Nachspielzeit | © Lichtblick Media / SWR
© Lichtblick Media / SWR

Extra Time

  • Additional Time (Working title)
All titles (3)
TV Movie | 2013-2015 | Drama | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting24/09/2013
End of shooting02/11/2013
Number of shooting days30
LocationsBerlin
Filming regionsEast Germany

Project data

Length of movie82 Min.
Aspect ratio16:9 (1 : 1,78)
Acquisition formatHD

Trailers/Videos

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Mehmet Atesci
Cem [L]
Friederike BechtAstrid [L]
Frederick LauRoman [L]
Siir ElogluNurhan [L]
Vedat ErincinMahmut [L]
Uwe PreussTorsten Liebach [L]
Horst WestphalLiebach [L]
Jacob MatschenzMarc [SR]
Jan HasenfußMakler [SR]
Matthias WalterHerr Weinert [SR]
Pinar ErincinSchwester [SR]
Lina WendelSachbearbeiterin [SR]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantHans-Jürgen Bubser
Assistant production accountantMalek Jaserick
Vfx supervisorJohannes Mewes
Digital film compositorMax Marvin Kuper
CINE CHROMATIX
CINE CHROMATIX
Digital film compositorJohannes Mewes
ColoristDelfina Mayer
Cine Chromatix
Cine Chromatix
ColoristTobias Wiedmer
Lookbestimmung/Consulting/Cine Chromatix
Lookbestimmung/Consulting/Cine Chromatix
PregradingMatthias Ricke
Conforming, Cine Chromatix
Conforming, Cine Chromatix
Director of photographyArmin Dierolf
1st assistant cameraMaurice Wilkerling
Alexa
Alexa
1st assistant cameraKonstantin Wolkenstein
8 DT
8 DT
2nd assistant cameraAnne Braun [1]
DIT digital imaging technicianKleber Nascimento
Still photographerAndrea Hansen
Costume designerSandra Klaus
Assistant costume designerAnika Schmitz
+Garderobe
+Garderobe
DirectorAndreas Pieper
1st AD (local system)Karl Hagen-Stötzer
Trainee director's departmentMatias Luna Stangl
EditorChristian Griebel
EditorStefan Kobe
Assistant editorArzu Tuncel Rollenhagen
GafferMirko Fricke
ALEXA
ALEXA
Lighting technician / electricianTill Girke
Lighting technician / electricianRobert Bergmann
Lighting technician / electricianFalk Buchröder
Additional electricianMatthias Franz
Makeup artist / hair stylistIrina Tübbecke
Additional make up artistDörte Dobkowitz
ComposerUwe Bossenz
ProducerMartin Heisler
Assistant to producerRuth Ersfeld
Production designerMaria Schöpe
Art directorSabrina Barteleit
Prop masterFranziska Rufledt
Standby propsJulien Weizenhöfer
Set dresserIulia Mitzner
Set dresserChristoph Schnelke
Set dresserClaudia Bartel
Set dresserVictor Pape-Thies
Set dresserJohannes Buss
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerThomas Eberhardt
Graphic artistJuliane Wendt
Production managerMarie Ebenhan
Assistant production managerElke Fentje Mülder
Unit managerFred Burle
Location manager (local system)Daniel Fuchs
Set manager/ floor managerTim Wustrack
Assistant set/floor managerHenning Wagner
Set runnerMoritz Wilken
Set runnerOle Anatol Meyer
Production driverJonas Lindner
Production driverFokko Leno Prins
Script readerVera Richter
für Medienboard BB
für Medienboard BB
Production sound mixerJohannes Hampel
Boom operatorFabian Hinrichs
Sound re-recording mixerGregor Bonse
Sound designerRoman Strack
Dialogue editorJohannes Hampel
Fight choreographerWanja Götz
Stuntman/womanKristoffer Fuss
Stunt riggerWanja Götz
Commissioning editorGeorg Steinert
arte
arte
Commissioning editorStefanie Groß
SWR
SWR

Production companies

CompanyComment
Flare Film GmbH [de]
SWR - Debüt im Dritten [de]
Arte [de/fr]
in Zusammenarbeit
in Zusammenarbeit

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Lighting and Utilitieslightwise
Production ServicesastRein Fußmatten
Fußmattenservice
Fußmattenservice
Production ServicesBerliner Film Service, Schleser & Büngel GbR
Reinigung
Reinigung
Production ServicesGourmetschlitten
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationCMS - Car Motion Service GmbH
AP: Tobias Soika
AP: Tobias Soika
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbH
Kostümequipment
Kostümequipment
Makeup and HairMaskenatelier Babelsberg [de]
Perückenausstattung
Perückenausstattung
PropsKrankenwagenverleih Berlin
Polizeiausstattung
Polizeiausstattung
EquipmentKortwich Film - Ton - Technik
Tonapparatur
Tonapparatur
Film Processing/TransfersCine Chromatix KG
Color Grading
Color Grading
Image (VFX)Cine Chromatix KG
VFX
VFX
Sound (Postproduction)Rotor Film

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Andreas Pieper2015Festival des Deutschen FilmsWettbewerbNominated
Andreas Pieper2015Max Ophüls PreisWettbewerb LangfilmNominated
Georg Steinert2016CIVIS MedienpreisFernsehpreis – Unterhaltung (Fiktionales)Nominated
Martin Heisler2016CIVIS MedienpreisFernsehpreis – Unterhaltung (Fiktionales)Nominated
Stefanie Groß2016CIVIS MedienpreisFernsehpreis – Unterhaltung (Fiktionales)Nominated
Andreas Pieper2016CIVIS MedienpreisFernsehpreis – Unterhaltung (Fiktionales)Nominated

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyarteFriday, 21/08/2015