EN / DE / FR / PL / ΕΛ / ES / IT / LT / RO
 
EN / DE / FR / PL / ΕΛ / ES / IT / LT / RO
© ARD
© ARD
TV Series | Episodes 98-113 | 2018 | MDR [de] | Family | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting05/04/2018
End of shooting25/10/2018
LocationsEisenach, Thüringen
Filming regionsEast Germany

Project data

Episodes from/to98-113

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Francis Fulton-SmithDr. Christian Kleist [SS]
Christina AthenstädtTanja [SS]
Artemis Chalkidou
Dr. Yasmin Wolf [SS]
Lisa-Marie KorollClara Hofer [SS]
Luca ZamperoniDr. Michael Sandmann [SS]
Nelly HoffmannRosalie Sandmann [SS]
Janina Isabell Batoly
Dagmar Krajewski [LE]
Jörg BundschuhRainer Bonhoff [LE]
Victoria Fleer
Nadine Gruber [LE]
Hanno FriedrichMartin Schneider [LE]
Albrecht GanskopfWolfgang Bernhardt [LE]
Sven GerhardtThomas Reichert [LE]
Holger GothaMatthias Freiberg [LE]
Teresa KlamertMaike Bohnhoff [LE]
Dominik Klingberg
Helge Timmermann [LE]
Cosima LehningerKira Lubitsch [LE]
André Mann
Frank Schubarth (F: Das Große Zittern) [LE]
Silke MatthiasElke Freiberg [LE]
Anne MollAngelika Pagels [LE]
Christoph MoryOlaf Winkler [LE]
Christopher ReinhardtMax Bachmann [LE]
Thomas RudnickVolker Pagels [LE]
Thomas ScharffRalf Stadler [LE]
Isabella SchmidMariion Tümmler [LE]
Ilona SchulzMagda Schneider [LE]
Raphael VogtRichard Krajewski [LE]
Anne WernerKristin Brohl [LE]
Roland WolfBodo Timmermann [LE]
Cordula Zielonka
Simone Tümmler [LE]
Roland BonjourHagen Brohl [LE]
Jan DoseVincent Wollny [LE]
Louis Guillaume
Gruber [LE]
Christian HockenbrinkGerd Böhmer [LE]
Vivien LaFleurAmelie Went [LE]
Eric LangnerThorsten Winkler [LE]
Nadja PetriSophie Kern [LE]
Fabian RaabeJakob Kern [LE]
Kerstin ThielemannMaria Weber [LE]
Pauline RenevierLouisa Homann [LE]
Karl SchaperPascal Seidel [LE]
Christian Martin SchäferMichi Abel [LE]
Dirk SchoedonAchim Münster [LE]
Birgit WürzSilvia Schneider [LE]
Winnie BöweNora Mann [SSR]
Fabienne HallerAnke Stoll [SSR]
Daniel LittauJan Dreves [SSR]
Julian KönigPaul Kleist [SSR]
Meo WulfPiwi Kleist [SSR]
Georgina EkrutEloise Bachmann [SR]
Helge GutbrodLukas Öhlrich [SR]
Dietmar Horcicka
Staatsanwalt Sommer [SR]
Franziska TroegnerLisbeth Hoffmann [SR]
Oliver UrbanskiLNA Dr. Storch [SR]
Sven MattkeNotarzt [SR]
Elisa UeberschärDr. Herdrich [SR]
Christa RockstrohRoswitha [SR]
Nadine HammerBürgermeisterin [SR]
Lutz BlochbergerRudolf Schneider [SRE]
Eva BlumWibke Bohnhoff [SRE]
Jutta FastianIsabel Witthoff [SRE]
Thomas LehmannKlaus Pfeiffer [SRE]
Nora ÖktenYvonne Wagner [SRE]
Arne StephanHeiko Bergmann [SRE]
Frédéric StromengerGuido Kötting [SRE]
Florian Maria SumerauerDr. Rüdiger Feyerabend [SRE]
Nicolai TegelerRaymund Klose [SRE]
Julia TitzeJulia Breitscheid [SRE]
Roger BonjourRony Adler [SRE]
Mira GoeresSandra Witthoff [SRE]
Paul HartmannMonty [SRE]
Patrick KalupaGero Merz [SRE]
Sven MattkeThomas Stegen [SRE]
Nicola PaulsenKatharina [SRE]
Elias Richard SiegmannLucas Brohl [SRE]
Jil FunkeJenny Weber [SRE]
Rainer LaupichlerDr. Scholze [SRE]
Lesley Marie LieblSandra [SRE]
Andrea Prill SempereTamara Kötting [SRE]
Christina HagenahSteffi [BP]
Elke ZehFrau Karl [BP]
Amelie OttoBewerberin [BP]
Timon BallenbergerChristoph [BP]
Merve AksoyMarion
Denise ZichUte Wollmann

