EN / DE / FR / PL / ΕΛ / ES / IT / LT / RO
 
EN / DE / FR / PL / ΕΛ / ES / IT / LT / RO
poster
Feature Film | 2011-2012 | Children | Germany

Main data

DirectorMike Marzuk
Written bySebastian Wehlings, Peer Klehmet, Enid Blyton (literary source)
ProductionSamFilm GmbH [de]
DistributorConstantin Film [de]

Shooting data

Start of shooting16/06/2011
End of shooting18/08/2011
Filming regionsNorth Germany, South Germany

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Valeria EisenbartGeorge [L]
Neele Marie N.Anne [L]
Quirin OettlJulian [L]
Justus SchlingensiepenDick [L]
Armin RohdePolizist Peters [SR]
Michael FitzProf. Quentin [SR]
Johann von BülowPolizist Hansen [SR]
Anna BöttcherFrau Miller [SR]
Anja KlingFanny [SR]
Elyas M'BarekVince [SR]
Anatole TaubmanAgent Peter Turner [SR]
Alwara HöfelsLuna [SR]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantBrigitte Rasky
Post production supervisorDoris Huber
Vfx supervisorJan-Hilmar Petersen
2d artistRoland Pfisterer
Compositor - ARRI
Compositor - ARRI
2d artistMarc Reimann
ColoristManfred Turek
Director of photographyBernhard Jasper
Eng cameraBenjamin Klumpp
Making Of /EPK
Making Of /EPK
2nd unit dopMoritz Anton
Camera operatorPatrick-D. Kaethner
Steadicam operatorPatrick-D. Kaethner
1st assistant cameraMoritz Müller
a-cam
a-cam
1st assistant cameraPhilipp Schöttner
2DT Zusatz
2DT Zusatz
1st assistant cameraAlexis Kostudis
Steadicam / b-cam
Steadicam / b-cam
1st assistant cameraAnna Schenk
B-Cam, Daily
B-Cam, Daily
2nd assistant cameraJonas Schneider
Alexa
Alexa
2nd assistant cameraFee von Hase
DIT digital imaging technicianHolger Jungnickel
2x Alexa Plus / ProRes 4444
2x Alexa Plus / ProRes 4444
Video assist/playback operatorBenjamin Leutgeb
Still photographerBernd Spauke
stills + postershoot
stills + postershoot
Still photographerNicolas Maack
3 Tage Schleswig
3 Tage Schleswig
Casting directorStefany Pohlmann
Extras/bit player castingClaudia Ferse
Costume designerSilke Faber
Assistant costume designerDiana Dietrich
Costumer / wardrobeAnnina Goldfuss
Costumer / wardrobeBirgit Turné
DirectorMike Marzuk
1st AD (local system)Jason M. Wiedenfeld
Crowd 2nd AD (local system)Lucie Höfferer
Script continuityBarbara Skawran
Zusatz
Zusatz
Script continuityMartina Baß
Actor coach (children)Nadja Bobyleva
Trainee director's departmentLisa Callsen-Bracker
EditorTobias Haas
VFX editorMarkus Hagemeier
ScanlineVFX
ScanlineVFX
Key gripHagen Raeder
Key Grip
Key Grip
GripArne Müller
Mecklenburg-Vorpommern
Mecklenburg-Vorpommern
Crane operatorChristian Bernutz
2. Kamerabühne
2. Kamerabühne
Crane operatorChristoph Sobisch
GafferUwe K. Greiner
Best boy electricSteffen Birker
SH und MV
SH und MV
Lighting technician / electricianBoris Lohmeyer
Bayern, DOP Bernhard Jasper
Bayern, DOP Bernhard Jasper
Lighting technician / electricianNikolaus Schumacher
Bayern
Bayern
Additional electricianBenjamin Rachfahl
Lighting assistantBoris Lohmeyer
S.-H. + M.-V.
S.-H. + M.-V.
Lighting assistantKatharina Ziegler
Makeup artist / hair stylistDorothea Goldfuß
Makeup artist / hair stylistHeiko Wengler-Rust
Additional make up artistTatjana Ludwig
Additional make up artistSimone Rademacher
ProducerEwa Karlström
ProducerAndreas Ulmke-Smeaton
Assistant to producerHanna Stahl
Production designerManfred Döring
Assistant production designerJanina Jaensch
Art directorUwe Berthold
Concept artistUwe Stanik
Prop masterKurt Herzog
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerInga Braun
Standby propsRudolf Kötter
Set dresserFranziska Ganzer
Bayern
Bayern
Set dresserDoris Dreyer
Set dresserCathrin Bergschneider
Location scoutMichael Bruns
Schleswig-Holst, Mecklenb.-Vorpom.
Schleswig-Holst, Mecklenb.-Vorpom.
Location scoutChristof Pilsl
Bayern
Bayern
Set builderJens Westermann
Set builderBenjamin Conci
Vorbau Bayern
Vorbau Bayern
Graphic artistBarbara Sandberg
Title Illustrator
Title Illustrator
Graphic artistLena Schønemann
Grafik Ausstattung
Grafik Ausstattung
Property driverSimon Wisniewski
Schleswig / Darß / Bayern
Schleswig / Darß / Bayern
Art department traineeNorbert Paintinger
Line producerKarlheinz Ganzer
Production coordinatorOle Wilken
Assistant production managerLisa Wilken
Unit manager (local system)Heiko Becker
Schleswig, Darß
Schleswig, Darß
Unit manager (local system)Arno Sieberger
1.AL Bayern
1.AL Bayern
Location manager (local system)Christof Pilsl
Bayern
Bayern
Location manager (local system)Michael Bruns
Schleswig-Hols.,Mecklenb.-Vorpom.
Schleswig-Hols.,Mecklenb.-Vorpom.
Set manager/ floor managerMuriel Amstalden
Assistant set/floor managerBernd Morgenstern
Assistant set/floor managerDennis Gutzeit
Mecklenburg-Vorpommern
Mecklenburg-Vorpommern
Production driverJerome Dupuis
PA internSascha Ludwig
PA internBenjamin Leutgeb
ScreenwriterSebastian Wehlings
ScreenwriterPeer Klehmet
Literary sourceEnid Blyton
Roman
Roman
Production sound mixerQuirin Böhm
Kinder und Tiere
Kinder und Tiere
Boom operatorJörg Pakusch
Schleswig-Holst, Mecklenb.-Vorpom.
Schleswig-Holst, Mecklenb.-Vorpom.
Boom operatorRalph Jansen
Assistant to sound re-recording mixerMoritz Herrmann
Foley editorUwe Zillner
Foley artistRoland Platz
Special effects supervisorNorbert Skodock
Stunt coordinatorThomas Bloem
Stunt Unit
Stunt Unit
Assistant stunt coordinatorMarc Sieger
Stuntman/womanGerfried Reinitzhuber
Stuntman/womanDori Horvath
Stunt riggerMartin Cronebach
Stunt riggerGerfried Reinitzhuber
Stuntplayer Fischer
Stuntplayer Fischer
Animal trainerGordon Krei
Hund
Hund
Child supervisorTeresa Santamaria
Kinderkoordination/Fahrer der Kinde Set
Kinderkoordination/Fahrer der Kinde Set

