Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Elyas M'BarekZeki Müller [L]
Karoline HerfurthLisi Schnabelstedt [L]
Katja RiemannDirektorin Gudrun [L]
Alwara HöfelsCaro [SR]
Jana PallaskeCharlie [SR]
Lena Klenke
Laura [SR]
Max von der GroebenDaniel / Danger [SR]
Jella Haase
Chantal [SR]
Aram Arami
Burak [SR]
Gizem Emre
Zeynep [SR]
Erdal YildizAttila [SR]
Farid BangKumpel Paco [SR]
Uschi GlasIngrid Leimbach Knorr [SR]
Silke NikowskiLehrerin Alrun [SR]
Bernd StegemannGundlach Theater AG [SR]
Christian NätheBiolehrer [SR]
Laura OsswaldKindergärtnerin [SR]
Irene Rindje
Lehrerin Knast [SR]
Barbara BauerLehrerin Frau Bankowsky [SR]
Valentina PahdeGreta 10a [SR]
Runa GreinerMaike 10a [SR]
Kyra Sophia KahreIsabell 10b [SR]
Paul TrillerKevin 10b [SR]
Michael PryadkoUfuk 10b (Connor) [SR]
Nicolas BraunerNerd 2 10a [SR]
Janina AltingerNerd 3 [SR]
Jonas HoldenriederPeter Parker 7. Kl. [SR]
Magdalena SkopecLuise 7a [SR]
Thalia NeumannSüsses Mädchen [SR]
Ferdinand LehmannTalent 1 [SR]
Kaja KlapsaTalent 2 [SR]
Dustin RaschdorfLeo [SR]
Robin ReicheltNerd 1 Jerome [SR]
Nino BöhlauRobin 7b [SR]
Celia BodenschatzAgnes 7a [SR]
Aysel GeylanHauptschülerin 1 [SR]
Nadine FrerkerHauptschülerin 2 [SR]
Susanna OkonowskiHauptschülerin 3 [SR]
Daniela OberbörschPaula 10a [SR]
Jochen Strodthoff
Bauer Kalle [SR]
Margarita BroichFrau Sieberts (Jugendamt) [SR]
Jasmin TwardowskiGerti [SR]
Bärbel Stolz
Mutter Schwimmbad [SR]
Talin LopezKotzender Kai [SR]
Stefan GöddeVeranstalter [SR]
Lenny Den DoovenRobin Jr. [SR]
Sabine MenneMama [BP]
Ursula BerlinghofLehrerin Vision Zeki [BP]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantAndreas Schumann
über 7 Millionen Zuschauer
über 7 Millionen Zuschauer
Assistant production accountantLaura Rauscher
Post production supervisorElke Andreas-Möller
Vfx supervisorDominik Trimborn
Motion graphics designerRick Baxstar
Handy-MAP, Robot., Grafik, ani
Handy-MAP, Robot., Grafik, ani
ColoristJeffrey Yaworski
Dailies Colorist
Dailies Colorist
Director of photographyChristof Wahl
Director of Photography
Director of Photography
2nd unit dopMoritz Anton
2nd unit dopChristian Stangassinger
Regie/ Kamera
Regie/ Kamera
2nd unit dopThorsten Harms
& Regie
& Regie
Scuba dopAndrés Lizana Prado
ARRI ALEXA - Scubacam
ARRI ALEXA - Scubacam
Camera operatorHeiko Wentorp
B-Cam
B-Cam
1st assistant cameraSimon Preissinger
C-Cam / 2nd Unit
C-Cam / 2nd Unit
1st assistant cameraMax Knauer
1st assistant cameraChristian Clarenz
B-Cam 40 DT
B-Cam 40 DT
1st assistant cameraChristian Nils Dlusztus
1st assistant cameraKai Klassen
Zusatz+Vertretung 1st, + 2nd Unit Berlin
Zusatz+Vertretung 1st, + 2nd Unit Berlin
2nd assistant cameraChristian Clarenz
1st Unit A-Cam
1st Unit A-Cam
2nd assistant cameraNatascha Reichert
1st Unit inkl. Data Wrangling
1st Unit inkl. Data Wrangling
2nd assistant cameraJochen Nünning
13. + 17.6.13, 2nd Unit + Zusatz, Alexa
13. + 17.6.13, 2nd Unit + Zusatz, Alexa
2nd assistant cameraJonas Bendner
2nd Unit (Zusatz)
2nd Unit (Zusatz)
2nd assistant cameraSimon Preissinger
Video assist/playback operatorDunya Hosnofsky
Still photographerKerstin Stelter
4 Tage Vertretung
4 Tage Vertretung
Still photographerChristoph Assmann
Casting directorDaniela Tolkien
Extras/bit player castingJohanna Komander
Berlin
Berlin
Costume designerRegina Tiedeken
Assistant costume designerPieter Bax
