© ARD
© ARD
TV Series | Episodes 98-113 | 2018 | MDR [de] | Family | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting05/04/2018
End of shooting25/10/2018
LocationsEisenach, Thüringen

Project data

Episodes from/to98-113

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Francis Fulton-SmithDr. Kleist [SS]
Christina AthenstädtTanja [SS]
Artemis Chalkidou
Dr. Yasmin Wolf [SS]
Nelly HoffmannRosalie Sandmann [SS]
Lisa-Marie KorollClara Hofer [SS]
Luca ZamperoniDr. Michael Sandmann [SS]
Janina Isabell Batoly
Dagmar Krajewski [LE]
Roland BonjourHagen Brohl [LE]
Jan DoseVincent Wollny [LE]
Victoria FleerNadine Gruber [LE]
Hanno Friedrich
Martin Schneider [LE]
Albrecht GanskopfWolfgang Bernhardt [LE]
Sven GerhardtThomas Reichert [LE]
Holger Gotha
Matthias Freiberg [LE]
Louis GuillaumeGruber [LE]
Christian HockenbrinkGerd Böhmer [LE]
Teresa Klamert
Maike Bohnhoff [LE]
Dominik Klingberg
Helge Timmermann [LE]
Vivien LaFleurAmelie Went [LE]
Eric LangnerThorsten Winkler [LE]
Cosima LehningerKira Lubitsch [LE]
André Mann
Frank Schubarth (F: Das Große Zittern) [LE]
Silke Matthias
Elke Freiberg [LE]
Anne Moll
Angelika Pagels [LE]
Christoph Mory
Olaf Winkler [LE]
Nadja PetriSophie Kern [LE]
Fabian RaabeJakob Kern [LE]
Christopher ReinhardtMax Bachmann [LE]
Pauline RenevierLouisa Homann [LE]
Thomas RudnickVolker Pagels [LE]
Karl SchaperPascal Seidel [LE]
Thomas ScharffRalf Stadler [LE]
Christian Martin SchäferMichi Abel [LE]
Dirk SchoedonAchim Münster [LE]
Ilona SchulzMagda Schneider [LE]
Kerstin ThielemannMaria Weber [LE]
Raphael VogtRichard Krajewski [LE]
Anne WernerKristin Brohl [LE]
Roland WolfBodo Timmermann [LE]
Cordula Zielonka
Simone Tümmler [LE]
Winnie BöweNora Mann [SSR]
Fabienne HallerAnke Stoll [SSR]
Julian König [1]Paul Kleist [SSR]
Daniel Littau
Jan Dreves [SSR]
Meo WulfPiwi Kleist [SSR]
Georgina EkrutEloise Bachmann [SR]
Helge Gutbrod
Lukas Öhlrich [SR]
Nadine Hammer
Bürgermeisterin [SR]
Dietmar Horcicka
Staatsanwalt Sommer [SR]
Sven MattkeNotarzt [SR]
Christa RockstrohRoswitha [SR]
Franziska Troegner
Lisbeth Hoffmann [SR]
Elisa UeberschärDr. Herdrich [SR]
Oliver UrbanskiLNA Dr. Storch [SR]
Lutz BlochbergerRudolf Schneider [SRE]
Eva BlumWibke Bohnhoff [SRE]
Roger BonjourRony Adler [SRE]
Jutta FastianIsabel Witthoff [SRE]
Jil FunkeJenny Weber [SRE]
Mira Elisa GoeresSandra Witthoff [SRE]
Paul HartmannMonty [SRE]
Patrick KalupaGero Merz [SRE]
Rainer LaupichlerDr. Scholze [SRE]
Thomas LehmannKlaus Pfeiffer [SRE]
Lesley Marie LieblSandra [SRE]
Sven MattkeThomas Stegen (Folge 100) [SRE]
Nora ÖktenYvonne Wagner [SRE]
Nicola PaulsenKatharina [SRE]
Andrea Prill SempereTamara Kötting [SRE]
Elias Richard SiegmannLucas Brohl [SRE]
Arne StephanHeiko Bergmann [SRE]
Frédéric StromengerGuido Kötting [SRE]
Florian Maria SumerauerDr. Rüdiger Feyerabend [SRE]
Nicolai TegelerRaymund Klose [SRE]
Julia TitzeJulia Breitscheid [SRE]
Christina HagenahSteffi [BP]
Amelie OttoBewerberin [BP]
Elke ZehFrau Karl [BP]
Merve AksoyMarion
Denise ZichUte Wollmann

