Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Elyas M'BarekZeki Müller [L]
Jella Haase
Chantal [L]
Karoline HerfurthLisi Schnabelstedt [L]
Katja RiemannDirektorin Gudrun [L]
Max von der GroebenDanger [L]
Gizem EmreZeynep [L]
Lucas Reiber
Etienne (Ploppi) [L]
Aram Arami
Burak [SR]
Lena Klenke
Laura [SR]
Runa GreinerMeike [SR]
Jana PallaskeCharlie [SR]
Uschi GlasIngrid Leimbach-Knorr [SR]
Volker BruchHauke Wölki [SR]
Alwara HöfelsCaro Meyer [SR]
Johannes NussbaumCedric [SR]
Zsá Zsá Inci
Silke [SR]
K.M. LoDirector Mr. Long [SR]
Farid BangPaco [SR]
Michael MaertensEckhard Badebrecht [SR]
Bernd StegemannGundlach [SR]
Emma VoltmerNaomi [SR]
Maximilian WaldmannNoel [SR]
Niklas NißlTorben [SR]
Omar AzaitarMusti [SR]
Shirin DavidGirl 1 Tubing Station [SR]
Dagi BeeGirl 2 Tubing Station [SR]
Maxi WarwelFrau Wagner von Air Berlin [SR]
Luise von FinckhCharlotte [SR]
Supattra Eaim-EmThai Girl [SR]
Enissa AmaniStewardess [SR]
Alisa SanhoomFemale Passenger [SR]
Tanadol MeewongthumThai Employee [SR]
Aratchaporn SathedCleaning Woman [SR]
Patid Chaeng ChawiThai Student Speckie Chan [SR]
Patcharee DaengsakanShow Act Bar (Ping Pong Girl) [SR]
Saichia WongwirotMuseum Guard [SR]
Maria BachmannChefin Autohaus [SR]
Monika Maria HerzingBurnout Lehrerin [SR]
Sylvia MayerBurnout Lehrerin [SR]
Jasmin TabatabaiErika [SR]
Eva NürnbergClara Heins als Jasmin [SR]
Floriane KraftMädchen Grundschule [SR]
Erik LinnerudJunge aus der 7. Klasse [SR]
Fortesa BerishaVerliebte Schülerin [SR]
Sarah FröhlichBrillenschlange [SR]
Vivienne SchabelMädchen Grundschule 2 [SR]
Sasapin SiriwanijMuseum Guide [SR]
Mika ZewariJunge Grundschule [SR]
Rouven BlessingSchiller-Schüler [BP]
Patrick G. BollKite-Surf Lehrer [BP]
Markus BökerVater Etienne [BP]
Linda LöbelLehrerin Frau Knauer [BP]
Christoph SchechingerPolizist Flughafen [BP]
Marcel NowakLehrer Strandschule [BP]
Porntiwan PonoiMasseuse [BP]
Saskia SchwabPassagier/Schüler

