Father, Son & Holy Cow

  • Der Vater, der Sohn und die heilige Kuh (Working title)
All titles (3)
Feature Film | 2009-2010 | Tragicomedy | Germany, Poland

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Zbigniew ZamachowskiBogdan [L]
Agata BuzekAnna [L]
Andrzej MastalerzPriester [L]
Antoni PawlickiPawel [SR]
Elzbieta KarkoszkaKatharina [SR]
Wiktor ZborowskiVeterinär [SR]
Malwina BussOla [SR]
Sebastian BeckerAnton [SR]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
ColoristClaudia GittelLead Colorist
Director of photographyTill Vielrose
2nd unit dopPatrick Rostafocus puller
2nd unit dopHenning GebhardtRed One
Steadicam operatorOliver AckermannRED ONE
1st assistant cameraMichael SchneiderRED One, 2nd Unit
1st assistant cameraTorsten SchimmerRED
Steadicam focus pullerDörg SchambachRED ONE
2nd assistant cameraAnne Stubenrauch
DIT digital imaging technicianRichard Tepfenhart
DirectorRadek Wegrzyn
1st AD (local system)Tatjana Dernbecher
Online editorMatthias Albrecht
Key/dolly gripClemens Szelies
Key/dolly gripSven Boremski
Grip assistantThomas Hofmann
GafferDirk Hilbert
Best boyChristian Hesse
Best boyPhilipp Szynarowski
Lighting technician / electricianPatrick Rosta
Lighting technician / electricianThomas Hofmann
Additional make up artistDana Bieler
Additional make up artistWiebke Reich
Additional make up artistSarah Seeligertageweise
Key makeup artist/hair stylistAbra Kennedy
ComposerDaniel Sus
ProducerChristoph Hahnheiser
ProducerFabian Gasmia
Co-producerJuha Wuolijoki
Co-producerHolger Lochau
Co-producerMalgorzata Retei
Co-producerHenning Kamm
Assistant to producerKatharina Blum
Assistant to producerWiebke Reichert
Production designerGraziella Tomasi
Set decoratorMarcin Bujski
Assistant set decoratorEwa Marta
Prop masterMaria Dziewanowska-Kowalska
Property assistantTatjana Dernbecher1.AD
Unit production managerGünter Fenner
Assistant production managerTini Binder
Assistant production managerJana Janicky
Unit managerKatja RoeschVorbereitung (20.07.-23.08.09)
Unit managerSven Boremski...übernommen von Katja Roesch
Set manager/ floor managerFranziska Liebenow-RudolphPritzwalk und Berlin
Production assistantTini Binder
Production driverThomas Harre
ScreenwriterCezary Iber
ScreenwriterRadek Wegrzyn
ScreenwriterRoberto Gagnor
Production sound mixerMichal Krajczok
Production sound mixerPaulina Bocheńska
Sound re-recording mixerDavid Ziegler
Adr mixerHartmut Teschemacher
Music re-recording mixerStefan Haberfeld/ Musikproduktion
Assistant to sound re-recording mixerPaulina Bocheńska
Sound designerMichal Krajczok
Sound editorJana Irmert
Dialogue editorPaulina Bocheńska
Foley recordistDavid Ziegler
Stunt coordinatorAlister Mazzotti
Stunt riggerTolga Degirmen

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Locations and StudiosLocation Networx [de]
EquipmentKortwich Film - Ton - TechnikSPONSORING Intercom-Anlage
Film Processing/TransfersCinePostproduction GmbH

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Daniel Sus2012FernsehfilmFestival Baden-BadenRolf-Hans Müller Preis für FilmmusikWinner

Cinema

TypeCountryDateComment
Theatre releaseGermanyThursday, 16/02/2012