Griechenland
Lighting technician / electricianAndreas Richter
Lighting technician / electricianUwe Klemm
Lighting technician / electricianSven Trebus
Lighting traineeRobert Knitter
Makeup artist / hair stylistFrauke PiraFolge 5-8 Regie J. Papavassilio
Makeup artist / hair stylistAntje Langner
Makeup artist / hair stylistAnja Daum
Makeup artist / hair stylistKitty Kratschke
Production designerMartin Schreiberalle 13 Teile / Studiobau Prod.Design
Set decoratorChristiane Stein
Construction managerRobert Bornhauser
Prop masterMareike Jetten13 Folgen
Prop masterAlex LambrievProp Master Episode 11-13
Standby propsOliver Kuhlmann
Standby propsTorsten KuhneFolge 9;10
Set dresserTorsten HauboldFolgen 5-8 in Berlin
Set dresserDaniela Wolf
Assistant stand by propsPaul HoffmannFolgen 1-8
Location scoutPhilipp KlausingFolge 5-8
Location scoutRaidar Huber
Location scoutUlrike Eversmeier
Location scoutNick Hertwig
Location scoutRoland Schütz
Location scoutKonstantinos Kapsalos--Folge 8 Auslandsdreh
Set builderChristian WollbergVorbau
Set builderRoman Berger
Set builderGonda Hinrichs
Scenic painterAnnette Fritzei.A. Gonda Hinrichs
Property driverKlaus Gotthardy
Art department traineePhillip Wölke
Line producerIngo PreußHerstellungsleiter
Assistant to line producerSabine DoeringPostproduktionsassistenz
Production managerDirk Funkeweitere Regie: HG Bücking, F.Kern
Assistant production managerUlrike WieczorekFolgen 1-13
Unit managerIsabell Brandenburg
Unit managerSusanne BergmannFolge 9-10
Location manager (local system)Konstantinos Kapsalos--Folge 8 Auslandsdreh
Location manager (local system)Philipp KlausingFolge 11-13
Location manager (local system)Daniel Winter
Set manager/ floor managerJanna SchultzFolgen 1 - 13
Set manager/ floor managerKonstantinos Kapsalos--Folge 8 Auslandsdreh
Production assistantManuel MütznerAssistent Set-AL, Folgen 1-8 u. 11-13
Production assistantFlorian KemnitzPrakti Set AL Folg. 1-13; teilw. Setassi
Set runnerAnna BückingFolgen 11-13
PA internPetra Thöring
ScreenwriterChristian Schiller
ScreenwriterUlf Tschauder
Production sound mixerJörg WieglebFolge 1 - 4
Production sound mixerThomas Landgraeber
Production sound mixerFrank TengeFolge 9+10
Boom operatorTilman Jessen
Boom operatorSebastian KleinlohTeil 1-4
Boom operatorBenjamin HillFolge 9+10
Stunt coordinatorDani Stein
Fight choreographerMichael Bornhütter+ Rolle "Kahler", 2007
Stuntman/womanTim Haberland
Stuntman/womanMatthias GüntherDouble Geb
Stuntman/womanJörg ReißlandSEK Taucher AQUAWORKER KG
Stuntman/womanJörg Ellmerstuntactor - Attentäter
Stuntman/womanWanja Götz
Art director (advertising agency)Tino SchwanemannProSiebenSat1 / Creative Sol.

Production companies

CompanyComment
Typhoon AG [de]

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Extras/Bit Playeragentur wanted
StuntsAquaworker KGStunttaucher und SFX Taucher
StuntsStunt Team Haberland
Production ServicesMonsieur Cinéma Filmcatering UG (formerly La Buvette)Folge 5-8
Production ServicesCinecat FilmcateringCatering Teil 1-4, Zusatzdreh
Production ServicesgötterspeisenCATERING
Production ServicesKayfu Catering GbR
CostumesLEON ActionteamPolizei Ausstattung
DecorationFilm u. Theaterbauten Gonda Hinrichs
PropsMedical Movie ServiceMed. Ausstattung/Fachberatung
PropsJens Nagler
Propspolizeiteam.deRequisiten
Vehicles and aircraftsJens NaglerFilmfahrzeugverleih
EquipmentThomas Landgraeber