©Joyn/ProSieben/Johanna Brinckman
©Joyn/ProSieben/Johanna Brinckman
TV Series | Episodes 1-10 | 2019 | Joyn [de], ProSieben [de] | Comedy | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting13/03/2019
End of shooting18/05/2019
Number of shooting days44
LocationsBerlin
Filming regionsGermany - Berlin

Project data

Episodes from/to1-10

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Katrin BauerfeindEva Jordan [SS]
Alexander KhuonPhilipp Stenzel [SS]
Natalia BelitskiYvonne Papadakis [SS]
Mira ParteckeRenate Kimmlinger [SS]
Ulrich Gebauer
Bürgermeister Brinkmann [SS]
Adina VetterStadtdirektorin Sommerfeld [SS]
Kai Albrecht
Rainer [LE]
Winnie Böwe
Ilona Bongarz [LE]
Guido Broscheitn.n. [LE]
Jaime FerkicAlex [LE]
Sebastian SchwarzHerr Münchow [LE]
Katrin WichmannFrau Lowitz [LE]
Matthias Weidenhöfer
Sebastian Wellmann [SSR]
Till ButterbachHerr Lüders [SSR]
Swetlana SchönfeldMutter Jordan [SSR]
Marie Burchard
Maren Schmidt [SR]
Rita FeldmeierVorzimmerdame Frau Schmidt [SR]
Lilli FichtnerHostess [SR]
Mike Hoffmann
Marcel Handke [SR]
Berit KünneckeGerburg [SR]
Andreas LeupoldAlwin Trappe [SR]
Johannes QuesterModerator [SR]
Annalena ThielemannAnnalena [SR]
Helen WoigkNadine [SR]
Lilly Charlotte DreesenJette Erler [SR]
Sascha NathanHerr Lippschitz [SR]
Arnel TaciMarkus Brunner [SR]
Antonia HolfelderFrau Hopf [SRE]
Tom LassVasall [SRE]
Denise M'Baye
Frau Lindolf [SRE]
Lena Schmidtke
Susanne Wolff [SRE]
Luise WeißHotelangestellte [SRE]
Jörg WestphalJochen [SRE]
Sebastian FräsdorfFerdinand [SRE]
Jerry James WiestSohn Sommerfeld [SRE]
Ole FischerFrietjof [BP]
Melanie EngelkeFrau Jakob [BP]
Maria ArnoldMüde Frau