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantAbdel Ben Tej
Director of photographyTheo Müller
Folge 108,109,110,111
Folge 108,109,110,111
Director of photographyDaniel Bussmann
Director of photographyErik Krambeck
Folgen 106 - 107
Folgen 106 - 107
Director of photographyMaximilian Lips
4x45 ARD
4x45 ARD
Additional photographyAchim Hoffmeister
Steadicam operatorAlex Traumann
ALEXA tagew.
ALEXA tagew.
1st assistant cameraMartin Saalfrank
Focus Epiode 112 + 113
Focus Epiode 112 + 113
1st assistant cameraKris Kraffert
Max Lips, Daniel Bussmann
Max Lips, Daniel Bussmann
2nd assistant cameraSebastian Neubert
Zusatz, 3Tage Folge 112 -113
Zusatz, 3Tage Folge 112 -113
2nd assistant cameraNaomi Bockemühl
Folge 98-105
Folge 98-105
2nd assistant cameraSabrina Mikolajewski
Folge 106 - 111
Folge 106 - 111
2nd assistant cameraKevin Bose
Vertretung für ein paar Tage
Vertretung für ein paar Tage
Data wrangler / digital loaderJean Houro
Still photographerKris Kraffert
Still photographerJacqueline Krause-Burberg
Still photographerVolker Roloff
Casting directorTina Böckenhauer
Casting directorTina Böckenhauer
Costume designerAngelika Huhn
Folgen 108-113
Folgen 108-113
Costumer / wardrobeGiulia Lupieri
Costumer / wardrobeGordana Rosic
Costumer / wardrobeCaroline Sasse
DirectorOliver Muth
Folgen 108, 109, 110, 111
Folgen 108, 109, 110, 111
DirectorPhilipp Osthus
DirectorLaura Thies
2 Folgen
2 Folgen
DirectorVerena S. Freytag
2 Folgen
2 Folgen
DirectorOliver Dommenget
1st AD (local system)Roman Brandt
Folgen 112/113
Folgen 112/113
1st AD (local system)Manuel Durain
Regie: Verena Freytag
Regie: Verena Freytag
1st AD (local system)Björn S. Berger
Fo. 102-105, Regie: Ph. Osthus
Fo. 102-105, Regie: Ph. Osthus
1st AD (local system)Roman Brandt
Special - Jubiläumsfolge 100
Special - Jubiläumsfolge 100
Crowd 2nd AD (local system)Robert Sauerbrey
Folge 98-111 Block I-IV
Folge 98-111 Block I-IV
Script continuityNadja Beinert
Folge 102-105, Regie: P.Osthus
Folge 102-105, Regie: P.Osthus
Script continuityAnke Teuber
Folge 106 - 107
Folge 106 - 107
Script continuityJutta van Uffelen
Script continuityRoxane Neumann
112/113
112/113
Script continuityShalini Sonntag
Folge 108,109,110,111
Folge 108,109,110,111
Actor coach (children)Maria Lazaridou
14 Episoden, Rolle Lotte, Rosalie, Paul (Kids Fam. Kleist)
14 Episoden, Rolle Lotte, Rosalie, Paul (Kids Fam. Kleist)
EditorAnn-Sophie Schweizer
Assistant editorSatomi Kawaguchi
Key gripJoe Schmitt
Komplette Staffel
Komplette Staffel
GripDominik Wachholz
GafferStefan Herrmann [1]
Lighting technician / electricianStefan Böttner
Lighting technician / electricianHeiko Halbreiter
Lighting technician / electricianMaria Vogel
Makeup artist / hair stylistIda Arndt
Makeup artist / hair stylistSeher Yavas
Makeup artist / hair stylistNatalia Jaik
Folge 108-113
Folge 108-113
Makeup artist / hair stylistPetra Schaumann
Block 2+3/ Folge 108-111
Block 2+3/ Folge 108-111
Makeup artist / hair stylistMarie-Luise Adler
Block 1-3 von 5
Block 1-3 von 5
ProducerChristian Rietz
Business and legal affairsJan Meseck
Koordination
Koordination
Assistant to producerYvonne Semprich
gesamte Staffel 8
gesamte Staffel 8
Production designerAdrienne Zeidler
Neugestaltung der Hauptsets
Neugestaltung der Hauptsets
Set decoratorAnette Herrmann
Prop masterFlorian Nitzinger
Prop masterBertram Dietze
Folgen 98-105
Folgen 98-105
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerLenard Hinrichs
Komplette 8. Staffel
Komplette 8. Staffel
Standby propsStefan Hiereth
108-113
108-113
Standby propsMichael Kaplick
April 2018 -August 2018 Folgen 98-107
April 2018 -August 2018 Folgen 98-107
Location scoutJörn Günther
Graphic artistManuel Assenow
Production managerMartina Vetter
Assistant production managerClaudia Schindler
Folgen 98-107
Folgen 98-107
Unit manager (local system)Tobias Krisa
Folgen 108-113
Folgen 108-113
Unit manager (local system)Sissy Thoms
Folgen 98-107
Folgen 98-107
Location manager (local system)Jörn Günther
Location manager (local system)Marcus Kaupert
Block IV+V Juli-Okt
Block IV+V Juli-Okt
Location manager (local system)Elisa Kern
+ Location Scout Vorb. Block 1
+ Location Scout Vorb. Block 1
Set manager/ floor managerMichael von Wolfframsdorff
21.-30.8. Einarbeitung SetAL
21.-30.8. Einarbeitung SetAL
Set manager/ floor managerLeo Manow
Set manager/ floor managerMarcus Kaupert
Urlaubsvertretung 28.06. - 07.07.
Urlaubsvertretung 28.06. - 07.07.
Production driverWolf Karpen-Siems
Production driverAxel Zander
Set runnerVincent Thieme
Head writerBele Nord
& F. 98
& F. 98
ScreenwriterMarkus Mayer
F. 100
F. 100
ScreenwriterJoachim Scherf
Fo. 99
Fo. 99
ScreenwriterGünter Overmann
F. 1010
F. 1010
Script consultantUte Schneider [1]
Production sound mixerEric Rueff
Special - Jubiläumsfolge bis 107
Special - Jubiläumsfolge bis 107
Boom operatorPhillip Schwalm
Boom operatorIvo Seewald
Folgen 108 - 113
Folgen 108 - 113
Sound designerValentin Spiegel
4 Episodes: 110 - 113
4 Episodes: 110 - 113
Sound editorSylvio Pretsch
Assistant to ADR Recordist
Assistant to ADR Recordist
Puppets makerUlrich Ritter
Vermietung von Babydummys
Vermietung von Babydummys
Stunt coordinatorJürgen Klein
Stuntman/womanJürgen Klein
Stuntman/womanAnja Mavaddat
Stunt Double Anne Moll
Stunt Double Anne Moll
Stunt riggerJürgen Klein
Commissioning editorAdrian Paul

