Filmplakat | © ARD
© ARD

Forbidden Love

    All titles (2)
    TV Series | 2006 | ARD [de] | Daily Soap | Germany

    Shooting data

    Start of shooting10.01.2006
    End of shooting20.12.2006
    LocationsKöln

    Project data

    Length of episode24'
    Broadcast dateunbekannt

    Cast

    ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
    Yve BurbachCécile von Lahnstein [SS]
    Kristina DörferOlivia Schneider [SS]
    Sina-Valeska Jung
    Sarah Hofmann [SS]
    Dominic Saleh-ZakiAndi Fritsche [SS]
    Herbert UlrichLars Schneider [SS]
    Andreas JanckeGregor Mann [L]
    Wolfram GrandezkaAnsgar von Lahnstein [L]
    Thomas GumpertJohannes von Lahnstein [L]
    Claudia HierscheCarla von Lahnstein [L]
    Lilli HollunderLisa Brandner [L]
    Ron HolzschuhBernd von Beyenbach [L]
    Nina JuragaMaximiliane Frei [L]
    Lars KortenLeonard von Lahnstein [L]
    Milan MarcusConstantin von Lahnstein [L]
    Nova MeierhenrichMeike Breuer [L]
    Claudia ScarpatettiSusanne Brandner [L]
    Mariangela ScelsiCoco Faber [L]
    Tobias SchönenbergPaul Brandner [L]
    Martina ServatiusElisabeth Brandner [L]
    Jenny WinklerNathalie Käppler [L]
    Verena ZimmermannNico von Lahnstein [L]
    Anne BolikJudith Brams [LE]
    Arzu ErmenRoswitha Mayer-Sanchez / 5 Folgen [SSR]
    Angelo Michele FrankeKellner Angelo Totti [SSR]
    Armin PfuschKellner im No Limits [SSR]
    Noémi BesedesAnna Lindenau [SR]
    Jo BetzingWillem de Vries [SR]
    Ingrid BraunAnja Witt [SR]
    Lars KaluskyViktor Cornelsen [SR]
    Andreas KössAnwalt [SR]
    Mandy KrahlPathologin [SR]
    Christopher KriegCarsten Peters [SR]
    Klaus Dieter MundSven Ritter (Sozialpädagoge) [SR]
    Claudia NeidigMechthild van Bergen [SR]
    Desiree OgajSilvana (Krankenschwester) [SR]
    Jens SchleicherJournalist Daniel Schmidt [SR]
    Uwe SerafinErnst Bender [SR]
    Martin SkodaDieter Borke [SR]
    Friederike Nebihe SolakJosefine Hirschberg [SR]
    Gabriel SpagnaRezeptionist [SR]
    Wolfgang WelterKontrolleur Knüfken [SR]
    Franz-Jürgen Zigelski
    Ferdinand Barthels [SR]
    Isabella ArchanPathologin [SRE]
    Claus Thull-EmdenAdalbert Freiherr von Hohenlind [SRE]
    Özgür CebeKaya Özmir [BP]
    Ralf KomorrRichard Hohenburg [BP]
    Armin PfuschAnwalt [BP]
    Armin PfuschPatient [BP]

