EN / DE / FR / PL / ΕΛ / ES / IT / LT / RO
 
EN / DE / FR / PL / ΕΛ / ES / IT / LT / RO
FEELINGS | ©ZDF/funk
©ZDF/funk
TV Series | Episodes 1-10 | 2022 | funk [de], ZDF [de] | Coming of Age, Friendship, Love, Mystery | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting06/09/2022
End of shooting01/11/2022
Number of shooting days40
LocationsBerlin und Brandenburg
Filming regionsGermany - Berlin, Germany - Brandenburg

Project data

Length of episode25min
Episodes from/to1-10

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Smilla Maryluz LiebermannAlva [SS]
Victor KadamThilo [SS]
Max KrappatschJarne [SS]
Paloma PadrockEsma [SS]
Chris WesleyYounes [SS]
Anouk NadlerToni [SS]
Philipp OvermeyerSchrammi [SS]
Lynn DortschackPolly [SS]
Artemis Chalkidoun.a. [SSR]
Holger BülowHanno [SSR]
Lia StöckertMona [SSR]
Deborah KaufmannEvelyn [SSR]
Tanya ErartsinLehrerin [SR]
Sara HamederLena [SR]
Kosmas SchmidtJonathan jung [SR]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantSwantje Gerick
Post production supervisorArne Möller
ColoristJanina Grulich
@CineChromatix KG
@CineChromatix KG
Director of photographyNina Reichmann
S01 Ep 1,2,5,6,9,10
S01 Ep 1,2,5,6,9,10
Director of photographyJan Mayntz
S01 Ep 3,4,7,8
S01 Ep 3,4,7,8
Camera operatorLasse Liebelt
A-Cam & Steadicam
A-Cam & Steadicam
Steadicam operatorLasse Liebelt
1st assistant cameraDeborah Bode
20 shooting days (of 40)
20 shooting days (of 40)
1st assistant cameraJonas Maintz
preshoot, 2nd Unit, B-cam
preshoot, 2nd Unit, B-cam
1st assistant cameraJakob Grasböck
2 days
2 days
1st assistant cameraChristian Öhl
2nd assistant cameraPia Klein
2nd assistant cameraAnna Schlegel [1]
4 days
4 days
2nd assistant cameraFarrell Streitparth-Weber
Casting directorJan Nwattu
Casting directorBerti Caminneci
Costume designerSophie von Arnim
Assistant costume designerCamilla Wittig
Costumer / wardrobeThiago Kohl
Additional costumersDora Behm
Additional costumersMerve Celikyurt
DirectorSüheyla Schwenk
DirectorClara von Arnim
1st AD (local system)David Hacke
1st AD (local system)Richard Kranzin
Script continuityDuc Bao Bui
Script continuityOskar von Arnim
Storyboard artistFlorence Stadelmann
EditorGürcan Cansever
EditorEvelyn Rack
EditorRaffaéllo Lupperger
Online editorMaximilian Buske
Assistant editorRomy Schwerdtner 
Rigging gripNemanja Gavrilovic
GafferPaul Maximilian Näther
GafferDirk Hilbert
Lighting technician / electricianPablo Ruiz
Additional electricianFelix Schuster
Lighting assistantMalte Pröckl
Lighting assistantViktor Sommerfeld
Makeup artist / hair stylistElliot de Jahnsen
ComposerJakob Mäsel
ProducerLasse Scharpen
ProducerChristine Hartmann [1]
Assistant-/ junior-producerDominik Rohrmoser
Producer of marketing and distributionLea von den Steinen
Producer of marketing and distributionHilke Schipper
Producer of marketing and distributionAnna-Sophie Schork
Produktionsmanagement Distribution
Produktionsmanagement Distribution
Production designerMax-Josef Schönborn
Assistant production designerAlina Dunker
Prop masterKristin Michelle Serzisko
Standby propsLisa Meyer
Standby propsMaya Münnich
Set dresserLucia Jo Eifler
Set dresserKlothilde Habrant
Set dresserMandy Peterat
Set dresserMichael Wilke
Assistant stand by propsPablo Salazar Fernandes
Prop makerLaurie Hamen Wagner
Graphic artistStefanie Rothkötter
Property driverOtgonbaatar Tavnan
Art department traineeHannah Matthiesen
Line producerHenning Falk
Line production coordinatorGregor Prelog
Assistant to line producerGregor Prelog
Assistant to line producerCarolina Ronzino
Production managerMichaela Finis
Postproduction managerPaulina Moska
Production coordinatorMarie Wolters
Assistant production managerJulius Sumit Becher
Assistant production managerElisabeth Streffer
Unit manager (local system)Hakim Skalli
Covid coordinatorRomy Rudolphi
Covid coordinatorNils-Philipp von Westernhagen
Location manager (local system)Bela Jarkowski
Set manager/ floor managerJulius Sumit Becher
Assistant location managerMatthias Zwingert
Assistant set/floor managerJosua Tobias Krüger
Assistent der Set-AL 1 DT
Assistent der Set-AL 1 DT
Assistant set/floor managerSolange Adjakoh
Production driverNoura Salifu
Production driverVincent Lechat
Production driverLucas Staudt
PA internLucas Bußmann
PA internElisabeth Streffer
Set runnerEkaterina Mayskaya
Set runnerLuise Krüpe
Zusatz
Zusatz
Set runnerJulia Jalyschko
Base Management Ersatz, Set AL Ersatz
Base Management Ersatz, Set AL Ersatz
Set runnerChristina Müller
Zusatz
Zusatz
Head writerRiccarda Schemann
ScreenwriterSophia Ayissi Nsegue
ScreenwriterRiccarda Schemann
ScreenwriterPeter Furrer
ScreenwriterNaomi Achternbusch
ScreenwriterJohannes Rothe
ScreenwriterClara von Arnim
Production sound mixerMalte Audick
Boom operatorMatthias Hofmann [1]
Boom operatorMarius Mertens
Foley artistPeter Deininger
Commissioning editorSara Günter
Hygiene officerLaura Giordano
Intimacy coordinatorYoshii Riesen
Staffel 2
Staffel 2
Occupational safety specialistAxel Dietrich Berger

Production companies

CompanyComment
Studio Zentral

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Cameras and UtilitiesCine-Mobil GmbH
GripMCC Fahraufnahmen GmbH Berlin [de]
Extras/Bit PlayerIM OFF Berlin, Janna Schultz-Braun
Office Services, -Supplies, TranslationsBerliner Union-Film GmbH & Co.KG
Production ServicesFilmservice-BB
Tag und Nachtbewachung
Tag und Nachtbewachung
Production ServicesROGER & OVER Sprechfunkgeräte GmbH
Production ServicesSilent Running Catering
Production ServicesSilent Running Catering
Production ServicesSilent Running Catering
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationMEDIAS Reiseservice
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationNovus Media - Medien- & Filmservice
Fahrzeugumsetzung
Fahrzeugumsetzung
CostumesCOMME des COSTUMES
KB Sophie von Arnim
KB Sophie von Arnim
Vehicles and aircraftsOCC Oldies & Classic Cars GmbH
Image/EditingCine Chromatix KG
Sound (Postproduction)Cine Chromatix KG

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Clara von Arnim2023Bunte New Face Award [de]
Bester Debütfilm
Bester DebütfilmNominated

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyfunk [de]Thursday, 06/04/2023& YouTube (funk)