poster
Feature Film | 2011-2012 | Children | Germany

Main data

DirectorMike Marzuk
Written bySebastian Wehlings, Peer Klehmet, Enid Blyton (literary source)
ProductionSamFilm GmbH
DistributorConstantin Film [de]

Shooting data

Start of shooting16.06.2011
End of shooting18.08.2011

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / Speaker
Valeria EisenbartGeorge [L]
Neele Marie NickelAnne [L]
Quirin OettlJulian [L]
Justus SchlingensiepenDick [L]
Anna Böttcher
Frau Miller [SR]
Michael FitzProf. Quentin [SR]
Alwara HöfelsLuna [SR]
Anja KlingFanny [SR]
Elyas M'BarekVince [SR]
Armin RohdePolizist Peters [SR]
Anatole TaubmanAgent Peter Turner [SR]
Johann von Bülow
Polizist Hansen [SR]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
production accountantBrigitte Rasky
director of photographyBernhard Jasper
eng cameraBenjamin KlumppMaking Of /EPK
2nd unit dopMoritz Anton
camera operatorPatrick-D. Kaethner
steadicam operatorPatrick-D. Kaethner
1st assistant cameraAnna SchenkVertretung B-Cam
1st assistant cameraPhilipp Schöttner2DT Zusatz
1st assistant cameraMoritz Müller
1st assistant cameraAlexis KostudisSteadicam u. B-Cam, kompl.
2nd assistant cameraFee von Hase
2nd assistant cameraJonas SchneiderAlexa
DIT digital imaging technicianHolger Jungnickel2x Alexa Plus / ProRes 4444
video playback operatorBenjamin Leutgeb
still photographerBernd Spaukestills + postershoot
still photographerNicolas Maack3 Tage Schleswig
casting directorStefany Pohlmann
extras/bit player castingClaudia Ferse
costume designerSilke Faber
assistant costume designerDiana Dietrich
wardrobeBirgit Turné
wardrobeAnnina Goldfuss
directorMike Marzuk
1st assistant directorJason M. Wiedenfeld
2nd2nd resp. 3rd ADLucie Höfferer
script supervisorBarbara SkawranZusatz
script supervisorMartina Baß
trainee director's departmentLisa Callsen-Bracker
editorTobias Haas
VFX EditorMarkus HagemeierScanlineVFX
key/dolly gripHagen Raeder
grip assistantArne MüllerMecklenburg-Vorpommern
crane operatorChristoph Sobisch
crane operatorChristian Bernutz2. Kamerabühne
gafferUwe K. Greiner
best boySteffen BirkerSH und MV
electricianBoris LohmeyerBayern, DOP Bernhard Jasper
electricianNikolaus SchumacherBayern
additional electricianBenjamin Rachfahl
lighting assistantKatharina Ziegler
lighting assistantBoris LohmeyerS.-H. + M.-V.
makeup artist / hair stylistHeiko Wengler-Rust
makeup artist / hair stylistDorothea Goldfuß
additional make up artistSimone Rademacher
additional make up artistTatjana Kraus
producerAndreas Ulmke-Smeaton
producerEwa Karlström
assistant to producerHanna Stahl
production designerManfred Döring
assistant production designerJanina Jaensch
art directorUwe Berthold
concept artistUwe Stanik
prop masterKurt Herzog
standby propsRudolf Kötter
set dresserCathrin Bergschneider
set dresserFranziska GanzerBayern
set dresserDoris Dreyer
assistant to propmaster /- buyerInga Braun
location scoutMichael BrunsSchleswig-Holst, Mecklenb.-Vorpom.
location scoutChristof PilslBayern
set builderJens Westermann
set builderBenjamin ConciVorbau Bayern
graphic artistBarbara SandbergTitle Illustrator
graphic artistLena MundtGrafik Ausstattung
property driverSimon WisniewskiSchleswig / Darß / Bayern
art department traineeNorbert Paintinger
line producerKarlheinz Ganzer
post production supervisorDoris Huber
production coordinatorOle Wilken
assistant production managerLisa Wilken
unit managerArno Sieberger1.AL Bayern
unit managerHeiko BeckerSchleswig, Darß
location managerMichael BrunsSchleswig-Hols.,Mecklenb.-Vorpom.
location managerChristof PilslBayern
set manager / 3rd ADMuriel Amstalden
4th AD / Additional ADDennis GutzeitMecklenburg-Vorpommern
4th AD / Additional ADBernd Morgenstern
production driverJerome Dupuis
production assistantBenjamin Leutgeb
production assistantSascha Ludwig
screenwriterPeer Klehmet
screenwriterSebastian Wehlings
literary sourceEnid BlytonRoman
production sound mixerQuirin BöhmKinder und Tiere
boom operatorRalph Jansen
boom operatorJörg PakuschSchleswig-Holst, Mecklenb.-Vorpom.
assistant to sound re-recording mixerMoritz Herrmann
foley editorUwe Zillner
special effects supervisorNorbert Skodock
stunt coordinatorThomas BloemStunt Unit
assistant stunt coordinatorMarc Sieger
stuntman/womanDori Horvath
stuntman/womanGerfried Reinitzhuber
stunt riggerMartin Cronebach
stunt riggerGerfried Reinitzhuber
vfx supervisorJan-Hilmar Petersen
2d artistMarc Reimann
2d artistRoland PfistererCompositor - ARRI
coloristManfred Turek
animal trainerGordon KreiHund
child supervisorTeresa SantamariaKinderkoordination/Fahrer der Kinde Set

Production companies

CompanyComment
SamFilm GmbH

Distributing companies

CompanyComment
Constantin Film [de]

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Animals for FilmFilmtierhof Elsässer - Katja ElsässerAgenturleistung & Coaching Hund
CastingStefany Pohlmann Casting
Finance/Law/InsuranceDFG - Deutsche FilmversicherungsGemeinschaftFilmversicherung
Finance/Law/InsuranceFranz Gossler Versicherungsvermittlung GmbHVersicherung
Finance/Law/InsuranceMecon Media Concept Ltd. [de]Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen)
Production ServicesMobilespaceProduktionsfahrzeuge
Production ServicesOnkel Toms HütteCatering
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbHKostümequipment
DecorationFTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbH
PropsAXIS MUNDI Filmwelten / Boris Kohn
Special EffectsNorbert Skodock Spezialeffekte
Special EffectsTassilo KrausLabor Quentin / SFX Props / Bombe
Video/Computer Playbackk-servicesGestaltung/Programmi
Sound (Postproduction)Wavefront Studios GmbH

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Armin Rohde2013Jupiter AwardBester Darsteller (National)Nominated
Mike Marzuk2013Jupiter AwardBester Film (National)Nominated

Cinema

TypeCountryDateComment
Theatre releaseGermanyThursday, 26.01.2012