TV Series | Episodes 1-64 | 2011 | BR [de], KiKA Kinderkanal [de] | Adventure, Mystery, Youth | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting31/05/2011
End of shooting12/08/2011
LocationsOberbayern

Project data

Episodes from/to1-64

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Lukas B. AmbergerJohn Haberkorn [SS]
Juliane KotzurEmily Spitzweg [SS]
Tommi PiperKonstantin [SS]
Annika PreilAnna Covic [SS]
Til SchindlerDavid Stegmann [SS]
Klaus SteinbacherCosta Siantos [SS]
Isabella Wolf [1]Isabel Eichendorf [SS]
Benjamin HoltschkeVincent [SSR]
Mirya KalmuthDaria [SSR]
Hannes LiebmannBranko [SSR]
Miriam ThurauLaura [SSR]
Petra WelterothMagda [SSR]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production controllerSilvana Katzensteiner
Production accountantSabine Bigott
Technical managerMarkus Papenbrock
Director of photographyAxel Petrovan
Director of photographyUwe Neumeister
1st assistant cameraRichard 'Richy' Koburg
1st assistant cameraPhilipp Grimm
1st assistant cameraJulian 'Joules' HagenB-Cam [F-3]
1st assistant cameraMaximilian G. Engl1 Drehtag ; sony F3
Still photographerElke Werner64 Folgen in Jetzendorf
Casting directorAnne WalcherJugendcast
Casting directorLutz Winde
Costume designerPetra Seibold
WardrobeAnna Leicht
WardrobeCarolin Schreck
WardrobeLaura Fries
DirectorDavid Voss
DirectorKirim Schiller37 Episoden
DirectorWolfram von Bremen
1st AD (local system)Yvonne von Mach
1st AD (local system)Francisca Kropf
Script supervisorKatharina 'Kati' Anner
Script supervisorDavid Voss
EditorThomas Deiml
EditorCornelia Sroka
EditorAndrej Jelic
Crane operatorFlorian Goldberger
GafferMarc Wassmann
GafferTherese Andersson
GafferToni Müllner
Lighting technician / electricianDominik Bretscher
Lighting technician / electricianThorsten Baier
Makeup artist / hair stylistKatrin Heuer
Makeup artist / hair stylistCornelia Ritz
Makeup artist / hair stylistBernadette Reschberger
Additional make up artistLaura Bertoldi
Additional make up artistChristine Bernrieder
ComposerAlex Komlew
ProducerHolger Roost-Macias
ProducerLars Kremer
Assistant to producerRoswitha Presber
Production designerSimon Rees
Assistant production designerMiriam HessVorbereitung
Assistant set decoratorValerie Stastny
Prop masterSascha M. KaminskiFolgen 1-64+Bau Spezialrequisiten
Standby propsMichael Arlt
Set builderKai Dahl
Scenic painterKurt Rauscher3Tage Patina-arb., Szb S.Reese
Art department traineeSebastian Berghofer
Line producerStefan Burner
Assistant to line producerAlisa Junger
Production managerStefan Burner
Post production coordinatorStephan Gossen
Assistant production managerCarolin Reindel
Unit managerToni Plößl+ Produktionskoordination
Set manager/ floor managerSy Tran
Set manager/ floor managerJulia Tapper
Assistant set/floor managerLara Brielmaier
Production driverAlexander Jordan von Kienlin
Production driverSy Tran
Production driverGregor Rieth
PA internPhilipp Ingeweyen
PA internJohannes Neugirg
Head writerKristian Wolff/ Creator
Head writerAndreas Bütow
ScreenwriterBarbara Siller
ScreenwriterAnne Katrin Mascher
ScreenwriterDietmar Geigle
ScreenwriterSimone Zahn
Production sound mixerJohannes Grehl
Boom operatorBranko Toplev
Sound re-recording mixerStefan Held
Sound designerStefan Held
Commissioning editor in chargeAndreas M. Reinhard
Commissioning editorJoos Ruprecht
Actor coachElena Stark

Production companies

CompanyComment
Tresor TV Produktions GmbH

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Lighting and UtilitiesTMT Film- und TV-Produktions-ServiceTeam + Technik
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationDie-Road-Runners GmbHProduktionsfahrer
DecorationFTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbH

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Holger Roost-Macias2012Filmfest MünchenDer Weiße ElefantNominated