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantAbdel Ben Tej
Director of photographyTheo MüllerFolge 108,109,110,111
Director of photographyMaximilian Lips4x45 ARD
Director of photographyDaniel Bussmann
Director of photographyErik KrambeckFolgen 106 - 107
Steadicam operatorAlex TraumannALEXA tagew.
1st assistant cameraMartin SaalfrankFocus Epiode 112 + 113
1st assistant cameraKris KraffertMax Lips, Daniel Bussmann
2nd assistant cameraSabrina MikolajewskiFolge 106 - 111
2nd assistant cameraKevin BoseVertretung für ein paar Tage
2nd assistant cameraSebastian NeubertZusatz, 3Tage Folge 112 -113
2nd assistant cameraNaomi BockemühlFolge 98-105
Data wrangler / digital loaderJean Houro
Still photographerVolker Roloff
Still photographerKris Kraffert
Still photographerJacqueline Krause-Burberg
Casting directorTina Böckenhauer
Casting directorTina Böckenhauer
Costume designerAngelika HuhnFolgen 108-113
WardrobeCaroline Sasse
WardrobeGiulia Lupieri
WardrobeGordana Rosic
DirectorOliver MuthFolgen 108, 109, 110, 111
DirectorOliver Dommenget
DirectorVerena S. Freytag2 Folgen
DirectorLaura Thies2 Folgen
DirectorPhilipp Osthus
1st AD (local system)Björn S. BergerFo. 102-105, Regie: Ph. Osthus
1st AD (local system)Manuel DurainRegie: Verena Freytag
1st AD (local system)Roman BrandtFolgen 112/113
1st AD (local system)Roman BrandtSpecial - Jubiläumsfolge 100
2nd AD crowd (local system)Robert SauerbreyFolge 98-111 Block I-IV
Script supervisorNadja BeinertFolge 102-105, Regie: P.Osthus
Script supervisorShalini SonntagFolge 108,109,110,111
Script supervisorJutta van Uffelen
Script supervisorRoxane Neumann112/113
Script supervisorAnke TeuberFolge 106 - 107
EditorAnn-Sophie Schweizer
Assistant editorSatomi Kawaguchi
Key/dolly gripJoachim Joe SchmittKomplette Staffel
GafferStefan Herrmann [1]
Lighting technician / electricianHeiko Halbreiter
Lighting technician / electricianStefan Böttner
Makeup artist / hair stylistMarie-Luise AdlerBlock 1-3 von 5
Makeup artist / hair stylistNatalia JaikFolge 108-113
Makeup artist / hair stylistIda Arndt
Makeup artist / hair stylistPetra SchaumannBlock 2+3/ Folge 108-111
ProducerChristian Rietz
Business and legal affairsJan MeseckKoordination
Assistant to producerYvonne Semprichgesamte Staffel 8
Production designerAdrienne ZeidlerNeugestaltung der Hauptsets
Set decoratorAnette Herrmann
Prop masterBertram DietzeFolgen 98-105
Prop masterFlorian Nitzinger
Standby propsStefan Hiereth108-113
Standby propsMichael KaplickApril 2018 -August 2018 Folgen 98-107
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerLenard HinrichsKomplette 8. Staffel
Location scoutJörn Günther
Graphic artistManuel Assenow
Unit production managerMartina Vetter
Assistant production managerClaudia SchindlerFolgen 98-107
Unit managerSissy ThomsFolgen 98-107
Unit managerTobias KrisaFolgen 108-113
Location managerJörn Günther
Location managerElisa Kern+ Location Scout Vorb. Block 1
Location managerMarcus KaupertBlock IV+V Juli-Okt
Set manager/ floor managerMichael von Wolfframsdorff21.-30.8. Einarbeitung SetAL
Set manager/ floor managerLeo Manow
Set manager/ floor managerMarcus KaupertUrlaubsvertretung 28.06. - 07.07.
Set runnerVincent Thieme
Production driverAxel Zander
Production driverWolf Karpen-Siems
Head writerBele Nord& F. 98
ScreenwriterJoachim ScherfFo. 99
ScreenwriterMarkus MayerF. 100
ScreenwriterGünter OvermannF. 1010
Script consultantUte Schneider [1]
Production sound mixerEric RueffSpecial - Jubiläumsfolge bis 107
Boom operatorIvo SeewaldFolgen 108 - 113
Boom operatorPhillip Schwalm
Sound designerValentin Spiegel4 Folgen: 110-113
Sound editorSylvio PretschAssistant to ADR Recordist
Puppets makerUlrich RitterVermietung von Babydummys
Stunt coordinatorJürgen Klein
Stuntman/womanAnja MavaddatStunt Double Anne Moll
Stuntman/womanJürgen Klein
Stunt riggerJürgen Klein
Commissioning editorAdrian Paul
Actor coach (children)Maria Lazaridou14 Episoden, Rolle Lotte, Rosalie, Paul (Kids Fam. Kleist)

Production companies

CompanyComment
Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Animals for FilmRenate´s Film-Tier-RanchBorder Collie Sofie
CastingTina Böckenhauer Casting
Extras/Bit PlayerJOLA-RentFachkomparsen Busunfall (RETT/FW)
Lighting and UtilitiesLichtHaus Gruppe
Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbHKomparsenabrechnung
Production ServicesSilent Running Catering
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationCMS - Car Motion Service GmbH
CostumesFilmcops e.K.Polizeiuniformen Thüringen
CostumesLEON ActionteamPolizei Uniformen
CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH KostümausstattungKB: Angelika Huhn
CostumesWellenstein zeitgenössische Kostüme GmbHKB: C. Abeln / A. Huhn
PropsFilm Ambulanz HamburgMedizin. Ausstattung
PropsHerz MedicalgroupMed. Requisiten
Vehicles and aircraftsJOLA-RentFeuerwehr Rettungswagen Bus Unfall
Sound (Postproduction)Metrix Media

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyARD [de]Tuesday, 13/04/2004