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantUrsula Gaida
Assistant production accountantMargaret Metz
Vfx producerKatja Müller
Post production supervisorElke Andreas-Möller
Post production supervisorSimone Benek
Vfx supervisorDominik Trimborn
Compositing supervisorStefan Tischner
Motion graphics designerRick Baxstar
on Set Screen Animation
on Set Screen Animation
Title designerLutz Lemke
Director of photographyAndreas Berger
Additional photographyNiv Abootalebi
2nd unit dopMichael Rathgeber
1 DT Thailand
1 DT Thailand
2nd unit dopLaurentius Emmelmann
18.-22.3.
18.-22.3.
2nd unit dopThorsten Harms
Deutschlanddreh
Deutschlanddreh
2nd unit dopNiv Abootalebi
Thailand
Thailand
Camera operatorMichael Rathgeber
div. DT B-Cam/Virals/Aufsager
div. DT B-Cam/Virals/Aufsager
Steadicam operatorNiv Abootalebi
50 DT B Kamera
50 DT B Kamera
1st assistant cameraFlorian Bellack
C-Cam Berlin / Alexa
C-Cam Berlin / Alexa
1st assistant cameraSimon Preissinger
1st assistant cameraRoman Müllegger
Bcam
Bcam
1st assistant cameraMichael Rathgeber
A-Cam
A-Cam
2nd assistant cameraChristian Clarenz
A-Cam
A-Cam
2nd assistant cameraJohannes Wassyl
C-Cam / Berlin, Alexa
C-Cam / Berlin, Alexa
2nd assistant cameraTatjana Hafenbraedl
A-Cam Zusatz 2 Tage
A-Cam Zusatz 2 Tage
2nd assistant cameraMaxim Mokil
C-Cam
C-Cam
2nd assistant cameraJonathan Ibeka
Drehtag 1
Drehtag 1
2nd assistant cameraJulian Bubeck
B-Cam, Teil Deutschland
B-Cam, Teil Deutschland
DIT digital imaging technicianVincent C. Zettl
3DT Promos 2 Kamera Livegrade
3DT Promos 2 Kamera Livegrade
DIT digital imaging technicianSantiago Gerpe Rosell
DIT digital imaging technicianSamuel Andert
Video assist/playback operatorClaudio Köhl
Vorbereitung Dez. 2014
Vorbereitung Dez. 2014
Video assist/playback operatorGeorg Lurz
Video assist/playback operatorMax Funkat
2 DT
2 DT
Video assist/playback operatorLena Schreyer
Video assist/playback operatorFlorian Schmeidl
3xCams BM HD
3xCams BM HD
Still photographerChristoph Assmann
Casting directorDaniela Tolkien
Casting assistantBarbara Dezasse
Costume designerRegina Tiedeken
Assistant costume designerLisi Proske-Amsüss
2. Assistentin / München
2. Assistentin / München
Assistant costume designerTina Eckhoff
Vorbereitung
Vorbereitung
Assistant costume designerNadine Marcouillié
Assistant costume designerPieter Bax
Costume buyerPauline Näscher
WardrobeStefanie Hamann
WardrobeLizzy Hansen
Additional wardrobePauline Näscher
Abwicklung/Einkauf
Abwicklung/Einkauf
Additional wardrobePetra Polosek
Additional wardrobeGabriele Bahmer
Additional wardrobeNina Regine Trautmann
Additional wardrobeMiriam van der Ham
Additional wardrobeChristina Walther [1]
Additional wardrobeKatja Wittrin
Additional wardrobeVerena Graf
DirectorBora Dagtekin
1st AD (local system)Frank Kusche
1st AD
1st AD
2nd AD crowd (local system)Basia Baumann
2nd AD crowd (local system)Frederike Karsch
2nd AD crowd (local system)Alexandra Ortmair
Script continuityCaroline Veyssière
Script continuityAlice Weibhauser
Storyboard artistJulia Williams
Extras coordinatorJana Bartels
Aushilfe für 1 Tag
Aushilfe für 1 Tag
Extras coordinatorNicole Hartmann
Extras coordinatorLukas Lankisch
Aushilfe
Aushilfe
Extras coordinatorAlexander Petsch
Trainee director's departmentParaskewi Trianti
EditorCharles Ladmiral
Head of Department
Head of Department
Additional editorChristian Lonk
Additional editorLaura Wachauf
Additional editorBernhard Eschenbach
Assistant editorAndschana Eschenbach
Trailer editorBenjamin Klumpp
Key gripSimon Arevalo Saint-Jean
Add. Grip München
Add. Grip München
Key gripMatthias Schäfer
Key gripMatthias 'Matse' Schäfer
Key gripHarold Peter
GripUlrich Eggerbauer
Crane operatorTill Treutler
GafferRon Rakowski
Best boyMichael Watts
Lighting technician / electricianSebastian Beutler
Lighting technician / electricianSandro Kieburg
Lighting technician / electricianPatrick Kubat
Additional electricianGünhan Bardak
Additional electricianBruno Hendriks
Additional electricianDavid Horn
Additional electricianJoseph Plenert
Additional electricianSebastian Behrens
Lighting assistantJohanna Biallas
Makeup artist / hair stylistSandra Leutert
2. Maske
2. Maske
Makeup artist / hair stylistChristina Baier
Additional make up artistKatharina de Malotki
Additional make up artistBarbara Deuble
Additional make up artistEsther Behrendt
Additional make up artistAnne-Marie Walther
Additional make up artistAnnika Rahner
Key makeup artist/hair stylistNadine Scherer
Wig makerJeanette Latzelsberger
ComposerKonstantin Scherer
ComposerVincent Stein
ComposerMichael Beckmann
Music supervisorUlrike Kleppi
Music consultantYannick Sahlmen
Music consultantMathias Meyer [1]
Music consultantEva Beck
