TV Series | Episodes 7-12 | 2020 | WDR [de] | Comedy | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting21/01/2020
End of shooting18/06/2020
LocationsKöln, Düsseldorf
Filming regionsGermany - North Rhine-Westphalia

Project data

Episodes from/to7-12

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Fritz KarlFalk [SS]
Mira BartuschekSophie Offergeld [SS]
Peter PragerOffergeld sen. [SS]
Bianca NawrathMarie [SS]
Odine JohneDr. Johanna Bergmann [LE]
Barbara PhilippFrau Kirchhof [LE]
Ludger PistorHerr Dorner [LE]
Guido Renner
Bernd Colmar [LE]
Juri Senft
Moses Halberstadt [LE]
Dana Golombek von SendenSusanne Diehl [LE]
Christoph M. OhrtEdo Harnischmacher [LE]
Felix VörtlerHerr Kirchhof [LE]
Andreas Nickl
Henner Halberstadt [LE]
Moritz FührmannBitz [SSR]
Jeanne TremsalClémentine [SSR]
Sonja BaumDr. Kanzow [SSR]
Julius DombrinkErno [SSR]
Kristina WalterPensionswirtin [SSR]
Vittorio Alfieri
Richter Köster [SSR]
Svetlana Belesova
Franziska [SR]
Patrick Mölleken
Maik Beisenheim [SR]
Christoph Bertram
Paul Klieger [SRE]
Andreas Birkner
Oliver Bünting [SRE]
Carsten CanigliaMichi Heck [SRE]
Tatjana Clasing
Sandra Klieger [SRE]
Patrick JoswigNikolai [SRE]
Miriam LahnsteinAntonia [SRE]
Bill Mockridge
Pfarrer [SRE]
Pierre Shrady
Knut Gerhardt [SRE]
Tim Olrik Stöneberg
Rainer Horn [SRE]
Arzu CoruhManuela [SRE]
Ferdi ÖztenMahmoud [SRE]
Martin SemmelroggeBlankenstein [SRE]
Petra WelterothElisabeth Amthauer [SRE]
Klara Eham
Claudia Werner [BP]
Nicola GründelRichterin [BP]
Karina Margareta SyndicusJudith [BP]
Jürgen RißmannKlemens Pilz [BP]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Post production supervisorRebecca Schünemann
ColoristHarald Mauch
Dailies coloristFlorian Amrath
Director of photographyMarco Uggiano
Director of photographyFlorian Schilling
Episode 7-10
Episode 7-10
Camera operatorThomas Bader
Staffel2 Block 1 2DT
Staffel2 Block 1 2DT
Camera operatorRuben Thöndel
B-Camera Operator 10DT
B-Camera Operator 10DT
Steadicam operatorMartin Lippert
Staffel2 Block 2
Staffel2 Block 2
Steadicam operatorA. Osman 'Ozzy' Öksüz
B-Cam/Steadicam Operator
B-Cam/Steadicam Operator
1st assistant cameraHolger Pest
Zusatz Steadicam
Zusatz Steadicam
1st assistant cameraBilal Kulac
Additional
Additional
1st assistant cameraIan Fearnley
18 DT B_CAM
18 DT B_CAM
1st assistant cameraChristian Leppin
2.ST/Fl 11,12
2.ST/Fl 11,12
1st assistant cameraMichael Siebert
2nd assistant cameraIan Fearnley
2nd assistant cameraTimm Jost
2nd assistant cameraMarco Müller [2]
2. Block + Vertretung
2. Block + Vertretung
Video assist/playback operatorMilan Hoppe
Video assist/playback operatorIvan Ernst
Still photographerKai Schulz
Casting directorSilke Klug-Bader
Costume designerMatthias Voecking
Assistant costume designerMelanie Gröger
WardrobeJulia Schmidt-Kimmerle
2nd block Residual shooting after corona break
2nd block Residual shooting after corona break
WardrobeLisa Herrmann
DirectorStefan Bühling
DirectorPeter Stauch
Staffel 2 / 4 Folgen (á 50 min) / WDR
Staffel 2 / 4 Folgen (á 50 min) / WDR
1st AD (local system)Jessica Hober
Vorbereitung Vertretung
Vorbereitung Vertretung
1st AD (local system)Torsten Junker
1st AD (local system)Aki Wegner
6 Folgen / Regie Peter Stauch u. Stefan Bühling
6 Folgen / Regie Peter Stauch u. Stefan Bühling
Script supervisorClaudia Nandini Adhikary
completion episodes 11+12 / 11SD
completion episodes 11+12 / 11SD
Script continuityDana Thiel
Trainee director's departmentLea Stahljans
1. Drehblock
1. Drehblock
EditorMarco Pav D'Auria
Episodes 7,8,9,10
Episodes 7,8,9,10
EditorJens Müller [1]
Folge 11+12
Folge 11+12
Online editorFlorian Amrath
Assistant editorChristian Maire
Assistant editorBeabrice Bach
Key gripJan-Frederik Hendrix
2 days stand-in
2 days stand-in
Key gripStefan Sollich
GripMiguel Angel Trinidad
GripJan-Frederik Hendrix
GafferHartmut Pollitt
11 Drehtage
11 Drehtage
GafferAndreas Latosinszky
Lighting technician / electricianDominik Fischerkoesen
Additional electricianGeorge Bozkurt
Additional electricianMarian Bouwmann
11 Tage
11 Tage
Additional electricianPaul Pallapies
Lighting assistantMarian Bouwmann
5 Tage
5 Tage
Makeup artist / hair stylistLisa Meier
Makeup artist / hair stylistIsabella-Sophie Beyer
Maskenbildnerin
Maskenbildnerin
Additional make up artistVanessa Schneider
Additional make up artistAngelina Grams
ProducerBea Schmidt
Delegate producerPeter Güde
Executive producerCaren Toennissen
WDR
WDR
ProducerFranziska Knost
WDR
WDR
Production designerJan Keuthmann
Folgen 11-12
Folgen 11-12
Assistant production designerJan Keuthmann
Prop masterStefan Diening
Standby propsLücie Prohaska
4 DT Vertretung
4 DT Vertretung
Standby propsAyhan Vanelli
2te Staffel
2te Staffel
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerKatrin 'Käthe' Skora
+ Grafik
+ Grafik
Property assistantLea Derenthal
Setrequisitemassistentin
Setrequisitemassistentin
Location scoutAbi Roos
Location scoutPia Esten
Zusatz
Zusatz
Additional location scoutAbi Roos
Set builderAndreas J Klein
Construction Coordinator
Construction Coordinator
Postproduction managerDaniela Kiermeier
Production managerManuel Mützner
Assistant production managerKora Klopffleisch
Folge 11- 12 Wiederaufnahme nach Corona-Abbruch
Folge 11- 12 Wiederaufnahme nach Corona-Abbruch
Assistant production managerChristian Pesch
Unit managerSteffen Schmölzer
Location manager (local system)Lisa Niederauer
Set manager/ floor managerKeke Pietzke
1.A.D. Vertretung
1.A.D. Vertretung
Set manager/ floor managerLeon Lamprecht
Set manager/ floor managerAndré Deindörfer
Assistant location managerLea Stahljans
Assistant set/floor managerMarkus Quabach
Assistant set/floor managerMarvin Albracht
11 Drehtage
11 Drehtage
Set runnerVanessa Rösgen
Head writerPeter Güde
ScreenwriterBenjamin Hessler
ScreenwriterAnneke Janssen
Production sound mixerMichael Felber
Boom operatorMalte Weitkamp
2 DT Vertretung
2 DT Vertretung
Sound re-recording mixerJan Blömeke
Sound designerChristopher Trucks
Foley editorVincent Engel [1]
Foley editorMarkus Sternbauer
Folge 11-12
Folge 11-12
Foley recordistHamid Reza Mashhadi Gholam
Stunt coordinatorMichael Mohr
Stuntman/womanDenise Treffler
Stuntdouble
Stuntdouble
Stuntman/womanHendrik Mohr
Commissioning editorCaren Toennissen
WDR
WDR