    Crew

    ActivityNameComment
    Vision mixerAlexander Wagner
    Director of photographyGerd Breiter
    Director of photographyMichael BurgermeisterDoP Studio / AD
    Director of photographyMarc Christian WeberDoP
    Director of photographyWolfram HuthDOP
    Director of photographyUlli KöhlerDoP
    Camera operatorOliver Wengeler
    Camera operatorJanusz Kubotz
    Camera operatorJoachim Hadulla
    Camera operatorJörg SchentenAussendreh/2. Kamera
    Steadicam operatorThomas Korda
    Still photographerKai Schulzin Vetretung
    Casting directorKathy Urban
    Costume designerDaniela Maria Decker
    Assistant costume designerMelanie Gröger
    Assistant costume designerHeike Krause
    WardrobeSarah Harting
    WardrobeBritta Kröger
    Additional wardrobeGrete Kellermann
    DirectorHartwig van der Neut
    DirectorUlf Janssendiv. Blöcke, ARD
    DirectorUte HilgefortVorabendserie, ARD
    DirectorVolker Schwab
    DirectorUtz Disseler
    DirectorSeverin Lohmer
    DirectorTilmann Schillinger
    DirectorPavel Marik
    DirectorJörg Wilbrandt25 Folgen
    DirectorDaniel Anderson
    DirectorKerstin Krause
    1st AD (local system)Stephan Klose15 Folgen à 25 min, Digi-Beta
    1st AD (local system)Bernd Köhler
    1st AD (local system)Birgit WillekensFolgen mit H. van der Neut
    1st AD (local system)Christian Schönfeldab Juni 2006
    1st AD (local system)Ulf JanssenARD
    1st AD (local system)Steffen Mahnert
    Script supervisorAnna-Katharina Schneider1 Block
    Script supervisorKatja Schimanowski
    Script supervisorGelare Sarfaras1. Block
    Script supervisorSonja Koppenol
    Script supervisorSebastian Klees
    ScriptMelanie Rausch
    ScriptKaroline Wolf
    Script supervisor traineeAnna-Katharina Schneider
    Script supervisor traineeMelanie Bukowski
    EditorConnie StreckerFolge 2614-2683
    Key/dolly gripJoachim Joe Schmitt
    Makeup artist / hair stylistNadine EcksteinMai bis Dezember
    Makeup artist / hair stylistManuela Eltenbis Juni 2006/ ehem. Eisenbrand
    Makeup artist / hair stylistStefanie Kristandt
    Additional make up artistVeronika Valder
    Makeup traineeMelanie Böhmer
    Makeup traineeMartina Ostländer
    Makeup traineeSilke Zeitz
    Music editorNadja Schulz
    Pro tools operatorNadja Schulz
    ProducerRainer Wemcken
    Executive producerEd Prylinski
    Freelance producerSimon Müller-Elmau
    Assistant to producerChristine SchoenenbergProducer Assistant
    Production designerBernd MeißnerAusstattungsleitung
    Prop masterCorinna Dennin
    Standby propsAlke PfeifferStudio
    Property driverLars Bayer
    Unit production managerEbrahim Sarfaras
    Assistant to production managerElmar Hartingbis Mai 2006
    Assistant to production managerDaniela Gipperichseit Mai 2006
    Set manager/ floor managerVera Weißenberger
    Set manager/ floor managerFrank Hein [1]
    Set manager/ floor managerChristian Schönfeldbis Mai 2006
    Production secretaryZoé Grünberg/Produktionspraktikantin Jan.- Juni
    Production assistantMalte ScheunemannSet AL Assistent
    ScreenwriterGrant Kneebone
    ScreenwriterAnette Schönberger
    ScreenwriterKatharina Tillmann
    Script editorJens Schleicher
    StorylinerChristian Rietz
    Script readerDaniela Gipperich/Script-Koordination bis Mai 2006
    Production sound mixerRico PraussAussendreh
    Production sound mixerUli Stallkamp
    Boom operatorSascha Witt [1]
    Boom operatorMarko VinokicStudio und Aussendreh
    Boom operatorRaphael Kempermann
    Boom operatorJan PiechotkaStudio
    Boom operatorSascha Witt [1]
    Boom operatorJochen SchmittStudio
    Sound re-recording mixerHolger Wisniewskimehrwöchige Urlaubsvertretung
    Adr mixerNadja Schulz+Soundeditor, Sounddesigner
    Sound designerNadja Schulz
    Sound editorNadja SchulzO-TonEdit, ADR-Rec/Cut, Sounddesign, Mix
    Adr editorNadja SchulzADR (Atelier: Toning.,Cutter) + Edit
    Dialogue editorNadja Schulz
    Sound effects editorNadja Schulz
    Adr recordistNadja Schulz
    Stuntman/womanMicha Mann
    Commissioning editorNina Blum
    Commissioning editorElke Kimmlinger
    ColoristDaniel Gawrilow
    Dialogue coachEva Rößler
    Marketing, public relationIlona SchnitzlerKoordination Künstlerbetreuung

    Production companies

    CompanyComment
    UFA Serial Drama GmbHals Grundy UFA TV Produktions GmbH

    Facilities

    DepartmentCompanyComment
    Extras/Bit PlayerFire and Rescue Service GmbH & Co. KGRettungsdienst im Bi
    Production ServicesCineblock Media GmbHAbsperrmaßnahmen
    Production ServicesFilmobilAufenthaltsmobile
    Production ServicesSECOR SECURITY GROUPPersonenschutz
    CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbHKostüm- & Patinierbedarf
    Vehicles and aircraftsFilmauto Markus ZimmermannSpielfahrzeuge