Production companies

CompanyComment
SamFilm GmbH [de]

Distribution / Sales companies

CompanyComment
Constantin Film [de]

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Animals for FilmFilmtierhof Elsässer - Katja Elsässer
Agenturleistung & Coaching Hund
Agenturleistung & Coaching Hund
CastingStefany Pohlmann Casting
Finance/Law/InsuranceDFG - Deutsche FilmversicherungsGemeinschaft
Filmversicherung
Filmversicherung
Finance/Law/InsuranceFranz Gossler Versicherungsvermittlung GmbH
Versicherung
Versicherung
Finance/Law/InsuranceMecon Media Concept Ltd. [de]
Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen)
Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen)
Production ServicesMobilespace
Produktionsfahrzeuge
Produktionsfahrzeuge
Production ServicesOnkel Toms Hütte
Catering
Catering
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbH
Kostümequipment
Kostümequipment
DecorationFTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbH
PropsAXIS MUNDI Filmwelten / Boris Kohn
Special EffectsNorbert Skodock Spezialeffekte
Special EffectsTassilo Kraus
Labor Quentin / SFX Props / Bombe
Labor Quentin / SFX Props / Bombe
Video/Computer Playbackk-services
Gestaltung/Programmi
Gestaltung/Programmi
Sound (Postproduction)Wavefront Studios GmbH

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Armin Rohde2013Jupiter Award
Bester Darsteller (National)
Bester Darsteller (National)Nominated
Mike Marzuk2013Jupiter Award
Bester Film (National)
Bester Film (National)Nominated

Cinema releases and premieres

TypeCountryDateComment
Theatre releaseGermanyThursday, 26/01/2012