Production companies

CompanyComment
Bavaria Fiction GmbH

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Animals for FilmFilmtierhof Elsässer - Katja Elsässer
Hund
Hund
Extras/Bit PlayerAgentur Eick, Eick & Weber GbR
KDs, Komparsen
KDs, Komparsen
StuntsMichael Mohr Stuntteam
Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbH
Production ServicesCineblock Verkehrssicherung GmbH
Production ServicesCineblock Verkehrssicherung GmbH
HVZ, Blocking Service, Wachdienste, Leihmaterial
HVZ, Blocking Service, Wachdienste, Leihmaterial
Production ServicesFilmservice Andermann
HVZ Düsseldorf
HVZ Düsseldorf
Production ServicesJOLA-Rent
Basisfahrzeuge komplett
Basisfahrzeuge komplett
Production ServicesMahl-Art-Catering
Crew- Catering
Crew- Catering
Production Servicesplan-b-services
disinfection and cleaning during shooting, as well as motif and set cleaning
disinfection and cleaning during shooting, as well as motif and set cleaning
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbH
Costume supplies
Costume supplies
CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung
KB: Melanie Gröger
KB: Melanie Gröger
PropsFTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbH
alle Bereiche Köln
alle Bereiche Köln
PropsHerz Medicalgroup
Med. Fachberatung, Med. Requisiten
Med. Fachberatung, Med. Requisiten
Vehicles and aircraftsFilmauto Markus Zimmermann und Vincent Luxen
Verschiedene Autos und Oldtimer als Spielfahrzeuge
Verschiedene Autos und Oldtimer als Spielfahrzeuge
Video/Computer PlaybackGRAFIKWERK
WEBSHOP Artikel / Apps / Digitaldrucke
WEBSHOP Artikel / Apps / Digitaldrucke
Film Processing/TransfersD-Facto Motion GmbH

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyARD [de]Tuesday, 15/05/2018