Music consultantSarah Ostermann
ProducerLena Schömann
ProducerBora Dagtekin
Executive producerMartin Moszkowicz
ProducerTina Kringer
Postproduction producerMarko Krinke
HD Producer
HD Producer
Assistant to producerTheresa Kanitz
Production designerEva-Maria Stiebler
Assistant production designerCora Wimbauer
Art directorBettina Morell
Set decoratorCara Maeno
Set decoratorErnestine Hipper
Concept artistAxel Eichhorst
Concept artistMatthias von Lonski
Prop masterAndreas Horstmann
Standby propsKersten Grossmann
Set dresserSarah Hesse
Set dresserTill Zimmermann
Set dresserNora Grabowski
Set dresserHenne Hensold
Plan B
Plan B
Set dresserKati Lücke
Set dresserMiriam Hess
Bayern
Bayern
Set dresserAnne Hinkel
Set dresserStefan Burischek
Set dresserTilla Hensold
Vorbereitung Dez. 2014
Vorbereitung Dez. 2014
Set dresserTilman Brandl
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerBarbara Sabel
Assistant stand by propsFrieda Döring
Assistant set decoratorMarie-Charlotte Matthäi
Location scoutUte Platzer
Bayern
Bayern
Location scoutGernot Zeglien
Berlin
Berlin
Set builderWolfgang Piefel
Set builderSimon Bartl
Set builderStefan Stüdlein
Set builderCarsten Michallik
Set builderRalf Michallik
Set builderCarlos Wagner
Set builderMatthias Wommer
Set builderFlorian Schafarschik
Set builderRoman Pollack
Set builderFlorian Bartl
Set builderMichael Wommer
Scenic painterAnja Wehland
Scenic painterThomas Dellapenna
Bühnenmaler /Saurus GmbH
Bühnenmaler /Saurus GmbH
Scenic painterSusanna Schnibbe
Patina im Haus Lissi Berlin
Patina im Haus Lissi Berlin
Graphic artistNina Strathmann
Graphic artistKlaus Ulrich
Computereinspielungen Augsburg
Computereinspielungen Augsburg
Graphic artistOliver Landgraf
Logodesign "Fack Ju Göhte"
Logodesign "Fack Ju Göhte"
Graphic artistStefanie Butscheidt
Property driverNorbert Paintinger
Property driverAna-Lisa Odenhausen
Property driverVince Varona
Property driverAlexander Schwarz [1]
Property driverLeonhard (Hardy) Friedel
Art department traineeLilly-Farina Krauße
+ Requisite Aufsager
+ Requisite Aufsager
Line producerBernhard Thür
Assistant to line producerSusann Funke
Production managerPeter Schiller
Production coordinatorJulia Devaureix
Production coordinatorSylvia Kube
Dreh in Thailand, München und Berlin
Dreh in Thailand, München und Berlin
Assistant production managerDaniela Ebeling
Unit managerAndré Koebner
PL Peter Schiller- Thailand, MUC, BER
PL Peter Schiller- Thailand, MUC, BER
Location manager (local system)Matthias Braun
Location manager (local system)Tobias Wagnerberger
Drehvorbereitung Dez. 2014
Drehvorbereitung Dez. 2014
Location manager (local system)Martin Hildebrand
Bayern
Bayern
Set manager/ floor managerMax Locher
PL Peter Schiller
PL Peter Schiller
Assistant location managerAmin Mohammed
Assistant set/floor managerAlexander Vogl
Assistant set/floor managerTeresa Santamaria
Set runnerNick Szymczak
Set runnerAndreas Teodoru
Set runnerClara Persch
Set runnerEsther Busch
Production driverStefan Netzer
Production driverMatthias Schrauff
Production driverSascha Rosenkranz
Production driverChristoph Siegert
Vorbereitung & Dreh Bayern
Vorbereitung & Dreh Bayern
Production driverGregor Hoppe
Production driverJost Willem Vinke
Production driverChristiane Weigand
PA internMelanie Gardisch
ScreenwriterBora Dagtekin
Script translatorBen Brumfield
Production sound mixerThorsten Bolzé
Production sound mixerMichael Junge-Buchholz
Production sound mixerVitus Bernrieder
2nd Unit
2nd Unit
Production sound mixerUdo Steinhauser
2nd Unit
2nd Unit
Boom operatorAttila Makai
Second boom operatorRittichai (Rit) Cheepho
Sound designerHubert Bartholomae
Adr editorBenjamin Hörbe
Dialogue editorPhilipp Sellier
Dialogue editorPit Kuhlmann
Foley editorPit Kuhlmann
Sound effects editorChristoph von Schönburg
Sound effects editorPhilipp Sellier
Adr recordistBenjamin Schäfer
Foley artistAndreas Schneider
Special effects supervisorSebastian Bulst
Special effects technicianErnst Gschwind
Special effects technicianTim Glatzmaier
Stunt coordinatorErhard Brem
Stunt coordinatorMatthias Werner
Stuntkoordination
Stuntkoordination
Stuntman/womanRobert Schenker
Stuntman/Stunt Rigger
Stuntman/Stunt Rigger
Stuntman/womanGiacomo Strasser
Stuntdouble
Stuntdouble
Stuntman/womanSwaantje Ruetten
für StuntMac
für StuntMac
Stuntman/womanAngela Mögele
Child supervisorDaniela Ebeling
Betreuung und Genehmigung
Betreuung und Genehmigung
Personal assistantAlina Büttner
Bora Dagtekin
Bora Dagtekin
Stand inFranziska Lohberger
Stand inBayram Yildiz
Stand In von Elyas M'Barek
Stand In von Elyas M'Barek
Stand inFranziska Breite
Marketing, public relationMatthias Pasler
Marketing, public relationJudith Niemeyer
Project management
Project management

