Poster (temp)

Far & Near

    All titles (2)
    Short Film | 2010

    Project data

    Length of movie35 min
    Aspect ratio16:9 (1 : 1,78)
    Acquisition formatSuper 16
    Sound formatStereo

    Cast

    ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
    Ulrike SchlegelTheres [SR]
    Peter WolfGerhard [SR]

    Crew

    ActivityNameComment
    Title designerKurt Wagner
    ColoristMatthias Halibrand
    Director of photographyKrisztina Kerekes
    1st assistant cameraGerald Piesch
    1st assistant cameraGeorg GeutebrueckS16mm
    2nd assistant cameraJohannes Satoshi Mühlöcker
    Still photographerPhilipp Hofstätter
    Casting directorJaqueline Kornmüller
    Casting directorAnna Katharina Wohlgenannt
    Extras/bit player castingAngelika Drnek
    Costume designerTheresa Ebner-Lazek
    WardrobeViktoria Knotzer
    DirectorJasmina Eleta
    1st AD (local system)Sandra Wollner
    ScriptMaria Hunger
    ScriptNora Miksch
    EditorClaudia Linzer
    Assistant editorBirgit Bergmann
    Assistant editorRoland Stöttinger
    Assistant editorChristoph Loidl
    GafferLukas Gnaiger
    GafferMatthias Halibrand
    Lighting technician / electricianMichael Schindegger
    Lighting technician / electricianSerafin Spitzer
    Lighting technician / electricianPhilipp Andriopoulos
    Lighting technician / electricianMarie-Thérèse Zumtobel
    Makeup artist / hair stylistTanja Wallisch
    Makeup artist / hair stylistSabrina Landl
    Makeup artist / hair stylistKatharina Vogler
    Makeup artist / hair stylistVerena Eichtinger
    ComposerDiego Collatti
    ProducerViktor Perdula
    Set decoratorThomas Steinbichl
    Production managerViktor Perdula
    Production coordinatorTanja Wolf
    Assistant production managerManuel Lindinger
    Assistant production managerMiriam Schedl
    Assistant production managerLisa Resatz
    Assistant production managerValentin Reischer
    Assistant production managerArmelle Hammoumi
    Assistant production managerLeonhard Dodalik
    Assistant production managerLukas Dundler
    Unit managerNora Spiluttini
    Set manager/ floor managerNicole Boigner
    ScreenwriterJasmina Eleta
    Script consultantWolfgang Stahl
    Production sound mixerFlorian Giessauf
    Production sound mixerAndreas Reiterer
    Production sound mixerNorbert Bichler
    Production sound mixerDaniel Mayer
    Production sound mixerGeorg Kreuzer
    Production sound mixerLaura Endres
    Production sound mixerMile Mijatović
    Production sound mixerChristoph Abels
    Production sound mixerSergey Martynyuk
    Sound re-recording mixerManfred Folie
    Sound designerNorbert Bichler
    Caterer (assistance on set)Doris Lang

    Distributing companies

    CompanyComment
    JewelLabs Pictures [at]

    Facilities

    DepartmentCompanyComment
    Film Processing/TransfersSynchro Film und Video GmbH
    Sound (Postproduction)Tremens Tonstudio Wien [at]

    Awards

    Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
    Jasmina Eleta2010Thomas Pluch DrehbuchpreisNachwuchsfilmWinner