Assistant costume designerJulia Hillerich
Vorbereitung
Vorbereitung
WardrobeLizzy Hansen
WardrobeStefanie Hamann
+ 2 Wochen Vorbereitung
+ 2 Wochen Vorbereitung
WardrobeJanina Baldhuber
Additional wardrobeEva Maria Simon
in München
in München
Additional wardrobeChristina Walther [1]
Additional wardrobeNina Regine Trautmann
Extras
Extras
Costume design traineeYasoda Hennig
DirectorBora Dagtekin
1st AD (local system)Frank Kusche
1st AD
1st AD
2nd AD crowd (local system)Katharina Haase
Assistant to directorVanja Miljak
Assistant to directorBenita Grimm
3rd AD crowd (local system)Alexandra Ortmair
Script continuityAlice Weibhauser
Script continuityAnke Reichert
Storyboard artistJulia Williams
Extras coordinatorEsther Janshen
Extras coordinatorPatrick Winkler
Extras coordinatorNicole Hartmann
Extras coordinatorDagmar Wendelmuth
EditorZaz Montana
EditorCharles Ladmiral
Assistant editorAna de Mier y Ortuno
assistant editor
assistant editor
Assistant editorMagdalena Winhart
2nd Assistant Editor
2nd Assistant Editor
Trailer editorLaura Wachauf
Teaser/Virals
Teaser/Virals
Trailer editorAna de Mier y Ortuno
viral editor
viral editor
Key gripMatthias Schäfer
GripBruno Hendriks
Crane operatorSebastian Dengler
GafferFrank Weber
Best boyAlexander Schmid
Best boy
Best boy
Lighting technician / electricianMathias 'Seitz' Feldmeier
Lighting technician / electricianHolger Löhner
Lighting technician / electricianAlberto Valentini
Additional electricianRalph Mahr
1 Tag
1 Tag
Additional electricianMichael Schaidler
Additional electricianSascha (Leines) Hoffmann-Wacker
Additional electricianRade Matic
Berlin
Berlin
Additional electricianFelix Laicher
Balloon light operatorChristian Saalfeld
Balloon light operatorHarry Geltl
Lighting assistantBenjamin Lottes
Lighting traineeRobin Prediger
Makeup artist / hair stylistChristina Baier
Additional make up artistDana Bieler
Additional make up artistKathrin Bornmüller
Additional make up artistAnnika Rahner
Additional make up artistSandra Leutert
extras
extras
Additional make up artistAnja Schnatmann
Key makeup artist/hair stylistNadine Scherer
Assistant makeup artistBarbara Deuble
Wig makerJeanette Latzelsberger
ComposerMichael Beckmann [1]
ArrangerAlex Komlew
OrchestratorTom Stöwer
ProducerChristian Becker
ProducerLena Schömann
Executive producerMartin Moszkowicz
Head of developmentNina Trachte
Assistant-/ junior-producerTina Kringer
Assistant to producerMelanie Hahn
Assistant to producerLena Weckelmann
Assistenz des Produzenten
Assistenz des Produzenten
Production designerMatthias Müsse
ab 08.04.13
ab 08.04.13
Production designerChristian Schäfer
Art directorThomas Göldner
Assistant art directorMiriam Müller
Set decoratorNele Jordan
Prop masterMarielle Kiessig
Berlin
Berlin
Prop masterAndreas Horstmann
Standby propsJo Wild
Standby propsOlaf Kronenthal
(2. unit 1 day)
(2. unit 1 day)
Set dresserVeit Kowald
Set dresserTilla Hensold
Set dresserDaniel Ben Sorge
Berlin
Berlin
Set dresserSarah Hesse
Set dresserNora Grabowski
Berlin
Berlin
Set dresserCora Wimbauer
Set dresserPeggy Dix
Berlin
Berlin
Set dresserKati Lücke
Set dresserBenedikt Gahl
Set dresserHenne Hensold
Set dresserHella Stichlmair
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerViola Sirch
drei Wochen in der Vorbereitung
drei Wochen in der Vorbereitung
Assistant stand by propsViola Sirch
