• Distributor
  • Production Company
  • documentary production

    Projects as producer

    YearTitleGenreDirectorComment
    2020Schlingensief – A Voice that Shook the SilenceDocumentary FeatureBettina Böhler
    2020Seneca - oder: Über die Geburt von Erdbeben / On the Creation of Earthquakes (WT)Feature FilmRobert Schwentke
    2019The Last CityFeature FilmHeinz Emigholz
    2017The CaptainFeature FilmRobert Schwentke
    2017Chance 2000 - Abschied von DeutschlandDocumentary FeatureKathrin Krottenthaler
    2017Naomis ReiseFeature FilmFrieder Schlaich
    2016Der lange Sommer der TheorieFeature FilmIrene von Alberti
    2016Der traumhafte WegFeature FilmAngela Schanelec
    2016AugustExhibition FilmOmer Fast
    2016StreetcapesDocumentary FeatureHeinz Emigholz
    2015ContinuityFeature FilmOmer Fast
    2014Ab 18! - Hassans FilmDocumentary (Series), 3satIrene von Alberti
    2013FieberFeature FilmElfi MikeschKoproduktion
    2012Roland Klick - The Heart is a Hungry HunterDocumentarySandra Prechtel
    2012ContinuityShort FilmOmer Fast
    2010Weil ich schöner binFeature FilmFrieder Schlaich
    2010Mondo LuxDocumentaryElfi Mikesch
    2009The Invisible Frame / Cycling the invisible Frame (WT)DocumentaryCynthia Beatt
    2008Nuit de ChienFeature FilmWerner Schroeter
    2007TangerineFeature FilmIrene von Alberti

    Projects as distributor

    YearTitleGenreDirectorComment
    2020Schlingensief – A Voice that Shook the SilenceDocumentary FeatureBettina Böhler
    2019The Last CityFeature FilmHeinz Emigholz
    2017Chance 2000 - Abschied von DeutschlandDocumentary FeatureMultiple
    2017Weitermachen SanssouciFeature FilmMax Linz
    2017Fünf Dinge, die ich nicht versteheFeature FilmHenning BeckhoffVerleih: Filmgalerie 451
    2016Naomis ReiseFeature FilmFrieder SchlaichTheatrical Germany
    2016Der lange Sommer der TheorieFeature FilmIrene von Alberti
    2015ContinuityFeature FilmOmer Fast
    2014Der rote Berg Komplex (WT)DocumentaryTimo Müller
    2014Das GeländeDocumentary FeatureMartin Gressmann
    2013StreetcapesDocumentary FeatureHeinz Emigholz
    2010Reported MissingFeature FilmJan Speckenbach
    2010Knistern der Zeit - Christoph Schlingensief und sein Operndorf in Burkina FasoDocumentarySibylle Dahrendorf
    2009Der PreisFeature FilmElke Hauck
    2009The DrifterFeature FilmTatjana Turanskyj
    2009The River Used To Be A ManFeature FilmJan Zabeil
    2009Siege of the DeadFeature FilmMarvin Kren
    2009The Invisible Frame / Cycling the invisible Frame (WT)DocumentaryCynthia Beatt
    2008Nuit de ChienFeature FilmWerner Schroeter
    2008Torpedo (WT)Short FilmHelene Hegemann

    Company data

    Date of company foundation1987
    Immediate working areaHead office: Berlin