Director | Ed Herzog |
---|---|
Written by | Katharina Hajos, Constanze Fischer |
Production | Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] |
Start of shooting | 15/05/2018 |
---|---|
End of shooting | 14/06/2018 |
Locations | Berlin / Brandenburg |
Filming regions | East Germany |
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
Benjamin Sadler | Jan Brenner [L] | |
Jördis Triebel | Kathrin Hagen-Brenner [L] | |
Friederike Becht | Pia Marquardt [L] | |
Leslie Malton | Sylvia Thomas [L] | |
Daniel Christensen | Simon Gerlach [L] | |
Florian Lukas | Karl van Haaren [L] | |
Katharina Nesytowa | Vesna [SR] | |
Lior Kudrjawizki | Timo Brenner [SR] | |
Heidi Hübner | Sarah Brenner [SR] | |
Hendrik Heutmann | Georg Czerny [SR] | |
Martin Baden | Hajo [SR] | |
Andreas Nickl | n.n. [SR] | |
Lorris Andre Blazejewski | Polizist Friedrichs [SR] | |
Ellen Schlootz | Society-Reporteri [SR] | |
Thomas Bading | n.n. [SR] | |
Alexander Hauff | Herr Seegers |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Production accountant | Steffen Haja zunull :o UG | zunull :o UG |
Colorist | Henning Sancken SDR/HDR | SDR/HDR |
Director of photography | Sebastian Edschmid | |
Camera operator | Daniel Erb B-Kamera | B-Kamera |
Additional photography | Daniel Erb 2ndUnit Kamera | 2ndUnit Kamera |
Steadicam operator | Yoshua Berkowitz B- Kamera / Steadicam | B- Kamera / Steadicam |
1st assistant camera | Philipp Dönch | |
1st assistant camera | Daniella Schadrin B-Cam | B-Cam |
2nd assistant camera | Sarah Alisch A Kamera | A Kamera |
Video assist/playback operator | Elisabeth Edwards | |
Still photographer | Marc Meyerbröker | |
Casting director | Anna-Lena Slater | |
Costume designer | Susanne Roggendorf Bernd-Burgemeister-Preis 2019 Filmfest München | Bernd-Burgemeister-Preis 2019 Filmfest München |
Costumer / wardrobe | Katrin Behrens | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Yvonne Wojnar Garderobiere 11.6.-14.6. | Garderobiere 11.6.-14.6. |
Costumer / wardrobe | Rita Csulik | |
Director | Ed Herzog Bernd-Burgemeister-Preis 2019 Filmfest München | Bernd-Burgemeister-Preis 2019 Filmfest München |
1st AD (local system) | Anke Werner | |
Crowd 2nd AD (local system) | Nina Kreth | |
Script supervisor | Rene Bemmann | |
Actor coach (children) | Tatjana Dernbecher | |
Editor | Jochen Retter | |
Assistant editor | Jörg Schreyer | |
Assistant editor | Sabrina Knierim Drehtage 19 bis 23 | Drehtage 19 bis 23 |
Key grip | Kim Mikkelsen | |
Grip | Fabian Laschefski 2 Dt 1. Bühne | 2 Dt 1. Bühne |
Gaffer | Grube Venn | |
Best boy electric | Tobias Django Schild | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Stefan Grabner | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Jonathan Kaiser | |
Lighting assistant | Leon Botterell | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Judith Müller | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Sylvia Reusch | |
Composer | Richard Ruzicka | |
Music supervisor | Kai Schoormann | |
Producer | Dagmar Rosenbauer | |
Producer | Jakob Krebs | |
Production designer | Anke Osterloh | |
Assistant production designer | Nils Herkendell Szenenbild: A.Osterloh | Szenenbild: A.Osterloh |
Prop master | Britta Albert | |
Standby props | Claudia Kiefer | |
Set dresser | Theresa Neupert 2.05.-20.05. | 2.05.-20.05. |
Location scout | Tobias Palmer | |
Graphic artist | Sabine Zimmermann-Niebuhr | |
Property driver | Andre Kronberg | |
Property driver | Andre Kronberg | |
Line producer | Thomas Schwetje | |
Production manager | Heino Herrenbrück | |
Assistant production manager | Nicole Pfeiffer | |
Unit manager (local system) | Peter Ulbrich Berlin / Brandenburg | Berlin / Brandenburg |
Set manager/ floor manager | Sabrina Rein | |
Assistant location manager | Anna Klöble Ab 12. DT Motiv Aufnahmeleitung | Ab 12. DT Motiv Aufnahmeleitung |
Assistant set/floor manager | Nico Korzytzki | |
Production driver | Marko Otta Cast & Produktionsfahrer | Cast & Produktionsfahrer |
Production driver | Eric von Mutius Cast & Crew | Cast & Crew |
Set runner | Nico Markert | |
Screenwriter | Constanze Fischer | |
Screenwriter | Katharina Hajos | |
Production sound mixer | Andreas Mücke Niesytka | |
Boom operator | Marco Krüger | |
Stuntman/woman | Dani Stein Double Leslie Malton | Double Leslie Malton |
Stuntman/woman | Jan Boehme | |
Commissioning editor | Pit Rampelt |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Extras/Bit Player | IM OFF Berlin, Janna Schultz-Braun | |
Finance/Law/Insurance | adag Payroll Services GmbH Komparsenabrechnung | Komparsenabrechnung |
Finance/Law/Insurance | zunull :o | |
Production Consulting | LEON Actionteam Fachkomparsen Polizei | Fachkomparsen Polizei |
Production Services | MSB Mietservice Berlin e.K. WC-Wagen + Miettoiletten | WC-Wagen + Miettoiletten |
Costumes | PATIN-A SHOP GmbH Costume supplies | Costume supplies |
Decoration | Baubühne GmbH | |
Props | augenfischer MEDIENDESIGN | Sabine Zimmermann-Niebuhr Grafische Arbeiten | Grafische Arbeiten |
Props | FTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbH alle Bereiche Berlin | alle Bereiche Berlin |
Props | I-Sight-Media interaktive Animationen für PC | interaktive Animationen für PC |
Sound (Postproduction) | Tonik Studio GmbH Dialogue Edit, Sound Design | Dialogue Edit, Sound Design |
Award winner | Year | Award | Category | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Dagmar Rosenbauer | 2019 | Filmfest München [de] Bernd Burgemeister Fernsehpreis | Bernd Burgemeister Fernsehpreis | Winner |
Jakob Krebs | 2019 | Filmfest München [de] Bernd Burgemeister Fernsehpreis | Bernd Burgemeister Fernsehpreis | Winner |
Year | Country | Festival | Comment |
---|---|---|---|
2019 | Germany | Filmfest München Reihe: Neues Deutsches Fernsehen | Reihe: Neues Deutsches Fernsehen |
Type | Country | Station | Date / Time | Comment |
---|---|---|---|---|
First showing | Germany | ZDF [de] | Monday, 14/10/2019, 8.15 PM |
Type | Country | Date | Comment |
---|---|---|---|
Premiere | Friday, 28/06/2019 | Filmfest München |