Assistant set decoratorTanja Erdmann
18.03. bis 18.04.13
18.03. bis 18.04.13
Assistant set decoratorMichael Binzer
Assistant set decoratorKathrin Najmrodzki
Berlin
Berlin
Location scoutUte Platzer
Location scoutCarlos Loza
Location scoutStefan Wöhleke
Location scoutGernot Zeglien
Berlin, Brandenburg, Mecklenburg Vorpomm
Berlin, Brandenburg, Mecklenburg Vorpomm
Location scoutPia Esten
NRW
NRW
Set builderStefan Rieger
Set builderNicolaus Wallner
Stand by set builderRoman Berger
Berlin
Berlin
Stand by set builderThomas Wimmer
München
München
SculptorTill Zimmermann
SculptorMarkus Donhauser
Studio building tunnel
Studio building tunnel
Graphic artistPeter Wolf [1]
Insertgrafiken
Insertgrafiken
Graphic artistNina Strathmann
Graphic artistKlaus Ulrich
Computer Einspielungen am Set
Computer Einspielungen am Set
Property driverAlex Recht
Property driverMartin Wommer
Property driverMarc-Oliver Helbig
München Zusatz
München Zusatz
Property driverChristian Meinherz
Berlin
Berlin
Art department traineeBenita Grimm
Art department traineeAnna Staudacher
Art department traineeUlrike Kühne
Art department traineeFabian Pokoj
Line producerOliver Nommsen
Assistant to line producerTobias Sasse
Production managerPeter Schiller
Production coordinatorCaroline Gronemeyer
Assistant production managerJennifer Brünn
Unit managerChristian Held
Location manager (local system)Florian Erhard
nur Bayern
nur Bayern
Location manager (local system)Sibylle Follmer
Bayern
Bayern
Location manager (local system)Christian Mackrodt
Set manager/ floor managerWalter Erbe
Production secretaryJulia Becker
Assistant location managerVerena Boy
München
München
Assistant location managerChristian Scheffer
Berlin
Berlin
Assistant set/floor managerDaja Zachow
Set runnerSimon Aschenbrenner
Set runnerValerie Adamer
Set runnerMarie-Amélie Steul
Set runnerAna Schnell
2. Set-AL Assistenz
2. Set-AL Assistenz
Set runnerEdwin Akpomuje
Production driverMatthias Schrauff
Production driverThomas Radtke
Zusatz
Zusatz
Production driverChristoph Siegert
MUC / Berlin
MUC / Berlin
Production driverLars Kubowitsch
Production driverJohanna Mittelstraß
Production driverChristof Bojanowski
Zusatz
Zusatz
PA internSteffen Freckmann
PA internAlexander Mayer [3]
ScreenwriterBora Dagtekin
Script readerSimon Hauschild
Production sound mixerKristofer Harris
2nd Unit + 1 DT first Unit
2nd Unit + 1 DT first Unit
Production sound mixerBoris Steffen
2nd Unit
2nd Unit
Production sound mixerThorsten Bolzé
Boom operatorAttila Makai
Boom operatorTill Ulrich
1 DT Vertretung, TM: K. Harris
1 DT Vertretung, TM: K. Harris
Sound designerPhilipp Sellier
Sound designerHubert Bartholomae
Dialogue editorPit Kuhlmann
Sound effects editorChristoph von Schönburg
Special effects supervisorJan Singh
Stunt coordinatorErhard Brem
StuntMac GmbH
StuntMac GmbH
Stunt coordinatorMatthias Werner
Stunt dept. coordinatorMac Steinmeier
Stunt Department Coordinator
Stunt Department Coordinator
Stuntman/womanScarlet Richter
Stuntman/womanRobert Schenker
Stuntman
Stuntman
Stunt riggerPiet Paes
Stunt riggerAnja Mavaddat
Child supervisorVolker Petters
Stand inBayram Yildiz
6 Wochen, vom Hauptdarsteller E. M'Barek
6 Wochen, vom Hauptdarsteller E. M'Barek
Marketing, public relationMatthias Pasler
Marketing, public relationJudith Niemeyer
Publicist
Publicist
Marketing, public relationJulia Bartelt