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantMatthias Schmidt [2]
Motion graphics designerNiels Reinhard
ColoristMartin Szafranek
Dailies coloristTorben Johnen
Director of photographyBrendan Uffelmann
Block 1
Block 1
Additional photographyValentin Selmke
Additional photographyThorge Horstmann
B Kamera + 2nd Unit
B Kamera + 2nd Unit
Camera operatorValentin Selmke
1 Block
1 Block
1st assistant cameraFelix Laicher
1st assistant cameraOliver Blind
Block 1
Block 1
1st assistant cameraJan Kremzow
Zusatz B-Kamera
Zusatz B-Kamera
2nd assistant cameraBastian Köhn
Maskentest/Lenstest
Maskentest/Lenstest
2nd assistant cameraJonas Maintz
2nd assistant cameraTobias Beidermühle
5 days add'l; ALEXA Mini
5 days add'l; ALEXA Mini
Data wrangler / digital loaderMarina Mattern
Video assist/playback operatorMarina Mattern
Video assist/playback operatorMarcel de Haas
Zusatz 2.Kamera
Zusatz 2.Kamera
Costume designerTeresa Grosser
Assistant costume designerMelanie Salfert
Assistant costume designerSimone Kreska
Block 1
Block 1
WardrobeAnastasia Klering
WardrobeAleksandra Kuchta
Block 1
Block 1
Costume design traineeClaudia Ribbisch
2 Wochen
2 Wochen
DirectorFelix Stienz
Episoden 1, 2, 3 & 6
Episoden 1, 2, 3 & 6
DirectorFabian Möhrke
Block 2
Block 2
2nd unit directorPhoebe Jardine
1st AD (local system)Philipp Kramer
Block 2
Block 2
1st AD (local system)Tatjana Pagels
Block 1
Block 1
2nd AD crowd (local system)Phoebe Jardine
Script continuityMartina Kasper
Folgen 1-10
Folgen 1-10
EditorGesa Jäger
EditorRainer Nigrelli
Additional editorIrem Schwarz
Assistant editorChristian Reinhardt
Key gripNico Storch
GafferAlexander Martin
Block 2
Block 2
GafferFabian Zenker
Block 1
Block 1
Best boyAlexander Martin
Block1
Block1
Lighting technician / electricianChristian Buhlert
2 Wochen
2 Wochen
Lighting technician / electricianDavid Roschke
Additional electricianHannes Adam
Additional electricianDavid Heaven
8 DT
8 DT
Lighting assistantAlexander Jung
Zusatz 7 DT
Zusatz 7 DT
Lighting assistantValentin Spengemann
Lighting assistantSina Blume
Vertretung 3 Tage
Vertretung 3 Tage
Makeup artist / hair stylistKatharina Pointner
Makeup artist / hair stylistDörte Dobkowitz
Makeup artist / hair stylistMonique Bredow
ProducerNanni Erben
Co-producerStefan Gärtner
Delegate producerElena Gruschka
Creative producerSolveig Willkommen
Production designerJustyna Jaszczuk
Assistant production designerStephanie Nagel
Prop masterNicole Emrich
Szenenbild: Justyna Jaszczuk
Szenenbild: Justyna Jaszczuk
Standby propsJoline Sakritz
Property assistantLucas Yerinc
Assistant stand by propsJohanna Kutowsky
Assistant stand by propsAnthea Schuler
12 DT
12 DT
Location scoutRaidar Huber
Prop handChiara Guinet
Property driverMark Gleisberg
Line producerAndreas Messerschmidt
ProSieben
ProSieben
Line producerGunnar Juncken
Film financing coordinatorLena Kopsch
Production managerSteven Borski
Assistant production managerUrsula Küster
Unit managerFlorian Freund
Location manager (local system)Marko Hofmann
Set manager/ floor managerFernando de Bran
Production assistantDavid Kühn
4 Drehtage | 21. - 27.03.2019
4 Drehtage | 21. - 27.03.2019
Assistant set/floor managerLena-Marie Sprang
Set runnerLeonard Pawils
Set runnerCharleen Müller
Production driverUwe Lehnert [2]
Production driverThomas Gießler
2 Wochen Vertretung
2 Wochen Vertretung
Production driverSascha Hübner
ScreenwriterRalf Husmann
ScreenwriterAnneke Janssen
ScreenwriterChristian Martin
Production sound mixerChristian Lutz
Boom operatorBernd von Bassewitz
Boom operatorSimon Wolf
Zusatz
Zusatz
Stunt coordinatorHeiko Kiesow
Stuntman/womanThomas ' Tom ' Jester
Pöbelnder Demonstrant startet Rangelei
Pöbelnder Demonstrant startet Rangelei

Production companies

CompanyComment
W&B Television GmbH

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Extras/Bit PlayerIM OFF Berlin, Janna Schultz-Braun
Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbH
Komparsenabrechnung
Komparsenabrechnung
Production Servicesbloc inc filmservice GmbH
+ Trailer
+ Trailer
Production ServicesCinecat Filmcatering
Block 1&2
Block 1&2
Production ServicesFilmservice-BB
Tag und Nachtbewachung
Tag und Nachtbewachung
Production ServicesJOLA-Rent
Magamo, Schauspieleraufenthalte
Magamo, Schauspieleraufenthalte
Production ServicesLumme Filmservice
Zusatzaufenthaltsmobile
Zusatzaufenthaltsmobile
Production ServicesNeels Mobil GmbH
Aufenthaltsmobile
Aufenthaltsmobile
Costumesco.co costume services
KB: Teresa Grosser
KB: Teresa Grosser
CostumesLEON Actionteam
CostumesLEON Actionteam
Polizeiuniformen
Polizeiuniformen
Decorationnew wave kulissenbau (Felix Schmidt)
PropsFTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbH
PropsFTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbH
alle Bereiche
alle Bereiche
PropsLEON Actionteam
Persönliche Ausstattung
Persönliche Ausstattung
Vehicles and aircraftsLEON Actionteam
Polizeifahrzeuge
Polizeifahrzeuge

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Ralf Husmann2020Deutscher Fernsehpreis [de]Bestes Buch FiktionNominated
Fabian Möhrke2020Deutscher Fernsehpreis [de]Beste Comedy-SerieNominated
Felix Stienz2020Deutscher Fernsehpreis [de]Beste Comedy-SerieNominated
Katrin Bauerfeind2020Deutsche Akademie für Fernsehen [de]Schauspielerin - HauptrolleNominated
W&B Television GmbH2020Deutscher Fernsehpreis [de]Beste Comedy-SerieNominated

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyJoyn [de]Monday, 23/09/2019