Production companies

CompanyComment
Constantin Film [de]

Distributing companies

CompanyComment
Constantin Film [de]
Picture Tree International GmbH
Weltvertrieb
Weltvertrieb

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Animals for FilmFilmtierschule Harsch [de]
CastingProducer’s Friend GmbH [de]
Komparsen & Kleindarsteller
Komparsen & Kleindarsteller
Extras/Bit PlayerAgentur Filmgesichter
Berlin
Berlin
StuntsStuntMac GmbH (Mac Steinmeier)
Stunt´s und Stuntkoordination
Stunt´s und Stuntkoordination
Lighting and UtilitiesZasa Lights GmbH | balloonlight systems
Balloonlights/Tubes
Balloonlights/Tubes
Production Servicesbloc inc filmservice GmbH
Trailer
Trailer
Production ServicesCP/Sicherheit
Set Wache
Set Wache
Production Servicesfilmobil
Zusatzmobile Bayern
Zusatzmobile Bayern
Production ServicesHerz Medicalgroup
SetMedic
SetMedic
Production ServicesKipper Filmservice GmbH
Genehmigungsservice und Absicherung
Genehmigungsservice und Absicherung
Production ServicesRed Balloon Co. Ltd [th]
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationCarry Grand Limousinen+Shuttleservice
CG Fahrservice
CG Fahrservice
CostumesCOMME des COSTUMES
KB: regina tiedeken
KB: regina tiedeken
CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung
KB: Regina Tiedeken
KB: Regina Tiedeken
CostumesWas ihr wollt
KB: Regina Tiedeken
KB: Regina Tiedeken
CostumesWellenstein zeitgenössische Kostüme GmbH
KB: Regina Tiedeken
KB: Regina Tiedeken
DecorationStoffwerke Marion Herdle
textile Deko.Berlin
textile Deko.Berlin
PropsFTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbH
alle Bereiche
alle Bereiche
PropsQuick-Cafe Automatenservice
Waren/-Kaffeeautomat
Waren/-Kaffeeautomat
PropsSonnewald
Requisiten
Requisiten
Special EffectsLange special effects
Windmaschinen
Windmaschinen
Vehicles and aircraftsFilmcops e.K.
Polizeifahrzeuge, Pol.Beamte, Requisiten
Polizeifahrzeuge, Pol.Beamte, Requisiten
Score /MusicSonoton Music GmbH & Co. KG
11 Musiktitel
11 Musiktitel
Sound (Postproduction)Meloton Sound Effects, Inh. Normann Büttner
Foley Stage
Foley Stage
Sound (Postproduction)Solid Sound GmbH

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Bora Dagtekin2016Jupiter AwardBester Film NationalWinner
Bora Dagtekin2016Bayerischer FilmpreisPublikumspreisNominated
Bora Dagtekin2016Deutscher FilmpreisPublikumspreisWinner
Elyas M'Barek2016Romy [at]Beliebtester Schauspieler Kino/TV-FilmNominated
Max von der Groeben2016Bayerischer FilmpreisBester NachwuchsschauspielerWinner
Aram Arami
2016Bayerischer FilmpreisBester NachwuchsdarstellerWinner
Lena Schömann2016Jupiter AwardBester TV-Film NationalWinner
Jella Haase
2016Bayerischer FilmpreisBeste NachwuchsschauspielerinWinner
Jella Haase
2016Jupiter AwardBeste Schauspielerin NationalWinner
Lena Klenke
2016Bayerischer FilmpreisBeste NachwuchsdarstellerinWinner

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
RepeatFranceW9 [fr]Monday, 29/07/2019, 9.05 PM
RepeatGermanyProSieben [de]Sunday, 23/12/2018, 8.15 PM

Cinema

TypeCountryDateComment
Theatre releaseGermanyThursday, 10/09/2015