Production companies

CompanyComment
Rat Pack Filmproduktion GmbH [de]

Distributing companies

CompanyComment
Constantin Film [de]
Picture Tree International GmbH

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Extras/Bit PlayerAgentur Filmgesichter | Johanna Ragwitz
Komparsen Berlin
Komparsen Berlin
Extras/Bit PlayerProducer’s Friend GmbH [de]
Komparsen&Kleindarsteller
Komparsen&Kleindarsteller
StuntsStuntMac GmbH (Mac Steinmeier)
Stunt´s und Stuntkoordination
Stunt´s und Stuntkoordination
Lighting and UtilitiesZasa Lights GmbH | balloonlight systems
Balloonlights
Balloonlights
Finance/Law/InsuranceDFG - Deutsche FilmversicherungsGemeinschaft
Filmversicherung
Filmversicherung
Finance/Law/InsuranceMecon Media Concept Ltd. [de]
Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen)
Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen)
Finance/Law/InsuranceSachverständigengemeinschaft Scherer
Schadenabwicklung
Schadenabwicklung
Production Servicesbloc inc filmservice GmbH
Production ServicesBlocSec
Bewachung
Bewachung
Production ServicesCP/Sicherheit
Set Wache
Set Wache
Production Servicesfilmobil
Zusatzmobil
Zusatzmobil
Production ServicesHerz Medicalgroup
Setmedic
Setmedic
Production ServicesKipper Filmservice GmbH
Production ServicesMirus Filmservice [de]
Production ServicesMobilespace
Produktionsfahrzeuge
Produktionsfahrzeuge
Production ServicesMuskat Catering
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationCarry Grand Limousinen+Shuttleservice
CG Fahrservice
CG Fahrservice
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationCineDriver
Div. Umsetzungen München
Div. Umsetzungen München
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationDSV Shuttleservice [de]
DSV SHUTTLESERVICE
DSV SHUTTLESERVICE
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationNovus Media - Medien- & Filmservice
Unit Move`s
Unit Move`s
CostumesCOMME des COSTUMES
KB: Regina Tiedeken
KB: Regina Tiedeken
CostumesFilmcops e.K.
Polizeifahrzeuge, Pol.Beamte, Requisiten
Polizeifahrzeuge, Pol.Beamte, Requisiten
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbH
Costume supplies
Costume supplies
CostumesWas ihr wollt
als COMME des COSTUMES
als COMME des COSTUMES
DecorationSaurus GmbH
alle Motive München
alle Motive München
DecorationSpreekulissen Nicolaus Wallner
DecorationStoffwerke Marion Herdle
Textile Dekorationen
Textile Dekorationen
Locations and StudiosLocation Networx [de]
PropsFTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbH
alle Bereiche
alle Bereiche
PropsQuick-Cafe Automatenservice
Waren/-Kaffeeautomat
Waren/-Kaffeeautomat
PropsSonnewald
Requisiten
Requisiten
Special Effectsstar-effects
Score /MusicSONOTON Music GmbH & Co. KG
Production Music
Production Music
Sound (Postproduction)Meloton Sound Effects, Inh. Normann Büttner
Foley Stage
Foley Stage

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Christian Becker2014Deutscher FilmpreisBesucherstärkster FilmWinner
Christian Becker2014Der Deutsche ComedypreisErfolgreichste KinokomödieWinner
Christian Becker2014Bambi 2014Film NationalWinner
Christian Becker2014CIVIS MedienpreisCIVIS Europäischer KinopreisWinner
Christian Becker2014Bunte New Face AwardSonderpreisWinner
Katja Riemann2014Deutscher FilmpreisBeste darstellerische Leistung – weibliche NebenroNominated
Bora Dagtekin2014Deutscher FilmpreisBesucherstärkster FilmWinner
Bora Dagtekin2014Deutscher FilmpreisBestes DrehbuchNominated
Bora Dagtekin2014Der Deutsche ComedypreisErfolgreichste KinokomödieWinner
Bora Dagtekin2014Jupiter AwardBester Deutscher FilmWinner

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
RepeatFranceW9 [fr]Monday, 29/07/2019, 11.05 PM
RepeatFranceW9 [fr]Monday, 22/07/2019, 9.05 PM

Cinema

TypeCountryDateComment
Theatre releaseGermanyThursday, 07/11/2013