Production companies

CompanyComment
Polyphon Film GmbH

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Cameras and UtilitiesLichtHaus Gruppe
GripLichtHaus Gruppe
Animals for FilmRenate's Film-Tier-Ranch
Border Collie Sofie
Border Collie Sofie
Extras/Bit PlayerJOLA-Rent
Fachkomparsen Busunfall (RETT/FW)
Fachkomparsen Busunfall (RETT/FW)
Lighting and UtilitiesLichtHaus Gruppe
Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbH
Komparsenabrechnung
Komparsenabrechnung
Production ServicesSilent Running Catering
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationCMS - Car Motion Service GmbH
CostumesFilmcops e.K.
Polizeiuniformen Thüringen
Polizeiuniformen Thüringen
CostumesLEON Actionteam
Polizei Uniformen
Polizei Uniformen
CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung
KB: Angelika Huhn
KB: Angelika Huhn
CostumesWellenstein zeitgenössische Kostüme GmbH
KB: C. Abeln / A. Huhn
KB: C. Abeln / A. Huhn
PropsFilm Ambulanz Hamburg
Medizin. Ausstattung
Medizin. Ausstattung
PropsHerz Medical GmbH
Med. Requisiten
Med. Requisiten
Vehicles and aircraftsJOLA-Rent
Feuerwehr Rettungswagen Bus Unfall
Feuerwehr Rettungswagen Bus Unfall
Sound (Postproduction)Metrix Media

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyARD [de]Tuesday, 13/04/2004